Bookstore
for textbook info
when available
THE OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY AT NEWARK 
Autumn 2018 Class Schedule
Autumn 2018 Full 14-week Semester   -- Final Exams
Autumn 2018 First 7-week Session   -- Final Exams
Autumn 2018 Second 7-week Session   -- Final Exams
Last modified on Tuesday, April 24, 2018
KEY TO ABBREVIATIONS
Course Column: E = Embedded Honors   H = Honors
Days Column:  M=Monday   T=Tuesday   W=Wednesday   R=Thursday   F=Friday   S=Saturday
ARRANGED=Times Arranged with Instructor
Codes Column: **=Course has Prerequisites   10=Written Instructor Permission Required
Room Column: FH=Founders Hall   RS=Reese Center   LF=LeFevre Hall   HP=Hopewell Hall   AD=Adena Hall   WC=Warner Center   NX=Annex Building   NC=North Classroom Building
Quick Links to First Letter of Department      A B C E F G H K L M P R S T W            Enrollments and Waitlist Numbers accurate as of yesterday
 
TermCOURSECOURSE TITLECREDCODECLASSINSTRUCTORDAYS / SESSIONTIMEROOMLIMITEnrolled (Waitlist)
ACCOUNTING AND MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS
Au 182000Foundations of Accounting329865Smith, M.  M       2:30-3:50PFH 101352
Au 182200Introduction to Accounting I329220Smith, M.  M W     5:30-6:50P4021
Au 183300Cost Accounting329221Smith, M.    W     5:30-6:50PFH 1012419
Au 183601Introduction to Information Systems1.529590Smith, M.    W   
       
ARRANGED 1st 7 wks
7:05-8:25P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
2412
AFRICAN-AMERICAN AND AFRICAN STUDIES
Au 182080African American History to 1877333146Morris, T.   T R    12:45-2:05P353
AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE
Au 181101Elementary American Sign Language I416588Bruner, J.   T R    12:45-2:35P2424(7)
Au 181102Elementary American Sign Language II416589Bruner, J.   T R    3:05-4:55P2413
Au 181103Intermediate American Sign Language416587Bruner, J.   T R    5:30-7:20P2415
ANATOMY
Au 182300.01Human Anatomy430947Andreadis, P.
Ruiz, O.
  T R  
   W    
9:35-10:55A
9-11:55A

FH 2112/2120
246
Au 182300.01Human Anatomy433610Andreadis, P.
Ruiz, O.
  T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9-11:55A

FH 2112/2120
244
Au 182300.01Human Anatomy432468Hunter, J.
Ruiz, O.
   W F 
  T     
12:45-2:05P
12:40-3:30P

FH 2112/2120
2411
Au 182300.01Human Anatomy432213Hunter, J.
Ruiz, O.
   W F 
 M      
12:45-2:05P
12:40-3:30P

FH 2112/2120
2415
ANTHROPOLOGY
Au 182201Introduction to Archaeology314536Cook, R.   T R    9:35-10:55ALF 160355
Au 182201Introduction to Archaeology317888Cook, R.   T R    11:10-12:30PLF 1603010
Au 182201HIntroduction to Archaeology317889Cook, R.   T R    11:10-12:30PLF 16051
Au 182202Peoples and Cultures: An Introduction to Cultural Anthropology34182Aubry, B.  M W F   12:45-1:40PLF 1603510
Au 185193.01Individual Studies: Theory1-801015138Cook, R.          5
ART
Au 182000Encountering Contemporary Art315962Hutchinson, C.     R    2:30-5:15P254
Au 182100Visual Studies: Beginning Drawing34183Taylor, C.  M W F   8-9:50ALF 124253
Au 182100Visual Studies: Beginning Drawing34184Taylor, C.  M W F   3:05-4:55PLF 124259
Au 182300Visual Studies: Two Dimensional34185Taylor, C.  M W F   12:45-2:35PLF 124255
ART EDUCATION
Au 181600Art and Music Since 1945317079Burkhart, A.    W     5:30-8:15P4511
Au 183900Art & Curriculum Concepts for Teachers24191Burkhart, A.  M       5:30-8:15P2517
ARTS AND SCIENCES
Au 181102HRegional Honors Seminar11018803Melanson, M.          25
Au 181102HRegional Honors Seminar
*LeFevre Fellows
1104386Lerner, M.      F   10:20-11:15AWC 25015
Au 182120Information Search, Evaluation and Use217854Blocksidge, K.         1st 7 wks ON LINE251
ASTRONOMY
Au 181143Cosmology: History of the Universe
*This class is held at The Works in Newark, not on the OSUN campus.
316592Stamatikos, M.  M W     12:45-2:05P6024
BIOLOGY
Au 181101Introductory Biology44193Weyrauch, S.  M W   
    R   
8-9:50A
8-9:50A
FH 1160
FH 2126
2411
Au 181101Introductory Biology44194Weyrauch, S.
Ruiz, O.
 M W   
     F  
8-9:50A
8-9:50A
FH 1160
FH 2126
245
Au 181101Introductory Biology44196Weyrauch, S.
Stottlemyer, A.
 M W   
    R   
10:20-12:10P
10:20-12:10P
FH 1160
FH 2126
2415
Au 181101Introductory Biology435234Weyrauch, S.
Ruiz, O.
 M W   
     F  
10:20-12:10P
10:20-12:10P
FH 1160
FH 2126
2411
Au 181101Introductory Biology44198Palik, D.  M W   
    R   
12:45-2:35P
12:45-2:35P
FH 1160
FH 2126
2412
Au 181101Introductory Biology44199Palik, D.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:35P
12:45-2:35P
FH 1160
FH 2126
122
Au 181101Introductory Biology44201Palik, D.  M W   
    R   
3:05-4:55P
3:05-4:55P
FH 2180
FH 2126
12
Au 181101Introductory Biology44202Palik, D.  M W   
     F  
3:05-4:55P
3:05-4:55P

FH 2126
248
Au 181101Introductory Biology44385Stottlemyer, A.  M W   
    R   
5:30-7:20P
5:30-7:20P
FH 1168
FH 2126
2412
Au 181102Human Biology44203Weyrauch, S.   T R    2:30-5:15P5025
Au 181113Biological Sciences: Energy Transfer and Development44205Goodell, K.  M   F 
   W    
3:05-4:55P
9:15-12N

FH 2126
245
Au 181113Biological Sciences: Energy Transfer and Development44206Goodell, K.
Stottlemyer, A.
 M   F 
   W    
3:05-4:55P
2:15-5P

FH 2126
2414
Au 181114Biological Sciences: Form, Function, Diversity, and Ecology417856Roberts, J.    W F 
 M      
3:05-4:55P
1-3:45P

FH 2126
246
BUSINESS ADMIN: MANAGEMENT & HUMAN RESOURCES
Au 182000Introduction to International Business1.529724Makhija, M.

