Bookstore
for textbook info
when available
THE OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY AT NEWARK 
Spring 2018 Class Schedule
Spring 2018 Full 14-week Semester   Monday, January 8, 2018 -- Final Exams Wednesday, April 25- Tuesday, May 1, 2018 -- No Classes: January 15: Martin Luther King, Jr. Day. Spring Break: March 12-16, 2018
Spring 2018 First 7-week Session   Monday, January 8, 2018 -- Final Exams Last regularly scheduled day of classes
Spring 2018 Second 7-week Session   Wednesday, February 28, 2018 -- Final Exams Wednesday, April 25- Tuesday, May 1, 2018
Last modified on Saturday, November 18, 2017
KEY TO ABBREVIATIONS
Course Column: E = Embedded Honors   H = Honors
Days Column:  M=Monday   T=Tuesday   W=Wednesday   R=Thursday   F=Friday   S=Saturday
ARRANGED=Times Arranged with Instructor
Codes Column: **=Course has Prerequisites   10=Written Instructor Permission Required
Room Column: FH=Founders Hall   RS=Reese Center   LF=LeFevre Hall   HP=Hopewell Hall   AD=Adena Hall   WC=Warner Center   NX=Annex Building   NC=North Classroom Building
Quick Links to First Letter of Department      A B C E F G H K L M P R S T W            Enrollments and Waitlist Numbers accurate as of yesterday
 
TermCOURSECOURSE TITLECREDCODECLASSINSTRUCTORDAYS / SESSIONTIMEROOMLIMITEnrolled (Waitlist)
ACCOUNTING AND MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS
Sp 182300Introduction to Accounting II33926Smith, M.  M W     5:30-6:50P4025
AFRICAN-AMERICAN AND AFRICAN STUDIES
Sp 183083Civil Rights and Black Power Movements333725Morris, T.   T R    12:45-2:05P357
AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE
Sp 181101Elementary American Sign Language I419167Bruner, J.   T R    12:45-2:35P2424(12)
Sp 181102Elementary American Sign Language II419163Bruner, J.   T R    3:05-4:55P2419
Sp 181103Intermediate American Sign Language419169Bruner, J.   T R    5:30-7:20P2412
ANATOMY
Sp 182300.01Human Anatomy41181Hunter, J.
Ruiz, O.
   W F 
 M      
12:45-2:05P
12:40-3:30P
FH 2112/21202424(9)
Sp 182300.01Human Anatomy41182Hunter, J.
Ruiz, O.
   W F 
  T     
12:45-2:05P
12:40-3:30P

FH 2112/2120
2424(13)
Sp 182300.01Human Anatomy433515Andreadis, P.
Ruiz, O.
 M W   
  T     
9:35-10:55A
9-11:55A
FH 2107
FH 2112/2120
2424(14)
ANTHROPOLOGY
Sp 182200Introduction to Physical Anthropology410919Aubry, B.  M W   
     F  
4:15-5:35P
4:15-5:10P

3525
Sp 182201Introduction to Archaeology310920Aubry, B.  M W F   12:45-1:40P3523
Sp 182202Peoples and Cultures: An Introduction to Cultural Anthropology318191Cook, R.   T R    9:35-10:55A3524
Sp 182202Peoples and Cultures: An Introduction to Cultural Anthropology318239Aubry, B.  M W F   3:05-4P3514
Sp 182202Peoples and Cultures: An Introduction to Cultural Anthropology318192Cook, R.   T R    11:10-12:30P3029
Sp 182202HPeoples and Cultures: An Introduction to Cultural Anthropology333517Cook, R.   T R    11:10-12:30P56
Sp 183597.01Crisis! An Anthropological Perspective of Global Issues318251Aubry, B.  M W F   11:30-12:25P2019
ART
Sp 182000Encountering Contemporary Art310921Hutchinson, C.   T      2:30-5:15PLF 1242512
Sp 182100Visual Studies: Beginning Drawing310922Taylor, C.  M W F   12:45-2:35PLF 1242525(1)
Sp 182100Visual Studies: Beginning Drawing333518Taylor, C.  M W F   3:05-4:55PLF 1242525
Sp 182300Visual Studies: Two Dimensional310924Taylor, C.  M W F   8-9:50ALF 1242510
ART EDUCATION
Sp 181600Art and Music Since 1945310925Richardson, J.   T R    9:35-10:55A4526
Sp 181600Art and Music Since 1945310926Burkhart, A.  M W     11:10-12:30P4545
Sp 181600Art and Music Since 1945310927Burkhart, A.  M W     2:20-3:40P4519
Sp 181600Art and Music Since 1945310928Burkhart, A.  M W     3:55-5:15P4520
Sp 181600Art and Music Since 1945310929Burkhart, A.  M W     5:30-6:50P4513
Sp 182367.01Visual Culture: Investigating Diversity & Social Justice310930Richardson, J.   T R    2:20-3:40P2417
Sp 183900Art & Curriculum Concepts for Teachers210931Richardson, J.   T R    12:45-2:05P2525
ARTS AND SCIENCES
Sp 181101First or Second Year Seminar
Title: Performing Beyond Words
135240Toth, L.     R   2nd 7 wks 3:05-4:55P155
Sp 181102HRegional Honors Seminar
Title: LeFevre Fellows course
11010932Lerner, M.      F   10:20-11:15A15
Sp 182120Information Search, Evaluation and Use
*Email edwards.15@osu.edu to enroll. Class enrollment limited to NWK students until Nov 21
21011105Blocksidge, K.         1st 7 wks ON LINE2520
Sp 182120Information Search, Evaluation and Use
*Email edwards.15@osu.edu to enroll. Class enrollment limited to NWK students until Jan 22
21018849Crissinger, J.         2nd 7 wks ON LINE25
BIOLOGY
Sp 181101Introductory Biology410934Weyrauch, S.  M W   
    R   
8-9:50A
8-9:50A

FH 2126
2424(4)
Sp 181101Introductory Biology410935Weyrauch, S.  M W   
     F  
8-9:50A
8-9:50A

FH 2126
2424(2)
Sp 181101Introductory Biology410937Roberts, J.
Ruiz, O.
 M W   
    R   
10:20-12:10P
10:20-12:10P

FH 2126
2424(5)
Sp 181101Introductory Biology410938Roberts, J.
Ruiz, O.
 M W   
     F  
10:20-12:10P
10:20-12:10P

FH 2126
2424(6)
Sp 181101Introductory Biology411103Weyrauch, S.
Palik, D.
 M W   
    R   
3:05-4:55P
3:05-4:55P

FH 2126
2424(10)
Sp 181101Introductory Biology411104Stottlemyer, A.  M W   
     F  
5:30-7:20P
5:30-7:20P

FH 2126
2424(10)
Sp 181101Introductory Biology435114Palik, D.  M W   
    R   
12:45-2:35P
12:45-2:35P

