Bookstore
for textbook info
when available
THE OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY AT NEWARK 
Spring 2018 Class Schedule
Spring 2018 Full 14-week Semester   -- Final Exams
Spring 2018 First 7-week Session   -- Final Exams
Spring 2018 Second 7-week Session   -- Final Exams
Last modified on Thursday, July 6, 2017
KEY TO ABBREVIATIONS
Course Column: E = Embedded Honors   H = Honors
Days Column:  M=Monday   T=Tuesday   W=Wednesday   R=Thursday   F=Friday   S=Saturday
ARRANGED=Times Arranged with Instructor
Codes Column: **=Course has Prerequisites   10=Written Instructor Permission Required
Room Column: FH=Founders Hall   RS=Reese Center   LF=LeFevre Hall   HP=Hopewell Hall   AD=Adena Hall   WC=Warner Center   NX=Annex Building   NC=North Classroom Building
Quick Links to First Letter of Department      A B C E F G H K L M P R S T W            Enrollments and Waitlist Numbers accurate as of yesterday
 
TermCOURSECOURSE TITLECREDCODECLASSINSTRUCTORDAYS / SESSIONTIMEROOMLIMITEnrolled (Waitlist)
ACCOUNTING AND MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS
Sp 182300Introduction to Accounting II3Smith, M.  M W     5:30-6:50P40
AFRICAN-AMERICAN AND AFRICAN STUDIES
Sp 181101Introduction to African American and African Studies3Morris, T.   T R    12:45-2:05P35
Sp 182080African American History to 18773Morris, T.   T R    2:20-3:40P35
AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE
Sp 181101Elementary American Sign Language I4Bruner, J.   T R    12:45-2:35P24
Sp 181102Elementary American Sign Language II4Bruner, J.   T R    3:05-4:55P24
Sp 181103Intermediate American Sign Language4Bruner, J.   T R    5:30-7:20P24
ANATOMY
Sp 182300.01Human Anatomy4Hunter, J.
Ruiz, O.
   W F 
 M      
12:45-2:05P
12:40-3:30P
FH 2112/212024
Sp 182300.01Human Anatomy4Hunter, J.
Ruiz, O.
   W F 
  T     
12:45-2:05P
12:40-3:30P

FH 2112/2120
24
Sp 182300.01Human Anatomy4Andreadis, P.
Ruiz, O.
 M W   
  T     
9:35-10:55A
9-11:55A
FH 2107
FH 2112/2120
24
ANTHROPOLOGY
Sp 182200Introduction to Physical Anthropology4Aubry, B.  M W   
     F  
4:15-5:35P
4:15-5:10P

35
Sp 182201Introduction to Archaeology3Aubry, B.  M W F   12:45-1:40P35
Sp 182202Peoples and Cultures: An Introduction to Cultural Anthropology3Cook, R.   T R    9:35-10:55A35
Sp 182202Peoples and Cultures: An Introduction to Cultural Anthropology3Aubry, B.  M W F   3:05-4P35
Sp 182202Peoples and Cultures: An Introduction to Cultural Anthropology3Cook, R.   T R    11:10-12:30P15
Sp 182202HPeoples and Cultures: An Introduction to Cultural Anthropology3Cook, R.   T R    11:10-12:30P5
Sp 183597.01Crisis! An Anthropological Perspective of Global Issues3Aubry, B.  M W F   11:30-12:25P20
ART
Sp 182000Encountering Contemporary Art3Hutchinson, C.   T R    2:30-5:15PLF 12425
Sp 182100Visual Studies: Beginning Drawing3Taylor, C.  M W F   3:05-4:55PLF 12425
Sp 182100Visual Studies: Beginning Drawing3Taylor, C.  M W F   12:45-2:35PLF 12425
Sp 182300Visual Studies: Two Dimensional3Taylor, C.  M W F   8-9:50ALF 12425
ART EDUCATION
Sp 181600Art and Music Since 19453Richardson, J.   T R    9:35-10:55A45
Sp 181600Art and Music Since 19453Burkhart, A.  M W     11:10-12:30P45
Sp 181600Art and Music Since 19453Burkhart, A.  M W     2:20-3:40P45
Sp 181600Art and Music Since 19453Burkhart, A.  M W     3:55-5:15P45
Sp 181600Art and Music Since 19453Burkhart, A.  M W     5:30-6:50P45
Sp 182367.01Visual Culture: Investigating Diversity & Social Justice3Richardson, J.   T R    2:20-3:40P24
Sp 183900Art & Curriculum Concepts for Teachers2Richardson, J.   T R    12:45-2:05P25
ARTS AND SCIENCES
Sp 181102HRegional Honors Seminar
Title: LeFevre Fellows course
110Lerner, M.      F   10:20-11:15A15
Sp 182120Information Search, Evaluation and Use2Blocksidge, K.         1st 7 wks ON LINE25
Sp 182120Information Search, Evaluation and Use2Crissinger, J.         2nd 7 wks ON LINE25
Sp 182121Academic Online Research2Primeau, H.         2nd 7 wks ON LINE25
ASTRONOMY
Sp 181143Cosmology: History of the Universe3Stamatikos, M.  M W     12:45-2:05P45
BIOLOGY
Sp 181101Introductory Biology4Weyrauch, S.  M W   
    R   
8-9:50A
8-9:50A

FH 2126
24
Sp 181101Introductory Biology4Weyrauch, S.  M W   
     F  
8-9:50A
8-9:50A

FH 2126
24
Sp 181101Introductory Biology4Roberts, J.
Ruiz, O.
 M W   
    R   
10:20-12:10P
10:20-12:10P

FH 2126
24
Sp 181101Introductory Biology4Roberts, J.
Ruiz, O.
 M W   
     F  
10:20-12:10P
10:20-12:10P

FH 2126
24
Sp 181101Introductory Biology4Weyrauch, S.
Woods, N.
 M W   
    R   
3:05-4:55P
3:05-4:55P

FH 2126
24
Sp 181101Introductory Biology4Stottlemyer, A.  M W   
     F  
5:30-7:20P
5:30-7:20P

FH 2126
24
Sp 181102Human Biology4Roberts, J.  M W     2:30-5:15P50
Sp 181113Biological Sciences: Energy Transfer and Development4Stottlemyer, A.  M   F 
   W    
3:05-4:55P
1-3:45P

FH 2126
24
Sp 181113Biological Sciences: Energy Transfer and Development4Stottlemyer, A.  M   F 
   W    
3:05-4:55P
9:15-12N

FH 2126
24
Sp 181114Biological Sciences: Form, Function, Diversity, and Ecology4Goodell, K.    W F 
 M      
3:05-4:55P
1-3:45P

FH 2126
24
BUSINESS ADMIN: MANAGEMENT & HUMAN RESOURCES
Sp 184324Staffing: Concepts and Competencies for Acquiring Talent3Inks, L.

