Bookstore
for textbook info
when available
THE OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY AT NEWARK 
2017-2018 Academic Year Class Schedule
Autumn 2017 Semester begins Tuesday, August 22, 2017 -- Final Exams Friday, December 8- Thursday, December 14, 2017
Spring 2018 Semester begins Monday, January 8, 2018 -- Final Exams Wednesday, April 25- Tuesday, May 1, 2018 -- No Classes: January 15: Martin Luther King, Jr. Day. Spring Break: March 12-16, 2018
Last modified on Thursday, January 18, 2018
KEY TO ABBREVIATIONS
Course Column: E = Embedded Honors   H = Honors
Days Column:  M=Monday   T=Tuesday   W=Wednesday   R=Thursday   F=Friday   S=Saturday
ARRANGED=Times Arranged with Instructor
Codes Column: **=Course has Prerequisites   10=Written Instructor Permission Required
Room Column: FH=Founders Hall   RS=Reese Center   LF=LeFevre Hall   HP=Hopewell Hall   AD=Adena Hall   WC=Warner Center   NX=Annex Building   NC=North Classroom Building
Quick Links to First Letter of Department      A B C E F G H K L M P R S T W            Enrollments and Waitlist Numbers accurate as of yesterday
TermCOURSECOURSE TITLECREDCODECLASSINSTRUCTORDAYS / SESSIONTIMEROOMLIMITEnrolled (Waitlist)
ACCOUNTING AND MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS
Au 172000Foundations of Accounting34720Smith, M.  M       2:30-3:50PFH 1013511
Au 172200Introduction to Accounting I34031Smith, M.  M W     5:30-6:50PFH 11464035
Au 173300Cost Accounting34032Smith, M.    W     5:30-6:50PFH 1012410
Au 173601Introduction to Information Systems1.54432Smith, M.    W   
       
ARRANGED 1st 7 wks
7:05-8:25P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
2411
Sp 182300Introduction to Accounting II33926Smith, M.  M W     5:30-6:50PFH 11464029
AFRICAN-AMERICAN AND AFRICAN STUDIES
Au 171101Introduction to African American and African Studies321321Morris, T.   T R    12:45-2:05PFH 21743529
Sp 183083Civil Rights and Black Power Movements333725Morris, T.   T R    12:45-2:05PFH 21743513
AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE
Au 171101Elementary American Sign Language I425419Bruner, J.   T R    3:05-4:55PRS 2452424
Au 171102Elementary American Sign Language II425420Bruner, J.   T R    5:30-7:20PRS 2452414
Au 171103Intermediate American Sign Language425418Bruner, J.   T R    12:45-2:35PRS 2452418
Sp 181101Elementary American Sign Language I419167Bruner, J.   T R    12:45-2:35PRS 2452424
Sp 181102Elementary American Sign Language II419163Bruner, J.   T R    3:05-4:55PRS 2452421
Sp 181103Intermediate American Sign Language419169Bruner, J.   T R    5:30-7:20PRS 2452415
ANATOMY
Au 172300.01Human Anatomy41011Andreadis, P.
Ruiz, O.
 M W   
  T     
9:35-10:55A
9-11:55A
FH 2107
FH 2112/2120
2425
Au 172300.01Human Anatomy43012Hunter, J.
Andreadis, P.
   W F 
  T     
12:45-2:05P
12:40-3:30P
FH 2106
FH 2112/2120
2425
Au 172300.01Human Anatomy42753Hunter, J.
Ruiz, O.
   W F 
 M      
12:45-2:05P
12:40-3:30P
FH 2106
FH 2112/2120
2425
Sp 182300.01Human Anatomy41181Hunter, J.
Ruiz, O.
   W F 
 M      
12:45-2:05P
12:40-3:30P
FH 2112/21202424
Sp 182300.01Human Anatomy41182Hunter, J.
Ruiz, O.
   W F 
  T     
12:45-2:05P
12:40-3:30P
FH 1162
FH 2112/2120
2424
Sp 182300.01Human Anatomy433515Andreadis, P.
Ruiz, O.
 M W   
  T     
9:35-10:55A
9-11:55A
FH 2156
FH 2112/2120
2424
Sp 182300.01Human Anatomy436176Andreadis, P.
Ruiz, O.
 M W   
    R   
9:35-10:55A
9-11:55A
FH 2156
FH 2112/2120
2426
ANTHROPOLOGY
Au 171100Introduction to Anthropology334480Aubry, B.  M W F   11:30-12:25PLF 1603534
Au 172200Introduction to Physical Anthropology411754Aubry, B.  M W   
     F  
3:55-5:15P
4:15-5:10P
LF 160
LF 160
3528
Au 172200Introduction to Physical Anthropology411752Aubry, B.  M W   
     F  
2:20-3:40P
3:05-4P
LF 160
LF 160
3532
Au 172201Introduction to Archaeology322678Cook, R.   T R    9:35-10:55ALF 1603535
Au 172201Introduction to Archaeology334632Cook, R.   T R    11:10-12:30PLF 1603025
Au 172201Introduction to Archaeology337297Comstock, A.         2nd 7 wks ONLINE3535
Au 172201HIntroduction to Archaeology334633Cook, R.   T R    11:10-12:30PLF 16054
Au 172202Peoples and Cultures: An Introduction to Cultural Anthropology311755Aubry, B.  M W F   12:45-1:40PLF 1603534
Au 175193.01Individual Studies: Theory1-801023401Cook, R.          5
Sp 182200Introduction to Physical Anthropology410919Aubry, B.  M W   
     F  
4:15-5:35P
4:15-5:10P
LF 160
LF 160
3535
Sp 182201Introduction to Archaeology310920Aubry, B.  M W F   12:45-1:40PLF 1603536
Sp 182202Peoples and Cultures: An Introduction to Cultural Anthropology318191Cook, R.   T R    9:35-10:55ALF 1603535
Sp 182202Peoples and Cultures: An Introduction to Cultural Anthropology318239Aubry, B.  M W F   3:05-4PLF 1603535
Sp 182202Peoples and Cultures: An Introduction to Cultural Anthropology318192Cook, R.   T R    11:10-12:30PLF 1603030
Sp 182202HPeoples and Cultures: An Introduction to Cultural Anthropology333517Cook, R.   T R    11:10-12:30PLF 16067
Sp 183597.01Crisis! An Anthropological Perspective of Global Issues318251Aubry, B.  M W F   11:30-12:25PLF 1602021
Sp 185193.01Individual Studies: Theory1-801036452Cook, R.          51
ART
Au 172000Encountering Contemporary Art324440Burkhart, A.     R    2:30-5:15PFH 11622516
Au 172100Visual Studies: Beginning Drawing311756Taylor, C.  M W F   8-9:50ALF 1242524
Au 172100Visual Studies: Beginning Drawing311757Taylor, C.  M W F   3:05-4:55PLF 1242525
Au 172300Visual Studies: Two Dimensional311758Taylor, C.  M W F   12:45-2:35PLF 1242522
Sp 182000Encountering Contemporary Art310921Hutchinson, C.   T      2:30-5:15PLF 1242525
Sp 182100Visual Studies: Beginning Drawing310922Taylor, C.  M W F   12:45-2:35PLF 1242527
Sp 182100Visual Studies: Beginning Drawing333518Taylor, C.  M W F   3:05-4:55PLF 1242525
Sp 182300Visual Studies: Two Dimensional310924Taylor, C.  M W F   8-9:50ALF 1242521
ART EDUCATION
Au 171600Art and Music Since 1945311759Richardson, J.   T R    9:35-10:55AFH 11624544
Au 171600Art and Music Since 1945311761Richardson, J.   T R    12:45-2:05PFH 11624545
Au 171600Art and Music Since 1945311762Burkhart, A.  M W     3:55-5:15PFH 11624542
Au 171600Art and Music Since 1945311760Burkhart, A.  M W     12:45-2:05PFH 11624546
Au 171600Art and Music Since 1945326348Burkhart, A.    W     5:30-8:15PFH 11624542
Au 172367.01Visual Culture: Investigating Diversity & Social Justice311763Richardson, J.   T R    2:20-3:40PFH 11682423
Au 173900Art & Curriculum Concepts for Teachers211764Burkhart, A.  M       5:30-8:15PLF 1242521
Sp 181600Art and Music Since 1945310925Richardson, J.   T R    9:35-10:55AFH 11624545
Sp 181600Art and Music Since 1945310926Burkhart, A.  M W     11:10-12:30PFH 11624546
Sp 181600Art and Music Since 1945310927Burkhart, A.  M W     2:20-3:40PFH 11624544
Sp 181600Art and Music Since 1945310928Burkhart, A.  M W     3:55-5:15PFH 11624545
Sp 181600Art and Music Since 1945310929Burkhart, A.  M W     5:30-6:50PFH 11624541
Sp 182367.01Visual Culture: Investigating Diversity & Social Justice310930Richardson, J.   T R    2:20-3:40PFH 11682424
Sp 183900Art & Curriculum Concepts for Teachers210931Richardson, J.   T R    12:45-2:05PLF 1242525
ARTS AND SCIENCES
Au 171101First or Second Year Seminar
Title: Films of Immigration and Exile
137224Keller, D.      F  2nd 7 wks 12:45-2:35PFH 1168257
Au 171102HRegional Honors Seminar
*LeFevre Fellows
11011963Lerner, M.      F   10:20-11:15AWC 2501516
Au 171102HRegional Honors Seminar11037050Melanson, M.    W     7:35-8:55PFH 11682521
Au 172120Information Search, Evaluation and Use211964Crissinger, J.         2nd 7 wks ONLINE2524
Au 172120Information Search, Evaluation and Use223775Primeau, H.         2nd 7 wks ON LINE2525
Au 172120Information Search, Evaluation and Use234485Blocksidge, K.         1st 7 wks ON LINE2524
Sp 181101First or Second Year Seminar
Title: Performing Beyond Words
135240Toth, L.     R   2nd 7 wks 3:05-4:55PRS 1411513
Sp 181102HRegional Honors Seminar
Title: LeFevre Fellows course
11010932Lerner, M.      F   10:20-11:15AWC 2501514
Sp 182120Information Search, Evaluation and Use
*Email edwards.15@osu.edu to enroll. Class enrollment limited to NWK students until Nov 21
21011105Blocksidge, K.         1st 7 wks ON LINE2525
Sp 182120Information Search, Evaluation and Use
*Email edwards.15@osu.edu to enroll. Class enrollment limited to NWK students until Jan 22
21018849Crissinger, J.         2nd 7 wks ON LINE2525(2)
ASTRONOMY
Au 171143Cosmology: History of the Universe325426Stamatikos, M.  M W     12:45-2:05PFH 11464540
BIOLOGY
Au 171101Introductory Biology411766Weyrauch, S.  M W   
    R   
8-9:50A
8-9:50A
FH 1160
FH 2126
2423
Au 171101Introductory Biology411767Weyrauch, S.
Ruiz, O.
 M W   
     F  
8-9:50A
8-9:50A
FH 1160
FH 2126
2423
Au 171101Introductory Biology411769Palik, D.   TW   
    R   
10:20-12:10P
10:20-12:10P
FH 1160
FH 2126
2424
Au 171101Introductory Biology411771Weyrauch, S.
Palik, D.
 M W   
    R   
12:45-2:35P
12:45-2:35P
FH 1160
FH 2126
2423
Au 171101Introductory Biology411772Weyrauch, S.
Ruiz, O.
 M W   
     F  
12:45-2:35P
12:45-2:35P
FH 1160
FH 2126
1224
Au 171101Introductory Biology411774Palik, D.  M W   
    R   
3:05-4:55P
3:05-4:55P
FH 2180
FH 2126
1224
Au 171101Introductory Biology411775Palik, D.
Ruiz, O.
 M W   
     F  
3:05-4:55P
3:05-4:55P
FH 2180
FH 2126
2425
Au 171101Introductory Biology411962Stottlemyer, A.  M W   
    R   
5:30-7:20P
5:30-7:20P
FH 1168
FH 2126
2424
Au 171102Human Biology411776Weyrauch, S.   T R    2:30-5:15PFH 11605050
Au 171113Biological Sciences: Energy Transfer and Development411778Goodell, K.  M   F 
   W    
3:05-4:55P
9:15-12N
AD 130
FH 2126
2425
Au 171113Biological Sciences: Energy Transfer and Development411779Goodell, K.
Stottlemyer, A.
 M   F 
   W    
3:05-4:55P
1-3:45P
AD 130
FH 2126
2415
Au 171114Biological Sciences: Form, Function, Diversity, and Ecology434489Roberts, J.    W F 
 M      
3:05-4:55P
1-3:45P
FH 1168
FH 2126
2416
Sp 181101Introductory Biology410934Weyrauch, S.  M W   
    R   
8-9:50A
8-9:50A
FH 1160
FH 2126
2424
Sp 181101Introductory Biology410935Weyrauch, S.  M W   
     F  
8-9:50A
8-9:50A
FH 1160
FH 2126
2425
Sp 181101Introductory Biology410937Roberts, J.
Palik, D.
 M W   
    R   
10:20-12:10P
10:20-12:10P
FH 1160
FH 2126
2424
Sp 181101Introductory Biology410938Roberts, J.
Ruiz, O.
 M W   
     F  
10:20-12:10P
10:20-12:10P
FH 1160
FH 2126
2426
Sp 181101Introductory Biology411103Weyrauch, S.
Palik, D.
 M W   
    R   
3:05-4:55P
3:05-4:55P
FH 1168
FH 2126
2425
Sp 181101Introductory Biology411104Stottlemyer, A.  M W   
     F  
5:30-7:20P
5:30-7:20P
FH 1168
FH 2126
2426
Sp 181101Introductory Biology435114Palik, D.  M W   
    R   
12:45-2:35P
12:45-2:35P
FH 1146
FH 2126
2424
Sp 181101Introductory Biology436178Palik, D.
Ruiz, O.
 M W   
     F  
12:45-2:35P
12:45-2:35P
FH 1146
FH 2126
2424
Sp 181102Human Biology410939Roberts, J.  M W     2:30-5:15PFH 11605051
Sp 181113Biological Sciences: Energy Transfer and Development410941Stottlemyer, A.  M   F 
   W    
3:05-4:55P
9:15-12N
FH 1146
FH 2126
2426
Sp 181113Biological Sciences: Energy Transfer and Development420317Stottlemyer, A.  M   F 
   W    
3:05-4:55P
1-3:45P
FH 1146
FH 2126
2416
Sp 181114Biological Sciences: Form, Function, Diversity, and Ecology410943Goodell, K.    W F 
 M      
3:05-4:55P
1-3:45P
AD 131
FH 2126
2424
BUSINESS ADMIN: MANAGEMENT & HUMAN RESOURCES
Au 172000Introduction to International Business1.54572Makhija, M.