FH 2126
2424(14)
Sp 181102Human Biology410939Roberts, J.  M W     2:30-5:15PFH 11605050
Sp 181113Biological Sciences: Energy Transfer and Development410941Stottlemyer, A.  M   F 
   W    
3:05-4:55P
9:15-12N

FH 2126
2424(13)
Sp 181113Biological Sciences: Energy Transfer and Development420317Stottlemyer, A.  M   F 
   W    
3:05-4:55P
1-3:45P

FH 2126
2412
Sp 181114Biological Sciences: Form, Function, Diversity, and Ecology410943Goodell, K.    W F 
 M      
3:05-4:55P
1-3:45P

FH 2126
2424
BUSINESS ADMIN: MANAGEMENT & HUMAN RESOURCES
Sp 184324Staffing: Concepts and Competencies for Acquiring Talent33927Inks, L.    W   
       
ARRANGED 
5:30-6:50P

ARRANGED
FH 101
ONLINE
ONLINE
248
Sp 184490Strategic Management33928Bellner, B.    W     7:05-8:25PFH 101248
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION: MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
Sp 182320Decision Sciences: Statistical Techniques33931Kinkead, W.  M W     7:05-8:25P3013
Sp 182321Business Analytics1.53932Kinkead, W.   T      3:55-5:15P2420
Sp 183230Introduction to Operations Management: Improving Competitiveness in Organizations33933Klinker, T.     R    7:05-8:25PFH 1012419
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION:FINANCE
Sp 181200Personal Finance33934King, D.      F   11:30-2:15P3019
Sp 183500Legal Environment of Business1.53929  M W    2nd 7 wks 7:05-8:25P3519
Sp 184200Applications in Finance34464Staufenberg, D.  M     
       
ARRANGED 
5:30-6:50P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
248
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION:MARKETING & LOGISTICS
Sp 183250Principles of Marketing34349Goodman, J.

  T    
       
ARRANGED 
5:30-6:50P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
2413
Sp 183380Logistics Management1.54465Esper, T.

    R  
       
ARRANGED 1st 7 wks
5:30-6:50P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
2418
Sp 184380Advanced Logistics Management1.53930DeNunzio, S.

    R  
       
ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks
5:30-6:50P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
248
CHEMISTRY
Sp 181110Elementary Chemistry510946Hahn, D.
Jackson, T.
 M W   
 M      
9:10-11A
12:40-3:40P

FH 2177
2424
Sp 181110Elementary Chemistry521016Hahn, D.
Jackson, T.
 M W   
  T     
9:10-11A
12:40-3:40P

FH 2177
2424(3)
Sp 181110Elementary Chemistry510945Hahn, D.
Jackson, T.
 M W   
    R   
9:10-11A
9-12N

FH 2177
2424(3)
Sp 181210General Chemistry I510948Dogan Ekici, O.
Sorrels, J.
  TW   
  T     
12:40-2:30P
9-12N

FH 2177
2424(8)
Sp 181210General Chemistry I510949Dogan Ekici, O.
Sorrels, J.
  TW   
   W    
12:40-2:30P
9-12N

FH 2177
2424(6)
Sp 181210General Chemistry I535094Hahn, D.
  TW   
     F  
12:40-2:30P
9-12N

FH 2177
2424(7)
Sp 181210General Chemistry I535095Hahn, D.   TW   
    R   
12:40-2:30P
4:30-7:30P

FH 2177
2424
Sp 181220General Chemistry II510951Cabral, J.   T R  
   W    
10:20-12:10P
12:40-3:40P

FH 2177
2424(7)
Sp 181220General Chemistry II510952Cabral, J.   T R  
    R   
10:20-12:10P
12:40-3:40P

FH 2177
2424(8)
Sp 181250General Chemistry for Engineers410954Sorrels, J.  M W   
 M      
12:45-2:35P
9-12N

FH 2177
2410
Sp 181250General Chemistry for Engineers410955Sorrels, J.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:35P
12:40-3:40P

FH 2177
2424(2)
Sp 184998Undergraduate Research1-101021064Cabral, J.          5
Sp 184998Undergraduate Research1-101021071Dogan Ekici, O.          5
CITY AND REGIONAL PLANNING
Sp 182110Creating Innovative Cities and Regions322825   T R    3:55-5:15P301
CLASSICS
Sp 182220HClassical Mythology335017Munteanu, D.  M W     12:45-2:05P1510
COMMUNICATION
Sp 181100Communication in Society310956Marietta-Brown, A.   T R    8-9:20A3026
Sp 181100Communication in Society322267Marietta-Brown, A.   T R    9:35-10:55A3030(1)
Sp 181101History of Communication333520Marietta-Brown, A.   T R    12:45-2:05P3026
Sp 181101History of Communication310957Newhouse, J.  M W F   9:10-10:05A307
Sp 181101History of Communication310958Newhouse, J.  M W F   10:20-11:15A3012
Sp 182110Principles of Effective Public Speaking310959Marietta-Brown, A.   T R    11:10-12:30P2424(3)
COMPARATIVE STUDIES
Sp 181100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives310960Cash, C.  M W     2:20-3:40P3535(5)
Sp 181100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives310961Cash, C.   T R    3:55-5:15P3535(8)
Sp 181100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives335050Annus, E.   T R    12:45-2:05P3535(4)
Sp 182105Literature and Ethnicity322650Low, J.   T R    11:10-12:30P3535(4)
Sp 182323Introduction to American Indian Studies322651Low, J.   T R    3:55-5:15P3522
Sp 182341Technology, Science, and Society310962Cash, C.   T R    5:30-6:50P3535(7)
COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING
Sp 181111Introduction to Computer-Assisted Problem Solving35904Crowner, F.   T R    10:20-12:10PFH 1803222
Sp 181222Introduction to Computer Programming in C++ for Engineers and Scientists325129Crowner, F.   T R    8-9:20AFH 1802411
Sp 182111Modeling and Problem Solving with Spreadsheets and Databases35905Crowner, F.   T R    3:05-4:55PFH 1803232(10)
Sp 182111Modeling and Problem Solving with Spreadsheets and Databases35906Crowner, F.   T R    5:30-7:20PFH 1803232(4)
EARTH SCIENCES
Sp 181100Planet Earth: How It Works410964St John, J.  M W   
     F  
8-9:20A
8-9:50A

2424(3)
Sp 181100Planet Earth: How It Works427045Leonard-Pingel, J.  M W   
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:05-10:55A

2424(5)
Sp 181105Geology of the National Parks310966St John, J.   T R    3:55-5:15P4040(3)
Sp 181105Geology of the National Parks335183Leonard-Pingel, J.  M W     11:10-12:30P4040(7)
Sp 181122Earth Through Time410967St John, J.  M W   
     F  
3:55-5:15P
3:05-4:55P