   W   
       
ARRANGED 
5:30-6:50P

ARRANGED
FH 101

-
24
Sp 184490Strategic Management3    W     7:05-8:25PFH 10124
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION: MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
Sp 182320Decision Sciences: Statistical Techniques3Kinkead, W.  M W     7:05-8:25P30
Sp 182321Business Analytics1.5Kinkead, W.   T      3:55-5:15P24
Sp 183230Introduction to Operations Management: Improving Competitiveness in Organizations3     R  
       
ARRANGED 
7:05-8:25P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
24
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION:FINANCE
Sp 181200Personal Finance3King, D.      F   11:30-2:15P30
Sp 183500Legal Environment of Business1.5Whetzel, E.  M W    2nd 7 wks 7:05-8:25P35
Sp 184200Applications in Finance3Clark, S.

 M     
       
ARRANGED 
5:30-6:50P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
24
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION:MARKETING & LOGISTICS
Sp 183250Principles of Marketing3   T    
       
ARRANGED 
5:30-6:50P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
24
Sp 183380Logistics Management1.5     R  
       
ARRANGED 1st 7 wks
5:30-6:50P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
24
Sp 184380Advanced Logistics Management1.5Zinn, W.

    R  
       
ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks
5:30-6:50P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
24
CHEMISTRY
Sp 181110Elementary Chemistry5Pyzik, A.
Jackson, T.
 M W   
     F 
 M      
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A
12:40-3:40P


FH 2177
24
Sp 181110Elementary Chemistry5Pyzik, A.
Jackson, T.
 M W   
     F 
  T     
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A
12:40-3:40P


FH 2177
24
Sp 181110Elementary Chemistry5Pyzik, A.
Jackson, T.
 M W   
     F 
    R   
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A
9-12N


FH 2177
24
Sp 181210General Chemistry I5Dogan Ekici, O.
Sorrels, J.
  TW   
  T     
12:40-2:30P
9-12N

FH 2177
24
Sp 181210General Chemistry I5Dogan Ekici, O.
Sorrels, J.
  TW   
   W    
12:40-2:30P
9-12N

FH 2177
24
Sp 181210General Chemistry I5          24
Sp 181210General Chemistry I5   TW   
     F  
12:40-2:30P
9-12N

24
Sp 181220General Chemistry II5Cabral, J.   T R  
    R   
10:20-12:10P
12:40-3:40P

FH 2177
24
Sp 181220General Chemistry II5Cabral, J.   T R  
   W    
10:20-12:10P
12:40-3:40P

FH 2177
24
Sp 181250General Chemistry for Engineers4Sorrels, J.  M W   
 M      
12:45-2:35P
9-12N

FH 2177
24
Sp 181250General Chemistry for Engineers4Sorrels, J.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:35P
12:40-3:40P

FH 2177
24
Sp 184998Undergraduate Research1-1010Cabral, J.          5
Sp 184998Undergraduate Research1-1010Dogan Ekici, O.          5
CITY AND REGIONAL PLANNING
Sp 182110Creating Innovative Cities and Regions3   T R    3:55-5:15P30
CLASSICS
Sp 182220HClassical Mythology3Munteanu, D.  M W     12:45-2:05P15
COMMUNICATION
Sp 181100Communication in Society3Marietta-Brown, A.   T R    8-9:20A30
Sp 181100Communication in Society3Marietta-Brown, A.   T R    9:35-10:55A30
Sp 181101History of Communication3Marietta-Brown, A.   T R    12:45-2:05P30
Sp 181101History of Communication3Newhouse, J.  M W F   9:10-10:05A30
Sp 181101History of Communication3Newhouse, J.  M W F   10:20-11:15A30
Sp 182110Principles of Effective Public Speaking3Marietta-Brown, A.   T R    11:10-12:30P24
COMPARATIVE STUDIES
Sp 181100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives3Cash, C.  M W     2:20-3:40P35
Sp 181100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives3Cash, C.   T R    3:55-5:15P35
Sp 182105Literature and Ethnicity3Low, J.   T R    11:10-12:30P35
Sp 182323Introduction to American Indian Studies3Low, J.   T R    3:55-5:15P35
Sp 182341Technology, Science, and Society3Cash, C.   T R    5:30-6:50P35
COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING
Sp 181111Introduction to Computer-Assisted Problem Solving3Crowner, F.   T R    10:20-12:10PFH 18032
Sp 181222Introduction to Computer Programming in C++ for Engineers and Scientists3Crowner, F.   T R    8-9:20AFH 18024
Sp 182111Modeling and Problem Solving with Spreadsheets and Databases3Crowner, F.   T R    3:05-4:55PFH 18032
Sp 182111Modeling and Problem Solving with Spreadsheets and Databases3Crowner, F.   T R    5:30-7:20PFH 18032
EARTH SCIENCES
Sp 181100Planet Earth: How It Works4St John, J.  M W   
     F  
8-9:20A
8-9:50A

24
Sp 181100Planet Earth: How It Works4Leonard-Pingel, J.
 M W   
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:05-10:55A

24
Sp 181105Geology of the National Parks3St John, J.   T R    3:55-5:15P40
Sp 181122Earth Through Time4St John, J.  M W   
     F  
3:55-5:15P
3:05-4:55P

