Bookstore
for textbook info
when available
THE OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY AT NEWARK 
2017-2018 Academic Year Class Schedule
Autumn 2017 Semester begins Tuesday, August 22, 2017 -- Final Exams Friday, December 8- Thursday, December 14, 2017
Spring 2018 Semester begins -- Final Exams
Last modified on Thursday, July 6, 2017
KEY TO ABBREVIATIONS
Course Column: E = Embedded Honors   H = Honors
Days Column:  M=Monday   T=Tuesday   W=Wednesday   R=Thursday   F=Friday   S=Saturday
ARRANGED=Times Arranged with Instructor
Codes Column: **=Course has Prerequisites   10=Written Instructor Permission Required
Room Column: FH=Founders Hall   RS=Reese Center   LF=LeFevre Hall   HP=Hopewell Hall   AD=Adena Hall   WC=Warner Center   NX=Annex Building   NC=North Classroom Building
Quick Links to First Letter of Department      A B C E F G H K L M P R S T W            Enrollments and Waitlist Numbers accurate as of yesterday
TermCOURSECOURSE TITLECREDCODECLASSINSTRUCTORDAYS / SESSIONTIMEROOMLIMITEnrolled (Waitlist)
ACCOUNTING AND MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS
Au 172000Foundations of Accounting34720Smith, M.  M       2:30-3:50PFH 101358
Au 172200Introduction to Accounting I34031Smith, M.  M W     5:30-6:50P4038
Au 173300Cost Accounting34032Smith, M.    W     5:30-6:50PFH 1012410
Au 173601Introduction to Information Systems1.54432Smith, M.    W   
       
ARRANGED 1st 7 wks
7:05-8:25P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
248
Sp 182300Introduction to Accounting II3Smith, M.  M W     5:30-6:50P40
AFRICAN-AMERICAN AND AFRICAN STUDIES
Au 171101Introduction to African American and African Studies321321Morris, T.   T R    12:45-2:05P3515
Au 173083Civil Rights and Black Power Movements334409Morris, T.   T R    2:20-3:40P352
Sp 181101Introduction to African American and African Studies3Morris, T.   T R    12:45-2:05P35
Sp 182080African American History to 18773Morris, T.   T R    2:20-3:40P35
AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE
Au 171101Elementary American Sign Language I425419Bruner, J.   T R    3:05-4:55P2424(10)
Au 171102Elementary American Sign Language II425420Bruner, J.   T R    5:30-7:20P2414
Au 171103Intermediate American Sign Language425418Bruner, J.   T R    12:45-2:35P2416
Sp 181101Elementary American Sign Language I4Bruner, J.   T R    12:45-2:35P24
Sp 181102Elementary American Sign Language II4Bruner, J.   T R    3:05-4:55P24
Sp 181103Intermediate American Sign Language4Bruner, J.   T R    5:30-7:20P24
ANATOMY
Au 172300.01Human Anatomy41011Andreadis, P.
Ruiz, O.
 M W   
  T     
9:35-10:55A
9-11:55A
FH 2107
FH 2112/2120
2424(1)
Au 172300.01Human Anatomy43012Hunter, J.
Ruiz, O.
   W F 
  T     
12:45-2:05P
12:40-3:30P
FH 2106
FH 2112/2120
2424(3)
Au 172300.01Human Anatomy42753Hunter, J.
Ruiz, O.
   W F 
 M      
12:45-2:05P
12:40-3:30P
FH 2106
FH 2112/2120
2424(3)
Sp 182300.01Human Anatomy4Hunter, J.
Ruiz, O.
   W F 
 M      
12:45-2:05P
12:40-3:30P
FH 2112/212024
Sp 182300.01Human Anatomy4Hunter, J.
Ruiz, O.
   W F 
  T     
12:45-2:05P
12:40-3:30P

FH 2112/2120
24
Sp 182300.01Human Anatomy4Andreadis, P.
Ruiz, O.
 M W   
  T     
9:35-10:55A
9-11:55A
FH 2107
FH 2112/2120
24
ANTHROPOLOGY
Au 171100Introduction to Anthropology334480Aubry, B.  M W F   11:30-12:25P3535
Au 172200Introduction to Physical Anthropology411754Aubry, B.  M W   
     F  
3:55-5:15P
4:15-5:10P

3511
Au 172200Introduction to Physical Anthropology411752Aubry, B.  M W   
     F  
2:20-3:40P
3:05-4P

3525
Au 172201Introduction to Archaeology322678Cook, R.   T R    9:35-10:55A3510
Au 172201Introduction to Archaeology334632Cook, R.   T R    11:10-12:30P3014
Au 172201HIntroduction to Archaeology334633Cook, R.   T R    11:10-12:30P54
Au 172202Peoples and Cultures: An Introduction to Cultural Anthropology311755Aubry, B.  M W F   12:45-1:40P3515
Au 175193.01Individual Studies: Theory1-801023401Cook, R.          5
Sp 182200Introduction to Physical Anthropology4Aubry, B.  M W   
     F  
4:15-5:35P
4:15-5:10P