2424(1)
ECONOMICS
Sp 181100.01Current Economic Events in Historical Perspective310969Lee, S.  M W F   9:10-10:05A5018
Sp 182001.01Principles of Microeconomics310970Lee, S.  M W F   10:20-11:15A5050(3)
Sp 182001.01Principles of Microeconomics310971Alexander, E.  M W     11:10-12:30P5050(15)
Sp 182001.01Principles of Microeconomics310972Kalbus, J.   T R    8-9:20A5050(3)
Sp 182002.01Principles of Macroeconomics310973Kalbus, J.   T R    9:35-10:55A5049
Sp 182002.01Principles of Macroeconomics310974Alexander, E.  M W     2:20-3:40P5033
Sp 182002.01Principles of Macroeconomics310975Alexander, E.  M W     3:55-5:15P5017
EDUCATION:TEACHING & LEARNING
Sp 181902.04Academic Writing in English as a Second Language47352Schieber, B.   T R    12:45-2:35P155
Sp 182189Field Experience
*Course must be taken with ESEPHL 4403 on Mondays 8-11am
1-4107336Norlin, E.    W F   8-12N2525
Sp 182367Education, Society and Writing37337McCleese, E.  M W     2:20-3:40P2424
Sp 182367Education, Society and Writing37338McCleese, E.  M W     3:55-5:15P2410
Sp 182368Introduction to Children's Literature37339Snyder, A.   T R    11:10-12:30P2525(7)
Sp 182368Introduction to Children's Literature37340Snyder, A.   T R    2:20-3:40P2525(4)
Sp 183160Application of Development in Learning Contexts38836Dawson, S.  M W     12:45-2:05P2525
Sp 183189Field Experience1109063 ARRANGED  ARRANGED-61
Sp 183193Individual Studies1-3108643Rodgers, A.          5
Sp 183193Individual Studies1-3108644Dornoo, M.          5
Sp 183193Individual Studies1-3108645Erchick, D.          5
Sp 183193Individual Studies1-3108646Hessler, T.          5
Sp 183193Individual Studies1-3108647Warner, C.          5
Sp 184189Advanced Field Experience3107341 ARRANGED  ARRANGED-6
Sp 184191Internship1-15108880Erchick, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-5
Sp 184191Internship1-15108969Erchick, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-52
Sp 185005Equity and Diversity in Education
*Graduate credit
31033530Dornoo, M.  M       4:30-7:15P15
Sp 185005Equity and Diversity in Education
*Undergraduate credit
31033531Dornoo, M.  M       4:30-7:15P1517
Sp 185005Equity and Diversity in Education
*Graduate credit
3108917Subedi, B.    W     4:30-7:15P152
Sp 185005Equity and Diversity in Education
*Undergrad credit
3109161Subedi, B.    W     4:30-7:15P1515
Sp 185102Teaching and Learning of Literacy in Grades Pre-K - 3
*U/G credit
3107342Warner, C. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-259
Sp 185102Teaching and Learning of Literacy in Grades Pre-K - 3
*Undergrad credit
3108970Warner, C. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-259
Sp 185129Teaching and Learning of Science in Grades Pre K - 3
*Undergrad credit
3107343Lightbody, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-258
Sp 185129Teaching and Learning of Science in Grades Pre K - 3
*Undergrad credit
3108971Lightbody, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-259
Sp 185137Teaching and Learning of Social Studies Grades Pre-K - 3
*Undergrad credit
3108837Subedi, B.          259
Sp 185137Teaching and Learning of Social Studies Grades Pre-K - 3
*Undergrad credit
3108972Subedi, B. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-258
Sp 185195Reflective Seminar
*Child and Youth Studies
2109563Erchick, D.   T      2:15-4:15P53
Sp 185225Reading Multicultural Literature Across Middle Childhood Curricula
*Grad credit
3108649Warner, C.   T      4:30-7:15P15
Sp 185225Reading Multicultural Literature Across Middle Childhood Curricula
*Undergrad credit
3108650Warner, C.   T      4:30-7:15P1515
Sp 185226Literacy, New Media, and Creative Pedagogies for Classrooms
*Graduate credit
31033532Lightbody, M.  M       4:30-7:15P151
Sp 185226Literacy, New Media, and Creative Pedagogies for Classrooms
*Undergrad credit
31033533Lightbody, M.  M       4:30-7:15P1515
Sp 185226Literacy, New Media, and Creative Pedagogies for Classrooms
Undergraduate credit
3107344Trautmann, P.    W     4:30-7:15P1515
Sp 185230Language Arts Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*Undergrad credit
3107345Warner, C. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
Sp 185230Language Arts Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*U/G credit
3108974Warner, C. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
Sp 185275Science Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*U/G credit
3107346Lightbody, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
Sp 185275Science Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*Undergrad credit
3108975Lightbody, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
Sp 185280Social Studies Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*U/G credit
3107347Subedi, B. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
Sp 185280Social Studies Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*Undergrad credit
3108976Subedi, B. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
Sp 185281Development of 4th and 5th Grade Learners Across the Curriculum
*Undergrad credit (Contact Marilyn Ervin (ervin.167@osu.edu) for permission to enroll.)
3107348Hessler, T.          ON LINE105
Sp 185281Development of 4th and 5th Grade Learners Across the Curriculum
*Graduate credit. If unable to enroll, contact Marilyn Ervin at Ervin.167@osu.edu for assistance.
37349Hessler, T.          ON LINE105
Sp 185453Critical Literacy in Content Area Classrooms
*Undergraduate only
31033582Rodgers, A.  M       1:55-4:25P1518
Sp 185468Reading Foundations
*U/G credit
37350McCleese, E.   T R    2:20-3:40P2521
Sp 185468Reading Foundations
*U/G credit
37351McCleese, E.   T R    3:55-5:15P2515
Sp 186053Balanced Assessment for Teaching and Learning335926Bendixen-Noe, M.   T      4:30-7:15P254
Sp 187193Individual Studies1-151035924Warner, C.          5
Sp 187193Individual Studies1-15107354Rodgers, A.          5
Sp 187193Individual Studies1-15107355Dornoo, M.          5
Sp 187193Individual Studies1-15107356Hessler, T.          5
Sp 187193Individual Studies1-15108652Erchick, D.          5
Sp 187999Thesis Research1-151035925Warner, C.          5
Sp 188998Research Apprenticeship in Teaching and Learning2-8108653          5
Sp 188999Research1-15108654          5
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: COUNSELOR EDUCATION
Sp 182189SFirst Education Experience Program (FEEP)
Field is MW, lecture is R
3-51035927Brlas, S.  M W   
    R   
8-12N
9:35-10:55A

2517
Sp 182189SFirst Education Experience Program (FEEP)
*Field MW / Lect R
3-5107332Wysocki, C.  M W   
    R   
8-12N
9:35-10:55A