24
ECONOMICS
Sp 181100.01Current Economic Events in Historical Perspective3Lee, S.  M W F   9:10-10:05A50
Sp 182001.01Principles of Microeconomics3Lee, S.  M W F   10:20-11:15A50
Sp 182001.01Principles of Microeconomics3Ba, L.  M W F   4:15-5:10P50
Sp 182001.01Principles of Microeconomics3Ba, L.  M W     7:35-8:55P50
Sp 182002.01Principles of Macroeconomics3  M W     9:35-10:55A50
Sp 182002.01Principles of Macroeconomics3Ba, L.  M W F   11:30-12:25P50
Sp 182002.01Principles of Macroeconomics3Ba, L.  M W F   12:45-1:40P50
EDUCATION:TEACHING & LEARNING
Sp 181902.04Academic Writing in English as a Second Language4   T R    3:15-5:10P15
Sp 181902.04Academic Writing in English as a Second Language
*Graduate credit
410Trautmann, P.   T      4:30-7:15P24
Sp 182189Field Experience
*Course must be taken with ESEPHL 4403 on Mondays 8-11am
1-410Norlin, E.    W F   8-12N25
Sp 182367Education, Society and Writing3McCleese, E.  M W     2:20-3:40P24
Sp 182367Education, Society and Writing3McCleese, E.  M W     3:55-5:15P24
Sp 182368Introduction to Children's Literature3Snyder, A.   T R    11:10-12:30P25
Sp 182368Introduction to Children's Literature3Snyder, A.   T R    2:20-3:40P25
Sp 183160Application of Development in Learning Contexts3Dawson, S.  M W     12:45-2:05P25
Sp 183189Field Experience110 ARRANGED  ARRANGED-6
Sp 183193Individual Studies1-310Rodgers, A.          5
Sp 183193Individual Studies1-310Dornoo, M.          5
Sp 183193Individual Studies1-310Erchick, D.          5
Sp 183193Individual Studies1-310Hessler, T.          5
Sp 183193Individual Studies1-310Warner, C.          5
Sp 184189Advanced Field Experience310 ARRANGED  ARRANGED-6
Sp 184191Internship1-1510Erchick, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-5
Sp 184191Internship1-1510Erchick, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-5
Sp 185005Equity and Diversity in Education
*Undergrad credit
310Subedi, B.    W     4:30-7:15P25
Sp 185005Equity and Diversity in Education
*Graduate credit
310Subedi, B.    W     4:30-7:15P25
Sp 185005Equity and Diversity in Education
*Graduate credit
310Dornoo, M.  M       4:30-7:15P25
Sp 185005Equity and Diversity in Education
*Undergraduate credit
310Dornoo, M.  M       4:30-7:15P25
Sp 185102Teaching and Learning of Literacy in Grades Pre-K - 3
*U/G credit
310Warner, C. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
Sp 185102Teaching and Learning of Literacy in Grades Pre-K - 3
*Undergrad credit
310Warner, C. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
Sp 185129Teaching and Learning of Science in Grades Pre K - 3
*Undergrad credit
310Lightbody, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
Sp 185129Teaching and Learning of Science in Grades Pre K - 3
*Undergrad credit
310Lightbody, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
Sp 185137Teaching and Learning of Social Studies Grades Pre-K - 3
*Undergrad credit
310Subedi, B.          25
Sp 185137Teaching and Learning of Social Studies Grades Pre-K - 3
*Undergrad credit
310Subedi, B. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
Sp 185195Reflective Seminar
*Child and Youth Studies
210Erchick, D.   T      2:15-4:15P5
Sp 185225Reading Multicultural Literature Across Middle Childhood Curricula
*Undergrad credit
310Warner, C.   T      4:30-7:15P25
Sp 185225Reading Multicultural Literature Across Middle Childhood Curricula
*Grad credit
310Warner, C.   T      4:30-7:15P25
Sp 185226Literacy, New Media, and Creative Pedagogies for Classrooms
*Undergrad credit
310Lightbody, M.     R    4:30-7:15P24
Sp 185226Literacy, New Media, and Creative Pedagogies for Classrooms
*Graduate credit
310Lightbody, M.     R    4:30-7:15P24
Sp 185226Literacy, New Media, and Creative Pedagogies for Classrooms
*Undergraduate Credit
310Trautmann, P.   T      4:30-7:15P24
Sp 185226Literacy, New Media, and Creative Pedagogies for Classrooms
*Graduate credit
310Trautmann, P.   T      4:30-7:15P24
Sp 185230Language Arts Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*Undergrad credit
310Warner, C. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
Sp 185230Language Arts Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*U/G credit
310Warner, C. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
Sp 185275Science Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*U/G credit
310Lightbody, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
Sp 185275Science Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*Undergrad credit
310Lightbody, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
Sp 185280Social Studies Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*U/G credit
310Subedi, B. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
Sp 185280Social Studies Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*Undergrad credit
310Subedi, B. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
Sp 185281Development of 4th and 5th Grade Learners Across the Curriculum
*Graduate credit. If unable to enroll, contact Marilyn Ervin at Ervin.167@osu.edu for assistance.
3Hessler, T.          ON LINE10
Sp 185281Development of 4th and 5th Grade Learners Across the Curriculum
*Undergrad credit (Contact Marilyn Ervin (ervin.167@osu.edu) for permission to enroll.)
310Hessler, T.          ON LINE10
Sp 185453Critical Literacy in Content Area Classrooms310Rodgers, A.  M       1:55-4:25P25
Sp 185468Reading Foundations
*U/G credit
3McCleese, E.   T R    3:55-5:15P25
Sp 185468Reading Foundations
*U/G credit
3McCleese, E.   T R    2:20-3:40P25
Sp 187193Individual Studies1-1510Rodgers, A.          5
Sp 187193Individual Studies1-1510Dornoo, M.          5
Sp 187193Individual Studies1-1510Hessler, T.          5
Sp 187193Individual Studies1-1510Erchick, D.          5
Sp 188998Research Apprenticeship in Teaching and Learning2-810          5
Sp 188999Research1-1510          5
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: COUNSELOR EDUCATION
Sp 182189SFirst Education Experience Program (FEEP)
*Field MW / Lect R
3-510Wysocki, C.  M W   
    R   
8-12N
9:35-10:55A