   W   
       
ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks
7:05-8:25P

ARRANGED
FH 101
ONLINE
ONLINE
2413(1)
Au 182292Business Skills & Environment329683Shepfer, T.
Sobecki, P.
Sobecki, P.
  T    
       
ARRANGED 
7:05-8:25P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
3011
Au 183200Managing Individuals in Organizations: Organizational Behavior and Human Resources329222Inks, L.     R  
       
ARRANGED 
5:30-6:50P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
3014
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION: MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
Au 182320Decision Sciences: Statistical Techniques329591Kinkead, W.   T R    3:55-5:15P307
Au 184250Six Sigma Principles329223Dickerson, C.   T    
       
ARRANGED 
5:30-6:50P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
2419
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION:FINANCE
Au 181200Personal Finance329588King, D.  M W     11:10-12:30P302
Au 183220Business Finance329599Staufenberg, D.  M       5:30-6:50PFH 1012419
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION:MARKETING & LOGISTICS
Au 184204Marketing Projects329712Haugtvedt, C.

    R  
       
ARRANGED 
7:05-8:25P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
2413
CHEMISTRY
Au 181110Elementary Chemistry54209
Jackson, T.
 MTW F 
   W    
9:10-10:05A
12:45-3:40P

FH 2177
244
Au 181110Elementary Chemistry54208
Jackson, T.
 MTW F 
    R  
        
9:10-10:05A
9-11:55A

FH 2177
2410
Au 181110Elementary Chemistry534075   T R  
 M      
5:30-7:20P
5:30-8:25P

FH 2177
246
Au 181110Elementary Chemistry534076   T R  
   W    
5:30-7:20P
5:30-8:25P

FH 2177
247
Au 181210General Chemistry I513344Cabral, J.  M W   
  T     
10:20-12:10P
12:45-3:40P

FH 2177
2419
Au 181210General Chemistry I513345Cabral, J.  M W   
    R   
10:20-12:10P
12:45-3:40P

FH 2177
245
Au 181210General Chemistry I514869Dogan Ekici, O.   TW   
  T     
12:40-2:30P
9-11:55A

FH 2177
248
Au 181210General Chemistry I514870Dogan Ekici, O.   TW   
   W    
12:40-2:30P
9-11:55A

FH 2177
243
Au 181250General Chemistry for Engineers44212Sorrels, J.  M   F 
 M      
9:10-11A
12:45-3:40P

FH 2177
242
Au 181250General Chemistry for Engineers44213Sorrels, J.  M   F 
     F  
9:10-11A
12:45-3:40P