2517
Sp 182271Seminar: Self-Career Development29320Ervin, M.     R    3:05-4:55P253
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION
Sp 187350Educational Leadership, Learning and Teaching
*Blended course delivery (students will complete some work independently and some online through Carmen Connect.) Last course in sequence for Teacher Leader Endorsement Pgm.
38978 TBA  TBA24
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY
Sp 181259Individual Learning and Motivation: Strategies for Success in College38977Avila-Medina, F.  M W     3:55-5:15P241
Sp 182309Psychological Perspectives on Education37312Idleman, C.   T R    2:20-3:40P2525
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: HIGHER EDUCATION AND STUDENT
Sp 182571SLeadership In Community Service
Instructor permission required to enroll. Contact white.1291@osu.edu.
3108838White, J.   T      3:55-5:15P242
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: PHILOSOPHY & HISTORY OF EDUCA
Sp 183206School and Society37314Paulin, J.  M W     2:20-3:40P2516
Sp 184403Ethics and the Professional Context of Teaching
*Course must be taken with EduTL 2189 on WF 8-12pm
3107315Norlin, E.  M       8-11ALF 1642525
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: QUANTITATIVE RESEARCH, EVALUA
Sp 183005Learner Centered Classroom Assessment3108839Bendixen-Noe, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-259
Sp 183005Learner Centered Classroom Assessment3108979Bendixen-Noe, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-258
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: SPECIAL EDUCATION
Sp 185193Individual Studies: Special Education
*For Grad credit
1-12109076Hessler, T.          5
Sp 185650Introduction to Exceptional Children
*Undergraduate credit
31033534Hessler, T.   T R    3:55-5:15P1510
Sp 185650Introduction to Exceptional Children
*Graduate credit
31035124Hessler, T.   T R    3:55-5:15P151
Sp 185650Introduction to Exceptional Children
*Undergrad credit
3108840Hessler, T.   T R    12:45-2:05P1519
ENGINEERING
Sp 181181.01Fundamentals of Engineering I229905Padova, C.   T R  
   W    
4:15-5:10P
3:55-5:15P

2414
Sp 181182.01Fundamentals of Engineering II235531Padova, C.   T R  
   W    
5:30-6:25P
5:30-6:50P
LF 121
LF 121
1817
Sp 181182.01Fundamentals of Engineering II25907Janiszewska, J.   T R  
   W    
12:45-1:40P
12:45-2:05P
LF 121
LF 121
1817
ENGLISH
Sp 181109Intensive Writing and Reading410976Tidwell, M.   T R  
   W    
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A

157
Sp 181109Intensive Writing and Reading429448Boczkowski, D.   T R  
     F  
2:20-3:40P
3:05-4P

1511
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition310977Green, S.  M W     8-9:20A20
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
334937Langford, D.   T R    9:10-10:05A2020
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition310980Green, S.  M W     9:35-10:55A2019
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition310981Trovato, M.   T R    9:35-10:55A2015
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
310982Younger, L.  M W     11:30-12:25P2020(5)
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition310983Yan, N.  M W F   11:30-12:25P2013
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition310984Yan, N.  M W F   12:45-1:40P204
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition310986Green, S.  M W     12:45-2:05P209
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
310985Langford, D.   T R    12:45-1:40P2020
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition310988Trovato, M.   T R    12:45-2:05P2020
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition329586Green, S.  M W     2:20-3:40P206
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition329589Trovato, M.   T R    2:20-3:40P208
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
329763Langford, D.   T R    4:15-5:10P208
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition310978Siders, J.  M W     9:35-10:55A2020(1)
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition310987Siders, J.  M W     12:45-2:05P2020
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition329585Yan, N.  M W F   1:55-2:50P20
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition329587Siders, J.  M W     2:20-3:40P209
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class, half online). Internet & computer skills required.
329590Younger, L.  M W     3:05-4P209
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition329771Siders, J.  M W     3:55-5:15P206
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition334933Stearns, E.   T R    9:35-10:55A2015
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition334934Stearns, E.   T R    11:10-12:30P2020(4)
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition334935Stearns, E.   T R    2:20-3:40P2015
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition334936Stearns, E.   T R    3:55-5:15P204
Sp 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
310989Tidwell, M.   T  F 
    R   
8-9:20A
8-8:55A

155
Sp 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
310991Herbruck, L.    W F 
 M      
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A

159
Sp 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
310990McCormick, P.   T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A

1513
Sp 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
310993Tidwell, M.   T  F 
    R   
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P

156
Sp 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
310992McCormick, P.   T R  
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P

1515
Sp 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
310994Herbruck, L.    W F 
 M      
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P

153
Sp 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
329333McCormick, P.   T R  
     F  
2:20-3:40P
3:05-4P

156
Sp 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
329334Herbruck, L.    W F 
 M      
11:10-12:30P
11:30-12:25P