25
Sp 182271Seminar: Self-Career Development2Ervin, M.     R    3:05-4:55P25
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: CULTURAL FOUNDATIONS OF EDUCA
Sp 183206School and Society3Paulin, J.  M W     2:20-3:40P25
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION
Sp 187350Educational Leadership, Learning and Teaching
*Blended course delivery (students will complete some work independently and some online through Carmen Connect.) Last course in sequence for Teacher Leader Endorsement Pgm.
3 TBA  TBA24
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY
Sp 181259Individual Learning and Motivation: Strategies for Success in College3Avila-Medina, F.  M W     3:55-5:15P24
Sp 182309Psychological Perspectives on Education3Idleman, C.   T R    2:20-3:40P25
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: HIGHER EDUCATION AND STUDENT
Sp 182571SLeadership In Community Service3White, J.   T      3:55-5:15P24
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: PHILOSOPHY OF EDUCATION
Sp 184403Ethics and the Professional Context of Teaching
*Course must be taken with EduTL 2189 on WF 8-12pm
310Norlin, E.  M       8-11A25
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: QUANTITATIVE RESEARCH, EVALUA
Sp 183005Learner Centered Classroom Assessment310Bendixen-Noe, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
Sp 183005Learner Centered Classroom Assessment310Bendixen-Noe, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: SPECIAL EDUCATION
Sp 185193Individual Studies: Special Education
*For Grad credit
1-1210Hessler, T.          5
Sp 185650Introduction to Exceptional Children
*Undergrad credit
310Hessler, T.   T R    12:45-2:05P25
Sp 185650Introduction to Exceptional Children
*Undergraduate credit
310   T R    3:55-5:15P24
Sp 185650Introduction to Exceptional Children
*Graduate credit
310   T R    3:55-5:15P24
ENGINEERING
Sp 181181.01Fundamentals of Engineering I2Padova, C.
  T R  
   W    
5:30-6:25P
5:30-6:50P

24
Sp 181182.01Fundamentals of Engineering II2Janiszewska, J.   T R  
   W    
12:45-1:40P
12:45-2:05P
LF 121
LF 121
18
ENGLISH
Sp 181109Intensive Writing and Reading4Tidwell, M.   T R  
   W    
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A

15
Sp 181109Intensive Writing and Reading4Boczkowski, D.   T R  
     F  
2:20-3:40P
3:05-4P

15
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition3Green, S.  M W     8-9:20A20
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition3  M W F   9:10-10:05A20
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
3Langford, D.   T R    9:10-10:05A20
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition3Green, S.  M W     9:35-10:55A20
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition3Trovato, M.   T R    9:35-10:55A20
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
3Younger, L.  M W     11:30-12:25P20
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition3Yan, N.  M W F   11:30-12:25P20
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition3Yan, N.  M W F   12:45-1:40P20
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition3Green, S.  M W     12:45-2:05P20
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
3Langford, D.   T R    12:45-1:40P20
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition3Trovato, M.   T R    12:45-2:05P20
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition3Green, S.  M W     2:20-3:40P20
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition3Trovato, M.   T R    2:20-3:40P20
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition3Yan, N.  M W F   3:05-4P20
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
3Langford, D.   T R    4:15-5:10P20
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition3  M W     12:45-2:05P20
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition3  M W     2:20-3:40P20
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition3  M W     3:55-5:15P20
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class, half online). Internet & computer skills required.
3Younger, L.  M W     3:05-4P20
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition3Yan, N.  M W F   1:55-2:50P20
Sp 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
3Tidwell, M.   T  F 
    R   
8-9:20A
8-8:55A

15
Sp 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
3Herbruck, L.    W F 
 M      
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A

15
Sp 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
3McCormick, P.   T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A

15
Sp 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
3Tidwell, M.   T  F 
    R   
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P

15
Sp 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
3McCormick, P.   T R  
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P

15
Sp 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
3Herbruck, L.    W F 
 M      
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P