35
Sp 182201Introduction to Archaeology3Aubry, B.  M W F   12:45-1:40P35
Sp 182202Peoples and Cultures: An Introduction to Cultural Anthropology3Cook, R.   T R    9:35-10:55A35
Sp 182202Peoples and Cultures: An Introduction to Cultural Anthropology3Aubry, B.  M W F   3:05-4P35
Sp 182202Peoples and Cultures: An Introduction to Cultural Anthropology3Cook, R.   T R    11:10-12:30P15
Sp 182202HPeoples and Cultures: An Introduction to Cultural Anthropology3Cook, R.   T R    11:10-12:30P5
Sp 183597.01Crisis! An Anthropological Perspective of Global Issues3Aubry, B.  M W F   11:30-12:25P20
ART
Au 172000Encountering Contemporary Art324440Hutchinson, C.   T R    2:30-5:15PLF 124259
Au 172100Visual Studies: Beginning Drawing311756Taylor, C.  M W F   8-9:50ALF 1242522
Au 172100Visual Studies: Beginning Drawing311757Taylor, C.  M W F   3:05-4:55PLF 1242524
Au 172300Visual Studies: Two Dimensional311758Taylor, C.  M W F   12:45-2:35PLF 1242518
Sp 182000Encountering Contemporary Art3Hutchinson, C.   T R    2:30-5:15PLF 12425
Sp 182100Visual Studies: Beginning Drawing3Taylor, C.  M W F   3:05-4:55PLF 12425
Sp 182100Visual Studies: Beginning Drawing3Taylor, C.  M W F   12:45-2:35PLF 12425
Sp 182300Visual Studies: Two Dimensional3Taylor, C.  M W F   8-9:50ALF 12425
ART EDUCATION
Au 171600Art and Music Since 1945311759Richardson, J.   T R    9:35-10:55A4516
Au 171600Art and Music Since 1945311761Richardson, J.   T R    12:45-2:05P2525
Au 171600Art and Music Since 1945311762Burkhart, A.  M W     3:55-5:15P4521
Au 171600Art and Music Since 1945311760Burkhart, A.  M W     12:45-2:05P2525
Au 171600Art and Music Since 1945326348Burkhart, A.    W     5:30-8:15P458
Au 172367.01Visual Culture: Investigating Diversity & Social Justice311763Richardson, J.   T R    2:20-3:40PFH 11682416
Au 173900Art & Curriculum Concepts for Teachers211764Burkhart, A.  M       5:30-8:15PLF 1242523
Sp 181600Art and Music Since 19453Richardson, J.   T R    9:35-10:55A45
Sp 181600Art and Music Since 19453Burkhart, A.  M W     11:10-12:30P45
Sp 181600Art and Music Since 19453Burkhart, A.  M W     2:20-3:40P45
Sp 181600Art and Music Since 19453Burkhart, A.  M W     3:55-5:15P45
Sp 181600Art and Music Since 19453Burkhart, A.  M W     5:30-6:50P45
Sp 182367.01Visual Culture: Investigating Diversity & Social Justice3Richardson, J.   T R    2:20-3:40P24
Sp 183900Art & Curriculum Concepts for Teachers2Richardson, J.   T R    12:45-2:05P25
ARTS AND SCIENCES
Au 171102HRegional Honors Seminar
*LeFevre Fellows
11011963Lerner, M.      F   10:20-11:15A1511
Au 172120Information Search, Evaluation and Use211964Crissinger, J.         2nd 7 wks ONLINE256
Au 172120Information Search, Evaluation and Use223775Primeau, H.         2nd 7 wks ON LINE252
Au 172120Information Search, Evaluation and Use234485Blocksidge, K.         1st 7 wks ON LINE2516
Sp 181102HRegional Honors Seminar
Title: LeFevre Fellows course
110Lerner, M.      F   10:20-11:15A15
Sp 182120Information Search, Evaluation and Use2Blocksidge, K.         1st 7 wks ON LINE25
Sp 182120Information Search, Evaluation and Use2Crissinger, J.         2nd 7 wks ON LINE25
Sp 182121Academic Online Research2Primeau, H.         2nd 7 wks ON LINE25
ASTRONOMY
Au 171143Cosmology: History of the Universe325426Stamatikos, M.  M W     12:45-2:05P4530
Sp 181143Cosmology: History of the Universe3Stamatikos, M.  M W     12:45-2:05P45
BIOLOGY
Au 171101Introductory Biology411766Weyrauch, S.  M W   
    R   
8-9:50A
8-9:50A

FH 2126
2423
Au 171101Introductory Biology411767Weyrauch, S.
Ruiz, O.
 M W   
     F  
8-9:50A
8-9:50A