1515
Sp 181193Individual Studies
*Must be taken with NWK English 1110.03
1-410995Boczkowski, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-12072
Sp 182202Selected Works of British Literature: 1800 to Present329335Ruderman, D.   T R    3:55-5:15P3535(2)
Sp 182266Introductory Poetry Writing329337Ruderman, D.   T R    9:35-10:55A357
Sp 182276Arts of Persuasion333536Weiser, E.  M W     12:45-2:05P2424
Sp 182291U.S. Literature: 1865 to Present329605Yan, N.  M W     3:55-5:15P2424
Sp 182367.01Language, Identity, and Culture in the U.S. Experience310996Younger, L.  M W     9:35-10:55A2424(6)
Sp 182367.01Language, Identity, and Culture in the U.S. Experience329447Langford, D.   T R    2:20-3:40P2421
Sp 182367.01Language, Identity, and Culture in the U.S. Experience329606Trovato, M.   T R    3:55-5:15P2412
Sp 183271Structure of the English Language
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet and computer skills
329338Weiser, E.  M       9:35-10:55A3012
Sp 183304Business and Professional Writing310997Keller, D.   T R    2:20-3:40P2412
Sp 183398Methods for the Study of Literature329618Hughes, R.  M W     11:10-12:30P246
Sp 184189Professional Writing Minor: Capstone Internship329581Weiser, E.   T R    11:10-12:30P164
Sp 184575Special Topics in Literary Forms and Themes
Title: Repetitions of the Romantic
333598Ruderman, D.   T R    12:45-2:05P356
Sp 184575Special Topics in Literary Forms and Themes
Title: The Moral Life of the Passions
334531Hughes, R.  M W     12:45-2:05P358
Sp 184998Undergraduate Research in English1-91036080Hughes, R.          5
Sp 184999Undergraduate Research: Thesis1-181036079Hughes, R.          5
Sp 185193Individual Studies1-31036072Brown, S.          11
Sp 185193Individual Studies1-31036095Weiser, E.          51
EVOLUTION, ECOLOGY & ORGANISMAL BIOLOGY
Sp 182520Human Physiology310998Andreadis, P.  M W     11:10-12:30P3030(4)
Sp 182520Human Physiology311106Andreadis, P.  M W     12:45-2:05P3027
Sp 184998Undergraduate Research1-121029280Weyrauch, S.          5
Sp 184998Undergraduate Research1-121035923Roberts, J.          5
EXPLORING
Sp 181100.01University Exploration Survey115522Bailey, R.     R    12:45-1:40P452
Sp 181100.01University Exploration Survey115521Frissora, A.      F   9:10-10:05A601
Sp 181100.01University Exploration Survey115523Gulick, M.          ON LINE7510
Sp 181100.01University Exploration Survey135941Wallace, B.    W     11:30-12:25P602
FRENCH
Sp 181101.01Beginning French I Classroom430273Toth, L.   T R    10:20-12:10P2424(4)
Sp 181103.01Beginning French III Conversation and Composition433549Toth, L.   T R    12:45-2:35P2414
GEOGRAPHY
Sp 181900Extreme Weather and Climate410999Mazzocco, B.   T R    5:30-7:20PFH 21564040(5)
Sp 181900Extreme Weather and Climate435081Mazzocco, B.   T R    3:05-4:55PFH 21804040(9)
Sp 182100Human Geography311100Crissinger, J.  M W     5:30-6:50P4015
Sp 182400Economic and Social Geography330316Hartzler, J.  M W     3:55-5:15P4020
Sp 182750World Regional Geography
*Hybrid course (half in-class & half online). Computer and internet skills and access required.
311001Madsen, K.   T      8-9:20A4011
Sp 182750World Regional Geography
*Hybrid course (half in-class & half online). Computer and internet skills and access required.
335535Madsen, K.   T      9:35-10:55A4022
Sp 183600Space, Power and Political Geography333550Madsen, K.   T R    11:10-12:30P3017
GERMAN
Sp 181101.01German I433551Evans, S.  M W     12:45-2:35P2424
Sp 181102.01German II430400Evans, S.  M W     3-4:50P2414
HISTORY
Sp 182001Launching America311002Weeks, J.  M W F   9:10-10:05A4010
Sp 182001Launching America311003Kwasny, M.   T R    9:35-10:55A4036
Sp 182001Launching America330460Weeks, J.  M W F   11:30-12:25P4028
Sp 182001Launching America330886Kwasny, M.   T R    3:55-5:15P4030
Sp 182002Making America Modern311004Weeks, J.  M W F   8-8:55A4013
Sp 182002Making America Modern330986Mangus, M.  M W F   11:30-12:25P4039
Sp 182002Making America Modern311005Kwasny, M.   T R    11:10-12:30P4040(2)
Sp 182111Introduction to Native American People of the Andes330988Duenas, A.  M W     9:35-10:55A3512
Sp 182125The History of Latin America Through Film330989Duenas, A.  M W     2:20-3:40P357
Sp 182650The World since 1914330462Mangus, M.  M W F   12:45-1:40P4040(1)
Sp 182702Food in World History333553Weeks, J.  M W     3:55-5:15P3535(2)
Sp 183005The United States Constitution and American Society to 1877333554Mangus, M.  M W     9:35-10:55A4020
Sp 183083Civil Rights and Black Power Movements333726Morris, T.   T R    12:45-2:05P3510
Sp 183106History of Mexico333556Duenas, A.  M W     11:10-12:30P3512
Sp 183191Historical Internship31011099Mangus, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-52
Sp 183570World War II333557Kwasny, M.   T R    2:20-3:40P4040(6)
Sp 184193.01Individual Studies1-61030463Mangus, M.          51
Sp 184193.01Individual Studies1-61030888Weeks, J.          5
Sp 184193.01Individual Studies1-61030926Murphy, L.          5
Sp 184193.01Individual Studies1-61030927Duenas, A.          5
Sp 184193.01Individual Studies1-61030928Lerner, M.          5
Sp 184525Research Seminar in International History
Title: The Cuban Missile Crisis
333558Lerner, M.      F   3:05-4:25P157
Sp 184999Undergraduate Research Thesis1-61034774Murphy, L.          5
HISTORY OF ART
Sp 182001Western Art I: Ancient and Medieval Worlds330426Stanish, A.   T R    12:45-2:05P4040(15)
Sp 182001Western Art I: Ancient and Medieval Worlds330450Stanish, A.   T R    2:20-3:40P4040(4)
Sp 182001Western Art I: Ancient and Medieval Worlds330454Stanish, A.   T R    5:30-6:50P4040(6)
Sp 182101Introduction to African Art and Archaeology311006Stanish, A.   T R    3:55-5:15P4032
HUMAN NUTRITION
Sp 182210Science of Human Nutrition39520Angeletti, T.  M       5:30-8:15PAD 1302525(20)
KINESIOLOGY
Sp 182221.01Sports Officiating: Baseball17334Fleming, K.     R    12:45-2:35P253
KINESIOLOGY: SPORT, FITNESS, AND HEALTH PROGRAM
Sp 181102First Aid and CPR233560Jarrett, M.     R   2nd 7 wks 4:15-7:55PAD 132105
Sp 181102First Aid and CPR27316Jarrett, M.  M      1st 7 wks 4:15-7:55PAD 1321010
Sp 181102First Aid and CPR27318Miller, B.  M      2nd 7 wks 3-6:40PAD 132106
Sp 181102First Aid and CPR27319Miller, B.   T     2nd 7 wks 3-6:40PAD 1321010
Sp 181102First Aid and CPR27320Miller, B.    W    2nd 7 wks 3-6:40PAD 132104
Sp 181103Introduction to Health and Wellness in American Society28664Baker, K.     R    12:45-2:35PAD 1311818(2)
Sp 181122Techniques in Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation17321Baker, K.  M      1st 7 wks 10:20-12:10PAD 132101
Sp 181122Techniques in Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation17322Baker, K.    W    1st 7 wks 10:20-12:10PAD 132101
Sp 181139.01Introductory Program of Outdoor Pursuits: Scuba II
*Come to Newark Advising Ofc to register & pick-up course materials
1107323 ARRANGED  ARRANGED-10
Sp 181143.01Badminton I17324Thomasson, J.     R    10:20-12:10PAD 100A206
Sp 181144.02Basketball Men17325Thomasson, J.    W     10:20-12:10PAD 100A2017
Sp 181147Principles of Fitness and Wellness29321Baker, K.     R    10:20-12:10PAD 1313014
Sp 181148.04Conditioning Activities: Strength Training19322Thomasson, J.   T      10:20-12:10PAD 1251010(2)
Sp 181148.06Conditioning Activities: Group Fitness19323Thompson, J.  M       10:20-12:10PAD 120205
Sp 181150.02Lifetime Fitness and Wellness Cardiovascular Exercise Training27326Whitaker, B.          ON LINE2525(9)
Sp 181154.01Fencing I17353Coventry, F.    W     3:30-5:20PAD 100A245
Sp 181155.01Physical Fitness Training for the ROTC: Army
*Students must also take Military Science 1102
1107327Rickard, J.  M WR    6:30-7:30AAD 125201
Sp 181169.04Martial Arts Forms: Karate I17328Coventry, F.  M       5:30-7:20PAD 1202411
Sp 181169.07Martial Arts Forms: Tae Kwon Do I17329Coventry, F.  M       3:30-5:20PAD 120256
Sp 181169.09Martial Arts Forms: T'ai Chi Ch'uan I18980Coventry, F.  M       7:35-9:25PAD 120256
Sp 181172.01Self Defense Women17330Coventry, F.    W     1:30-3:20PAD 1202513
Sp 181174Soccer17331Lisy, M.  M W    2nd 7 wks 3:30-5:20PAD 100A309
Sp 181185.01Table Tennis I18668Thomasson, J.  M W     9:10-10:05AAD 100A1615
Sp 181191.01Volleyball I18666Thomasson, J.  M       10:20-12:10PAD 100A2412
Sp 181195.01Yoga I18667Baker, K.   T      12:45-2:35PAD 1202020(4)
Sp 182250Cancer Prevention27335Jarrett, M.    W     5:30-7:20PAD 1312524
LATIN
Sp 181102.01Intermediate Latin I533561Munteanu, D.  M W   
     F  
10:20-12:10P
10:20-11:15A