15
Sp 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
3McCormick, P.   T R  
     F  
2:20-3:40P
3:05-4P

15
Sp 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
3Herbruck, L.    W F 
 M      
2:20-3:40P
3:05-4P

15
Sp 181193Individual Studies
*Must be taken with NWK English 1110.03
1-4Boczkowski, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-120
Sp 182202Selected Works of British Literature: 1800 to Present3   35
Sp 182220Introduction to Shakespeare3Alwes, D.   T R    9:35-10:55A35
Sp 182266Introductory Poetry Writing3Ruderman, D.   T R    9:35-10:55A35
Sp 182276Arts of Persuasion3Weiser, E.  M W     12:45-2:05P24
Sp 182280The English Bible3   T R    2:20-3:40P24
Sp 182291U.S. Literature: 1865 to Present3Brown, S.  M W     9:35-10:55A24
Sp 182367.01Language, Identity, and Culture in the U.S. Experience3Younger, L.  M W     9:35-10:55A24
Sp 182367.01Language, Identity, and Culture in the U.S. Experience3Langford, D.   T R    2:20-3:40P24
Sp 182367.01Language, Identity, and Culture in the U.S. Experience3Trovato, M.   T R    3:55-5:15P24
Sp 183271Structure of the English Language
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet and computer skills
3Weiser, E.  M       9:35-10:55A30
Sp 183304Business and Professional Writing
*Hybrid course (internet & computer skills required)
3Keller, D.   T      2:20-3:40P24
Sp 183398Methods for the Study of Literature3Hughes, R.  M W     11:10-12:30P24
Sp 183597.03Environmental Citizenship3Ruderman, D.   T R    3:55-5:15P35
Sp 184189Professional Writing Minor: Capstone Internship3Weiser, E.   T R    11:10-12:30P16
Sp 184551Special Topics in 19th-Century U.S. Literature3Hughes, R.  M W     12:45-2:05P35
Sp 18455320th-Century U.S. Fiction3  M W     2:20-3:40P35
Sp 184574History and Theories of Writing3Keller, D.   T R    11:10-12:30P35
Sp 184575Special Topics in Literary Forms and Themes
Title: Repetitions of the Romantic
3Ruderman, D.   T R    12:45-2:05P35
EVOLUTION, ECOLOGY & ORGANISMAL BIOLOGY
Sp 182520Human Physiology3Andreadis, P.  M W     11:10-12:30P30
Sp 182520Human Physiology3Andreadis, P.  M W     12:45-2:05P30
Sp 184998Undergraduate Research1-1210Weyrauch, S.          5
EXPLORING
Sp 181100.01University Exploration Survey1Brown, E.     R    12:45-1:40P75
Sp 181100.01University Exploration Survey1      F   9:10-10:05A75
Sp 181100.01University Exploration Survey1Ervin, M.          ON LINE75
FRENCH
Sp 181101.01Beginning French I Classroom4Toth, L.   T R    10:20-12:10P24
Sp 181103.01Beginning French III Conversation and Composition4Toth, L.   T R    12:45-2:35P24
GEOGRAPHY
Sp 181900Extreme Weather and Climate4Mazzocco, B.   T    
    R   
5:30-8:15P
5:30-7P
FH 2156
FH 2156
40
Sp 182100Human Geography3Crissinger, J.   T R    5:30-6:50P40
Sp 182400Economic and Social Geography3Hartzler, J.  M W     3:55-5:15P40
Sp 182750World Regional Geography
*Hybrid course (half in-class & half online). Computer and internet skills and access required.
3Madsen, K.   T      8-9:20A40
Sp 183600Space, Power and Political Geography3Madsen, K.   T R    11:10-12:30P30
GERMAN
Sp 181101.01German I4Evans, S.  M W     12:45-2:35P24
Sp 181102.01German II4Evans, S.  M W     3-4:50P24
HEBREW
Sp 182702Modern Hebrew Literature in Translation3Loon, Z.       S  1-3:45PFH 211135
HISTORY
Sp 182001Launching America3Weeks, J.  M W F   9:10-10:05A20
Sp 182001Launching America3Kwasny, M.   T R    9:35-10:55A40
Sp 182001Launching America3Weeks, J.  M W F   11:30-12:25P40
Sp 182001Launching America3Kwasny, M.   T R    3:55-5:15P40
Sp 182002Making America Modern3Weeks, J.  M W F   8-8:55A40
Sp 182002Making America Modern3Mangus, M.  M W F   11:30-12:25P40
Sp 182002Making America Modern3Kwasny, M.   T R    11:10-12:30P35
Sp 182080African American History to 18773Morris, T.   T R    2:20-3:40P35
Sp 182111Introduction to Native American People of the Andes3Duenas, A.  M W     9:35-10:55A35
Sp 182125The History of Latin America Through Film3Duenas, A.  M W     2:20-3:40P35
Sp 182610Introduction to Women and Gender in the U.S.3Murphy, L.   T R    9:35-10:55A40
Sp 182650The World since 19143Mangus, M.  M W F   12:45-1:40P40
Sp 182702Food in World History3Weeks, J.  M W     3:55-5:15P35
Sp 183005The United States Constitution and American Society to 18773Mangus, M.  M W     9:35-10:55A40
Sp 183012Antebellum America3Murphy, L.   T R    12:45-2:05P35
Sp 183106History of Mexico3Duenas, A.  M W     11:10-12:30P35
Sp 183191Historical Internship310Mangus, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-5
Sp 183570World War II3Kwasny, M.   T R    2:20-3:40P40
Sp 184193.01Individual Studies1-610Mangus, M.          5
Sp 184193.01Individual Studies1-610Weeks, J.          5
Sp 184193.01Individual Studies1-610Murphy, L.          5
Sp 184193.01Individual Studies1-610Duenas, A.          5
Sp 184193.01Individual Studies1-610Lerner, M.          5
Sp 184525Research Seminar in International History3Lerner, M.      F   3:05-4:55P15
HISTORY OF ART
Sp 182001Western Art I: Ancient and Medieval Worlds3Stanish, A.   T R    5:30-6:50P40
Sp 182001Western Art I: Ancient and Medieval Worlds3Stanish, A.   T R    2:20-3:40P40
Sp 182001Western Art I: Ancient and Medieval Worlds3Stanish, A.   T R    12:45-2:05P40
Sp 182101Introduction to African Art and Archaeology3Stanish, A.   T R    3:55-5:15P40
HUMAN NUTRITION
Sp 182210Science of Human Nutrition3Angeletti, T.  M       5:30-8:15PAD 13025
KINESIOLOGY
Sp 182221.01Sports Officiating: Baseball1Fleming, K.     R    12:45-2:35P25
KINESIOLOGY: SPORT, FITNESS, AND HEALTH PROGRAM
Sp 181102First Aid and CPR2Angeletti, T.   T     1st 7 wks 5:30-9:10PAD 13210
Sp 181102First Aid and CPR2Angeletti, T.     R   2nd 7 wks 5:30-9:10PAD 13210
Sp 181102First Aid and CPR2Miller, B.   T     2nd 7 wks 3-6:40PAD 13210
Sp 181102First Aid and CPR2Miller, B.  M      2nd 7 wks 3-6:40PAD 13210
Sp 181102First Aid and CPR2Miller, B.    W    2nd 7 wks 3-6:40PAD 13210
Sp 181102First Aid and CPR2Jarrett, M.  M      1st 7 wks 4:15-7:55P10
Sp 181103Introduction to Health and Wellness in American Society2Baker, K.     R    12:45-2:35PAD 13118
Sp 181122Techniques in Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation1Baker, K.  M      1st 7 wks 10:20-12:10PAD 13210
Sp 181122Techniques in Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation1Baker, K.    W    1st 7 wks 10:20-12:10PAD 13210
Sp 181137Sport for the Spectator2Griffin, D.  M W     10:20-11:15AAD 11224
Sp 181139.01Introductory Program of Outdoor Pursuits: Scuba II
*Come to Newark Advising Ofc to register & pick-up course materials
110 ARRANGED  ARRANGED-10
Sp 181143.01Badminton I1Thomasson, J.     R    10:20-12:10PAD 100A20
Sp 181144.02Basketball Men1Thomasson, J.    W     10:20-12:10PAD 100A20
Sp 181147Principles of Fitness and Wellness
*To be taken with 1148.04 or 1148.06
1Baker, K.     R    10:20-11:15AAD 13130
Sp 181148.04Conditioning Activities: Strength Training
*To be taken with KNSFHP 1147
1Thomasson, J.   T      10:20-12:10PAD 12510
Sp 181148.06Conditioning Activities: Group Fitness
*To be taken with KNSFHP 1147
1Thompson, J.   T      10:20-12:10PAD 12020
Sp 181150.02Lifetime Fitness and Wellness Cardiovascular Exercise Training2Whitaker, B.          ON LINE25
Sp 181154.01Fencing I1Coventry, F.    W     3:30-5:20PAD 100A24
Sp 181155.01Physical Fitness Training for the ROTC: Army
*Students must also take Military Science 1102
110Burger, J.  M W F   6:30-7:30AAD 12520
Sp 181169.04Martial Arts Forms: Karate I1Coventry, F.  M       5:30-7:20PAD 12024
Sp 181169.07Martial Arts Forms: Tae Kwon Do I1Coventry, F.  M       3:30-5:20PAD 12025
Sp 181169.09Martial Arts Forms: T'ai Chi Ch'uan I1Coventry, F.  M       7:35-9:25PAD 12025
Sp 181172.01Self Defense Women1Coventry, F.    W     1:30-3:20PAD 12025
Sp 181174Soccer1Lisy, M.  M W    2nd 7 wks 3:30-5:20PAD 100A30
Sp 181185.01Table Tennis I1Thomasson, J.  M W     9:10-10:05AAD 100A16
Sp 181191.01Volleyball I1Thomasson, J.  M       10:20-12:10PAD 100A24
Sp 181195.01Yoga I1Baker, K.   T      12:45-2:35PAD 12020
Sp 182250Cancer Prevention2Jarrett, M.    W     5:30-7:20PAD 13125
LATIN
Sp 181102.01Intermediate Latin I5Munteanu, D.
 M W   
     F  
10:20-12:10P
10:20-11:15P