   W   
       
ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks
7:05-8:25P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
2423
Au 172292Business Skills & Environment34527Shepfer, T.
Sobecki, P.
Sobecki, P.
  T    
       
ARRANGED 
7:05-8:25P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
3029
Au 173200Managing Individuals in Organizations: Organizational Behavior and Human Resources34033Inks, L.     R  
       
ARRANGED 
5:30-6:50P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
3030
Sp 184324Staffing: Concepts and Competencies for Acquiring Talent33927Inks, L.    W   
       
ARRANGED 
5:30-6:50P

ARRANGED
FH 101
ONLINE
ONLINE
2410
Sp 184490Strategic Management33928Bellner, B.    W     7:05-8:25PFH 101248
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION: MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
Au 172320Decision Sciences: Statistical Techniques34433Kinkead, W.   T R    3:55-5:15PFH 21073021
Au 174250Six Sigma Principles34034Dickerson, C.   T    
       
ARRANGED 
5:30-6:50P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
2410
Sp 182320Decision Sciences: Statistical Techniques33931Kinkead, W.  M W     7:05-8:25PFH 21073014
Sp 182321Business Analytics1.53932Kinkead, W.   T      3:55-5:15PFH 21072423
Sp 183230Introduction to Operations Management: Improving Competitiveness in Organizations33933Klinker, T.     R    7:05-8:25PFH 1012424
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION:FINANCE
Au 171200Personal Finance34430King, D.  M W     11:10-12:30PFH 11463030
Au 173220Business Finance34442Staufenberg, D.  M       5:30-6:50PFH 1012424
Sp 181200Personal Finance33934King, D.      F   11:30-2:15PFH 11463028
Sp 183500Legal Environment of Business1.53929Cavalaris, N.  M      2nd 7 wks 7-9:40PFH 11603519(1)
Sp 184200Applications in Finance34464Staufenberg, D.  M     
       
ARRANGED 
5:30-6:50P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
2410
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION:MARKETING & LOGISTICS
Au 174204Marketing Projects34557Haugtvedt, C.

    R  
       
ARRANGED 
7:05-8:25P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
249
Sp 183250Principles of Marketing34349Goodman, J.

  T    
       
ARRANGED 
5:30-6:50P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
2417
Sp 183380Logistics Management1.54465Esper, T.

    R  
       
ARRANGED 1st 7 wks
5:30-6:50P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
2422
Sp 184380Advanced Logistics Management1.53930DeNunzio, S.