FH 2126
2424
Au 171101Introductory Biology411771Weyrauch, S.
Woods, N.
 M W   
    R   
12:45-2:35P
12:45-2:35P

FH 2126
2423(1)
Au 171101Introductory Biology411772Weyrauch, S.
Ruiz, O.
 M W   
     F  
12:45-2:35P
12:45-2:35P

FH 2126
1220
Au 171101Introductory Biology411774Woods, N.  M W   
    R   
3:05-4:55P
3:05-4:55P

FH 2126
1219(1)
Au 171101Introductory Biology411775Woods, N.
Ruiz, O.
 M W   
     F  
3:05-4:55P
3:05-4:55P

FH 2126
2423(1)
Au 171101Introductory Biology411962Stottlemyer, A.  M W   
    R   
5:30-7:20P
5:30-7:20P

FH 2126
2424(1)
Au 171102Human Biology411776Weyrauch, S.   T R    2:30-5:15PFH 11605050
Au 171113Biological Sciences: Energy Transfer and Development411778Goodell, K.  M   F 
   W    
3:05-4:55P
9:15-12N
FH 1160
FH 2126
2419
Au 171113Biological Sciences: Energy Transfer and Development411779Goodell, K.
Stottlemyer, A.
 M   F 
   W    
3:05-4:55P
1-3:45P
FH 1160
FH 2126
2410
Au 171114Biological Sciences: Form, Function, Diversity, and Ecology434489Roberts, J.    W F 
 M      
3:05-4:55P
1-3:45P

FH 2126
2413
Sp 181101Introductory Biology4Weyrauch, S.  M W   
    R   
8-9:50A
8-9:50A

FH 2126
24
Sp 181101Introductory Biology4Weyrauch, S.  M W   
     F  
8-9:50A
8-9:50A

FH 2126
24
Sp 181101Introductory Biology4Roberts, J.
Ruiz, O.
 M W   
    R   
10:20-12:10P
10:20-12:10P

FH 2126
24
Sp 181101Introductory Biology4Roberts, J.
Ruiz, O.
 M W   
     F  
10:20-12:10P
10:20-12:10P

FH 2126
24
Sp 181101Introductory Biology4Weyrauch, S.
Woods, N.
 M W   
    R   
3:05-4:55P
3:05-4:55P

FH 2126
24
Sp 181101Introductory Biology4Stottlemyer, A.  M W   
     F  
5:30-7:20P
5:30-7:20P

FH 2126
24
Sp 181102Human Biology4Roberts, J.  M W     2:30-5:15P50
Sp 181113Biological Sciences: Energy Transfer and Development4Stottlemyer, A.  M   F 
   W    
3:05-4:55P
1-3:45P

FH 2126
24
Sp 181113Biological Sciences: Energy Transfer and Development4Stottlemyer, A.  M   F 
   W    
3:05-4:55P
9:15-12N

FH 2126
24
Sp 181114Biological Sciences: Form, Function, Diversity, and Ecology4Goodell, K.    W F 
 M      
3:05-4:55P
1-3:45P

FH 2126
24
BUSINESS ADMIN: MANAGEMENT & HUMAN RESOURCES
Au 172000Introduction to International Business1.54572Makhija, M.

   W   
       
ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks
7:05-8:25P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
2424
Au 172292Business Skills & Environment34527Shepfer, T.

  T    
       
ARRANGED 
7:05-8:25P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
2424(2)
Au 173200Managing Individuals in Organizations: Organizational Behavior and Human Resources34033Inks, L.     R  
       
ARRANGED 
5:30-6:50P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
2424(2)
Sp 184324Staffing: Concepts and Competencies for Acquiring Talent3Inks, L.

   W   
       
ARRANGED 
5:30-6:50P

ARRANGED
FH 101

-
24
Sp 184490Strategic Management3    W     7:05-8:25PFH 10124
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION: MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
Au 172320Decision Sciences: Statistical Techniques34433Kinkead, W.   T R    3:55-5:15P3021
Au 174250Six Sigma Principles34034Dickerson, C.   T    
       
ARRANGED 
5:30-6:50P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
249
Sp 182320Decision Sciences: Statistical Techniques3Kinkead, W.  M W     7:05-8:25P30
Sp 182321Business Analytics1.5Kinkead, W.   T      3:55-5:15P24
Sp 183230Introduction to Operations Management: Improving Competitiveness in Organizations3     R  
       
ARRANGED 
7:05-8:25P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
24
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION:FINANCE
Au 171200Personal Finance34430King, D.  M W     11:10-12:30P3025
Au 173220Business Finance34442Pirim, B.  M       5:30-6:50PFH 1012424
Sp 181200Personal Finance3King, D.      F   11:30-2:15P30
Sp 183500Legal Environment of Business1.5Whetzel, E.  M W    2nd 7 wks 7:05-8:25P35
Sp 184200Applications in Finance3Clark, S.