FH 2177
243
Au 184998Undergraduate Research1-101015446Dogan Ekici, O.          51
Au 184998Undergraduate Research1-101015822Cabral, J.          5
COMMUNICATION
Au 181100Communication in Society34214Marietta-Brown, A.  M W F   8-8:55A302
Au 181100Communication in Society317886Marietta-Brown, A.  M W F   12:45-1:40P306
Au 181100Communication in Society318272Marietta-Brown, A.  M W F   1:55-2:50P301
Au 181101History of Communication317887Newhouse, J.   T R    11:10-12:30P304
Au 181101History of Communication34215Newhouse, J.   T R    9:35-10:55A301
Au 181101History of Communication34216Marietta-Brown, A.  M W F   10:20-11:15A304
Au 182110Principles of Effective Public Speaking34217Marietta-Brown, A.  M W F   9:10-10:05A248
COMPARATIVE STUDIES
Au 181100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives34218Evans, S.  M W     9:35-10:55A3512
Au 181100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives34219Evans, S.  M W     11:10-12:30P3524
Au 181100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives316184Cash, C.   T R    3:55-5:15P3510
Au 181100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives34220Cash, C.  M W     2:20-3:40P3521
Au 182101Literature and Society335099Annus, E.  M W     11:10-12:30P354
Au 182101Literature and Society34221Annus, E.  M W     3:55-5:15P3517
Au 182105Literature and Ethnicity314998Cash, C.   T R    2:20-3:40P355
Au 182105Literature and Ethnicity316539Low, J.   T R    3:55-5:15P35
Au 182105Literature and Ethnicity318426Low, J.  M W     5:30-6:50P352
Au 182341Technology, Science, and Society34222Cash, C.  M W     5:30-6:50P3515
COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING
Au 181111Introduction to Computer-Assisted Problem Solving322806Crowner, F.   T R    12:45-2:35PFH 180329
Au 181223Introduction to Computer Programming in Java322807Crowner, F.   T R    8-9:50AFH 1803210
Au 182111Modeling and Problem Solving with Spreadsheets and Databases322808Crowner, F.   T R    10:20-12:10PFH 1803211
Au 182111Modeling and Problem Solving with Spreadsheets and Databases327274Crowner, F.   T R    3:05-4:55PFH 180324
EARTH SCIENCES
Au 181100Planet Earth: How It Works433149Leonard-Pingel, J.  M W   
  T     
9:35-10:55A
8-9:50A
FH 2168
FH 2168
247
Au 181100Planet Earth: How It Works44373St John, J.  M W   
     F  
3:55-5:15P
3:05-4:55P
FH 2168
FH 2168
2413
Au 181105Geology of the National Parks334674Sitler, G.  M W     9:35-10:55AFH 21564013
Au 181105Geology of the National Parks34375Leonard-Pingel, J.  M W     11:10-12:30PFH 21564017
Au 181121The Dynamic Earth44377St John, J.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:35P
FH 2168
FH 2168
248
Au 182206Principles of Oceanography34379St John, J.   T R    3:55-5:15PFH 21682422
ECONOMICS
Au 181100.01Current Economic Events in Historical Perspective34223Lee, S.  M W F   9:10-10:05A501
Au 182001.01Principles of Microeconomics315892Alexander, E.   T R    3:55-5:15P5017
Au 182001.01Principles of Microeconomics34224Kalbus, J.  M W F   8-8:55A507
Au 182001.01Principles of Microeconomics34225Lee, S.  M W F   10:20-11:15A5011
Au 182002.01Principles of Macroeconomics34226Alexander, E.   T R    9:35-10:55A508
Au 182002.01Principles of Macroeconomics34227Kalbus, J.  M W F   10:20-11:15A506
Au 182002.01Principles of Macroeconomics34228Alexander, E.   T R    12:45-2:05P505
EDUCATION:TEACHING & LEARNING
Au 181902.04Academic Writing in English as a Second Language419949Schieber, B.   T R    2:20-4:10P15
Au 182189Field Experience
*Students must also register for ESEPHL 4403 on Monday.
21019937Norlin, E.    W F   8-12N2519
Au 182189Field Experience
*Students must also register for ESEPHL 4403 on Wednesday.
21021869Idleman, C.  M   F   8-12N2519
Au 182367Education, Society and Writing319938McCleese, E.  M W     2:20-3:40P2415
Au 182367Education, Society and Writing319939McCleese, E.   T R    3:55-5:15P249
Au 182368Introduction to Children's Literature319940Warner, C.   T R    2:20-3:40P2525(3)
Au 183160Application of Development in Learning Contexts321471Subedi, B.  M W     12:45-2:05P2521
Au 183189Field Experience1-21021882          1031
Au 183189Field Experience1-21021954          10
Au 183189Field Experience1-21021955          10
Au 183189Field Experience1-21021956          10
Au 183189Field Experience1-21021957          10
Au 183189Field Experience1-21021958          10
Au 183193Individual Studies1-31021235Bendixen-Noe, M.          5
Au 183193Individual Studies1-31021237Erchick, D.          5
Au 183193Individual Studies1-31021238Warner, C.          5
Au 183193Individual Studies1-31021239Rodgers, A.          5
Au 183356Literature for Adolescents321241Warner, C.   T R    3:55-5:15P2510
Au 184189Advanced Field Experience31021761 ARRANGED  ARRANGED-61
Au 184189Advanced Field Experience31021762 ARRANGED  ARRANGED-6
Au 184189Advanced Field Experience31022445 ARRANGED  ARRANGED-6
Au 184189Advanced Field Experience31022446 ARRANGED  ARRANGED-6
Au 184189Advanced Field Experience31022447 ARRANGED  ARRANGED-6
Au 185108Teaching and Learning of Mathematics in Grades Pre-K - 3
*Undergrad credit
31019943Erchick, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2512
Au 185108Teaching and Learning of Mathematics in Grades Pre-K - 3
*Undergraduate credit
31022271Erchick, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2511
Au 185123Early Childhood Pedagogy
*Undergrad credit only
31021472Bendixen-Noe, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2511
Au 185123Early Childhood Pedagogy
*Undergrad credit only
31021916Brlas, S. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2513
Au 185191Supervised Student Teaching Internship101021734 ARRANGED  ARRANGED-256
Au 185191Supervised Student Teaching Internship101021735 ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
Au 185191Supervised Student Teaching Internship101021951 ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
Au 185191Supervised Student Teaching Internship101021952 ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
Au 185191Supervised Student Teaching Internship101021953 ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
Au 185191Supervised Student Teaching Internship101022448 ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
Au 185191Supervised Student Teaching Internship101022449 ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
Au 185191Supervised Student Teaching Internship101022450 ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
Au 185195Reflective Seminar
*Student teaching seminar. Undergrad credit
21021358Bendixen-Noe, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-156
Au 185195Reflective Seminar
*Student teaching Seminar. Undergrad credit.
21022270Bendixen-Noe, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-15
Au 185195Reflective Seminar
*Child and Youth Studies
11022389Erchick, D.     R    1:30-2:30P52
Au 185220Foundations of Middle Childhood Teaching and Learning
*Undergraduate credit
31019944Rodgers, A. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-257
Au 185270Mathematics Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*Undergrad credit
31021745Erchick, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-251
Au 185270Mathematics Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*Undergrad credit
31021746Erchick, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-252
Au 185283Teaching Mathematics, Science and Culture in 4th and 5th Grades
*Graduate credit. If unable to enroll, contact Marilyn Ervin at Ervin.167@osu.edu for assistance.
321242Smith, M.          ON LINE20
Au 185283Teaching Mathematics, Science and Culture in 4th and 5th Grades
*Undergrad credit. If unable to enroll, contact Marilyn Ervin at Ervin.167@osu.edu for assistance.
321243Smith, M.          ON LINE204
Au 185339Evaluation and Instructional Decision-Making in Literacy
*U/G credit
31019946Rodgers, A. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2515
Au 185339Evaluation and Instructional Decision-Making in Literacy
*U/G credit
31019945Rodgers, A. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2517
Au 185468Reading Foundations
*U/G credit
319947McCleese, E.  M W     3:55-5:15P2519
Au 185469Understanding Phonics and its Role in Instruction
*U/G credit
31019948Snyder, A. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2516
Au 185469Understanding Phonics and its Role in Instruction
*U/G credit
31019950Snyder, A. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2515
Au 186808Multicultural and Global Perspectives on Teaching and Learning
*Graduate level only
333565Smith, M.          ONLINE255
Au 187193Individual Studies1-151019951Warner, C.          5
Au 187193Individual Studies1-151021244Bendixen-Noe, M.          5
Au 187193Individual Studies1-151021246Rodgers, A.          5
Au 187193Individual Studies1-151021247Erchick, D.          5
Au 187193Individual Studies1-151021248Hessler, T.          5
Au 188998Research Apprenticeship in Teaching and Learning2-81021422Rodgers, A.          5
Au 188999Research1-151021249Rodgers, A.          5
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: COUNSELOR EDUCATION
Au 182189SFirst Education Experience Program (FEEP)
*Lect M / Field WF
3-51019934Wysocki, C.  M     
   W F  
9:35-10:55A
8-12N

2516
Au 182189SFirst Education Experience Program (FEEP)
*Lect W / Field MF
3-51022430Brlas, S.  M   F 
   W    
8-12N
9:35-10:55A

2515
Au 182271Seminar: Self-Career Development222375Ervin, M.   T      3:05-4:55P251
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY
Au 181259Individual Learning and Motivation: Strategies for Success in College322396Avila-Medina, F.   T R    3:55-5:15P242
Au 182309Psychological Perspectives on Education319909Hessler, T.   T R    2:20-3:40P2510
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: PHILOSOPHY & HISTORY OF EDUCA
Au 183206School and Society319910Paulin, J.  M W     2:20-3:40P2521
Au 184403Ethics and the Professional Context of Teaching
*Students must also register for EduTL 2189 on WF.
31019911Norlin, E.  M       8-11A2519
Au 184403Ethics and the Professional Context of Teaching
*Students must also register for EduTL 2189 on MF
31021868Idleman, C.    W     8-11A2519
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: SPECIAL EDUCATION
Au 185193Individual Studies: Special Education
*Graduate credit
1-121022137Hessler, T.          5
ENGINEERING
Au 181181.01Fundamentals of Engineering I222809Janiszewska, J.   T R  
   W    
12:45-1:40P
12:45-2:05P
LF 121
LF 121
245
Au 181181.01Fundamentals of Engineering I222811Padova, C.   T R  
   W    
5:30-6:25P
5:30-6:50P
LF 160
LF 121
242
ENGLISH
Au 181109Intensive Writing and Reading44229Green, S.  M W   
    R   
8-9:20A
8-8:55A

15
Au 181109Intensive Writing and Reading44230McCormick, P.   T R  
     F  
8-9:20A
8-8:55A

15
Au 181109Intensive Writing and Reading44232Green, S.  M W   
    R   
11:10-12:30P
11:30-12:25P

151
Au 181109Intensive Writing and Reading44233McCormick, P.   T R  
     F  
11:10-12:30P
11:30-12:25P

152
Au 181109Intensive Writing and Reading44234Trovato, M.   T  F 
    R   
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P