24
MATHEMATICS
Sp 181050Precollege Mathematics I5Dragan, C.  MTWRF   8-8:55A25
Sp 181050Precollege Mathematics I5Dragan, C.  MTWRF   9:10-10:05A25
Sp 181050Precollege Mathematics I5Helba, J.  MTWRF   11:30-12:25P25
Sp 181050Precollege Mathematics I5Young, J.  MTWRF   12:45-1:40P25
Sp 181050Precollege Mathematics I5Domfeh, A.  MTWRF   3:05-4P25
Sp 181060Supplementary Pre-College Mathematics2Morton, B.  M W     9:10-10:05A30
Sp 181075Precollege Mathematics II4Loper, K.  M W   
     F  
8-9:20A
8-8:55A

30
Sp 181075Precollege Mathematics II4Daws, D.  MTWR    9:10-10:05A30
Sp 181075Precollege Mathematics II4Loper, K.  M W   
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A

30
Sp 181075Precollege Mathematics II4Uddin, Z.  MTWR    10:20-11:15A30
Sp 181075Precollege Mathematics II4Hrinca-Diaconescu, A.  MTWR    11:30-12:25P30
Sp 181075Precollege Mathematics II4Hrinca-Diaconescu, A.  MTWR    3:05-4P30
Sp 181075Precollege Mathematics II4Uddin, Z.  MTWR    3:05-4P30
Sp 181075Precollege Mathematics II4Morton, B.   T R    5:30-7:35P30
Sp 181116Excursions in Mathematics3Morton, B.  M W F   1:55-2:50P35
Sp 181116Excursions in Mathematics3Domfeh, A.  M W     5:30-6:50P35
Sp 181130College Algebra for Business4Domfeh, A.   T R  
     F  
8-9:20A
8-8:55A

35
Sp 181130College Algebra for Business4Turkmen, O.   T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A

35
Sp 181130College Algebra for Business4Uddin, Z.  MTWR    1:55-2:50P35
Sp 181131Calculus for Business5Rao, V.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:50P

35
Sp 181131Calculus for Business5Stenzel, M.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:50P

35
Sp 181131Calculus for Business5Morton, B.  M W     5:30-8P35
Sp 181135Number and Operations for Teachers5Rao, V.  M W   
     F  
3:55-5:15P
3:05-5:10P

35
Sp 181136Measurement and Geometry for Teachers5Johnson, N.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:50P

35
Sp 181136Measurement and Geometry for Teachers5Johnson, N.  M W   
     F  
3:55-5:15P
3:05-5:10P

35
Sp 181148College Algebra4George, D.
  T R  
     F  
8-9:20A
8-8:55A

35
Sp 181148College Algebra4Helba, J.   T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A

35
Sp 181148College Algebra4Hrinca-Diaconescu, A.  MTWR    10:20-11:15A35
Sp 181148College Algebra4Turkmen, O.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P

35
Sp 181148College Algebra4Young, J.  M W   
     F  
2:25-3:45P
3:05-3:55P

35
Sp 181149Trigonometry3Harper, J.  M W F   11:30-12:25P35
Sp 181149Trigonometry3Morton, B.  M W F   3:05-4P35
Sp 181149Trigonometry3Daws, D.  M W     5:30-6:50P35
Sp 181150Precalculus5Daws, D.  MTWRF   8-8:55A35
Sp 181151Calculus I5Tiglay, F.  MTWRF   8-8:55A35
Sp 181151Calculus I5Harper, J.  M W   
     F  
3:05-5:10P
3:05-4P

35
Sp 181152Calculus II5Turkmen, O.  MTWRF   8-8:55A35
Sp 181172Engineering Mathematics A5Stenzel, M.  MTWRF   11:30-12:25P35
MILITARY SCIENCE
Sp 181102Introduction to Leadership and Military Officership Foundations II
*Students must also take KNSFHP 1155.01; Students will be transported to Columbus on Tuesdays for training & arrive back at 9:30am
1Burger, J.    W   
  T     
8-8:55A
7:05-9:30A
Columbus20
MUSIC
Sp 181101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction2Dawson, J.  M W     9:10-10:05ALF 109B15
Sp 181101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction2Dawson, J.  M W     10:20-11:15ALF 109B15
Sp 181101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction2Dawson, J.  M W     12:45-1:40PLF 109B15
Sp 181102.01Beginning Piano II: Group Instruction2Dawson, J.  M W     1:55-2:50PLF 109B15
Sp 182203.03University Chorus1Sanders, P.  M W     11:10-12:30PLF 16535
Sp 182208.99Small Ensemble: Miscellaneous
*Afropop
1Emoff, R.    W     3-5:30PLF 109A15
Sp 182250Music Cultures of the World3Emoff, R.   T R    9:35-10:55ALF 16535
Sp 182251The World of Classical Music3Emoff, R.   T R    11:10-12:30PLF 16535
Sp 182251The World of Classical Music3Sanders, P.  M W     9:35-10:55ALF 16530
Sp 182251EThe World of Classical Music3Sanders, P.  M W     9:35-10:55ALF 1655
Sp 182253Introduction to Jazz3Goodman, J.   T R    12:45-2:05PLF 16535
Sp 183370Music for Elementary Teachers2Sanders, P.  M W     2:20-3:40PLF 16525
PHILOSOPHY
Sp 181100Introduction to Philosophy3Celello, P.  M W F   11:30-12:25P35
Sp 181100Introduction to Philosophy3Celello, P.  M W F   3:05-4P35
Sp 181300Introduction to Ethics3Celello, P.  M W F   12:45-1:40P35
Sp 181300Introduction to Ethics3Celello, P.  M W F   1:55-2:50P35
PHYSICS
Sp 181200Mechanics, Kinematics, Fluids, Waves5Smith, E.
Gillespie, R.
 MTWR  
   W    
1:55-2:50P
10:20-12:25P