    R  
       
ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks
5:30-6:50P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
2411
CHEMISTRY
Au 171110Elementary Chemistry511782Hahn, D.
Jackson, T.
 M W   
     F 
 M      
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A
12:40-3:40P
FH 101
FH 101
FH 2177
2424
Au 171110Elementary Chemistry511783Hahn, D.
Jackson, T.
 M W   
     F 
  T     
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A
12:40-3:40P
FH 101
FH 101
FH 2177
2424
Au 171110Elementary Chemistry511781Hahn, D.
Jackson, T.
 M W   
     F 
    R   
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A
9-12N
FH 101
FH 101
FH 2177
2424
Au 171210General Chemistry I521323Cabral, J.   T R  
   W    
10:20-12:10P
12:40-3:40P
FH 2180
FH 2177
2424
Au 171210General Chemistry I521324Cabral, J.   T R  
    R   
10:20-12:10P
12:40-3:40P
FH 2180
FH 2177
2423
Au 171210General Chemistry I523085Dogan Ekici, O.   TW   
  T     
12:40-2:30P
9-12N
FH 101
FH 2177
2424
Au 171210General Chemistry I523086Dogan Ekici, O.   TW   
   W    
12:40-2:30P
9-12N
FH 101
FH 2177
2422
Au 171250General Chemistry for Engineers411785Sorrels, J.  M W   
 M      
12:45-2:35P
9-12N
FH 2180
FH 2177
248
Au 171250General Chemistry for Engineers411786Sorrels, J.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:35P
12:40-3:40P
FH 2180
FH 2177
2419
Au 174998Undergraduate Research1-101023776Dogan Ekici, O.          51
Au 174998Undergraduate Research1-101024247Cabral, J.          5
Sp 181110Elementary Chemistry510946Hahn, D.
Jackson, T.
 M W   
 M      
9:10-11A
12:40-3:40P
FH 101
FH 2177
2423
Sp 181110Elementary Chemistry521016Hahn, D.
Jackson, T.
 M W   
  T     
9:10-11A
12:40-3:40P
FH 101
FH 2177
2424
Sp 181110Elementary Chemistry510945Hahn, D.
Jackson, T.
 M W   
    R   
9:10-11A
9-12N
FH 101
FH 2177
2424
Sp 181210General Chemistry I510948Dogan Ekici, O.
Sorrels, J.
  TW   
  T     
12:40-2:30P
9-12N
FH 101
FH 2177
2424
Sp 181210General Chemistry I510949Dogan Ekici, O.
Sorrels, J.
  TW   
   W    
12:40-2:30P
9-12N
FH 101
FH 2177
2424
Sp 181210General Chemistry I535094Hahn, D.
  TW   
     F  
12:40-2:30P
9-12N
FH 2106
FH 2177
2424
Sp 181210General Chemistry I535095Hahn, D.   TW   
    R   
12:40-2:30P
4:30-7:30P
FH 2106
FH 2177
2424
Sp 181220General Chemistry II510951Cabral, J.   T R  
   W    
10:20-12:10P
12:40-3:40P
FH 2180
FH 2177
2424
Sp 181220General Chemistry II510952Cabral, J.   T R  
    R   
10:20-12:10P
12:40-3:40P
FH 2180
FH 2177
2424
Sp 181250General Chemistry for Engineers410954Sorrels, J.  M W   
 M      
12:45-2:35P
9-12N
FH 2180
FH 2177
2419
Sp 181250General Chemistry for Engineers410955Sorrels, J.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:35P
12:40-3:40P
FH 2180
FH 2177
2424
Sp 184998Undergraduate Research1-101021064Cabral, J.          5
Sp 184998Undergraduate Research1-101021071Dogan Ekici, O.          51
CLASSICS
Sp 182220HClassical Mythology335017Munteanu, D.  M W     12:45-2:05PLF 1581517
COMMUNICATION
Au 171100Communication in Society311787Marietta-Brown, A.  M W F   8-8:55AFH 21103028
Au 171100Communication in Society334626Marietta-Brown, A.  M W F   12:45-1:40PRS 2293030
Au 171100Communication in Society335392Marietta-Brown, A.  M W F   1:55-2:50PRS 2293022
Au 171101History of Communication311788Newhouse, J.   T R    9:35-10:55ARS 1493029
Au 171101History of Communication311789Marietta-Brown, A.  M W F   10:20-11:15AFH 21103027
Au 171101History of Communication334627Newhouse, J.   T R    11:10-12:30PRS 1493028
Au 172110Principles of Effective Public Speaking311790Marietta-Brown, A.  M W F   9:10-10:05AFH 21102422
Sp 181100Communication in Society310956Marietta-Brown, A.   T R    8-9:20ARS 2293031
Sp 181100Communication in Society322267Marietta-Brown, A.   T R    9:35-10:55ARS 2293031
Sp 181101History of Communication333520Marietta-Brown, A.   T R    12:45-2:05PRS 2293032
Sp 181101History of Communication310957Newhouse, J.  M W F   9:10-10:05ANC 1403030
Sp 181101History of Communication310958Newhouse, J.  M W F   10:20-11:15ANC 1403031
Sp 182110Principles of Effective Public Speaking310959Marietta-Brown, A.   T R    11:10-12:30PRS 2292428
COMPARATIVE STUDIES
Au 171100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives311791Evans, S.  M W F   9:10-10:05ARS 2243530
Au 171100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives311792Evans, S.  M W F   10:20-11:15ARS 2243533
Au 171100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives326286Annus, E.  M W     5:30-6:50PRS 2183530
Au 171100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives311793Cash, C.  M W     2:20-3:40PRS 2183533
Au 171100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives324689Cash, C.   T R    3:55-5:15PRS 2183534
Au 172101Literature and Society311794Annus, E.  M W     3:55-5:15PRS 2183531
Au 172105Literature and Ethnicity323255Cash, C.   T R    2:20-3:40PRS 2183532
Au 172105Literature and Ethnicity325281Low, J.   T R    3:55-5:15PRS 2203532
Au 172105Literature and Ethnicity335917Low, J.  M W     5:30-6:50PRS 2203529
Au 172341Technology, Science, and Society311795Cash, C.  M W     5:30-6:50PRS 2243536
Sp 181100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives310960Cash, C.  M W     2:20-3:40PRS 2313538
Sp 181100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives310961Cash, C.   T R    3:55-5:15PFH 11623536
Sp 181100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives335050Annus, E.   T R    12:45-2:05PRS 2243535
Sp 182105Literature and Ethnicity322650Low, J.   T R    11:10-12:30PRS 2183534
Sp 182323Introduction to American Indian Studies322651Low, J.   T R    3:55-5:15PRS 2183535
Sp 182341Technology, Science, and Society310962Cash, C.   T R    5:30-6:50PFH 11623538
COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING
Au 171111Introduction to Computer-Assisted Problem Solving35926Crowner, F.   T R    12:45-2:05PFH 1803222
Au 171223Introduction to Computer Programming in Java35927Crowner, F.   T R    8-9:50AFH 1803233
Au 172111Modeling and Problem Solving with Spreadsheets and Databases310851Crowner, F.   T R    3:05-4:55PFH 1803222
Au 172111Modeling and Problem Solving with Spreadsheets and Databases35928Crowner, F.   T R    10:20-12:10PFH 1803230
Sp 181111Introduction to Computer-Assisted Problem Solving35904Crowner, F.   T R    10:20-12:10PFH 1803229
Sp 181222Introduction to Computer Programming in C++ for Engineers and Scientists325129Crowner, F.   T R    8-9:20AFH 1802416
Sp 182111Modeling and Problem Solving with Spreadsheets and Databases35905Crowner, F.   T R    3:05-4:55PFH 1803233
Sp 182111Modeling and Problem Solving with Spreadsheets and Databases35906Crowner, F.   T R    5:30-7:20PFH 1803235
EARTH SCIENCES
Au 171100Planet Earth: How It Works411950St John, J.  M W   
     F  
3:55-5:15P
3:05-4:55P
FH 2168
FH 2168
2422
Au 171105Geology of the National Parks311952Leonard-Pingel, J.  M W     9:35-10:55AFH 21564037
Au 171105Geology of the National Parks311953Leonard-Pingel, J.  M W     11:10-12:30PFH 21564036
Au 171121The Dynamic Earth411954St John, J.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:35P
FH 2168
FH 2168
2421
Au 172206Principles of Oceanography311956St John, J.   T R    3:55-5:15PFH 21682422
Sp 181100Planet Earth: How It Works410964St John, J.  M W   
     F  
8-9:20A
8-9:50A
FH 2168
FH 2168
2426
Sp 181100Planet Earth: How It Works427045Leonard-Pingel, J.  M W   
     F  
9:35-10:55A
10:20-12:10P
FH 2168
FH 2168
2426
Sp 181105Geology of the National Parks310966St John, J.   T R    3:55-5:15PFH 21564041
Sp 181105Geology of the National Parks335183Leonard-Pingel, J.  M W     11:10-12:30PFH 21564040
Sp 181122Earth Through Time410967St John, J.  M W   
     F  
3:55-5:15P
3:05-4:55P
FH 2168
FH 2168
2426
ECONOMICS
Au 171100.01Current Economic Events in Historical Perspective311796Lee, S.  M W F   9:10-10:05AAD 1305026
Au 172001.01Principles of Microeconomics311797Kalbus, J.  M W F   8-8:55AHP 1065046
Au 172001.01Principles of Microeconomics311798Lee, S.  M W F   10:20-11:15AAD 1305050
Au 172001.01Principles of Microeconomics324351Alexander, E.   T R    3:55-5:15PAD 1305046
Au 172002.01Principles of Macroeconomics311799Alexander, E.   T R    9:35-10:55AHP 1165046
Au 172002.01Principles of Macroeconomics311800Alexander, E.   T R    12:45-2:05PLF 1645051
Au 172002.01Principles of Macroeconomics311801Kalbus, J.  M W F   10:20-11:15AFH 21065047
Sp 181100.01Current Economic Events in Historical Perspective310969Lee, S.  M W F   9:10-10:05ARS 1495050
Sp 182001.01Principles of Microeconomics310970Lee, S.  M W F   10:20-11:15ARS 1495051
Sp 182001.01Principles of Microeconomics310971Alexander, E.  M W     11:10-12:30PRS 1455055
Sp 182001.01Principles of Microeconomics310972Kalbus, J.   T R    8-9:20ARS 1495049
Sp 182002.01Principles of Macroeconomics310973Kalbus, J.   T R    9:35-10:55ARS 1495050
Sp 182002.01Principles of Macroeconomics310974Alexander, E.  M W     2:20-3:40PRS 1495051
Sp 182002.01Principles of Macroeconomics310975Alexander, E.  M W     3:55-5:15PRS 1495049
EDUCATION:TEACHING & LEARNING
Au 171902.04Academic Writing in English as a Second Language427543Schieber, B.   T R    3:15-5:10PHP 701515
Au 172189Field Experience
*Students must also register for ESEPHL 4403 on Monday.
1-41027530Norlin, E.    W F   8-12N2514
Au 172189Field Experience
*Students must also register for ESEPHL 4403 on Wednesday.
1-41029665Idleman, C.  M   F   8-12N2511
Au 172367Education, Society and Writing327531McCleese, E.  M W     2:20-3:40PHP 0762420
Au 172367Education, Society and Writing327532McCleese, E.  M W     3:55-5:15PHP 0762419
Au 172368Introduction to Children's Literature327533Warner, C.   T R    2:20-3:40PHP 0802521
Au 173160Application of Development in Learning Contexts329181Subedi, B.  M W     12:45-2:05PHP 1192524
Au 173189Field Experience1-21029685Dornoo, M.          105
Au 173189Field Experience1-21029778Reynolds, G.          103
Au 173189Field Experience1-21029779Halloy, V.          104
Au 173189Field Experience1-21029780Wysocki, C.          103
Au 173189Field Experience1-21029781Dawson, S.          101
Au 173189Field Experience1-21029782McCleese, E.          102
Au 173193Individual Studies1-31028913Bendixen-Noe, M.          5
Au 173193Individual Studies1-31028914Dornoo, M.          5
Au 173193Individual Studies1-31028915Erchick, D.          5
Au 173193Individual Studies1-31028916Warner, C.          5
Au 173193Individual Studies1-31028917Rodgers, A.          5
Au 173356Literature for Adolescents328919Warner, C.   T R    3:55-5:15PHP 0802525
Au 174189Advanced Field Experience31029512Wysocki, C. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-63
Au 174189Advanced Field Experience31029513McCleese, E. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-63
Au 174189Advanced Field Experience31037183Dawson, S. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-64
Au 174189Advanced Field Experience31037184Reynolds, G. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-63
Au 174189Advanced Field Experience31037185Halloy, V. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-62
Au 175108Teaching and Learning of Mathematics in Grades Pre-K - 3
*U/G credit
31027537Erchick, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2514
Au 175108Teaching and Learning of Mathematics in Grades Pre-K - 3
*Undergrad credit
31034630Erchick, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2514
Au 175123Early Childhood Pedagogy
*Undergrad credit only
31029182Bendixen-Noe, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2515
Au 175123Early Childhood Pedagogy
*Undergrad credit only
31029728Brlas, S. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2516
Au 175191Supervised Student Teaching Internship101029484Johnson, P. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-254
Au 175191Supervised Student Teaching Internship101029485Parrish, P. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-254
Au 175191Supervised Student Teaching Internship101029775Dawson, S. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-253
Au 175191Supervised Student Teaching Internship101029776Hessler, T. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-251
Au 175191Supervised Student Teaching Internship101029777Dornoo, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-254
Au 175191Supervised Student Teaching Internship101037186Wysocki, C. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-253
Au 175191Supervised Student Teaching Internship101037187Rodgers, A. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-254
Au 175191Supervised Student Teaching Internship101037188Lightbody, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-254
Au 175195Reflective Seminar
*Student teaching seminar. Undergrad credit
21034629Bendixen-Noe, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-15
Au 175195Reflective Seminar
*Student teaching Seminar. Undergrad credit.
21029058Bendixen-Noe, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-1527
Au 175195Reflective Seminar
*Child and Youth Studies
11036421Erchick, D.     R    1:30-2:30PHP 07454
Au 175220Foundations of Middle Childhood Teaching and Learning
*U/G credit
31027538Bendixen-Noe, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-259
Au 175270Mathematics Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*Undergrad credit
31029496Erchick, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-252
Au 175270Mathematics Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*Undergrad credit
31029497Erchick, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
Au 175283Teaching Mathematics, Science and Culture in 4th and 5th Grades
*Graduate credit. If unable to enroll, contact Marilyn Ervin at Ervin.167@osu.edu for assistance.
328920Smith, M.          ON LINE242
Au 175283Teaching Mathematics, Science and Culture in 4th and 5th Grades
*Undergrad credit. If unable to enroll, contact Marilyn Ervin at Ervin.167@osu.edu for assistance.
328921Smith, M.          ON LINE2411
Au 175339Evaluation and Instructional Decision-Making in Literacy
*U/G credit
31027539Rodgers, A. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2517
Au 175339Evaluation and Instructional Decision-Making in Literacy
*U/G credit
31027540Rodgers, A. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2517
Au 175468Reading Foundations
*U/G credit
327541McCleese, E.   T R    2:20-3:40PHP 0902515
Au 175469Understanding Phonics and its Role in Instruction
*U/G credit
31027542Snyder, A. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2515
Au 175469Understanding Phonics and its Role in Instruction
*U/G credit
31027544Snyder, A. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2518
Au 177010Diverse Approaches to Research on Teaching and Learning
*Students must be available online from 8:05 pm- 10:25 pm on the following dates: 8/23, 8/30, 9/13, 9/27, 10/11, 10/18, 11/1, 11/29.
335362Hessler, T.          ONLINE256
Au 177193Individual Studies1-151027545Warner, C.          53
Au 177193Individual Studies1-151028922Bendixen-Noe, M.          5
Au 177193Individual Studies1-151028923Dornoo, M.          5
Au 177193Individual Studies1-151028924Rodgers, A.          5
Au 177193Individual Studies1-151028925Erchick, D.          5
Au 177193Individual Studies1-151028926Hessler, T.          5
Au 178998Research Apprenticeship in Teaching and Learning2-81029125Rodgers, A.          5
Au 178999Research1-151028927Rodgers, A.          5
Sp 181902.04Academic Writing in English as a Second Language47352Schieber, B.   T R    12:45-2:35PHP 0511511
Sp 182189Field Experience
*Course must be taken with ESEPHE 4403 on Mondays 8-11 am
1-41036268Idleman, C.    W F   8-12N2517
Sp 182189Field Experience
*Course must be taken with ESEPHE 4403 on Mondays 8-11am
1-4107336Norlin, E.    W F   8-12N2517
Sp 182367Education, Society and Writing37337McCleese, E.  M W     2:20-3:40PHP 0762425
Sp 182367Education, Society and Writing37338McCleese, E.  M W     3:55-5:15PHP 0762424
Sp 182368Introduction to Children's Literature37339Snyder, A.   T R    11:10-12:30PHP 1192525
Sp 182368Introduction to Children's Literature37340Snyder, A.   T R    2:20-3:40PHP 1162528
Sp 183160Application of Development in Learning Contexts38836Dawson, S.  M W     12:45-2:05PHP 1142526
Sp 183189Field Experience1109063Reynolds, G. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-62
Sp 183189Field Experience1109129Halloy, V.          62
Sp 183189Field Experience1109130Dawson, S.          63
Sp 183189Field Experience1109131Brlas, S.          62
Sp 183189Field Experience1109132Rodgers, A.          64
Sp 183193Individual Studies1-3108643Rodgers, A.          5
Sp 183193Individual Studies1-3108644Dornoo, M.          5
Sp 183193Individual Studies1-3108645Erchick, D.          5
Sp 183193Individual Studies1-3108646Hessler, T.          5
Sp 183193Individual Studies1-3108647Warner, C.          5
Sp 184189Advanced Field Experience3107341Reynolds, G. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-64
Sp 184189Advanced Field Experience3109614Halloy, V.          64
Sp 184189Advanced Field Experience3109615Johnson, P.          66
Sp 184189Advanced Field Experience3109616Dawson, S.          62
Sp 184189Advanced Field Experience3109617Brlas, S.          63
Sp 184189Advanced Field Experience3109618Rodgers, A.          61
Sp 184191Internship1-15108880Erchick, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-5
Sp 184191Internship1-15108969Erchick, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-54
Sp 185005Equity and Diversity in Education
*Undergraduate credit
31033531Dornoo, M.  M       4:30-7:15PHP 801520
Sp 185005Equity and Diversity in Education
*Graduate credit
3108917Subedi, B.    W     4:30-7:15PHP 080151
Sp 185005Equity and Diversity in Education
*Undergrad credit
3109161Subedi, B.    W     4:30-7:15PHP 0801516
Sp 185102Teaching and Learning of Literacy in Grades Pre-K - 3
*U/G credit
3107342Warner, C. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2513
Sp 185102Teaching and Learning of Literacy in Grades Pre-K - 3
*Undergrad credit
3108970Warner, C. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2512
Sp 185129Teaching and Learning of Science in Grades Pre K - 3
*Undergrad credit
3107343Lightbody, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2512
Sp 185129Teaching and Learning of Science in Grades Pre K - 3
*Undergrad credit
3108971Lightbody, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2512
Sp 185137Teaching and Learning of Social Studies Grades Pre-K - 3
*Undergrad credit
3108837Subedi, B.          2512
Sp 185137Teaching and Learning of Social Studies Grades Pre-K - 3
*Undergrad credit
3108972Subedi, B. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2512
Sp 185195Reflective Seminar
*Child and Youth Studies
2109563Erchick, D.   T      2:15-4:15PHP 07454
Sp 185225Reading Multicultural Literature Across Middle Childhood Curricula
*Grad credit
3108649Warner, C.   T      4:30-7:15PHP 08015
Sp 185225Reading Multicultural Literature Across Middle Childhood Curricula
*Undergrad credit
3108650Warner, C.   T      4:30-7:15PHP 0801517
Sp 185226Literacy, New Media, and Creative Pedagogies for Classrooms
*Graduate credit
31033532Lightbody, M.  M       4:30-7:15PLF 260151
Sp 185226Literacy, New Media, and Creative Pedagogies for Classrooms
*Undergrad credit
31033533Lightbody, M.  M       4:30-7:15PLF 2601517
Sp 185226Literacy, New Media, and Creative Pedagogies for Classrooms
Undergraduate credit
3107344Trautmann, P.    W     4:30-7:15PLF 2601517
Sp 185230Language Arts Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*Undergrad credit
3107345Warner, C. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-254
Sp 185230Language Arts Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*U/G credit
3108974Warner, C. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-253
Sp 185275Science Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*U/G credit
3107346Lightbody, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-252
Sp 185275Science Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*Undergrad credit
3108975Lightbody, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-252
Sp 185280Social Studies Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*U/G credit
3107347Subedi, B. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-253
Sp 185280Social Studies Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*Undergrad credit
3108976Subedi, B. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-252
Sp 185281Development of 4th and 5th Grade Learners Across the Curriculum
*Graduate credit. If unable to enroll, contact Marilyn Ervin at Ervin.167@osu.edu for assistance.
37348Hessler, T.          ONLINE10
Sp 185281Development of 4th and 5th Grade Learners Across the Curriculum
*Undergraduate credit. If unable to enroll, contact Marilyn Ervin at Ervin.167@osu.edu for assistance.
37349Hessler, T.          ONLINE1017
Sp 185453Critical Literacy in Content Area Classrooms
*Undergraduate only
31033582Rodgers, A.  M       1:55-4:25PHP 801520
Sp 185468Reading Foundations
*U/G credit
37350McCleese, E.   T R    2:20-3:40PHP 1242519
Sp 185468Reading Foundations
*U/G credit
37351McCleese, E.   T R    3:55-5:15PHP 1242515
Sp 186053Balanced Assessment for Teaching and Learning335926Bendixen-Noe, M.   T      4:30-7:15PHP 076257
Sp 187193Individual Studies1-151035924Warner, C.          52
Sp 187193Individual Studies1-15107354Rodgers, A.          51
Sp 187193Individual Studies1-15107355Dornoo, M.          5
Sp 187193Individual Studies1-15107356Hessler, T.          5
Sp 187193Individual Studies1-15108652Erchick, D.          5
Sp 187999Thesis Research1-151035925Warner, C.          51
Sp 188998Research Apprenticeship in Teaching and Learning2-8108653Rodgers, A.          51
Sp 188999Research1-15108654          5
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: COUNSELOR EDUCATION
Au 172189SFirst Education Experience Program (FEEP)
*Lect M / Field WF
3-51027526Wysocki, C.  M     
   W F  
9:35-10:55A
8-12N
HP 090
2515
Au 172189SFirst Education Experience Program (FEEP)
*Lect W / Field MF
3-51036925Brlas, S.  M   F 
   W    
8-12N
9:35-10:55A