152
Au 181109Intensive Writing and Reading44235McCormick, P.   T R  
     F  
2:20-3:40P
3:05-4P

15
Au 181109Intensive Writing and Reading44231Trovato, M.   T  F 
    R   
9:35-10:55A
9:30-10:25A

15
Au 181109Intensive Writing and Reading44236Boczkowski, D.   T R    5:30-7:20P151
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition34239Tidwell, M.  M W     9:35-10:55A201
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition34240Herbruck, L.  M W     9:35-10:55A20
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition34242Stearns, E.   T R    9:35-10:55A202
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition34244Herbruck, L.  M W     11:10-12:30P202
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition313346Herbruck, L.  M W     12:45-2:05P201
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition314533Green, S.  M W     12:45-2:05P20
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition314912Green, S.  M W     2:20-3:40P20
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition317005Siders, J.  M W     2:20-3:40P20
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition333575Yan, N.  M W     5:30-6:50P20
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
34237Langford, D.   T R    8-8:55A20
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
34238Langford, D.   T R    9:10-10:05A20
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
34247Langford, D.   T R    11:30-12:25P20
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
34248Younger, L.   T R    11:30-12:25P203
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
317890Langford, D.   T R    3:05-4P20
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition317006Trovato, M.   T R    2:20-3:40P20
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition317057Stearns, E.   T R    2:20-3:40P201
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition318656Siders, J.  M W     3:55-5:15P20
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition318657Trovato, M.   T R    3:55-5:15P20
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition318658Stearns, E.   T R    3:55-5:15P20
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition34241Siders, J.  M W     9:35-10:55A20
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition34243Ruderman, D.   T R    9:35-10:55A20
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition34245Siders, J.  M W     11:10-12:30P20
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition34246Stearns, E.   T R    11:10-12:30P201
Au 181110.02HHonors First-Year English Composition316540Hughes, R.  M W     2:20-3:40P15
Au 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must also take NWK English 1193.
34249Younger, L.   T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A

152
Au 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must also take NWK English 1193.
34250Younger, L.   T R  
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P

153
Au 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must also take NWK English 1193.
34251Tidwell, M.    W F 
 M      
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P

153
Au 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must also take NWK English 1193.
34252Yan, N.  M W   
    R   
2:20-3:40P
3:05-4P

151
Au 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must also take NWK English 1193.
34253Tidwell, M.    W F 
 M      
2:20-3:40P
3:05-4P

15
Au 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must also take NWK English 1193.
315312Younger, L.   T R  
     F  
3:55-5:15P
4:15-5:10P

15
Au 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must also take NWK English 1193.
34254Yan, N.  M W   
    R   
3:55-5:15P
4:15-5:10P

151
Au 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must also take NWK English 1193.
315313Tidwell, M.    W F 
 M      
3:55-5:15P
4:15-5:10P