 M     
       
ARRANGED 
5:30-6:50P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
24
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION:MARKETING & LOGISTICS
Au 174204Marketing Projects34557Haugtvedt, C.

    R  
       
ARRANGED 
7:05-8:25P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
245
Sp 183250Principles of Marketing3   T    
       
ARRANGED 
5:30-6:50P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
24
Sp 183380Logistics Management1.5     R  
       
ARRANGED 1st 7 wks
5:30-6:50P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
24
Sp 184380Advanced Logistics Management1.5Zinn, W.

    R  
       
ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks
5:30-6:50P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
24
CHEMISTRY
Au 171110Elementary Chemistry511782Pyzik, A.
Jackson, T.
 M W   
     F 
 M      
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A
12:40-3:40P
FH 101
FH 101
FH 2177
2410
Au 171110Elementary Chemistry511783Pyzik, A.
Jackson, T.
 M W   
     F 
  T     
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A
12:40-3:40P
FH 101
FH 101
FH 2177
2415
Au 171110Elementary Chemistry511781Pyzik, A.
Jackson, T.
 M W   
     F 
    R   
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A
9-12N
FH 101
FH 101
FH 2177
2424
Au 171210General Chemistry I521323Cabral, J.   T R  
   W    
10:20-12:10P
12:40-3:40P
FH 2180
FH 2177
2424
Au 171210General Chemistry I521324Cabral, J.   T R  
    R   
10:20-12:10P
12:40-3:40P
FH 2180
FH 2177
2424(1)
Au 171210General Chemistry I523085Dogan Ekici, O.   TW   
  T     
12:40-2:30P
9-12N
FH 2180
FH 2177
2413
Au 171210General Chemistry I523086Dogan Ekici, O.   TW   
   W    
12:40-2:30P
9-12N
FH 2180
FH 2177
2416
Au 171250General Chemistry for Engineers411785Sorrels, J.  M W   
 M      
12:45-2:35P
9-12N
FH 2106
FH 2177
242
Au 171250General Chemistry for Engineers411786Sorrels, J.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:35P
12:40-3:40P
FH 2106
FH 2177
2417
Au 174998Undergraduate Research1-101023776Dogan Ekici, O.          5
Au 174998Undergraduate Research1-101024247Cabral, J.          5
Sp 181110Elementary Chemistry5Pyzik, A.
Jackson, T.
 M W   
     F 
 M      
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A
12:40-3:40P


FH 2177
24
Sp 181110Elementary Chemistry5Pyzik, A.
Jackson, T.
 M W   
     F 
  T     
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A
12:40-3:40P


FH 2177
24
Sp 181110Elementary Chemistry5Pyzik, A.
Jackson, T.
 M W   
     F 
    R   
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A
9-12N


FH 2177
24
Sp 181210General Chemistry I5Dogan Ekici, O.
Sorrels, J.
  TW   
  T     
12:40-2:30P
9-12N

FH 2177
24
Sp 181210General Chemistry I5Dogan Ekici, O.
Sorrels, J.
  TW   
   W    
12:40-2:30P
9-12N

FH 2177
24
Sp 181210General Chemistry I5          24
Sp 181210General Chemistry I5   TW   
     F  
12:40-2:30P
9-12N

24
Sp 181220General Chemistry II5Cabral, J.   T R  
    R   
10:20-12:10P
12:40-3:40P

FH 2177
24
Sp 181220General Chemistry II5Cabral, J.   T R  
   W    
10:20-12:10P
12:40-3:40P

FH 2177
24
Sp 181250General Chemistry for Engineers4Sorrels, J.  M W   
 M      
12:45-2:35P
9-12N

FH 2177
24
Sp 181250General Chemistry for Engineers4Sorrels, J.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:35P
12:40-3:40P