HP 074
2514
Au 172271Seminar: Self-Career Development236169Ervin, M.     R    3:05-4:55PHP 1142524
Sp 182189SFirst Education Experience Program (FEEP)
Field is MW, lecture is R
3-51035927Brlas, S.  M W   
    R   
8-12N
9:35-10:55A

HP 074
2515
Sp 182189SFirst Education Experience Program (FEEP)
*Field MW / Lect R
3-5107332Wysocki, C.  M W   
    R   
8-12N
9:35-10:55A

HP 116
2515
Sp 182271Seminar: Self-Career Development29320Ervin, M.     R    3:05-4:55PHP 1082525
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY
Au 171259Individual Learning and Motivation: Strategies for Success in College327499Avila-Medina, F.   T R    3:55-5:15PHP 0902423
Au 171259Individual Learning and Motivation: Strategies for Success in College336514Melanson, M.   T R    2:20-3:40PHP 1103330
Au 172309Psychological Perspectives on Education327500Idleman, C.   T R    2:20-3:40PHP 0762524
Sp 181259Individual Learning and Motivation: Strategies for Success in College38977Avila-Medina, F.  M W     3:55-5:15PHP 0902422
Sp 182309Psychological Perspectives on Education37312Dornoo, M.   T R    2:20-3:40PHP 0802525
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: HIGHER EDUCATION AND STUDENT
Sp 182571SLeadership In Community Service
Instructor permission required to enroll. Contact white.1291@osu.edu.
3108838White, J.   T      3:55-5:15PFH 11682410
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: PHILOSOPHY & HISTORY OF EDUCA
Au 173206School and Society327502Paulin, J.  M W     2:20-3:40PHP 0902525
Au 174403Ethics and the Professional Context of Teaching
*Students must also register for TL 2189 on WF.
31027503Norlin, E.  M       8-11ALF 1642514
Au 174403Ethics and the Professional Context of Teaching
*Students must also register for EduTL2189 on MF
31029664Idleman, C.    W     8-11AHP 0902511
Sp 183206School and Society37314Paulin, J.  M W     2:20-3:40PHP 1182525
Sp 184403Ethics and the Professional Context of Teaching
*Course must be taken with EduTL 2189 on WF
31036269Idleman, C.  M       8-11AHP 0742517
Sp 184403Ethics and the Professional Context of Teaching
*Course must be taken with EduTL 2189 on WF 8-12pm
3107315Norlin, E.  M       8-11ALF 1642517
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: QUANTITATIVE RESEARCH, EVALUA
Sp 183005Learner Centered Classroom Assessment3108839Bendixen-Noe, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2515
Sp 183005Learner Centered Classroom Assessment3108979Bendixen-Noe, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2515
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: SPECIAL EDUCATION
Au 175193Individual Studies: Special Education
*Graduate credit
1-121029968Hessler, T.          5
Sp 185193Individual Studies: Special Education
*For Grad credit
1-12109076Hessler, T.          5
Sp 185650Introduction to Exceptional Children
*Undergraduate credit
31033534Hessler, T.   T R    3:55-5:15PHP 0701511
Sp 185650Introduction to Exceptional Children
*Graduate credit
31035124Hessler, T.   T R    3:55-5:15PHP 70151
Sp 185650Introduction to Exceptional Children
*Undergrad credit
3108840Hessler, T.   T R    12:45-2:05PHP 0901519
ENGINEERING
Au 171181.01Fundamentals of Engineering I25929Janiszewska, J.   T R  
   W    
11:30-12:25P
11:10-12:30P
LF 121
LF 121
2422
Au 171181.01Fundamentals of Engineering I25931Padova, C.   T R  
   W    
5:30-6:25P
5:30-6:50P
LF 160
LF 121
2423
Au 171182.01Fundamentals of Engineering II211000Padova, C.   T R  
   W    
12:45-1:40P
12:45-2:05P
LF 121
LF 121
245
Sp 181181.01Fundamentals of Engineering I229905Padova, C.   T R  
   W    
4:15-5:10P
3:55-5:15P
LF 164
LF 164
2426
Sp 181182.01Fundamentals of Engineering II235531Padova, C.   T R  
   W    
5:30-6:25P
5:30-6:50P
LF 121
LF 121
1815
Sp 181182.01Fundamentals of Engineering II25907Janiszewska, J.   T R  
   W    
12:45-1:40P
12:45-2:05P
LF 121
LF 121
1816
ENGLISH
Au 171109Intensive Writing and Reading411802Green, S.  M W   
    R   
8-9:20A
8-8:55A
RS 141
RS 141
1515
Au 171109Intensive Writing and Reading411803McCormick, P.   T R  
     F  
8-9:20A
8-8:55A
HP 51
HP 51
1516
Au 171109Intensive Writing and Reading411805Green, S.  M W   
    R   
11:10-12:30P
11:30-12:25P
HP 114
HP 114
1515
Au 171109Intensive Writing and Reading411806McCormick, P.   T R  
     F  
11:10-12:30P
11:30-12:25P
RS 141
RS 141
1514
Au 171109Intensive Writing and Reading411807Trovato, M.   T  F 
    R   
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P
FH 106B
FH 106B
1515
Au 171109Intensive Writing and Reading411808McCormick, P.   T R  
     F  
2:20-3:40P
3:05-4P
RS 141
RS 141
1513
Au 171109Intensive Writing and Reading411804Trovato, M.   T  F 
    R   
9:35-10:55A
9:30-10:25A
LF 158
LF 158
1514
Au 171109Intensive Writing and Reading411809Boczkowski, D.   T R    5:30-7:20PRS 1531512
Au 171110.01First-Year English Composition311812Tidwell, M.  M W     9:35-10:55AHP 1182018
Au 171110.01First-Year English Composition311813Herbruck, L.  M W     9:35-10:55AHP 0702020
Au 171110.01First-Year English Composition311814Stearns, E.   T R    9:35-10:55ARS 2312020
Au 171110.01First-Year English Composition311815Herbruck, L.  M W     11:10-12:30PHP 0702019
Au 171110.01First-Year English Composition311819Siders, J.  M W     12:45-2:05PFH 106B2021
Au 171110.01First-Year English Composition311820Green, S.  M W     12:45-2:05PHP 1142019
Au 171110.01First-Year English Composition311821Stearns, E.  M W F   1:55-2:50PAD 1312020
Au 171110.01First-Year English Composition321325Green, S.  M W     2:20-3:40PHP 1142020
Au 171110.01First-Year English Composition322675Siders, J.  M W     2:20-3:40PFH 106B2020
Au 171110.01First-Year English Composition334635Yan, N.  M W     5:30-6:50PHP 1182019
Au 171110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
311810Langford, D.   T R    8-8:55AHP 1182018
Au 171110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
311811Langford, D.   T R    9:10-10:05AHP 1182020
Au 171110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
311817Langford, D.   T R    11:30-12:25PHP 1182019
Au 171110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
311818Younger, L.   T R    11:30-12:25PHP 1192018
Au 171110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
326200Langford, D.   T R    3:05-4PHP 1182019
Au 171110.01First-Year English Composition311816Keller, D.   T R    11:10-12:30PHP 0512020
Au 171110.01First-Year English Composition323147Trovato, M.   T R    2:20-3:40PFH 106B2020
Au 171110.01First-Year English Composition326201Siders, J.  M W     3:55-5:15PHP 702020
Au 171110.01First-Year English Composition326284Trovato, M.   T R    3:55-5:15PFH 106B2020
Au 171110.01First-Year English Composition336627Stearns, E.   T R    12:45-2:05PHP 902019
Au 171110.01First-Year English Composition336628Stearns, E.   T R    2:20-3:40PLF 1582020
Au 171110.01First-Year English Composition336631Siders, J.  M W     9:35-10:55ALF 1582020
Au 171110.02HHonors First-Year English Composition325282Hughes, R.   T R    9:35-10:55ARS 2241513
Au 171110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must also take NWK English 1193.
311822Younger, L.   T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A
HP 119
HP 119
1515
Au 171110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must also take NWK English 1193.
311823Younger, L.   T R  
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P
HP 119
HP 119
1515
Au 171110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must also take NWK English 1193.
311824Tidwell, M.    W F 
 M      
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P
LF 158
FH 180
1515
Au 171110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must also take NWK English 1193.
311825Yan, N.  M W   
    R   
2:20-3:40P
3:05-4P
HP 072
HP 072
1514
Au 171110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must also take NWK English 1193.
311826Tidwell, M.    W F 
 M      
2:20-3:40P
3:05-4P
LF 158
FH 180
1515
Au 171110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must also take NWK English 1193.
323629Younger, L.   T R  
     F  
3:55-5:15P
4:15-5:10P
HP 119
HP 119
1514
Au 171110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must also take NWK English 1193.
311827Yan, N.  M W   
    R   
3:55-5:15P
4:15-5:10P
HP 118
HP 118
1515
Au 171110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must also take NWK English 1193.
323630Tidwell, M.    W F 
 M      
3:55-5:15P
4:15-5:10P
LF 158
FH 180
1512
Au 171193Individual Studies
To be taken with NWK 1110.03
1-411828Boczkowski, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-120115
Au 172263Introduction to Film324250McCormick, P.   T R    12:45-2:05PRS 1493533
Au 172290Colonial and U.S. Literature to 1865324251Hughes, R.   T R    11:10-12:30PRS 2243535
Au 172367.01Language, Identity, and Culture in the U.S. Experience311830Yan, N.  M W     12:45-2:05PHP 1182422
Au 172367.01Language, Identity, and Culture in the U.S. Experience326378Langford, D.   T R    12:45-2:05PHP 1182423
Au 173271Structure of the English Language
*Hybrid course (half online and half in-class). Computer & internet skills required.
311829Weiser, E.   T      11:10-12:30PAD 1313017
Au 173372Science Fiction and/or Fantasy334639Hughes, R.   T R    12:45-2:05PRS 2243533
Au 173467SIssues and Methods in Tutoring Writing311936Keller, D.   T R    2:20-3:40PRS 1531511
Au 174150Cultures of Professional Writing324252Weiser, E.   T      9:35-10:55AWC 2501610
Au 174520.01Shakespeare334640Alwes, D.  M W     11:10-12:30PHP 051358
Au 174563Contemporary Literature334641Brown, S.  M W     12:45-2:05PWC 2503514
Au 174999Undergraduate Research: Thesis1-181024666Brown, S.          5
Au 174999Undergraduate Research: Thesis1-181025962Cope, V.          5
Au 174999Undergraduate Research: Thesis1-181026097Keller, D.          5
Au 174999Undergraduate Research: Thesis1-181026444Hughes, R.          52
Au 175193Individual Studies
*Undergrad credit
1-31024710Cope, V.          5
Au 175193Individual Studies
*Grad credit
1-31024712Cope, V.          5
Au 175193Individual Studies
*Grad credit
1-31026394Hughes, R.          5
Sp 181109Intensive Writing and Reading410976Tidwell, M.   T R  
   W    
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A
LF 158
LF 260
1517
Sp 181109Intensive Writing and Reading429448Boczkowski, D.   T R  
     F  
2:20-3:40P
3:05-4P
HP 070
HP 070
1519
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition310977Green, S.  M W     8-9:20AHP 0902011
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
334937Langford, D.   T R    9:10-10:05AHP 1182020
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition310980Green, S.  M W     9:35-10:55AHP 0902019
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition310981Trovato, M.   T R    9:35-10:55AFH 11682020
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
310982Younger, L.  M W     11:30-12:25PHP 1192020
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition310983Yan, N.  M W F   11:30-12:25PHP 0702018
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition310984Yan, N.  M W F   12:45-1:40PHP 0702020