FH 2144
18
Sp 181250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves5Stamatikos, M.
Gillespie, R.
 M W   
  T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
10:20-11:15A
8-10:05A


FH 2144
18
Sp 181250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves5Stamatikos, M.
Gillespie, R.
 M W   
  T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
10:20-11:15A
10:20-12:25P


FH 2144
18
Sp 181251E&M, Optics, Modern Physics5Smith, E.  M W   
  T R  
    R   
9:35-10:55A
10:20-11:15A
8-10:05A


FH 2144
18
POLITICAL SCIENCE
Sp 181100Introduction to American Politics3Swigger, N.  M W     2:20-3:40P40
Sp 181200Introduction to Comparative Politics3   T R    5:30-6:50P40
Sp 181200Introduction to Comparative Politics3Peel, R.   T R    9:35-10:55A40
Sp 181200Introduction to Comparative Politics3Peel, R.   T R    3:55-5:15P40
Sp 182300American Foreign Policy3Peel, R.   T R    11:10-12:30P40
Sp 183170Political Psychology3Swigger, N.  M W     12:45-2:05P40
PSYCHOLOGY
Sp 181100Introduction to Psychology3Miller, D.  M W F   10:20-11:15A40
Sp 181100Introduction to Psychology3Miller, D.  M W F   9:10-10:05A40
Sp 181100Introduction to Psychology3Wirth, J.  M W     9:35-10:55A40
Sp 181100Introduction to Psychology3McLean, J.   T R    11:10-12:30P40
Sp 181100Introduction to Psychology3Miller, D.  M W F   12:45-1:40P40
Sp 181100Introduction to Psychology3McLean, J.   T R    2:20-3:40P40
Sp 181100Introduction to Psychology3Wirth, J.  M W     11:10-12:30P40
Sp 182220Data Analysis in Psychology3Weiss, E.   T R    8-9:20AFH 11620
Sp 182220Data Analysis in Psychology3Weiss, E.   T R    9:35-10:55AFH 11615
Sp 182220EData Analysis in Psychology3Weiss, E.   T R    9:35-10:55AFH 1165
Sp 182300Research Methods in Psychology3Robinson, C.  M W     8-9:20A20
Sp 182300Research Methods in Psychology3Robinson, C.  M W     9:35-10:55A20
Sp 182303Positive Psychology3McLean, J.   T R    9:35-10:55A35
Sp 182367.01Social Psychology3Wirth, J.  M W     8-9:20A24
Sp 183191Internship in Psychology1-1210McLean, J.          6
Sp 183193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-510Hupp, J.          5
Sp 183193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-510Jungers, M.          5
Sp 183193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-510Okdie, B.          5
Sp 183193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-510Buelow, M.          5
Sp 183193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-510Robinson, C.          5
Sp 183193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-510Wirth, J.          5
Sp 183312Memory and Cognition3Miller, D.  M W     2:20-3:40P35
Sp 183313Introduction to Behavioral Neuroscience3  M W     9:35-10:55A20
Sp 183313Introduction to Behavioral Neuroscience3  M W     11:10-12:30P20
Sp 183321Quantitative and Statistical Methods in Psychology3Weiss, E.   T R    12:45-2:05PFH 11620
Sp 183375Stereotyping and Prejudice3Weiss, E.   T R    2:20-3:40P35
Sp 183530Theories of Personality3McLean, J.   T R    8-9:20A35
Sp 183551Psychology of Adolescence3Hupp, J.   T R    11:10-12:30P35
Sp 184501Advanced Behavioral Neuroscience3  M W     2:20-3:40P20
Sp 184510Cognitive Psychology Laboratory3Robinson, C.  M W     11:10-12:30P20
Sp 184531Health Psychology3  M W     8-9:20A35
Sp 184554SLanguage Development-S3Hupp, J.   T R    12:45-2:05P20
Sp 184998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-510Buelow, M.          5
Sp 184998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-510Hupp, J.          5
Sp 184998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-510Jungers, M.          5
Sp 184998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-510Okdie, B.          5
Sp 184998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-510Robinson, C.          5
Sp 184998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-510Wirth, J.          5
Sp 184999.01Thesis Research I210Hupp, J.          5
Sp 184999.02Thesis Research II210Buelow, M.          5
Sp 184999.02Thesis Research II210Robinson, C.          5
Sp 184999.02Thesis Research II210Hupp, J.          5
RELIGIOUS STUDIES
Sp 182370Introduction to Comparative Religion3Cash, C.  M W     3:55-5:15P35
Sp 183672Native American Religions3Low, J.  M W     5:30-6:50P35
RUSSIAN
Sp 182335.01Magnificence, Mayhem, and Mafia: Russian Culture3Annus, E.   T R    11:10-12:30P35
SOCIAL WORK
Sp 181130Introduction to Social Work in Contemporary Society3Seas, J.   T R    11:10-12:30P40
Sp 181140Minority Perspectives: Race, Ethnicity, and Gender3Carroll, P.      F   1-3:45P35
Sp 183201Social and Economic Justice: Strategies for Social Work3          ON LINE25
Sp 183201Social and Economic Justice: Strategies for Social Work3          ONLINE25
Sp 183402Applying Evidence3Cash, S.          ON LINE25
Sp 183402Applying Evidence3          ONLINE25
Sp 183502Foundations of Generalist Practice3Gillespie, A.     R    5:30-8:15P20
Sp 183502Foundations of Generalist Practice3Gillespie, A.   T      5:30-8:15P20
Sp 183503Social Work Practice with Diverse Populations3Breidigan, K.     R    5:30-8:15P20
Sp 183503Social Work Practice with Diverse Populations3Breidigan, K.   T      5:30-8:15P20
Sp 183806Substance Abuse Screening, Assessment, Diagnosis, and Treatment Planning3          ONLINE20
Sp 184188.01Undergraduate Field Seminar1Carroll, P.   T      3:15-5P40
Sp 184189Field Practicum5Carroll, P. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-40
Sp 184503Generalist Practice with Larger Systems3Foster, J.   T      5:30-8:15P25
Sp 184503Generalist Practice with Larger Systems3Foster, J.     R    5:30-8:15P25
Sp 185001Writing for Agency Practice
*Undergrad credit
2          ONLINE20
Sp 185001Writing for Agency Practice
*Grad credit
2          ONLINE20
Sp 185012Social Work Approaches to Conflict Resolution
*Undergraduate only
2    W     6-7:45P25
Sp 185012Social Work Approaches to Conflict Resolution
*Graduate only
2    W     6-7:45P25
Sp 186201Social and Economic Justice3   T      6-8:45P35
Sp 186401Engaging with Evidence3     R    6-8:45P35
SOCIOLOGY
Sp 181101Introductory Sociology3Schneider, R.   T R    9:35-10:55A40
Sp 181101Introductory Sociology3Schneider, R.   T R    11:10-12:30P40
Sp 181101Introductory Sociology3Schneider, R.          ON LINE40
Sp 181101Introductory Sociology3Matthews, G.          ON LINE40
Sp 181101Introductory Sociology3Hennen, P.  M W     12:45-2:05P40
Sp 181101Introductory Sociology3Kennard, D.  M W     9:35-10:55A40
Sp 181101Introductory Sociology3Matthews, G.          ONLINE40
Sp 181101Introductory Sociology3Kendall, H.   T R    5:30-6:50P40
Sp 181101Introductory Sociology3Kendall, H.   T R    7:35-8:55P40
Sp 182209Introduction to Criminal Justice3Bryant, A.   T R    12:45-2:05P35
Sp 182209Introduction to Criminal Justice3Bryant, A.   T R    11:10-12:30P35
Sp 183380Racial and Ethnic Relations in America3Hennen, P.   T R    9:35-10:55A35
Sp 183410Criminology3Bryant, A.   T R    2:20-3:40P40
Sp 183435Sociology of Gender3Schneider, R.   T R    2:20-3:40P40
Sp 183488Introduction to Sociological Theory3Hennen, P.  M W     9:35-10:55A40
SPANISH
Sp 181101.01Spanish I4Hodgson, L.   T R    3:05-4:55P24
Sp 181102.01Spanish II4Steensen, E.  M W     10:20-12:10P24
Sp 181102.01Spanish II4Steensen, E.  M W     12:45-2:35P24
Sp 181102.01Spanish II4Hodgson, L.   T R    5:30-7:20P24
Sp 181103.01Spanish III4Petit-De, H.   T R    12:45-2:35P15
Sp 181103.01Spanish III4Petit-De, H.   T R    3:05-4:55P15
STATISTICS
Sp 181350Elementary Statistics3Turkmen, A.  M W     8-9:20A24
Sp 181350Elementary Statistics3Kinkead, W.  M W     12:45-2:05P24
Sp 181350Elementary Statistics3Turkmen, A.  M W     9:35-10:55A24
Sp 181430Statistics for the Business Sciences4Kinkead, W.  M W     3:05-4:55P35
Sp 181450Introduction to the Practice of Statistics3  M W     11:10-12:30P24
Sp 182480Statistics for the Life Sciences3Turkmen, A.  M W     11:10-12:30P24
THEATRE
Sp 182000.09Technical Production Practicum: General
*Contact norlin.123@osu.edu for permission to enroll.
110Norlin, E. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-20
Sp 182100Introduction to Theatre3Collins, J.   T R    9:35-10:55A50
Sp 184000.08Practicum: Acting
*Contact Norlin.123@osu.edu for permission to enroll.
1-310Norlin, E.          20
WOMEN'S GENDER AND SEXUALITY STUDIES
Sp 181110Gender, Sex and Power3Distel, L.         1st 7 wks ON LINE35
Sp 181110Gender, Sex and Power3Morris, T.   T R    9:35-10:55A35
 