2410
MATHEMATICS
Sp 181050Precollege Mathematics I511007Dragan, C.  MTWRF   8-8:55A253
Sp 181050Precollege Mathematics I511008Dragan, C.  MTWRF   9:10-10:05A252
Sp 181050Precollege Mathematics I511009Harting, J.  MTWRF   11:30-12:25P2513
Sp 181050Precollege Mathematics I511010Young, J.  MTWRF   12:45-1:40P258
Sp 181050Precollege Mathematics I532318Domfeh, A.  MTWRF   3:05-4P253
Sp 181060Supplementary Pre-College Mathematics232307Morton, B.  M W     9:10-10:05A3014
Sp 181075Precollege Mathematics II411011Hrinca-Diaconescu, A.  M W   
     F  
8-9:20A
8-8:55A

3030
Sp 181075Precollege Mathematics II411012Daws, D.  MTWR    9:10-10:05A3029
Sp 181075Precollege Mathematics II411013Loper, K.  M W   
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A

3030
Sp 181075Precollege Mathematics II411014Uddin, Z.  MTWR    10:20-11:15A3019
Sp 181075Precollege Mathematics II411015Uddin, Z.  MTWR    11:30-12:25P3030(5)
Sp 181075Precollege Mathematics II411016Hrinca-Diaconescu, A.  MTWR    3:05-4P3024
Sp 181075Precollege Mathematics II411017Ravitsky, C.  MTWR    3:05-4P3015
Sp 181075Precollege Mathematics II411018Morton, B.   T R    5:30-7:35P3030(2)
Sp 181116Excursions in Mathematics311019Morton, B.  M W F   1:55-2:50P3523
Sp 181116Excursions in Mathematics311020Domfeh, A.  M W     5:30-6:50P3534
Sp 181130College Algebra for Business411021Domfeh, A.   T R  
     F  
8-9:20A
8-8:55A

3518
Sp 181130College Algebra for Business411022Turkmen, O.   T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A

3519
Sp 181130College Algebra for Business411023Uddin, Z.  MTWR    1:55-2:50P3525
Sp 181131Calculus for Business511024Rao, V.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:50P

3525
Sp 181131Calculus for Business511025Stenzel, M.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:50P

3535(3)
Sp 181131Calculus for Business532326Morton, B.  M W     5:30-8P3525
Sp 181135Number and Operations for Teachers532310Rao, V.  M W   
     F  
3:55-5:15P
3:05-5:10P

3518
Sp 181136Measurement and Geometry for Teachers532311Johnson, N.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:50P

3534
Sp 181136Measurement and Geometry for Teachers532312Johnson, N.  M W   
     F  
3:55-5:15P
3:05-5:10P

3516
Sp 181148College Algebra411026George, D.   T R  
     F  
8-9:20A
8-8:55A

3535(3)
Sp 181148College Algebra411027Harting, J.   T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A

3535(6)
Sp 181148College Algebra411028Hrinca-Diaconescu, A.  MTWR    10:20-11:15A3535(7)
Sp 181148College Algebra411029Turkmen, O.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P

3535(11)
Sp 181148College Algebra411108Young, J.  M W   
     F  
2:25-3:45P
3:05-3:55P

3535(8)
Sp 181149Trigonometry311030Rao, V.  M W F   11:30-12:25P3535(4)
Sp 181149Trigonometry311031Morton, B.  M W F   3:05-4P3535(3)
Sp 181149Trigonometry311032Daws, D.  M W     5:30-6:50P3535(7)
Sp 181150Precalculus532269Daws, D.  MTWRF   8-8:55A3518
Sp 181151Calculus I511033Tiglay, F.  MTWRF   8-8:55A3535(4)
Sp 181151Calculus I511034Harper, J.  M W   
     F  
3:05-5:10P
3:05-4P

3535(2)
Sp 181152Calculus II511035Turkmen, O.  MTWRF   8-8:55A3522
Sp 181172Engineering Mathematics A511036Stenzel, M.  MTWRF   11:30-12:25P3534
MILITARY SCIENCE
Sp 181102Introduction to Leadership and Military Officership Foundations II
*Students must also take KNSFHP 1155.01; Students will be transported to Columbus on Tuesdays for training & arrive back at 9:30am
115495Rickard, J.
   W   
  T     
8-8:55A
7:05-9:30A
Columbus2011
MUSIC
Sp 181101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction211037Dawson, J.  M W     9:10-10:05ALF 109B1515
Sp 181101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction211038Dawson, J.  M W     10:20-11:15ALF 109B1510
Sp 181101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction211039Dawson, J.  M W     12:45-1:40PLF 109B1515
Sp 181101.02Beginning Voice I - Group Instruction235099Sanders, P.  M W     12:45-1:40PLF 165153
Sp 181102.01Beginning Piano II: Group Instruction211040Dawson, J.  M W     1:55-2:50PLF 109B15
Sp 182203.03University Chorus126891Sanders, P.  M W     11:10-12:30PLF 1653513
Sp 182208.99Small Ensemble: Miscellaneous
*Afropop
133563Emoff, R.    W     3-5:30PLF 109A15
Sp 182250Music Cultures of the World311041Emoff, R.   T R    9:35-10:55ALF 1653521
Sp 182251The World of Classical Music326874Sanders, P.  M W     9:35-10:55ALF 1653014
Sp 182251The World of Classical Music333565Emoff, R.   T R    11:10-12:30PLF 1653514
Sp 182251EThe World of Classical Music31033564Sanders, P.  M W     9:35-10:55ALF 16556
Sp 182253Introduction to Jazz311042Goodman, J.   T R    12:45-2:05PLF 1653523
Sp 183370Music for Elementary Teachers211043Sanders, P.  M W     2:20-3:40PLF 1652525
PHILOSOPHY
Sp 181100Introduction to Philosophy311044Celello, P.  M W F   11:30-12:25P3535(9)
Sp 181100Introduction to Philosophy325367Celello, P.  M W F   3:05-4P3520
Sp 181300Introduction to Ethics311045Celello, P.  M W F   12:45-1:40P3519
Sp 181300Introduction to Ethics311046Celello, P.  M W F   1:55-2:50P356
PHYSICS
Sp 181200Mechanics, Kinematics, Fluids, Waves511048Smith, E.
 MTWR  
   W    
1:55-2:50P
10:20-12:25P