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition310986Green, S.  M W     12:45-2:05PHP 0902020
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
310985Langford, D.   T R    12:45-1:40PHP 1182020
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition310988Trovato, M.   T R    12:45-2:05PRS 2232020
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition329586Green, S.  M W     2:20-3:40PHP 0902018
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition329589Trovato, M.   T R    2:20-3:40PRS 2232020
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
329763Langford, D.   T R    4:15-5:10PHP 1182019
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition310978Siders, J.  M W     9:35-10:55AHP 0702021
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition310987Siders, J.  M W     12:45-2:05PHP 0512020
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition329585Yan, N.  M W F   1:55-2:50PHP 0702018
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition329587Siders, J.  M W     2:20-3:40PHP 0512019
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class, half online). Internet & computer skills required.
329590Younger, L.  M W     3:05-4PHP 1192020
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition334933Stearns, E.   T R    9:35-10:55AHP 0902020
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition334934Stearns, E.   T R    11:10-12:30PHP 0902020
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition334935Stearns, E.   T R    2:20-3:40PHP 0902020
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition334936Stearns, E.   T R    3:55-5:15PHP 0902015
Sp 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
310989Tidwell, M.   T  F 
    R   
8-9:20A
8-8:55A
LF 158
LF 260
1512
Sp 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
310991Herbruck, L.    W F 
 M      
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A
HP 118
HP 118
1515
Sp 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
310990McCormick, P.   T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A
RS 153
RS 153
1515
Sp 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
310993Tidwell, M.   T  F 
    R   
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P
LF 158
LF 260
1514
Sp 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
310992McCormick, P.   T R  
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P
HP 119
HP 119
1515
Sp 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
310994Herbruck, L.    W F 
 M      
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P
HP 118
HP 118
1515
Sp 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
329333McCormick, P.   T R  
     F  
2:20-3:40P
3:05-4P
HP 119
HP 119
1515
Sp 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
329334Herbruck, L.    W F 
 M      
11:10-12:30P
11:30-12:25P
HP 118
HP 118
1515
Sp 181193Individual Studies
*Must be taken with NWK English 1110.03
1-410995Boczkowski, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-120116
Sp 182202Selected Works of British Literature: 1800 to Present329335Ruderman, D.   T R    3:55-5:15PHP 1123536
Sp 182261Introduction to Fiction
*Appalachian Literature
336387Siders, J.  M W     3:55-5:15PHP 1182425
Sp 182266Introductory Poetry Writing329337Ruderman, D.   T R    9:35-10:55ANC 1403523
Sp 182276Arts of Persuasion333536Weiser, E.  M W     12:45-2:05PFH 106B2424
Sp 182291U.S. Literature: 1865 to Present329605Yan, N.  M W     3:55-5:15PHP 1142424
Sp 182367.01Language, Identity, and Culture in the U.S. Experience310996Younger, L.  M W     9:35-10:55AHP 1192424
Sp 182367.01Language, Identity, and Culture in the U.S. Experience329447Langford, D.   T R    2:20-3:40PHP 1182424
Sp 182367.01Language, Identity, and Culture in the U.S. Experience329606Trovato, M.   T R    3:55-5:15PRS 2232424
Sp 183271Structure of the English Language
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet and computer skills
329338Weiser, E.  M       9:35-10:55ALF 1603030
Sp 183304Business and Professional Writing310997Keller, D.   T R    2:20-3:40PRS 2292423
Sp 183398Methods for the Study of Literature329618Hughes, R.  M W     11:10-12:30PAD 136249
Sp 184189Professional Writing Minor: Capstone Internship329581Weiser, E.   T R    11:10-12:30PLF 158164
Sp 184540Nineteenth-Century British Poetry336276Ruderman, D.   T R    12:45-2:05PAD 1353515
Sp 184575Special Topics in Literary Forms and Themes
Title: The Moral Life of the Passions
334531Hughes, R.  M W     12:45-2:05PAD 1363510
Sp 184998Undergraduate Research in English1-91036080Hughes, R.          5
Sp 184998Undergraduate Research in English1-91036501Hughes, R.          51
Sp 184999Undergraduate Research: Thesis1-181036079Hughes, R.          52
Sp 185193Individual Studies1-31036072Brown, S.          11
Sp 185193Individual Studies1-31036095Weiser, E.          51
Sp 185193Individual Studies1-31036267Keller, D.          52
EVOLUTION, ECOLOGY & ORGANISMAL BIOLOGY
Au 172520Human Physiology311831Stottlemyer, A.  M W     11:10-12:30PHP 1063033
Au 172520Human Physiology322555Andreadis, P.  M W     12:45-2:05PHP 1163014
Au 174998Undergraduate Research1-121022437Roberts, J.          5
Au 174998Undergraduate Research1-121026357Weyrauch, S.          52
Sp 182520Human Physiology310998Andreadis, P.  M W     11:10-12:30PFH 21103031
Sp 182520Human Physiology311106Andreadis, P.  M W     12:45-2:05PFH 21103033
Sp 184998Undergraduate Research1-121029280Weyrauch, S.          53
Sp 184998Undergraduate Research1-121035923Roberts, J.          51
EXPLORING
Au 171100.01University Exploration Survey111264Snyder, C.   T      10:20-11:15AHP 5980102
Au 171100.01University Exploration Survey111262Bailey, R.    W     9:10-10:05AHP 597094
Au 171100.01University Exploration Survey111271Ervin, M.    W     12:45-1:40PFH 1101100115
Au 171100.01University Exploration Survey111275Stearns, J.    W     1:55-2:50PFH 11017092
Au 171100.01University Exploration Survey111398Ervin, M.    W     4:15-5:10P4559
Au 171100.01University Exploration Survey111269Frissora, A.      F   11:30-12:25PFH 110180119
Au 171100.01University Exploration Survey111268Gulick, M.     R    11:30-12:25PFH 110160117
Au 171100.01University Exploration Survey111369Hughes, S.     R    1:55-2:50PFH 110175109
Au 171100.01University Exploration Survey11011257Snyder, C.          ON LINE9088
Au 171100.01University Exploration Survey
*This section is for Transfer Students only.
11011258Hughes, S.          ON LINE120107
Au 171100.01University Exploration Survey111266Stearns, J.   T      9:10-10:05A4561
Au 171100.01University Exploration Survey111267Wallace, B.    W     11:30-12:25PFH 110180116
Au 171100.01University Exploration Survey111274Brown, E.   T      1:55-2:50PFH 1101100119
Au 171100.01University Exploration Survey111373Bailey, R.     R    12:45-1:40PFH 1101100118
Sp 181100.01University Exploration Survey115522Bailey, R.     R    12:45-1:40PFH 11464564
Sp 181100.01University Exploration Survey115521Frissora, A.      F   9:10-10:05AFH 11466062
Sp 181100.01University Exploration Survey
*For transfer students only
11015523Gulick, M.          ONLINE5060
Sp 181100.01University Exploration Survey135941Wallace, B.    W     11:30-12:25PFH 21066066
FRENCH
Au 171102.01Beginning French II Classroom434643Toth, L.   T R    12:45-2:35PRS 229248
Au 171103.01Beginning French III Conversation and Composition425941Toth, L.   T R    10:20-12:10PHP 072248
Sp 181101.01Beginning French I Classroom430273Toth, L.   T R    10:20-12:10PRS 2432423
Sp 181103.01Beginning French III Conversation and Composition433549Toth, L.   T R    12:45-2:35PRS 2432413
GEOGRAPHY
Au 171900Extreme Weather and Climate411832Mazzocco, B.  M W   
     F  
8-9:20A
8-9:30A
FH 2156
FH 2156
4035
Au 171900Extreme Weather and Climate411834Mazzocco, B.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:40-2:10P
FH 2156
FH 2156
4039
Au 172400Economic and Social Geography311836Hartzler, J.  M W     8-9:20AFH 21744038
Au 172750World Regional Geography311837Madsen, K.   T R    8-9:20AFH 21564035
Au 172750World Regional Geography311838Madsen, K.   T R    9:35-10:55AFH 21564036
Au 172750World Regional Geography334692Madsen, K.   T R    12:45-2:05PFH 21563434
Au 172750HWorld Regional Geography334644Madsen, K.   T R    12:45-2:05PFH 215666
Au 172800Our Global Environment323287Mazzocco, B.  M W     10:20-12:10PFH 21744037
Sp 181900Extreme Weather and Climate410999Mazzocco, B.   T R    5:30-7:20PFH 21564041
Sp 181900Extreme Weather and Climate435081Mazzocco, B.   T R    3:05-4:55PFH 21804042
Sp 182100Human Geography311100Crissinger, J.  M W     5:30-6:50PFH 21564037
Sp 182400Economic and Social Geography330316Hartzler, J.  M W     3:55-5:15PFH 21564041
Sp 182750World Regional Geography
*Hybrid course (half in-class & half online). Computer and internet skills and access required.
311001Madsen, K.   T      8-9:20AFH 21564039
Sp 182750World Regional Geography
*Hybrid course (half in-class & half online). Computer and internet skills and access required.
335535Madsen, K.   T      9:35-10:55AFH 21564039
Sp 183600Space, Power and Political Geography333550Madsen, K.   T R    11:10-12:30PFH 21563029
GERMAN
Au 171101.01German I425422Evans, S.  M W     3-4:50PRS 2242423
Au 171103.01German III434645Evans, S.  M W     12:45-2:35PRS 2242410
Sp 181101.01German I433551Evans, S.  M W     12:45-2:35PRS 2242423
Sp 181102.01German II430400Evans, S.  M W     3-4:50PRS 2242416
HEBREW
Au 172245Israeli Film & Society324575Loon, Z.   T R    11:10-12:30PFH 21072423
HISTORY
Au 172001Launching America311937Kwasny, M.   T R    9:35-10:55AHP 1064043
Au 172001Launching America311939Mangus, M.  M W     9:35-10:55ARS 2314041
Au 172001Launching America326350Kwasny, M.   T R    3:55-5:15PHP 1064036
Au 172001Launching America311938Weeks, J.  M W F   10:20-11:15AFH 11624039
Au 172001Launching America321691Weeks, J.  M W F   11:30-12:25PFH 11624038
Au 172001Launching America336515Weeks, J.  M W     3:55-5:15PAD 1354037
Au 172002Making America Modern311941Mangus, M.  M W F   11:30-12:25PRS 2314039
Au 172002Making America Modern311940Kwasny, M.   T R    11:10-12:30PHP 1064039
Au 172002Making America Modern311942Lerner, M.  M W     12:45-2:05PRS 2314039
Au 172002Making America Modern326351Weeks, J.  M W     5:30-6:50PAD 1374035
Au 172100Introduction to the Spanish Atlantic World334646Duenas, A.  M W     9:35-10:55AWC 2503521
Au 172110Introduction to Native American Peoples from Mesoamerica325375Duenas, A.  M W     11:10-12:30PHP 0593533
Au 172125The History of Latin America Through Film336902Duenas, A.  M W     2:20-3:40PWC 2503517
Au 172650The World since 1914325588Mangus, M.  M W F   8-8:55ARS 2314038
Au 172651World History before the Modern Age321326Weeks, J.  M W F   1:55-2:50PHP 1124037
Au 172750Natives and Newcomers: Immigration and Migration in U.S. History321818Murphy, L.   T R    9:35-10:55AAD 1303532
Au 172750ENatives and Newcomers: Immigration and Migration in U.S. History31026240Murphy, L.   T R    9:35-10:55AAD 13052
Au 172800Introduction to the Discipline of History311840Mangus, M.  M W     12:45-2:05PRS 2231515