15
Au 181193Individual Studies
To be taken with NWK 1110.03
1-44255Boczkowski, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-12010
Au 182201Selected Works of British Literature: Medieval through 1800333773  M W     9:35-10:55A3515
Au 182260Introduction to Poetry333774Ruderman, D.   T R    3:55-5:15P3512
Au 182263Introduction to Film315825McCormick, P.   T R    12:45-2:05P3512
Au 182280The English Bible333567Weiser, E.   T R    11:10-12:30P308
Au 182290Colonial and U.S. Literature to 1865335068Hughes, R.  M W     11:10-12:30P358
Au 182367.01Language, Identity, and Culture in the U.S. Experience317102Langford, D.   T R    12:45-2:05P2424
Au 182367.01Language, Identity, and Culture in the U.S. Experience34257Yan, N.  M W     12:45-2:05P2417
Au 183467SIssues and Methods in Tutoring Writing34359Keller, D.   T R    11:10-12:30P1514
Au 183597.03Environmental Citizenship334040Ruderman, D.   T R    12:45-2:05P306
Au 184150Cultures of Professional Writing315827Weiser, E.   T R    9:35-10:55A169
Au 184551Special Topics in 19th-Century U.S. Literature
*The 1850's
333568Hughes, R.  M W     12:45-2:05P3510
Au 184574History and Theories of Writing334042Keller, D.   T R    2:20-3:40P353
Au 184582Special Topics in African-American Literature333569Brown, S.  M W     11:10-12:30P358
Au 184999Undergraduate Research: Thesis1-181016172Brown, S.          5
Au 184999Undergraduate Research: Thesis1-181016839Cope, V.          5
Au 184999Undergraduate Research: Thesis1-181016933Keller, D.          5
Au 184999Undergraduate Research: Thesis1-181017144Hughes, R.          5
Au 185193Individual Studies
*Undergraduate credit
1-31016204Cope, V.          5
Au 185193Individual Studies
*Graduate credit
1-31016206Cope, V.          5
Au 185193Individual Studies
*Grad credit
1-31017114Hughes, R.          5
EVOLUTION, ECOLOGY & ORGANISMAL BIOLOGY
Au 182520Human Physiology314420Andreadis, P.    W F   12:45-2:05P304
Au 182520Human Physiology34258Stottlemyer, A.  M W     11:10-12:30P3018
Au 184998Undergraduate Research1-121014321Roberts, J.          5
Au 184998Undergraduate Research1-121017085Weyrauch, S.          5
EXPLORING
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey13734   T      10:20-11:15P60
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey13733Wallace, B.    W     9:10-10:05AFH 101601
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey13738Frissora, A.    W     12:45-1:40PFH 101601
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey13815Frissora, A.    W     1:55-2:50PFH 10160
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey13834Ervin, M.    W     4:15-5:10PFH 10160
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey13737      F   11:30-12:25PFH 101601
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey13736Gulick, M.     R    11:30-12:25PFH 10160
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey13819     R    1:55-2:50PFH 110160
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey
*This section is for Transfer students only
1103730Snyder, C.          ON LINE60
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey
*This section is for Transfer Students only.
1103731Gulick, M.          ON LINE60
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey13732   T      9:10-10:05AFH 101601
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey13735    W     11:30-12:25PFH 10160
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey13739Bailey, R.     R    12:45-1:40PFH 101601
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey13740Snyder, C.   T      1:55-2:50PFH 10160
FRENCH
Au 181102.01Beginning French II Classroom417895Toth, L.   T R    12:45-2:35P246
Au 181103.01Beginning French III Conversation and Composition416826Toth, L.   T R    10:20-12:10P241
GEOGRAPHY
Au 181900Extreme Weather and Climate44259Mazzocco, B.  M W     8-9:50AFH 2180408
Au 181900Extreme Weather and Climate44261Mazzocco, B.  M W     10:20-12:10PFH 21804015
Au 182400Economic and Social Geography34263Hartzler, J.  M W     8-9:20AFH 2174401
Au 182750World Regional Geography34264Madsen, K.   T R    8-9:20AFH 2156405
Au 183597.03Environmental Citizenship334041Madsen, K.   T R    12:45-2:05PFH 2156302
Au 183750Geography of North America334270Mazzocco, B.  M W     12:45-2:05PFH 2156306
GERMAN
Au 181102.01German II433148Evans, S.  M W     12:45-2:35P249
Au 181103.01German III417897Evans, S.  M W     3-4:50P249
HEBREW
Au 182241Culture of Contemporary Israel333218Loon, Z.  M W     12:45-2:05PFH 2107352
Au 182704Women in the Bible and Beyond333219Loon, Z.  M W     11:10-12:30PFH 2107353
HISTORY
Au 182001Launching America34360Kwasny, M.   T R    9:35-10:55A4013
Au 182001Launching America313651Kwasny, M.   T R    3:55-5:15P404
Au 182001Launching America34361Weeks, J.  M W F   10:20-11:15A402
Au 182001Launching America34362Weeks, J.  M W F   1:55-2:50P403
Au 182002Making America Modern34363Mangus, M.  M W     9:35-10:55A4015
Au 182002Making America Modern34364Kwasny, M.   T R    11:10-12:30P4010
Au 182002Making America Modern34365Weeks, J.  M W     5:30-6:50P403
Au 182071American Indian History of the U.S. Midwest333147Low, J.   T R    11:10-12:30P357
Au 182080African American History to 1877333145Morris, T.   T R    12:45-2:05P352
Au 182110Introduction to Native American Peoples from Mesoamerica316571Duenas, A.   T R    11:10-12:30P353
Au 182610Introduction to Women and Gender in the U.S.334045Murphy, L.   T R    12:45-2:05P4011
Au 182650The World since 1914316667Mangus, M.  M W     8-9:20A4017
Au 182651World History before the Modern Age313347Weeks, J.  M W F   9:10-10:05A408
Au 182750Natives and Newcomers: Immigration and Migration in U.S. History313773Murphy, L.   T R    9:35-10:55A352
Au 182800Introduction to the Discipline of History34266Mangus, M.  M W     12:45-2:05P154
Au 182800EIntroduction to the Discipline of History31016717Mangus, M.  M W     12:45-2:05P5
Au 183011The American Revolution and the New Nation334046Kwasny, M.   T R    2:20-3:40P357
Au 183012Antebellum America334047Murphy, L.   T R    3:55-5:15P358
Au 183013Civil War and Reconstruction334048Mangus, M.  M W     11:10-12:30P3515
Au 183191Historical Internship3104267Mangus, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-15
Au 184125Research Seminar in Latin American History334049Duenas, A.   T      9:35-10:55A204
Au 184193.01Individual Studies1-61013348Mangus, M.          5
Au 184193.01Individual Studies1-61013349Kwasny, M.          5
Au 184193.01Individual Studies1-61013350Weeks, J.          5
Au 184193.01Individual Studies1-61015384Murphy, L.          5
Au 184193.01Individual Studies1-61015830Duenas, A.          5
Au 184193.01Individual Studies1-61015908Lerner, M.          5
Au 184999Undergraduate Research Thesis1-61014467Murphy, L.          5
HISTORY OF ART
Au 182002Western Art II: The Renaissance to the Present314899Stanish, A.   T R    2:20-3:40P408
Au 182002Western Art II: The Renaissance to the Present316996Stanish, A.   T R    3:55-5:15P4013
Au 182002Western Art II: The Renaissance to the Present334271Stanish, A.   T R    12:45-2:05P4035
Au 182101Introduction to African Art and Archaeology34268Stanish, A.   T R    5:30-6:50P402
HUMAN DEVELOPMENT AND FAMILY SCIENCE
Au 183440Human Sexuality321747Angeletti, T.  M       5:30-8:15PAD 130254
KINESIOLOGY
Au 182221.02Sport Officiating: Basketball119935Fleming, K.     R    12:45-2:35PAD 130251
KINESIOLOGY: SPORT, FITNESS, AND HEALTH PROGRAM
Au 181102First Aid and CPR219912Baker, K.  M W    1st 7 wks 10:20-12:10PAD 132101
Au 181102First Aid and CPR219914Miller, B.  M      2nd 7 wks 3-6:40PAD 132103
Au 181102First Aid and CPR219915Miller, B.   T     2nd 7 wks 3-6:40PAD 13210
Au 181102First Aid and CPR219916Miller, B.    W    2nd 7 wks 3-6:40PAD 132101
Au 181102First Aid and CPR219952Jarrett, M.     R   2nd 7 wks 4:15-7:55PAD 132101
Au 181102First Aid and CPR222390Jarrett, M.     R   1st 7 wks 4:15-7:55PAD 13110
Au 181103Introduction to Health and Wellness in American Society219917Baker, K.     R    12:45-2:35PAD 131304
Au 181122Techniques in Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation119941Baker, K.  M      2nd 7 wks 10:20-12:10PAD 13210
Au 181122Techniques in Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation119942Baker, K.    W    2nd 7 wks 10:20-12:10PAD 132101
Au 181139.01Introductory Program of Outdoor Pursuits: Scuba II
*Come to Newark Advising Office to register
11019918          10
Au 181143.01Badminton I119919Walters, M.     R    10:20-12:10PAD 100A202
Au 181144.02Basketball Men119920Thomasson, J.    W     10:20-12:10PAD 100201
Au 181147Principles of Fitness and Wellness219921Baker, K.     R    10:20-12:10PAD 131301
Au 181148.04Conditioning Activities: Strength Training122272Thomasson, J.   T      10:20-12:10PAD 125103
Au 181148.06Conditioning Activities: Group Fitness119922Walters, M.   T      10:20-12:10PAD 12020
Au 181150.02Lifetime Fitness and Wellness Cardiovascular Exercise Training219923Whitaker, B.          ONLINE256
Au 181150.02Lifetime Fitness and Wellness Cardiovascular Exercise Training222453DeMay, D.         2nd 7 wks ONLINE252
Au 181154.01Fencing I119924Coventry, F.   T      3:30-5:20PAD 100A242
Au 181155.01Physical Fitness Training for the ROTC: Army
*Students must also take Military Science 1101
11019925Rickard, J.  M WR    6:30-7:30AAD 100A25
Au 181156Flag Football119927Lisy, M.    W     3:30-5:20PAD 100A30
Au 181169.04Martial Arts Forms: Karate I119928Coventry, F.     R    5:30-7:20PAD 12025
Au 181169.07Martial Arts Forms: Tae Kwon Do I119929Coventry, F.     R    3:30-5:20PAD 12025
Au 181169.09Martial Arts Forms: T'ai Chi Ch'uan I119930Coventry, F.     R    7:35-9:25PAD 12025
Au 181185.01Table Tennis I119932Thomasson, J.  M W     9:10-10:05AAD 100A161
Au 181191.01Volleyball I119933Thomasson, J.  M       10:20-12:10PAD 100241
Au 181195.01Yoga I121253Baker, K.   T      12:45-2:35PAD 120205
Au 182250Cancer Prevention222273Krueger, J.   T      3:05-4:55PAD 131253
Au 183312Issues in Alcohol/Drug Use and Abuse219936Krueger, J.   T      5:30-7:20PAD 131254
LATIN
Au 181101.01Elementary Latin I517901Munteanu, D.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:35P
12:45-1:40P