FH 2177
24
Sp 184998Undergraduate Research1-1010Cabral, J.          5
Sp 184998Undergraduate Research1-1010Dogan Ekici, O.          5
CITY AND REGIONAL PLANNING
Sp 182110Creating Innovative Cities and Regions3   T R    3:55-5:15P30
CLASSICS
Sp 182220HClassical Mythology3Munteanu, D.  M W     12:45-2:05P15
COMMUNICATION
Au 171100Communication in Society311787Marietta-Brown, A.  M W F   8-8:55A309
Au 171100Communication in Society334626Marietta-Brown, A.  M W F   12:45-1:40P3012
Au 171100Communication in Society335392Marietta-Brown, A.  M W F   1:55-2:50P305
Au 171101History of Communication311788Newhouse, J.   T R    9:35-10:55A302
Au 171101History of Communication311789Marietta-Brown, A.  M W F   10:20-11:15A3010
Au 171101History of Communication334627Newhouse, J.   T R    11:10-12:30P3011
Au 172110Principles of Effective Public Speaking311790Marietta-Brown, A.  M W F   9:10-10:05A2414
Sp 181100Communication in Society3Marietta-Brown, A.   T R    8-9:20A30
Sp 181100Communication in Society3Marietta-Brown, A.   T R    9:35-10:55A30
Sp 181101History of Communication3Marietta-Brown, A.   T R    12:45-2:05P30
Sp 181101History of Communication3Newhouse, J.  M W F   9:10-10:05A30
Sp 181101History of Communication3Newhouse, J.  M W F   10:20-11:15A30
Sp 182110Principles of Effective Public Speaking3Marietta-Brown, A.   T R    11:10-12:30P24
COMPARATIVE STUDIES
Au 171100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives311791Evans, S.  M W F   9:10-10:05A3529
Au 171100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives311792Evans, S.  M W F   10:20-11:15A3519
Au 171100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives326286Annus, E.  M W     5:30-6:50P3514
Au 171100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives311793Cash, C.  M W     2:20-3:40P1518
Au 171100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives324689Cash, C.   T R    3:55-5:15P1518
Au 172101Literature and Society311794Annus, E.  M W     3:55-5:15P3530
Au 172105Literature and Ethnicity323255Cash, C.   T R    2:20-3:40P3520
Au 172105Literature and Ethnicity325281Low, J.   T R    3:55-5:15P358
Au 172105Literature and Ethnicity335917Low, J.  M W     5:30-6:50P352
Au 172341Technology, Science, and Society311795Cash, C.  M W     5:30-6:50P3526
Sp 181100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives3Cash, C.  M W     2:20-3:40P35
Sp 181100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives3Cash, C.   T R    3:55-5:15P35
Sp 182105Literature and Ethnicity3Low, J.   T R    11:10-12:30P35
Sp 182323Introduction to American Indian Studies3Low, J.   T R    3:55-5:15P35
Sp 182341Technology, Science, and Society3Cash, C.   T R    5:30-6:50P35
COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING
Au 171111Introduction to Computer-Assisted Problem Solving35926Crowner, F.   T R    12:45-2:05PFH 1803212
Au 171223Introduction to Computer Programming in Java35927Crowner, F.   T R    8-9:50AFH 1803232(4)
Au 172111Modeling and Problem Solving with Spreadsheets and Databases310851Crowner, F.   T R    3:05-4:55PFH 1803213
Au 172111Modeling and Problem Solving with Spreadsheets and Databases35928Crowner, F.   T R    10:20-12:10PFH 1803230
Sp 181111Introduction to Computer-Assisted Problem Solving3Crowner, F.   T R    10:20-12:10PFH 18032
Sp 181222Introduction to Computer Programming in C++ for Engineers and Scientists3Crowner, F.   T R    8-9:20AFH 18024
Sp 182111Modeling and Problem Solving with Spreadsheets and Databases3Crowner, F.   T R    3:05-4:55PFH 18032
Sp 182111Modeling and Problem Solving with Spreadsheets and Databases3Crowner, F.   T R    5:30-7:20PFH 18032
EARTH SCIENCES
Au 171100Planet Earth: How It Works411950St John, J.  M W   
     F  
3:55-5:15P
3:05-4:55P

FH 2168
2423
Au 171105Geology of the National Parks311952Leonard-Pingel, J.  M W     9:35-10:55A4026
Au 171105Geology of the National Parks311953Leonard-Pingel, J.  M W     11:10-12:30P4040
Au 171121The Dynamic Earth411954St John, J.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:35P

FH 2168
2411
Au 172206Principles of Oceanography311956St John, J.   T R    3:55-5:15P2424
Sp 181100Planet Earth: How It Works4St John, J.  M W   
     F  
8-9:20A
8-9:50A

24
Sp 181100Planet Earth: How It Works4Leonard-Pingel, J.
 M W   
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:05-10:55A

24
Sp 181105Geology of the National Parks3St John, J.   T R    3:55-5:15P40
Sp 181122Earth Through Time4St John, J.  M W   
     F  
3:55-5:15P
3:05-4:55P