Au 172800EIntroduction to the Discipline of History31025727Mangus, M.  M W     12:45-2:05PRS 2235
Au 173070Native American History from European Contact to Removal, 1560-1820334647Low, J.   T R    11:10-12:30PRS 1533521
Au 173191Historical Internship31011841Mangus, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-151
Au 173600Studies in Women's and Gender History
Midwestern US Women's History
324255Murphy, L.   T R    3:55-5:15PAD 1353515
Au 173675How to Stage a Revolution334650Kwasny, M.   T R    2:20-3:40PHP 1063515
Au 174193.01Individual Studies1-61021327Mangus, M.          5
Au 174193.01Individual Studies1-61021328Kwasny, M.          51
Au 174193.01Individual Studies1-61021329Weeks, J.          5
Au 174193.01Individual Studies1-61023711Murphy, L.          5
Au 174193.01Individual Studies1-61024256Duenas, A.          5
Au 174193.01Individual Studies1-61024372Lerner, M.          5
Au 174600Readings in Women's/Gender History
*Midwestern US Women's History. Grad credit
324545Murphy, L.   T R    3:55-5:15PAD 13535
Au 174999Undergraduate Research Thesis1-61022604Murphy, L.          52
Sp 182001Launching America311003Kwasny, M.   T R    9:35-10:55AHP 1064044
Sp 182001Launching America330460Weeks, J.  M W F   11:30-12:25PAD 1374040
Sp 182001Launching America311002Weeks, J.  M W F   9:10-10:05AAD 1374038
Sp 182001Launching America330886Kwasny, M.   T R    3:55-5:15PHP 1064041
Sp 182002Making America Modern311004Weeks, J.  M W F   8-8:55AAD 1374040
Sp 182002Making America Modern330986Mangus, M.  M W F   11:30-12:25PRS 2314043
Sp 182002Making America Modern311005Kwasny, M.   T R    11:10-12:30PHP 1064046
Sp 182111Introduction to Native American People of the Andes330988Duenas, A.  M W     9:35-10:55ARS 1453534
Sp 182125The History of Latin America Through Film330989Duenas, A.  M W     2:20-3:40PRS 1453535
Sp 182650The World since 1914330462Mangus, M.  M W F   12:45-1:40PRS 2314042
Sp 182702Food in World History333553Weeks, J.  M W     3:55-5:15PAD 1303537
Sp 183005The United States Constitution and American Society to 1877333554Mangus, M.  M W     9:35-10:55ARS 2314040
Sp 183083Civil Rights and Black Power Movements333726Morris, T.   T R    12:45-2:05PFH 21743520
Sp 183106History of Mexico333556Duenas, A.  M W     11:10-12:30PLF 1643531
Sp 183191Historical Internship31011099Mangus, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-54
Sp 183570World War II333557Kwasny, M.   T R    2:20-3:40PHP 1064041
Sp 184193.01Individual Studies1-61030463Mangus, M.          52
Sp 184193.01Individual Studies1-61030888Weeks, J.          5
Sp 184193.01Individual Studies1-61030926Murphy, L.          5
Sp 184193.01Individual Studies1-61030927Duenas, A.          5
Sp 184193.01Individual Studies1-61030928Lerner, M.          5
Sp 184525Research Seminar in International History
Title: The Cuban Missile Crisis
333558Lerner, M.      F   3:05-4:25PWC 250159
Sp 184999Undergraduate Research Thesis1-61034774Murphy, L.          52
HISTORY OF ART
Au 172002Western Art II: The Renaissance to the Present323128Stanish, A.   T R    2:20-3:40PRS 1454040
Au 172002Western Art II: The Renaissance to the Present326185Stanish, A.   T R    3:55-5:15PRS 1454037
Au 172101Introduction to African Art and Archaeology311842Stanish, A.   T R    5:30-6:50PRS 1454024
Sp 182001Western Art I: Ancient and Medieval Worlds330426Stanish, A.   T R    12:45-2:05PRS 1454040
Sp 182001Western Art I: Ancient and Medieval Worlds330450Stanish, A.   T R    2:20-3:40PRS 1454040
Sp 182001Western Art I: Ancient and Medieval Worlds330454Stanish, A.   T R    5:30-6:50PRS 1454040
Sp 182101Introduction to African Art and Archaeology311006Stanish, A.   T R    3:55-5:15PRS 1454040
HUMAN DEVELOPMENT AND FAMILY SCIENCE
Au 173440Human Sexuality329498Angeletti, T.  M       5:30-8:15PAD 1302523
HUMAN NUTRITION
Sp 182210Science of Human Nutrition39520Angeletti, T.  M       5:30-8:15PAD 1302530
KINESIOLOGY
Au 172221.02Sport Officiating: Basketball127527Fleming, K.     R    12:45-2:35PAD 130258
Sp 182221.01Sports Officiating: Baseball17334Fleming, K.     R    12:45-2:35PAD 1302517
KINESIOLOGY: SPORT, FITNESS, AND HEALTH PROGRAM
Au 171102First Aid and CPR227504Baker, K.  M W    1st 7 wks 10:20-12:10PAD 132109
Au 171102First Aid and CPR227506Miller, B.  M      2nd 7 wks 3-6:40PAD 132107
Au 171102First Aid and CPR227505Angeletti, T.   T     1st 7 wks 5:30-9:10PAD 132107
Au 171102First Aid and CPR227507Miller, B.   T     2nd 7 wks 3-6:40PAD 132108
Au 171102First Aid and CPR227508Miller, B.    W    2nd 7 wks 3-6:40PAD 132109
Au 171102First Aid and CPR227546Angeletti, T.     R   2nd 7 wks 5:30-9:10PAD 1321011
Au 171102First Aid and CPR236422Jarrett, M.     R   1st 7 wks 4:15-7:55PAD 131109
Au 171103Introduction to Health and Wellness in American Society227509Baker, K.     R    12:45-2:35PAD 1311820
Au 171122Techniques in Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation127535Baker, K.  M      2nd 7 wks 10:20-12:10PAD 132108
Au 171122Techniques in Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation127536Baker, K.    W    2nd 7 wks 10:20-12:10PAD 132108
Au 171137Sport for the Spectator229190Griffin, D.  M W     10:20-11:15AAD 1372423
Au 171139.01Introductory Program of Outdoor Pursuits: Scuba II
*Come to Newark Advising Office to register
11027510          101
Au 171143.01Badminton I127511Walters, M.     R    10:20-12:10PAD 100A208
Au 171144.02Basketball Men127512Thomasson, J.    W     10:20-12:10PAD 100A2020
Au 171147Principles of Fitness and Wellness
*To be taken with KNSFHP 1148.04 or 1148.06
127513Baker, K.     R    10:20-11:15AAD 1313017
Au 171148.04Conditioning Activities: Strength Training
*To be taken with KNSFHP 1147
134651Thomasson, J.   T      10:20-12:10PAD 1251011
Au 171148.06Conditioning Activities: Group Fitness
*To be taken with KNSFHP 1147
127514Walters, M.   T      10:20-12:10PAD 120206
Au 171150.02Lifetime Fitness and Wellness Cardiovascular Exercise Training227515Whitaker, B.          ON LINE2521
Au 171150.02Lifetime Fitness and Wellness Cardiovascular Exercise Training237225Whitaker, B.         2nd 7 wks ONLINE2526
Au 171154.01Fencing I127516Coventry, F.   T      3:30-5:20PAD 100A2415
Au 171155.01Physical Fitness Training for the ROTC: Army
*Students must also take Military Science 1101
11027517Rickard, J.  M WR    6:30-7:30AAD 100A2511
Au 171156Flag Football127518Griffin, D.   T      12:45-2:35PAD 100B3027
Au 171156Flag Football127519Lisy, M.    W     3:30-5:20PAD 100A3017
Au 171169.04Martial Arts Forms: Karate I127520Coventry, F.     R    5:30-7:20PAD 1202511
Au 171169.07Martial Arts Forms: Tae Kwon Do I127521Coventry, F.     R    3:30-5:20PAD 120255
Au 171169.09Martial Arts Forms: T'ai Chi Ch'uan I127522Coventry, F.     R    7:35-9:25PAD 1202511
Au 171172.01Self Defense Women127523Coventry, F.   T      1:30-3:20PAD 100A2525
Au 171185.01Table Tennis I127524Thomasson, J.  M W     9:10-10:05AAD 1001613
Au 171191.01Volleyball I127525Thomasson, J.  M       10:20-12:10PAD 100A2420
Au 171195.01Yoga I128931Baker, K.   T      12:45-2:35PAD 1202021
Au 172250Cancer Prevention234652Krueger, J.   T      3:05-4:55PAD 1312523
Au 173312Issues in Alcohol/Drug Use and Abuse227529Krueger, J.   T      5:30-7:20PAD 1312519
Sp 181102First Aid and CPR233560Jarrett, M.     R   2nd 7 wks 4:15-7:55PAD 1321010
Sp 181102First Aid and CPR27316Jarrett, M.  M      1st 7 wks 4:15-7:55PAD 132109
Sp 181102First Aid and CPR27318Miller, B.  M      2nd 7 wks 3-6:40PAD 1321010
Sp 181102First Aid and CPR27319Miller, B.   T     2nd 7 wks 3-6:40PAD 1321010(1)
Sp 181102First Aid and CPR27320Miller, B.    W    2nd 7 wks 3-6:40PAD 1321010
Sp 181103Introduction to Health and Wellness in American Society28664Baker, K.     R    12:45-2:35PAD 1311818
Sp 181122Techniques in Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation17321Baker, K.  M      1st 7 wks 10:20-12:10PAD 1321010
Sp 181122Techniques in Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation17322Baker, K.    W    2nd 7 wks 10:20-12:10PAD 132108
Sp 181139.01Introductory Program of Outdoor Pursuits: Scuba II
*Come to Newark Advising Ofc to register & pick-up course materials
1107323 ARRANGED  ARRANGED-10
Sp 181143.01Badminton I17324Thomasson, J.     R    10:20-12:10PAD 100A2020
Sp 181144.02Basketball Men17325Thomasson, J.    W     10:20-12:10PAD 1002018
Sp 181147Principles of Fitness and Wellness29321Baker, K.     R    10:20-12:10PAD 1313029
Sp 181148.04Conditioning Activities: Strength Training19322Thomasson, J.   T      10:20-12:10PAD 1251010
Sp 181148.06Conditioning Activities: Group Fitness19323Thompson, J.  M       10:20-12:10PAD 1202014
Sp 181150.02Lifetime Fitness and Wellness Cardiovascular Exercise Training27326Whitaker, B.          ONLINE2527
Sp 181154.01Fencing I17353Coventry, F.    W     3:30-5:20PAD 100A2410
Sp 181155.01Physical Fitness Training for the ROTC: Army
*Students must also take Military Science 1102
1107327Rickard, J.  M WR    6:30-7:30AAD 1252014
Sp 181169.04Martial Arts Forms: Karate I17328Coventry, F.  M       5:30-7:20PAD 1202418
Sp 181169.07Martial Arts Forms: Tae Kwon Do I17329Coventry, F.  M       3:30-5:20PAD 120259
Sp 181169.09Martial Arts Forms: T'ai Chi Ch'uan I18980Coventry, F.  M       7:35-9:25PAD 1202516
Sp 181172.01Self Defense Women17330Coventry, F.    W     1:30-3:20PAD 1202523
Sp 181174Soccer17331Lisy, M.  M W    2nd 7 wks 3:30-5:20PAD 100A3019
Sp 181185.01Table Tennis I18668Thomasson, J.  M W     9:10-10:05AAD 100A1616
Sp 181191.01Volleyball I18666Thomasson, J.  M       10:20-12:10PAD 1002417
Sp 181195.01Yoga I18667Baker, K.   T      12:45-2:35PAD 1202020
Sp 182250Cancer Prevention27335Jarrett, M.    W     5:30-7:20PAD 1312523
LATIN
Au 171101.01Elementary Latin I534653Munteanu, D.  M W   
     F  
10:20-12:10P
10:20-11:15P
AD 136
AD 136
2414
Au 171103Intermediate Latin II335210Munteanu, D.  M W     12:45-2:35PHP 070246
Sp 181102.01Intermediate Latin I533561Munteanu, D.  M W   
     F  
10:20-12:10P
10:20-11:15A
RS 245
RS 245
249
MATHEMATICS
Au 171050Precollege Mathematics I511843Dragan, C.  MTWRF   8-8:55ARS 1452526
Au 171050Precollege Mathematics I511844Young, J.  MTWRF   8-8:55ARS 2202527
Au 171050Precollege Mathematics I511845Harting, J.  MTWRF   9:10-10:05ARS 2432524
Au 171050Precollege Mathematics I511846Dragan, C.  MTWRF   9:10-10:05ARS 1452524
Au 171050Precollege Mathematics I511847Harting, J.  MTWRF   11:30-12:25PFH 21102523
Au 171050Precollege Mathematics I511848Dragan, C.  MTWRF   11:30-12:25PRS 2292525
Au 171050Precollege Mathematics I511849Harting, J.  MTWRF   2:05-3PFH 11462525
Au 171050Precollege Mathematics I511970Ravitsky, C.  MTWRF   3:05-4PFH 21102526
Au 171050Precollege Mathematics I522679Ravitsky, C.  MTWRF   4:15-5:10PFH 21102521
Au 171050Precollege Mathematics I523134Hrinca-Diaconescu, A.  M W   
    R   
5:30-6:50P
5:30-7:20P
RS 229
RS 229
2523
Au 171060Supplementary Pre-College Mathematics223139Domfeh, A.  M W     1:55-2:50PAD 1383023
Au 171075Precollege Mathematics II411850Loper, K.   T R  
     F  
8-9:20A
8-8:55A
HP 114
HP 114
3032
Au 171075Precollege Mathematics II411851Domfeh, A.  MTWR    9:10-10:05ARS 2453030