244
Au 181103Intermediate Latin II318119Munteanu, D.  M W     10:20-12:10P244
MATHEMATICS
Au 181050Precollege Mathematics I54269Young, J.  MTWRF   8-8:55A251
Au 181050Precollege Mathematics I54274Young, J.  MTWRF   12:45-1:40P251
Au 181050Precollege Mathematics I54270Daws, D.  MTWRF   9:10-10:05A251
Au 181050Precollege Mathematics I54271Dragan, C.  MTWRF   9:10-10:05A25
Au 181050Precollege Mathematics I54272Young, J.  MTWRF   11:30-12:25P251
Au 181050Precollege Mathematics I54273Daws, D.  MTWRF   11:30-12:25P25
Au 181050Precollege Mathematics I54275Daws, D.  MTWRF   1:55-2:50P252
Au 181050Precollege Mathematics I54393Ravitsky, C.  MTWRF   3:05-4P25
Au 181050Precollege Mathematics I514537Ravitsky, C.  MTWRF   4:15-5:10P25
Au 181050Precollege Mathematics I514902Hrinca-Diaconescu, A.  M W   
    R   
5:30-6:50P
5:30-7:20P

251
Au 181060Supplementary Pre-College Mathematics214906Stenzel, M.  M W     1:55-2:50P305
Au 181075Precollege Mathematics II44276Loper, K.   T R  
     F  
8-9:20A
8-8:55A

303
Au 181075Precollege Mathematics II44277  MTWR    9:10-10:05A301
Au 181075Precollege Mathematics II44279Loper, K.   T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A

302
Au 181075Precollege Mathematics II44280Morton, B.  MTWR    10:20-11:15A304
Au 181075Precollege Mathematics II44282Turkmen, O.  MTWR    11:30-12:25P307
Au 181075Precollege Mathematics II415355Uddin, Z.  MTWR    4:15-5:10P302
Au 181075Precollege Mathematics II44283Hrinca-Diaconescu, A.  MTWR    3:05-4P304
Au 181075Precollege Mathematics II44389Dragan, C.   T R    3:05-5:10P305
Au 181075Precollege Mathematics II415356Hrinca-Diaconescu, A.  MTWR    4:15-5:10P301
Au 181075Precollege Mathematics II415886Domfeh, A.  M W     5:30-7:35P308
Au 181075Precollege Mathematics II417902Kinkead, W.   T R    5:30-7:35P302
Au 181075Precollege Mathematics II44278  MTWR    9:10-10:05A302
Au 181075Precollege Mathematics II44281Dragan, C.  MTWR    10:20-11:15A302
Au 181116Excursions in Mathematics34284Domfeh, A.  M W F   11:30-12:25P3518
Au 181116Excursions in Mathematics34285  M W F   4:15-5:10P352
Au 181130College Algebra for Business44286Morton, B.  MTWR    9:10-10:05A356
Au 181130College Algebra for Business44287Turkmen, O.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P

355
Au 181130College Algebra for Business44288  M W     5:30-7:35P351
Au 181131Calculus for Business517904  M W   
     F  
3:55-5:15P
3:05-5:10P

355
Au 181131Calculus for Business54381Rao, V.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:50P

3510
Au 181135Number and Operations for Teachers514921Johnson, N.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:50P

3515
Au 181135Number and Operations for Teachers514922Johnson, N.  M W   
     F  
3:55-5:15P
3:05-5:10P

357
Au 181136Measurement and Geometry for Teachers515831Rao, V.  M W   
     F  
3:55-5:15P
3:05-5:10P

3516
Au 181148College Algebra44289  MTWR    8-8:55A3510
Au 181148College Algebra44290Turkmen, O.  M W   
     F  
8-9:20A
8-8:55A

359
Au 181148College Algebra44291Turkmen, O.  M W   
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A

355
Au 181148College Algebra44292Stenzel, M.  MTWR    10:20-11:15A353
Au 181148College Algebra44388Stenzel, M.  MTWR    11:30-12:25P354
Au 181148College Algebra414538Morton, B.  MTWR    1:55-2:50P353
Au 181148College Algebra415299Uddin, Z.  MTWR    1:55-2:50P35
Au 181148College Algebra417905Uddin, Z.  M W     5:30-7:35P353
Au 181148College Algebra44390Morton, B.  MTWR    11:30-12:25P358
Au 181149Trigonometry313351Kinkead, W.   T R    9:35-10:55A3520
Au 181149Trigonometry317906Tiglay, F.   T R    11:10-12:30P3513
Au 181150Precalculus54294Young, J.  MTWRF   9:10-10:05A35
Au 181150Precalculus54293Dragan, C.  MTWRF   8-8:55A351
Au 181151Calculus I515298Yau, D.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:50P

3512
Au 181151Calculus I517907Harper, J.  M W   
     F  
3:05-4:55P
4:15-5:10P

3510
Au 181151Calculus I54295Harper, J.  M W   
     F  
8-9:20A
8-10:05A

3510
Au 181151Calculus I54296Yau, D.  M W   
     F  
8-9:20A
8-10:05A

353
Au 181172Engineering Mathematics A54297Tiglay, F.   T R  
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:50P

356
MILITARY SCIENCE
Au 181101Introduction to the Army and Critical Thinking
*Students must also take KNSFHP 1155.01; Students will be transported to Columbus on Tuesday for training & arrive back at 9:30am
13729Rickard, J.    W   
  T     
8-8:55A
7:05-9:30A
Columbus251
MUSIC
Au 181101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction24298Dawson, J.  M W     9:10-10:05ALF 109B15
Au 181101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction24299Dawson, J.  M W     10:20-11:15ALF 109B152
Au 181101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction24300Dawson, J.  M W     12:45-1:40PLF 109B151
Au 181101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction24392Dawson, J.  M W     1:55-2:50PLF 109B151
Au 182203.03University Chorus117908Sanders, P.  M W     11:10-12:30PLF 165357
Au 182208.99Small Ensemble: Miscellaneous
*Afropop Ensemble- learn to play and perform African dance music.
14301Emoff, R.    W     3-5:30PLF 109A151
Au 182250Music Cultures of the World34302Emoff, R.   T R    9:35-10:55ALF 1653510
Au 182251The World of Classical Music318516Emoff, R.   T R    11:10-12:30PLF 165353
Au 182251The World of Classical Music34303Sanders, P.  M W     9:35-10:55ALF 165355
Au 182253Introduction to Jazz34380  M W     3:55-5:15PLF 165353
Au 183370Music for Elementary Teachers24304Sanders, P.  M W     2:20-3:40PLF 1652521
PHILOSOPHY
Au 181100Introduction to Philosophy316185Celello, P.   T R    12:45-2:05P356
Au 181100Introduction to Philosophy34305Celello, P.   T R    11:10-12:30P3510
Au 181100Introduction to Philosophy34306Celello, P.  M W     12:45-2:05P356
Au 181300Introduction to Ethics34307Celello, P.   T R    2:20-3:40P3512
Au 181500Introduction to Logic34308Celello, P.  M W     2:20-3:40P356
PHYSICS
Au 181103World of Energy: Forces, Electricity, Magnetism, Machines34309Smith, E.   T R    11:10-12:30PFH 2144333
Au 181103World of Energy: Forces, Electricity, Magnetism, Machines34310Smith, E.   T R    3:05-4:25PFH 2144335
Au 181200Mechanics, Kinematics, Fluids, Waves54312Smith, E.  MTWR  
   W    
1:55-2:50P
8-10:05A
FH 2110
FH 2144
18
Au 181200Mechanics, Kinematics, Fluids, Waves54391Smith, E.  MTWR  
   W   
        