First 7-week Session
TermCOURSECOURSE TITLECREDCODECLASSINSTRUCTORDAYS / SESSIONTIMEROOMLIMITEnrolled (Waitlist)
ARTS AND SCIENCES
Sp 182120Information Search, Evaluation and Use2Blocksidge, K.         1st 7 wks ON LINE25
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION:MARKETING & LOGISTICS
Sp 183380Logistics Management1.5     R  
       
ARRANGED 1st 7 wks
5:30-6:50P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
24
KINESIOLOGY: SPORT, FITNESS, AND HEALTH PROGRAM
Sp 181102First Aid and CPR2Angeletti, T.   T     1st 7 wks 5:30-9:10PAD 13210
Sp 181102First Aid and CPR2Jarrett, M.  M      1st 7 wks 4:15-7:55P10
Sp 181122Techniques in Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation1Baker, K.  M      1st 7 wks 10:20-12:10PAD 13210
Sp 181122Techniques in Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation1Baker, K.    W    1st 7 wks 10:20-12:10PAD 13210
WOMEN'S GENDER AND SEXUALITY STUDIES
Sp 181110Gender, Sex and Power3Distel, L.         1st 7 wks ON LINE35
 
Second 7-week Session
TermCOURSECOURSE TITLECREDCODECLASSINSTRUCTORDAYS / SESSIONTIMEROOMLIMITEnrolled (Waitlist)
ARTS AND SCIENCES
Sp 182120Information Search, Evaluation and Use2Crissinger, J.         2nd 7 wks ON LINE25
Sp 182121Academic Online Research2Primeau, H.         2nd 7 wks ON LINE25
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION:FINANCE
Sp 183500Legal Environment of Business1.5Whetzel, E.  M W    2nd 7 wks 7:05-8:25P35
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION:MARKETING & LOGISTICS
Sp 184380Advanced Logistics Management1.5Zinn, W.

    R  
       
ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks
5:30-6:50P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
24
KINESIOLOGY: SPORT, FITNESS, AND HEALTH PROGRAM
Sp 181102First Aid and CPR2Angeletti, T.     R   2nd 7 wks 5:30-9:10PAD 13210
Sp 181102First Aid and CPR2Miller, B.   T     2nd 7 wks 3-6:40PAD 13210
Sp 181102First Aid and CPR2Miller, B.  M      2nd 7 wks 3-6:40PAD 13210
Sp 181102First Aid and CPR2Miller, B.    W    2nd 7 wks 3-6:40PAD 13210
Sp 181174Soccer1Lisy, M.  M W    2nd 7 wks 3:30-5:20PAD 100A30