24
ECONOMICS
Au 171100.01Current Economic Events in Historical Perspective311796Lee, S.  M W F   9:10-10:05A505
Au 172001.01Principles of Microeconomics311797  M W F   8-8:55A5028
Au 172001.01Principles of Microeconomics311798Lee, S.  M W F   10:20-11:15A5050(1)
Au 172001.01Principles of Microeconomics324351Ba, L.   T R    3:55-5:15P5050(1)
Au 172002.01Principles of Macroeconomics311799Ba, L.   T R    9:35-10:55A5020
Au 172002.01Principles of Macroeconomics311800Ba, L.   T R    12:45-2:05P5050
Au 172002.01Principles of Macroeconomics311801  M W F   10:20-11:15A5013
Sp 181100.01Current Economic Events in Historical Perspective3Lee, S.  M W F   9:10-10:05A50
Sp 182001.01Principles of Microeconomics3Lee, S.  M W F   10:20-11:15A50
Sp 182001.01Principles of Microeconomics3Ba, L.  M W F   4:15-5:10P50
Sp 182001.01Principles of Microeconomics3Ba, L.  M W     7:35-8:55P50
Sp 182002.01Principles of Macroeconomics3  M W     9:35-10:55A50
Sp 182002.01Principles of Macroeconomics3Ba, L.  M W F   11:30-12:25P50
Sp 182002.01Principles of Macroeconomics3Ba, L.  M W F   12:45-1:40P50
EDUCATION:TEACHING & LEARNING
Au 171902.04Academic Writing in English as a Second Language427543   T R    3:15-5:10P156
Au 172189Field Experience
*Students must also register for ESEPHL 4403 on Monday.
1-41027530Norlin, E.    W F   8-12N2514
Au 172189Field Experience
*Students must also register for ESEPHL on Wednesday.
1-41029665Idleman, C.  M   F   8-12N2513
Au 172367Education, Society and Writing327531McCleese, E.  M W     2:20-3:40P2420
Au 172367Education, Society and Writing327532McCleese, E.  M W     3:55-5:15P2413
Au 172368Introduction to Children's Literature327533Warner, C.   T R    2:20-3:40P2525(1)
Au 173160Application of Development in Learning Contexts329181Subedi, B.  M W     12:45-2:05P2525
Au 173189Field Experience1-21029685          101
Au 173189Field Experience1-210          10
Au 173189Field Experience1-210          10
Au 173189Field Experience1-210          10
Au 173189Field Experience1-210          10
Au 173189Field Experience1-210          10
Au 173193Individual Studies1-31028913Bendixen-Noe, M.          5
Au 173193Individual Studies1-31028914Dornoo, M.          5
Au 173193Individual Studies1-31028915Erchick, D.          5
Au 173193Individual Studies1-31028916Warner, C.          5
Au 173193Individual Studies1-31028917Rodgers, A.          5
Au 173356Literature for Adolescents328919Warner, C.   T R    3:55-5:15P2522
Au 174189Advanced Field Experience31029512 ARRANGED  ARRANGED-62
Au 174189Advanced Field Experience31029513 ARRANGED  ARRANGED-6
Au 174189Advanced Field Experience310 ARRANGED  ARRANGED-6
Au 174189Advanced Field Experience310          6
Au 175108Teaching and Learning of Mathematics in Grades Pre-K - 3
*U/G credit
31027537Erchick, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2514
Au 175108Teaching and Learning of Mathematics in Grades Pre-K - 3
*Undergrad credit
31034630Erchick, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2514
Au 175123Early Childhood Pedagogy
*Undergrad credit only
31029182Bendixen-Noe, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2515
Au 175123Early Childhood Pedagogy
*Undergrad credit only
31029728Brlas, S. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2516
Au 175191Supervised Student Teaching Internship101029484 ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2524
Au 175191Supervised Student Teaching Internship101029485 ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
Au 175191Supervised Student Teaching Internship101029775 ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
Au 175191Supervised Student Teaching Internship101029776 ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
Au 175191Supervised Student Teaching Internship101029777 ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
Au 175195Reflective Seminar
*Student teaching seminar. Undergrad credit
21034629Bendixen-Noe, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-15
Au 175195Reflective Seminar
*Student teaching Seminar. Undergrad credit.
21029058Bendixen-Noe, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-1524
Au 175195Reflective Seminar
*Child and Youth Studies
11036421Erchick, D.     R    1:30-2:30P5
Au 175220Foundations of Middle Childhood Teaching and Learning
*U/G credit
31027538Bendixen-Noe, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-259
Au 175270Mathematics Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*Undergrad credit
31029496Erchick, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-252
Au 175270Mathematics Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*Undergrad credit
31029497Erchick, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
Au 175283Teaching Mathematics, Science and Culture in 4th and 5th Grades
*Graduate credit. If unable to enroll, contact Marilyn Ervin at Ervin.167@osu.edu for assistance.
328920Smith, M.          ON LINE241
Au 175283Teaching Mathematics, Science and Culture in 4th and 5th Grades
*Undergrad credit. If unable to enroll, contact Marilyn Ervin at Ervin.167@osu.edu for assistance.
328921Smith, M.          ON LINE2410
Au 175339Evaluation and Instructional Decision-Making in Literacy
*U/G credit
31027539Rodgers, A. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2517
Au 175339Evaluation and Instructional Decision-Making in Literacy
*U/G credit
31027540Rodgers, A. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2517
Au 175468Reading Foundations
*U/G credit
327541McCleese, E.   T R    2:20-3:40P2515
Au 175469Understanding Phonics and its Role in Instruction
*U/G credit
31027542Snyder, A. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2516
Au 175469Understanding Phonics and its Role in Instruction
*U/G credit
31027544Snyder, A. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2517
Au 177010Diverse Approaches to Research on Teaching and Learning
*Students must be available online from 8:05 pm- 10:25 pm on the following dates: 8/23, 8/30, 9/13, 9/27, 10/11, 10/18, 11/1, 11/29.