1:55-2:50P
10:20-12:25P
FH 2110
FH 2144
183
Au 181250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves516609Stamatikos, M.
Dhanji, A.
 M W   
  T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
10:20-11:15A
12:40-2:45P


FH 2144
181
Au 181250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves516999Stamatikos, M.
Dhanji, A.
 M W   
  T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
10:20-11:15A
3-5:05P


FH 2144
182
Au 181250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves54315Dhanji, A.  M W   
  T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
10:20-11:15A
8-10:05A


FH 2144
181
Au 181250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves54316Dhanji, A.  M W   
  T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
10:20-11:15A
10:20-12:25P


FH 2144
188
POLITICAL SCIENCE
Au 181100Introduction to American Politics316998Harf, J.  M W     5:30-6:50P401
Au 181100Introduction to American Politics313352Swigger, N.   T R    9:35-10:55A403
Au 181100Introduction to American Politics315834Swigger, N.   T R    12:45-2:05P404
Au 181200Introduction to Comparative Politics316557Peel, R.   T R    11:10-12:30P407
Au 181200Introduction to Comparative Politics34317Peel, R.   T R    9:35-10:55A405
Au 182150Voters and Elections34318Swigger, N.   T R    2:20-3:40P401
PSYCHOLOGY
Au 181100Introduction to Psychology34319Miller, D.  M W F   8-8:55A40
Au 181100Introduction to Psychology34321Miller, D.  M W F   9:10-10:05A40
Au 181100Introduction to Psychology34322Wirth, J.  M W     9:35-10:55A40
Au 181100Introduction to Psychology316558Miller, D.  M W F   1:55-2:50P40
Au 181100Introduction to Psychology317088Miller, D.  M W F   3:05-4P401
Au 181100Introduction to Psychology317909McLean, J.   T R    7:35-8:55P402
Au 181100Introduction to Psychology313353Okdie, B.  M W     2:20-3:40P402
Au 181100Introduction to Psychology313404Robinson, C.  M W     12:45-2:05P409
Au 181100Introduction to Psychology315306Hupp, J.   T R    12:45-2:05P408
Au 181100Introduction to Psychology316591Weiss, E.  M W     2:20-3:40P402
Au 181100Introduction to Psychology316880Weiss, E.  M W     3:55-5:15P404
Au 181100Introduction to Psychology34320Wirth, J.  M W     8-9:20A403
Au 181100Introduction to Psychology34324Robinson, C.  M W     11:10-12:30P40
Au 181100HIntroduction to Psychology317910Okdie, B.  M W     9:35-10:55A15
Au 182220Data Analysis in Psychology34326Weiss, E.  M W     9:35-10:55AFH 1162015
Au 182300Research Methods in Psychology34327Buelow, M.  M W     11:10-12:30P2020(1)
Au 182367.01Social Psychology34328McLean, J.   T R    12:45-2:05P2424(1)
Au 183191Internship in Psychology1-12104329McLean, J.          61
Au 183193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-51018579Weiss, E.          5
Au 183193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-5104366Buelow, M.          5
Au 183193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-5104367Hupp, J.          5
Au 183193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-5104368Jungers, M.          5
Au 183193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-5104369Okdie, B.          5
Au 183193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-5104370Robinson, C.          5
Au 183193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-5104371Wirth, J.          51
Au 183193.02Individual Studies: Teaching of Psychology1-3104372Buelow, M.          5
Au 183310Sensation and Perception316566Weiss, E.  M W F   12:45-1:40P3510
Au 183312Memory and Cognition334053Robinson, C.  M W     2:20-3:40P3513
Au 183313Introduction to Behavioral Neuroscience34330Buelow, M.  M W     9:35-10:55A2014
Au 183331Abnormal Psychology315835McLean, J.   T R    2:20-3:40P3012
Au 183331EAbnormal Psychology334958McLean, J.   T R    2:20-3:40P5
Au 183513Introduction to Cognitive Neuroscience316567Buelow, M.  M W     12:45-2:05P3018
Au 183550Psychology of Childhood34331Hupp, J.   T R    11:10-12:30P3511
Au 183624Primate Cognition334056Miller, D.  M W     11:10-12:30P3510
Au 184540Counseling Psychology313354McLean, J.   T R    5:30-6:50P3510
Au 184543Psychology of Gender317911Weiss, E.  M W     8-9:20A3016
Au 184998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-5104332Buelow, M.          52
Au 184998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-5104333Hupp, J.          52
Au 184998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-5104334Jungers, M.          5
Au 184998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-5104335Okdie, B.          51
Au 184998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-5104336Robinson, C.          51
Au 184998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-5104337Wirth, J.          5
Au 184998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-5104394Weiss, E.          5
Au 184999.01Thesis Research I21013355Robinson, C.          5
Au 184999.01Thesis Research I21016733Jungers, M.          5
Au 184999.01Thesis Research I21016761Hupp, J.          5
Au 184999.01Thesis Research I2104382Buelow, M.          5
Au 184999.01Thesis Research I2104383Okdie, B.          51
Au 184999.01HHonors Thesis Research I21017046Jungers, M.          5
Au 184999.02Thesis Research II21014911Hupp, J.          5
RELIGIOUS STUDIES
Au 182102.01Literature and Religion314914Cash, C.   T R    5:30-6:50P3512
RURAL SOCIOLOGY
Au 181500Introduction to Rural Sociology31485Kendall, H.   T R    5:30-6:50P40
RUSSIAN
Au 182250Masterpieces of Russian Literature335100Annus, E.  M W     12:45-2:05P351
SOCIAL WORK
Au 181120Introduction to Social Welfare319740Seas, J.  M W     11:10-12:30P3518
Au 181130Introduction to Social Work in Contemporary Society319359Seas, J.   T R    11:10-12:30P4013
Au 183101Professional Values and Ethics319717          ON LINE407
Au 183301Lifespan Development in Social Work319718          ON LINE4012
Au 183401Discovering Evidence319719Elliot, J.   T      5:30-8:15P258
Au 183501Engagement and Interviewing Skills319794Gillespie, A.     R    5:30-8:15P256
Au 183597Adolescent Parenthood and Sexuality: An International Perspective319360  M       6-8:45P251
Au 183805Theories and Biological Basis of Addiction319814          ONLINE207
Au 183807Intervention and Prevention Strategies in Substance Abuse319817Breidigan, K.  M       5:30-8:15P251
Au 184188.01Undergraduate Field Seminar119741Seas, J.   T      3:15-5P1515
Au 184188.01Undergraduate Field Seminar119865Seas, J.     R    3:15-5P159
Au 184189Field Practicum519783 ARRANGED  ARRANGED-4024
Au 184501Generalist Practice with Families319742Toler, K.   T      5:30-8:15P3022
Au 184502Generalist Practice with Groups319819Facemire, S.     R    6-8:45P3023
Au 185007Child Welfare I
*Graduate credit only
319781Helm, L.          ON LINE1010
Au 185007Child Welfare I
*Undergraduate credit only
319782Helm, L.          ON LINE104
SOCIOLOGY
Au 181101Introductory Sociology34340Schneider, R.  M W     11:10-12:30P406
Au 181101Introductory Sociology316952Schneider, R.          ON LINE4019
Au 181101Introductory Sociology316137Matthews, G.          ON LINE4016
Au 181101Introductory Sociology316568Matthews, G.          ON LINE406
Au 181101Introductory Sociology34338Schneider, R.  M W     9:35-10:55A407
Au 181101Introductory Sociology34341Schneider, R.  M W     2:20-3:40P403
Au 181101Introductory Sociology34342Kendall, H.   T R    7:35-8:55P403
Au 181101HIntroduction to Sociology (Honors)334060Hennen, P.  M W     12:45-2:05P15
Au 182209Introduction to Criminal Justice34343Bryant, A.   T R    11:10-12:30P358
Au 182209Introduction to Criminal Justice316679Bryant, A.   T R    12:45-2:05P353
Au 182211SCorrections: An Inside-Out Course
*Additional on-campus mtg dates: 8/22 (10:30-12:30pm), 8/24 (12:30- 2pm), 12/7 (12:30- 2pm). Maximum # of OSU students is 15; Contact bryant.74@osu.edu to register
3104344Bryant, A.    W     12:45-3:15P355
Au 182345The Social Structure of American Society334059Hennen, P.   T R    9:35-10:55A358
Au 183463Social Stratification: Race, Class, and Gender34345Hennen, P.  M W     9:35-10:55A357
Au 184193Individual Studies1-61018836Bryant, A.          5
SPANISH
Au 181101.01Spanish I44346Petit-De, H.  M W     10:20-12:10PLF 120244
Au 181101.01Spanish I44347Viscarri, D.   T R    10:20-12:10PLF 120249
Au 181101.01Spanish I44348Viscarri, D.   T R    12:45-2:35PLF 1202412
Au 181101.01Spanish I413356Hodgson, L.   T R    5:30-7:20PLF 120243
Au 181102.01Spanish II44349Steensen, E.  M W     8-9:50ALF 120241
Au 181102.01Spanish II44350Hodgson, L.  M W     12:45-2:35PLF 120245
Au 181103.01Spanish III44351Viscarri, D.   T R    3:05-4:55PLF 1201512
STATISTICS
Au 181350Elementary Statistics34352Turkmen, A.  M W     12:45-2:05P2424(5)
Au 181350Elementary Statistics34353Turkmen, A.  M W     2:20-3:40P2424(2)
Au 181350Elementary Statistics34354Kinkead, W.  M W     5:30-6:50P2411
Au 181430Statistics for the Business Sciences44355Kinkead, W.  M W     7:05-8:55P3517
Au 181450Introduction to the Practice of Statistics334190Turkmen, A.  M W     5:30-6:50P2415
THEATRE
Au 182000.09Technical Production Practicum: General
*Contact norlin.123@osu.edu for permission to enroll
11016832Norlin, E. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-20
Au 182100Introduction to Theatre317917Collins, J.   T R    11:10-12:30PLF 106402
Au 182100Introduction to Theatre34356Collins, J.   T R    12:45-2:05PLF 106402
Au 182367.03Criticizing Television334931Collins, J.   T R    9:35-10:55A2417
Au 184000.08Practicum: Acting
*Contact Norlin.123@osu.edu for permission to enroll.
1-31016833Norlin, E. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-20
WOMEN'S GENDER AND SEXUALITY STUDIES
Au 181110Gender, Sex and Power34357Morris, T.   T R    9:35-10:55A3511
Au 181110Gender, Sex and Power34358Distel, L.         1st 7 wks ON LINE3535
 