Au 171075Precollege Mathematics II411853Loper, K.   T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A
HP 114
HP 114
3031
Au 171075Precollege Mathematics II411854Turkmen, O.  MTWR    10:20-11:15ARS 2183030
Au 171075Precollege Mathematics II411856Young, J.  MTWR    11:30-12:25PRS 2203032
Au 171075Precollege Mathematics II423678Hrinca-Diaconescu, A.  MTWR    4:15-5:10PRS 2293031
Au 171075Precollege Mathematics II411857Hrinca-Diaconescu, A.  MTWR    3:05-4PRS 2293029
Au 171075Precollege Mathematics II411966Dragan, C.   T R    3:05-5:10PRS 2433029
Au 171075Precollege Mathematics II423679Domfeh, A.  MTWR    4:15-5:10PNC 1403032
Au 171075Precollege Mathematics II424344Domfeh, A.  M W     5:30-7:35PNC 1403027
Au 171075Precollege Mathematics II434654Daws, D.   T R    5:30-7:35PAD 1363028
Au 171075Precollege Mathematics II411852Daws, D.  MTWR    9:10-10:05AAD 1373029
Au 171075Precollege Mathematics II411855Young, J.  MTWR    10:20-11:15ARS 2203032
Au 171116Excursions in Mathematics311858Rao, V.  M W F   11:30-12:25PRS 1453534
Au 171116Excursions in Mathematics311859Young, J.  M W F   4:15-5:10PFH 21743532
Au 171130College Algebra for Business411860Young, J.  MTWR    9:10-10:05ARS 2203538
Au 171130College Algebra for Business411861Rao, V.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P
RS 145
RS 145
3530
Au 171130College Algebra for Business411862Morton, B.  M W     5:30-7:35PRS 2313532
Au 171131Calculus for Business511958Tiglay, F.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:50P
AD 136
AD 136
3531
Au 171131Calculus for Business534656Tiglay, F.  M W   
     F  
3:55-5:15P
3:05-5:10P
RS 231
RS 231
3517
Au 171135Number and Operations for Teachers523156Daws, D.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:50P
RS 218
RS 218
3531
Au 171135Number and Operations for Teachers523157Daws, D.  M W   
     F  
3:55-5:15P
3:05-5:10P
FH 2107
FH 2107
3530
Au 171136Measurement and Geometry for Teachers524257Rao, V.  M W   
     F  
3:55-5:15P
3:05-5:10P
RS 145
RS 145
3515
Au 171148College Algebra411863Domfeh, A.  MTWR    8-8:55AAD 1373541
Au 171148College Algebra411864Morton, B.  M W   
     F  
8-9:20A
8-8:55A
NC 140
NC 140
3534
Au 171148College Algebra411865Morton, B.  M W   
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A
NC 140
NC 140
3534
Au 171148College Algebra411866Uddin, Z.  MTWR    10:20-11:15ARS 2433536
Au 171148College Algebra411965Uddin, Z.  MTWR    11:30-12:25PRS 2433536
Au 171148College Algebra422680Kinkead, W.  MTWR    1:55-2:50PHP 1243532
Au 171148College Algebra423615Turkmen, O.  MTWR    1:55-2:50PAD 1353537
Au 171148College Algebra434657Turkmen, O.  M W     5:30-7:35PLF 1643535
Au 171148College Algebra411967Turkmen, O.  MTWR    11:30-12:25PRS 2183537
Au 171149Trigonometry321330Kinkead, W.   T R    9:35-10:55AFH 21073515
Au 171149Trigonometry334658Stenzel, M.   T R    11:10-12:30PAD 1383535
Au 171150Precalculus511867Yau, D.  MTWRF   9:10-10:05ARS 2183535
Au 171150Precalculus511868Yau, D.  MTWRF   12:45-1:40PFH 21103535
Au 171151Calculus I511869Harper, J.  M W   
     F  
8-9:20A
8-10:05A
RS 149
RS 149
3535
Au 171151Calculus I511870Harper, J.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:50P
RS 220
RS 220
3533
Au 171151Calculus I523614Uddin, Z.  MTWRF   12:45-1:40PRS 2433532
Au 171151Calculus I534659Uddin, Z.  MTWRF   1:55-2:50PRS 2433521
Au 171172Engineering Mathematics A511871Stenzel, M.   T R  
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:50P
AD 138
AD 138
3522
Sp 181050Precollege Mathematics I511007Dragan, C.  MTWRF   8-8:55ARS 2432529
Sp 181050Precollege Mathematics I511008Dragan, C.  MTWRF   9:10-10:05ARS 2432525
Sp 181050Precollege Mathematics I511009Harting, J.  MTWRF   11:30-12:25PNC 1402525
Sp 181050Precollege Mathematics I532318Domfeh, A.  MTWRF   3:05-4PAD 1352527
Sp 181060Supplementary Pre-College Mathematics232307Morton, B.  M W     9:10-10:05AAD 1313021
Sp 181075Precollege Mathematics II411011Hrinca-Diaconescu, A.  M W   
     F  
8-9:20A
8-8:55A
FH 2110
FH 2110
3030
Sp 181075Precollege Mathematics II411012Daws, D.  MTWR    9:10-10:05ARS 2203032
Sp 181075Precollege Mathematics II411013Loper, K.  M W   
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A
FH 2174
FH 2174
3029
Sp 181075Precollege Mathematics II411014Uddin, Z.  MTWR    10:20-11:15AFH 11463032
Sp 181075Precollege Mathematics II411015Uddin, Z.  MTWR    11:30-12:25PFH 11463034
Sp 181075Precollege Mathematics II411016Hrinca-Diaconescu, A.  MTWR    3:05-4PNC 1403031
Sp 181075Precollege Mathematics II411017Ravitsky, C.  MTWR    3:05-4PFH 21103029
Sp 181075Precollege Mathematics II411018Morton, B.   T R    5:30-7:35PFH 21073031
Sp 181116Excursions in Mathematics311019Morton, B.  M W F   1:55-2:50PRS 2433530
Sp 181116Excursions in Mathematics311020Domfeh, A.  M W     5:30-6:50PFH 21103534
Sp 181130College Algebra for Business411021Domfeh, A.   T R  
     F  
8-9:20A
8-8:55A
AD 135
AD 135
3529
Sp 181130College Algebra for Business411022Turkmen, O.   T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A
RS 218
RS 218
3526
Sp 181130College Algebra for Business411023Uddin, Z.  MTWR    1:55-2:50PFH 21563534
Sp 181131Calculus for Business511024Rao, V.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:50P
RS 145
RS 145
3534
Sp 181131Calculus for Business511025Stenzel, M.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:50P
AD 135
AD 135
3536
Sp 181131Calculus for Business532326Morton, B.  M W     5:30-8PAD 1363533
Sp 181135Number and Operations for Teachers532310Rao, V.  M W   
     F  
3:55-5:15P
3:05-5:10P
RS 145
RS 145
3526
Sp 181136Measurement and Geometry for Teachers532311Johnson, N.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:50P
AD 138
AD 138
3535
Sp 181136Measurement and Geometry for Teachers532312Johnson, N.  M W   
     F  
3:55-5:15P
3:05-5:10P
AD 138
AD 138
3516
Sp 181148College Algebra411026George, D.   T R  
     F  
8-9:20A
8-8:55A
RS 224
RS 224
3538
Sp 181148College Algebra411027Harting, J.   T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A
HP 119
HP 119
3536
Sp 181148College Algebra411028Hrinca-Diaconescu, A.  MTWR    10:20-11:15ARS 2203541
Sp 181148College Algebra411029Turkmen, O.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P
RS 218
RS 218
3538
Sp 181148College Algebra411108Young, J.  M W   
     F  
2:25-3:45P
3:05-3:55P
LF 164
LF 164
3535
Sp 181148College Algebra436151Young, J.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P
LF 164
LF 164
3537
Sp 181149Trigonometry311030Rao, V.  M W F   11:30-12:25PRS 1493537
Sp 181149Trigonometry311031Morton, B.  M W F   3:05-4PRS 2433536
Sp 181149Trigonometry311032Daws, D.  M W     5:30-6:50PFH 21073537
Sp 181150Precalculus532269Daws, D.  MTWRF   8-8:55ARS 2203528
Sp 181151Calculus I511033Tiglay, F.  MTWRF   8-8:55ARS 1453547
Sp 181151Calculus I511034Harper, J.  M W   
     F  
3:05-5:10P
3:05-4P
RS 218
RS 218
3537
Sp 181152Calculus II511035Turkmen, O.  MTWRF   8-8:55ARS 2183532
Sp 181172Engineering Mathematics A511036Stenzel, M.  MTWRF   11:30-12:25PAD 1353530
Sp 181193Individual Studies in Mathematics1-31036341Johnson, N.          107
MILITARY SCIENCE
Au 171101Introduction to the Army and Critical Thinking
*Students must also take KNSFHP 1155.01; Students will be transported to Columbus on Tuesday for training & arrive back at 9:30am
111256Rickard, J.    W   
  T     
8-8:55A
7:05-9:30A
Columbus2511
Sp 181102Introduction to Leadership and Military Officership Foundations II
*Students must also take KNSFHP 1155.01; Students will be transported to Columbus on Tuesdays for training & arrive back at 9:30am
115495Rickard, J.
   W   
  T     
8-8:55A
7:05-9:30A
Columbus2014
MUSIC
Au 171101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction211872Dawson, J.  M W     10:20-11:15ALF 109B1514
Au 171101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction211873Dawson, J.  M W     9:10-10:05ALF 109B1514
Au 171101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction211874Dawson, J.  M W     12:45-1:40PLF 109B1514
Au 171101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction211969Dawson, J.  M W     1:55-2:50PLF 109B1512
Au 172203.03University Chorus134660Sanders, P.  M W     11:10-12:30PLF 1653519
Au 172208.99Small Ensemble: Miscellaneous
*Afropop
111875Emoff, R.    W     3-5:30PLF 109A155
Au 172250Music Cultures of the World311876Emoff, R.   T R    9:35-10:55ALF 1653027
Au 172251The World of Classical Music311877Emoff, R.   T R    11:10-12:30PLF 1653026
Au 172253Introduction to Jazz311957Goodman, J.  M W     3:55-5:15PLF 1653531
Au 173370Music for Elementary Teachers211879Goodman, J.  M W     2:20-3:40PLF 1652521
Sp 181101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction211037Dawson, J.  M W     9:10-10:05ALF 109B1515
Sp 181101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction211038Dawson, J.  M W     10:20-11:15ALF 109B1515
Sp 181101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction211039Dawson, J.  M W     12:45-1:40PLF 109B1515
Sp 181101.02Beginning Voice I - Group Instruction235099Sanders, P.  M W     12:45-1:40PLF 1651511
Sp 181102.01Beginning Piano II: Group Instruction211040Dawson, J.  M W     1:55-2:50PLF 109B154
Sp 182203.03University Chorus126891Sanders, P.  M W     11:10-12:30PLF 1653517
Sp 182208.99Small Ensemble: Miscellaneous
*Afropop Ensemble- learn to play and perform African dance music.
133563Emoff, R.    W     3-5:30PLF 109A151
Sp 182250Music Cultures of the World311041Emoff, R.   T R    9:35-10:55ALF 1653534
Sp 182251The World of Classical Music326874Sanders, P.  M W     9:35-10:55ALF 1653028
Sp 182251The World of Classical Music333565Emoff, R.   T R    11:10-12:30PLF 1653533
Sp 182251EThe World of Classical Music31033564Sanders, P.  M W     9:35-10:55ALF 16557
Sp 182253Introduction to Jazz311042Goodman, J.   T R    12:45-2:05PLF 1653535
Sp 183370Music for Elementary Teachers211043Sanders, P.  M W     2:20-3:40PLF 1652523
PHILOSOPHY
Au 171100Introduction to Philosophy311880Celello, P.   T R    11:10-12:30PRS 2313534
Au 171100Introduction to Philosophy311881Celello, P.  M W     12:45-2:05PLF 1643534
Au 171100Introduction to Philosophy324690Celello, P.   T R    12:45-2:05PRS 2313533
Au 171300Introduction to Ethics311882Celello, P.   T R    2:20-3:40PRS 2313531
Au 171500Introduction to Logic311883Celello, P.  M W     2:20-3:40PLF 1643520
Sp 181100Introduction to Philosophy311044Celello, P.  M W F   11:30-12:25PRS 2203535
Sp 181100Introduction to Philosophy325367Celello, P.  M W F   3:05-4PRS 2203535
Sp 181300Introduction to Ethics311045Celello, P.  M W F   12:45-1:40PRS 2203535
Sp 181300Introduction to Ethics311046Celello, P.  M W F   1:55-2:50PRS 2203535
PHYSICS
Au 171103World of Energy: Forces, Electricity, Magnetism, Machines311884Smith, E.   T R    11:10-12:30PFH 21443332
Au 171103World of Energy: Forces, Electricity, Magnetism, Machines311885Smith, E.   T R    3:05-4:25PFH 21443323
Au 171200Mechanics, Kinematics, Fluids, Waves511887Smith, E.  MTWR  
   W    
1:55-2:50P
8-10:05A
FH 2110
FH 2144
189
Au 171200Mechanics, Kinematics, Fluids, Waves511968Smith, E.  MTWR  
   W   
        