335362Hessler, T.          ONLINE253
Au 177193Individual Studies1-151027545Warner, C.          52
Au 177193Individual Studies1-151028922Bendixen-Noe, M.          5
Au 177193Individual Studies1-151028923Dornoo, M.          5
Au 177193Individual Studies1-151028924Rodgers, A.          5
Au 177193Individual Studies1-151028925Erchick, D.          5
Au 177193Individual Studies1-151028926Hessler, T.          5
Au 178998Research Apprenticeship in Teaching and Learning2-81029125Rodgers, A.          5
Au 178999Research1-151028927Rodgers, A.          5
Sp 181902.04Academic Writing in English as a Second Language4   T R    3:15-5:10P15
Sp 181902.04Academic Writing in English as a Second Language
*Graduate credit
410Trautmann, P.   T      4:30-7:15P24
Sp 182189Field Experience
*Course must be taken with ESEPHL 4403 on Mondays 8-11am
1-410Norlin, E.    W F   8-12N25
Sp 182367Education, Society and Writing3McCleese, E.  M W     2:20-3:40P24
Sp 182367Education, Society and Writing3McCleese, E.  M W     3:55-5:15P24
Sp 182368Introduction to Children's Literature3Snyder, A.   T R    11:10-12:30P25
Sp 182368Introduction to Children's Literature3Snyder, A.   T R    2:20-3:40P25
Sp 183160Application of Development in Learning Contexts3Dawson, S.  M W     12:45-2:05P25
Sp 183189Field Experience110 ARRANGED  ARRANGED-6
Sp 183193Individual Studies1-310Rodgers, A.          5
Sp 183193Individual Studies1-310Dornoo, M.          5
Sp 183193Individual Studies1-310Erchick, D.          5
Sp 183193Individual Studies1-310Hessler, T.          5
Sp 183193Individual Studies1-310Warner, C.          5
Sp 184189Advanced Field Experience310 ARRANGED  ARRANGED-6
Sp 184191Internship1-1510Erchick, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-5
Sp 184191Internship1-1510Erchick, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-5
Sp 185005Equity and Diversity in Education
*Undergrad credit
310Subedi, B.    W     4:30-7:15P25
Sp 185005Equity and Diversity in Education
*Graduate credit
310Subedi, B.    W     4:30-7:15P25
Sp 185005Equity and Diversity in Education
*Graduate credit
310Dornoo, M.  M       4:30-7:15P25
Sp 185005Equity and Diversity in Education
*Undergraduate credit
310Dornoo, M.  M       4:30-7:15P25
Sp 185102Teaching and Learning of Literacy in Grades Pre-K - 3
*U/G credit
310Warner, C. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
Sp 185102Teaching and Learning of Literacy in Grades Pre-K - 3
*Undergrad credit
310Warner, C. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
Sp 185129Teaching and Learning of Science in Grades Pre K - 3
*Undergrad credit
310Lightbody, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
Sp 185129Teaching and Learning of Science in Grades Pre K - 3
*Undergrad credit
310Lightbody, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
Sp 185137Teaching and Learning of Social Studies Grades Pre-K - 3
*Undergrad credit
310Subedi, B.          25
Sp 185137Teaching and Learning of Social Studies Grades Pre-K - 3
*Undergrad credit
310Subedi, B. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
Sp 185195Reflective Seminar
*Child and Youth Studies
210Erchick, D.   T      2:15-4:15P5
Sp 185225Reading Multicultural Literature Across Middle Childhood Curricula
*Undergrad credit
310Warner, C.   T      4:30-7:15P25
Sp 185225Reading Multicultural Literature Across Middle Childhood Curricula
*Grad credit
310Warner, C.   T      4:30-7:15P25
Sp 185226Literacy, New Media, and Creative Pedagogies for Classrooms
*Undergrad credit
310Lightbody, M.     R    4:30-7:15P24
Sp 185226Literacy, New Media, and Creative Pedagogies for Classrooms
*Graduate credit
310Lightbody, M.     R    4:30-7:15P24
Sp 185226Literacy, New Media, and Creative Pedagogies for Classrooms
*Undergraduate Credit
310Trautmann, P.   T      4:30-7:15P24
Sp 185226Literacy, New Media, and Creative Pedagogies for Classrooms
*Graduate credit
310Trautmann, P.   T      4:30-7:15P24
Sp 185230Language Arts Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*Undergrad credit
310Warner, C. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
Sp 185230Language Arts Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*U/G credit
310Warner, C. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
Sp 185275Science Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*U/G credit
310Lightbody, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
Sp 185275Science Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*Undergrad credit
310Lightbody, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
Sp 185280Social Studies Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*U/G credit
310Subedi, B. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
Sp 185280Social Studies Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*Undergrad credit
310Subedi, B. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
Sp 185281Development of 4th and 5th Grade Learners Across the Curriculum
*Graduate credit. If unable to enroll, contact Marilyn Ervin at Ervin.167@osu.edu for assistance.
3Hessler, T.          ON LINE10
Sp 185281Development of 4th and 5th Grade Learners Across the Curriculum
*Undergrad credit (Contact Marilyn Ervin (ervin.167@osu.edu) for permission to enroll.)
310Hessler, T.          ON LINE10
Sp 185453Critical Literacy in Content Area Classrooms310Rodgers, A.  M       1:55-4:25P25
Sp 185468Reading Foundations
*U/G credit
3McCleese, E.   T R    3:55-5:15P25
Sp 185468Reading Foundations
*U/G credit
3McCleese, E.   T R    2:20-3:40P25
Sp 187193Individual Studies1-1510Rodgers, A.          5
Sp 187193Individual Studies1-1510Dornoo, M.          5
Sp 187193Individual Studies1-1510Hessler, T.          5
Sp 187193Individual Studies1-1510Erchick, D.          5
Sp 188998Research Apprenticeship in Teaching and Learning2-810          5
Sp 188999Research1-1510          5
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: COUNSELOR EDUCATION
Au 172189SFirst Education Experience Program (FEEP)
*Lect M / Field WF
3-51027526Wysocki, C.  M     
   W F  
9:35-10:55A
8-12N