FH 2144
1818(1)
Sp 181250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves511051Stamatikos, M.
De Vas Goonewardene, A.
 M W   
  T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
10:20-11:15A
8-10:05A


FH 2144
1810
Sp 181250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves523911Stamatikos, M.
De Vas Goonewardene, A.
 M W   
  T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
10:20-11:15A
10:20-12:25P


FH 2144
1818
Sp 181251E&M, Optics, Modern Physics511054Smith, E.  M W   
  T R  
    R   
9:35-10:55A
10:20-11:15A
8-10:05A


FH 2144
1815
POLITICAL SCIENCE
Sp 181100Introduction to American Politics322628Swigger, N.  M W     2:20-3:40P4030
Sp 181100Introduction to American Politics335084Harf, J.   T R    5:30-6:50P4022
Sp 181200Introduction to Comparative Politics311055Peel, R.   T R    9:35-10:55A4025
Sp 182150Voters and Elections335085Harf, J.   T R    3:55-5:15P4015
Sp 182300American Foreign Policy311056Peel, R.   T R    11:10-12:30P4039
Sp 183170Political Psychology322630Swigger, N.  M W     12:45-2:05P407
PSYCHOLOGY
Sp 181100Introduction to Psychology311059Miller, D.  M W F   10:20-11:15A409
Sp 181100Introduction to Psychology311057Miller, D.  M W F   9:10-10:05A406
Sp 181100Introduction to Psychology311058Wirth, J.  M W     9:35-10:55A4012
Sp 181100Introduction to Psychology311061McLean, J.   T R    11:10-12:30P4037
Sp 181100Introduction to Psychology311062Miller, D.  M W F   12:45-1:40P406
Sp 181100Introduction to Psychology311063McLean, J.   T R    2:20-3:40P4014
Sp 181100Introduction to Psychology311060Wirth, J.  M W     11:10-12:30P4030
Sp 181100Introduction to Psychology333844McConnell, A.  M W     12:45-2:05P4032
Sp 181100Introduction to Psychology336053Breedlove, A.   T R    12:45-2:05P4026
Sp 182220Data Analysis in Psychology311065Weiss, E.   T R    8-9:20AFH 116207
Sp 182220Data Analysis in Psychology311107Weiss, E.   T R    9:35-10:55AFH 1161515(1)
Sp 182220EData Analysis in Psychology321865Weiss, E.   T R    9:35-10:55AFH 11653
Sp 182300Research Methods in Psychology311066Robinson, C.  M W     8-9:20A2010
Sp 182300Research Methods in Psychology321562Robinson, C.  M W     9:35-10:55A2020(1)
Sp 182303Positive Psychology321866McLean, J.   T R    9:35-10:55A3523
Sp 182367.01Social Psychology321563Wirth, J.  M W     8-9:20A2415
Sp 182367.02Abnormal Psychology Analysis334565Breedlove, A.   T R    9:35-10:55A2422
Sp 183191Internship in Psychology1-121011067McLean, J.          61
Sp 183193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-51011068Hupp, J.          5
Sp 183193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-51011069Jungers, M.          5
Sp 183193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-51011070Okdie, B.          5
Sp 183193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-51011071Buelow, M.          51
Sp 183193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-51011072Robinson, C.          5
Sp 183193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-51011073Wirth, J.          5
Sp 183312Memory and Cognition321867Miller, D.  M W     2:20-3:40P3523
Sp 183313Introduction to Behavioral Neuroscience333566Fohl Bailey, M.   T R    8-9:20A2020(2)
Sp 183321Quantitative and Statistical Methods in Psychology311074Weiss, E.   T R    12:45-2:05PFH 116207
Sp 183335Psychology of Adjustment333798McConnell, A.  M W     11:10-12:30P3529
Sp 183375Stereotyping and Prejudice333567Weiss, E.   T R    2:20-3:40P3525
Sp 183530Theories of Personality321868McLean, J.   T R    8-9:20A3518
Sp 183551Psychology of Adolescence311075Hupp, J.   T R    12:45-2:05P3519
Sp 184510Cognitive Psychology Laboratory333569Robinson, C.  M W     11:10-12:30P203
Sp 184531Health Psychology333570Fohl Bailey, M.   T R    12:45-2:05P357
Sp 184554SLanguage Development-S321870Hupp, J.   T R    11:10-12:30P204
Sp 184998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-51011076Buelow, M.          52
Sp 184998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-51011077Hupp, J.          51
Sp 184998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-51011078Jungers, M.          5
Sp 184998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-51011079Okdie, B.          51
Sp 184998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-51011080Robinson, C.          51
Sp 184998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-51011081Wirth, J.          5
Sp 184999.01Thesis Research I21021704Hupp, J.          5
Sp 184999.02Thesis Research II21011101Buelow, M.          51
Sp 184999.02Thesis Research II21021871Robinson, C.          5
Sp 184999.02Thesis Research II21021872Hupp, J.          5
Sp 185681Development and Psychopathology334030Fohl Bailey, M.   T R    9:35-10:55A354
RELIGIOUS STUDIES
Sp 182370Introduction to Comparative Religion310963Cash, C.  M W     3:55-5:15P3520
Sp 183672Native American Religions321179Low, J.  M W     5:30-6:50P355
RUSSIAN
Sp 182335.01Magnificence, Mayhem, and Mafia: Russian Culture320607Annus, E.   T R    11:10-12:30P358
SOCIAL WORK
Sp 181130Introduction to Social Work in Contemporary Society310035Seas, J.   T R    11:10-12:30P4018
Sp 181140Minority Perspectives: Race, Ethnicity, and Gender39657Carroll, P.      F   1-3:45P3519
Sp 183201Social and Economic Justice: Strategies for Social Work310121Gilbert, C.          ONLINE1515
Sp 183201Social and Economic Justice: Strategies for Social Work39997Gilbert, C.          ONLINE1516
Sp 183402Applying Evidence310122Cash, S.          ONLINE1515
Sp 183402Applying Evidence39998Cash, S.          ONLINE1515(1)
Sp 183502Foundations of Generalist Practice310082Gillespie, A.     R    5:30-8:15P3028
Sp 183503Social Work Practice with Diverse Populations310000Simms, E.   T      5:30-8:15P3028
Sp 183600Introduction to Psychopathology and Social Work Practice335452Yeager, K.  M       5:30-8:15P254
Sp 183806Substance Abuse Screening, Assessment, Diagnosis, and Treatment Planning310118Haywood, J.          ONLINE208
Sp 184188.01Undergraduate Field Seminar110036Carroll, P.   T      3:15-5P1713
Sp 184188.01Undergraduate Field Seminar135449Carroll, P.     R    3:15-5P1713
Sp 184189Field Practicum510037Carroll, P. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-4027
Sp 184503Generalist Practice with Larger Systems310038Facemire, S.   T      5:30-8:15P1616
Sp 184503Generalist Practice with Larger Systems310125Foster, J.     R    5:30-8:15P1613
Sp 185012Social Work Approaches to Conflict Resolution
*Undergraduate only
233572Toler, K.    W     6-7:45P253
Sp 185012Social Work Approaches to Conflict Resolution
*Graduate only
233573Toler, K.    W     6-7:45P25
Sp 186201Social and Economic Justice310081   T      6-8:45P352
Sp 186401Engaging with Evidence310001Elliot, J.     R    6-8:45P352
SOCIOLOGY
Sp 181101Introductory Sociology311083Schneider, R.   T R    9:35-10:55A4040(2)
Sp 181101Introductory Sociology311084Schneider, R.   T R    11:10-12:30P4040(7)
Sp 181101Introductory Sociology320273Schneider, R.          ONLINE4040(4)
Sp 181101Introductory Sociology333577Matthews, G.          ONLINE4040(1)
Sp 181101Introductory Sociology311085Hennen, P.  M W     12:45-2:05P4040(3)
Sp 181101Introductory Sociology311086Kendall, H.   T R    5:30-6:50P4026
Sp 181101Introductory Sociology320271Kendall, H.   T R    7:35-8:55P409
Sp 181101Introductory Sociology333576Matthews, G.          ONLINE4040(3)
Sp 183380Racial and Ethnic Relations in America333574Hennen, P.   T R    9:35-10:55A359
Sp 183435Sociology of Gender320131Schneider, R.   T R    2:20-3:40P4016
Sp 183488Introduction to Sociological Theory333575Hennen, P.  M W     9:35-10:55A405
SPANISH
Sp 181101.01Spanish I419628Hodgson, L.   T R    3:05-4:55P2424(7)
Sp 181102.01Spanish II411087Steensen, E.  M W     10:20-12:10P248
Sp 181102.01Spanish II411088Steensen, E.  M W     12:45-2:35P2421
Sp 181102.01Spanish II411089Hodgson, L.   T R    5:30-7:20P2412
Sp 181103.01Spanish III411090Petit-De, H.   T R    12:45-2:35P1513
Sp 181103.01Spanish III411091Petit-De, H.   T R    3:05-4:55P155
STATISTICS
Sp 181350Elementary Statistics311092Turkmen, A.  M W     8-9:20A2424(7)
Sp 181350Elementary Statistics311094Kinkead, W.  M W     12:45-2:05P2424(7)
Sp 181350Elementary Statistics311093Turkmen, A.  M W     9:35-10:55A2424(2)
Sp 181430Statistics for the Business Sciences411095Kinkead, W.  M W     3:05-4:55P3535
Sp 182480Statistics for the Life Sciences333579Turkmen, A.  M W     11:10-12:30P2417
THEATRE
Sp 182000.09Technical Production Practicum: General
*Contact norlin.123@osu.edu for permission to enroll.
11018772Norlin, E. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-20
Sp 182100Introduction to Theatre311097Collins, J.   T R    9:35-10:55A5027
Sp 184000.08Practicum: Acting
*Contact Norlin.123@osu.edu for permission to enroll.
1-31018773Norlin, E.          20
WOMEN'S GENDER AND SEXUALITY STUDIES
Sp 181110Gender, Sex and Power311098Distel, L.         1st 7 wks ON LINE3535(21)
Sp 181110Gender, Sex and Power333580Morris, T.   T R    9:35-10:55A3535(2)
 