1:55-2:50P
10:20-12:25P
FH 2110
FH 2144
1815
Au 171250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves511890Stamatikos, M.
De Vas Goonewardene, A.
 M W   
  T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
10:20-11:15A
8-10:05A
FH 1101
FH 1101
FH 2144
1818
Au 171250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves511891Stamatikos, M.
De Vas Goonewardene, A.
 M W   
  T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
10:20-11:15A
10:20-12:25P
FH 1101
FH 1101
FH 2144
1818
Au 171250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves525478Stamatikos, M.
De Vas Goonewardene, A.
 M W   
  T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
10:20-11:15A
12:40-2:45P
FH 1101
FH 1101
FH 2144
1813
Au 171250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves526190Stamatikos, M.
De Vas Goonewardene, A.
 M W   
  T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
10:20-11:15A
3-5:05P
FH 1101
FH 1101
FH 2144
1819
Sp 181200Mechanics, Kinematics, Fluids, Waves511048Smith, E.  MTWR  
   W    
1:55-2:50P
11-1:05P
FH 2104
FH 2144
1817
Sp 181250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves511051Dhanji, A.
De Vas Goonewardene, A.
 M W   
  T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
10:20-11:15A
8-10:05A
FH 2106
FH 2106
FH 2144
1813
Sp 181250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves523911Dhanji, A.  M W   
  T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
10:20-11:15A
10:20-12:25P
FH 2106
FH 2106
FH 2144
1817
Sp 181250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves536328Dhanji, A.
De Vas Goonewardene, A.
 M W   
  T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
10:20-11:15A
1-3:05P
FH 2106
FH 2106
FH 2144
1812
Sp 181251E&M, Optics, Modern Physics511054Smith, E.  M W   
  T R  
    R   
9:35-10:55A
10:20-11:15A
8-10:05A
FH 2107
FH 2107
FH 2144
1813
POLITICAL SCIENCE
Au 171100Introduction to American Politics326188Harf, J.  M W     5:30-6:50PAD 1354033
Au 171100Introduction to American Politics321331Harf, J.   T R    9:35-10:55AFH 1014038
Au 171100Introduction to American Politics324261Harf, J.   T R    12:45-2:05PFH 21064038
Au 171200Introduction to Comparative Politics311892Peel, R.   T R    9:35-10:55AFH 21064028
Au 171200Introduction to Comparative Politics325353Peel, R.   T R    11:10-12:30PFH 21064038
Au 172150Voters and Elections311893Harf, J.   T R    2:20-3:40PFH 21064040
Sp 181100Introduction to American Politics322628Swigger, N.  M W     2:20-3:40PAD 1374040
Sp 181100Introduction to American Politics335084Harf, J.   T R    5:30-6:50PAD 1374040
Sp 181200Introduction to Comparative Politics311055Peel, R.   T R    9:35-10:55AAD 1374040
Sp 182150Voters and Elections335085Harf, J.   T R    3:55-5:15PAD 1374038
Sp 182300American Foreign Policy311056Peel, R.   T R    11:10-12:30PAD 1374040
Sp 183170Political Psychology322630Swigger, N.  M W     12:45-2:05PAD 1374027
PSYCHOLOGY
Au 171100Introduction to Psychology311895Miller, D.  M W F   8-8:55AFH 21064039
Au 171100Introduction to Psychology311897Miller, D.  M W F   9:10-10:05AFH 21064039
Au 171100Introduction to Psychology311900Wirth, J.   T R    9:35-10:55AFH 21044039
Au 171100Introduction to Psychology323622Miller, D.  M W F   11:30-12:25PFH 21804040
Au 171100Introduction to Psychology326028Miller, D.  M W F   1:55-2:50PFH 21044037
Au 171100Introduction to Psychology326360Miller, D.  M W F   3:05-4PFH 21044037
Au 171100Introduction to Psychology325355McLean, J.   T R    12:45-2:05PFH 21804039
Au 171100Introduction to Psychology311896Dalton, R.  M W     8-9:20AFH 21804039
Au 171100Introduction to Psychology311898Weiss, E.  M W     9:35-10:55AFH 21044039
Au 171100Introduction to Psychology311899Breedlove, A.  M W     9:35-10:55ARS 1494034
Au 171100Introduction to Psychology321332McConnell, A.   T R    11:10-12:30PFH 21044040
Au 171100Introduction to Psychology321392McConnell, A.   T R    12:45-2:05PFH 11604038
Au 171100Introduction to Psychology325425Breedlove, A.  M W     12:45-2:05PFH 21744040
Au 171100Introduction to Psychology334661Weiss, E.  M W     5:30-6:50PFH 21044039
Au 171100HIntroduction to Psychology334662Hupp, J.   T R    11:10-12:30PHP 070159
Au 172220Data Analysis in Psychology311903Weiss, E.  M W     3:55-5:15PFH 1162018
Au 172300Research Methods in Psychology311904Wirth, J.   T R    8-9:20AFH 21042020
Au 172367.01Social Psychology311905McLean, J.   T R    5:30-6:50PRS 1492421
Au 173191Internship in Psychology1-121011906McLean, J.          62
Au 173193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-51011943Buelow, M.          5
Au 173193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-51011944Hupp, J.          5
Au 173193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-51011945Jungers, M.          5
Au 173193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-51011946Okdie, B.          5
Au 173193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-51011947Robinson, C.          5
Au 173193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-51011948Wirth, J.          5
Au 173193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-51036390Weiss, E.          52
Au 173193.02Individual Studies: Teaching of Psychology1-31011949Buelow, M.          5
Au 173310Sensation and Perception325365Weiss, E.  M W F   12:45-1:40PFH 21043525
Au 173313Introduction to Behavioral Neuroscience311907Fohl Bailey, M.  M W     2:20-3:40PFH 21562019
Au 173331Abnormal Psychology324262McLean, J.   T R    2:20-3:40PFH 21803022
Au 173331EAbnormal Psychology31024263McLean, J.   T R    2:20-3:40PFH 218053
Au 173513Introduction to Cognitive Neuroscience325367Dalton, R.  M W     9:35-10:55AFH 21803513
Au 173550Psychology of Childhood311908Hupp, J.   T R    12:45-2:05PFH 21043531
Au 174540Counseling Psychology321333McLean, J.   T R    7:35-8:55PRS 2183524
Au 174543Psychology of Gender334664Weiss, E.  M W     11:10-12:30PFH 21043023
Au 174543EPsychology of Gender31034665Weiss, E.  M W     11:10-12:30PFH 21045
Au 174998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-51011909Buelow, M.          57
Au 174998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-51011910Hupp, J.          51
Au 174998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-51011911Jungers, M.          5
Au 174998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-51011912Okdie, B.          51
Au 174998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-51011913Robinson, C.          54
Au 174998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-51011914Wirth, J.          52
Au 174998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-51011971Weiss, E.          5
Au 174999.01Thesis Research I21011959Buelow, M.          51
Au 174999.01Thesis Research I21011960Okdie, B.          5
Au 174999.01Thesis Research I21021334Robinson, C.          5
Au 174999.01Thesis Research I21025747Jungers, M.          5
Au 174999.01Thesis Research I21025822Hupp, J.          5
Au 174999.01HHonors Thesis Research I21026263Jungers, M.          5
Au 174999.02Thesis Research II21023146Hupp, J.          5
Sp 181100Introduction to Psychology311059Miller, D.  M W F   10:20-11:15AFH 21044039
Sp 181100Introduction to Psychology311057Miller, D.  M W F   9:10-10:05AFH 21044031
Sp 181100Introduction to Psychology311058Wirth, J.  M W     9:35-10:55AFH 21804039
Sp 181100Introduction to Psychology311061McLean, J.   T R    11:10-12:30PRS 2314041
Sp 181100Introduction to Psychology311062Miller, D.  M W F   12:45-1:40PFH 21044037
Sp 181100Introduction to Psychology311063McLean, J.   T R    2:20-3:40PRS 2314043
Sp 181100Introduction to Psychology311060Wirth, J.  M W     11:10-12:30PFH 21804041
Sp 181100Introduction to Psychology333844McConnell, A.  M W     12:45-2:05PFH 21744040
Sp 181100Introduction to Psychology336053Breedlove, A.   T R    12:45-2:05PFH 21804040
Sp 182220Data Analysis in Psychology311065Weiss, E.   T R    8-9:20AFH 1162010
Sp 182220Data Analysis in Psychology311107Weiss, E.   T R    9:35-10:55AFH 1161519
Sp 182220EData Analysis in Psychology321865Weiss, E.   T R    9:35-10:55AFH 11651
Sp 182300Research Methods in Psychology311066Robinson, C.  M W     8-9:20AFH 106B2020
Sp 182300Research Methods in Psychology321562Robinson, C.  M W     9:35-10:55AFH 106B2021
Sp 182303Positive Psychology321866McLean, J.   T R    9:35-10:55ARS 2313535
Sp 182367.01Social Psychology321563Wirth, J.  M W     8-9:20AFH 21802422
Sp 182367.02Abnormal Psychology Analysis334565Breedlove, A.   T R    9:35-10:55AFH 21042424
Sp 183191Internship in Psychology1-121011067McLean, J.          61
Sp 183193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-51011068Hupp, J.          5
Sp 183193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-51011069Jungers, M.          5
Sp 183193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-51011070Okdie, B.          5
Sp 183193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-51011071Buelow, M.          52
Sp 183193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-51011072Robinson, C.          5
Sp 183193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-51011073Wirth, J.          5
Sp 183312Memory and Cognition321867Miller, D.  M W     2:20-3:40PFH 21743530
Sp 183313Introduction to Behavioral Neuroscience