First 7-week Session
TermCOURSECOURSE TITLECREDCODECLASSINSTRUCTORDAYS / SESSIONTIMEROOMLIMITEnrolled (Waitlist)
ACCOUNTING AND MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS
Au 183601Introduction to Information Systems1.529590Smith, M.    W   
       
ARRANGED 1st 7 wks
7:05-8:25P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
2412
ARTS AND SCIENCES
Au 182120Information Search, Evaluation and Use217854Blocksidge, K.         1st 7 wks ON LINE251
KINESIOLOGY: SPORT, FITNESS, AND HEALTH PROGRAM
Au 181102First Aid and CPR219912Baker, K.  M W    1st 7 wks 10:20-12:10PAD 132101
Au 181102First Aid and CPR222390Jarrett, M.     R   1st 7 wks 4:15-7:55PAD 13110
WOMEN'S GENDER AND SEXUALITY STUDIES
Au 181110Gender, Sex and Power34358Distel, L.         1st 7 wks ON LINE3535
 
Second 7-week Session
TermCOURSECOURSE TITLECREDCODECLASSINSTRUCTORDAYS / SESSIONTIMEROOMLIMITEnrolled (Waitlist)
BUSINESS ADMIN: MANAGEMENT & HUMAN RESOURCES
Au 182000Introduction to International Business1.529724Makhija, M.

   W   
       
ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks
7:05-8:25P

ARRANGED
FH 101
ONLINE
ONLINE
2413(1)
KINESIOLOGY: SPORT, FITNESS, AND HEALTH PROGRAM
Au 181102First Aid and CPR219914Miller, B.  M      2nd 7 wks 3-6:40PAD 132103
Au 181102First Aid and CPR219915Miller, B.   T     2nd 7 wks 3-6:40PAD 13210
Au 181102First Aid and CPR219916Miller, B.    W    2nd 7 wks 3-6:40PAD 132101
Au 181102First Aid and CPR219952Jarrett, M.     R   2nd 7 wks 4:15-7:55PAD 132101
Au 181122Techniques in Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation119941Baker, K.  M      2nd 7 wks 10:20-12:10PAD 13210
Au 181122Techniques in Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation119942Baker, K.    W    2nd 7 wks 10:20-12:10PAD 132101
Au 181150.02Lifetime Fitness and Wellness Cardiovascular Exercise Training222453DeMay, D.         2nd 7 wks ONLINE252