First 7-week Session
TermCOURSECOURSE TITLECREDCODECLASSINSTRUCTORDAYS / SESSIONTIMEROOMLIMITEnrolled (Waitlist)
ARTS AND SCIENCES
Sp 182120Information Search, Evaluation and Use
*Email edwards.15@osu.edu to enroll. Class enrollment limited to NWK students until Nov 21
21011105Blocksidge, K.         1st 7 wks ON LINE2520
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION:MARKETING & LOGISTICS
Sp 183380Logistics Management1.54465Esper, T.

    R  
       
ARRANGED 1st 7 wks
5:30-6:50P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
2418
KINESIOLOGY: SPORT, FITNESS, AND HEALTH PROGRAM
Sp 181102First Aid and CPR27316Jarrett, M.  M      1st 7 wks 4:15-7:55PAD 1321010
Sp 181122Techniques in Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation17321Baker, K.  M      1st 7 wks 10:20-12:10PAD 132101
Sp 181122Techniques in Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation17322Baker, K.    W    1st 7 wks 10:20-12:10PAD 132101
WOMEN'S GENDER AND SEXUALITY STUDIES
Sp 181110Gender, Sex and Power311098Distel, L.         1st 7 wks ON LINE3535(21)
 
Second 7-week Session
TermCOURSECOURSE TITLECREDCODECLASSINSTRUCTORDAYS / SESSIONTIMEROOMLIMITEnrolled (Waitlist)
ARTS AND SCIENCES
Sp 181101First or Second Year Seminar
Title: Performing Beyond Words
135240Toth, L.     R   2nd 7 wks 3:05-4:55P155
Sp 182120Information Search, Evaluation and Use
*Email edwards.15@osu.edu to enroll. Class enrollment limited to NWK students until Jan 22
21018849Crissinger, J.         2nd 7 wks ON LINE25
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION:FINANCE
Sp 183500Legal Environment of Business1.53929  M W    2nd 7 wks 7:05-8:25P3519
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION:MARKETING & LOGISTICS
Sp 184380Advanced Logistics Management1.53930DeNunzio, S.

    R  
       
ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks
5:30-6:50P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
248
KINESIOLOGY: SPORT, FITNESS, AND HEALTH PROGRAM
Sp 181102First Aid and CPR233560Jarrett, M.     R   2nd 7 wks 4:15-7:55PAD 132105
Sp 181102First Aid and CPR27318Miller, B.  M      2nd 7 wks 3-6:40PAD 132106
Sp 181102First Aid and CPR27319Miller, B.   T     2nd 7 wks 3-6:40PAD 1321010
Sp 181102First Aid and CPR27320Miller, B.    W    2nd 7 wks 3-6:40PAD 132104
Sp 181174Soccer17331Lisy, M.  M W    2nd 7 wks 3:30-5:20PAD 100A309