2525
Au 172271Seminar: Self-Career Development236169Ervin, M.     R    3:05-4:55P2513
Sp 182189SFirst Education Experience Program (FEEP)
*Field MW / Lect R
3-510Wysocki, C.  M W   
    R   
8-12N
9:35-10:55A

25
Sp 182271Seminar: Self-Career Development2Ervin, M.     R    3:05-4:55P25
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: CULTURAL FOUNDATIONS OF EDUCA
Sp 183206School and Society3Paulin, J.  M W     2:20-3:40P25
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION
Sp 187350Educational Leadership, Learning and Teaching
*Blended course delivery (students will complete some work independently and some online through Carmen Connect.) Last course in sequence for Teacher Leader Endorsement Pgm.
3 TBA  TBA24
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY
Au 171259Individual Learning and Motivation: Strategies for Success in College327499Avila-Medina, F.   T R    3:55-5:15P2410
Au 172309Psychological Perspectives on Education327500Idleman, C.   T R    2:20-3:40P2520
Sp 181259Individual Learning and Motivation: Strategies for Success in College3Avila-Medina, F.  M W     3:55-5:15P24
Sp 182309Psychological Perspectives on Education3Idleman, C.   T R    2:20-3:40P25
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: HIGHER EDUCATION AND STUDENT
Sp 182571SLeadership In Community Service3White, J.   T      3:55-5:15P24
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: PHILOSOPHY & HISTORY OF EDUCA
Au 173206School and Society327502Paulin, J.  M W     2:20-3:40P2525
Au 174403Ethics and the Professional Context of Teaching
*Students must also register for TL 2189 on WF.
31027503Norlin, E.  M       8-11A2514
Au 174403Ethics and the Professional Context of Teaching
*Students must also register for EduTL2189 on MF
31029664Idleman, C.    W     8-11A2513
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: PHILOSOPHY OF EDUCATION
Sp 184403Ethics and the Professional Context of Teaching
*Course must be taken with EduTL 2189 on WF 8-12pm
310Norlin, E.  M       8-11A25
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: QUANTITATIVE RESEARCH, EVALUA
Sp 183005Learner Centered Classroom Assessment310Bendixen-Noe, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
Sp 183005Learner Centered Classroom Assessment310Bendixen-Noe, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: SPECIAL EDUCATION
Au 175193Individual Studies: Special Education
*Graduate credit
1-121029968Hessler, T.          5
Sp 185193Individual Studies: Special Education
*For Grad credit
1-1210Hessler, T.          5
Sp 185650Introduction to Exceptional Children
*Undergrad credit
310Hessler, T.   T R    12:45-2:05P25
Sp 185650Introduction to Exceptional Children
*Undergraduate credit
310   T R    3:55-5:15P24
Sp 185650Introduction to Exceptional Children
*Graduate credit
310   T R    3:55-5:15P24
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: TEACHER EDUC POLICY & LDRSHP
Au 178421Inquiry in Teacher Education
*Offered on Columbus campus (room: PEA 103). 2nd of 3 course sequence for Teacher Leader Endorsement Pgm.
31029448Riegel, L.     R    4:10-6:50P251
ENGINEERING
Au 171181.01Fundamentals of Engineering I25929Janiszewska, J.   T R  
   W    
11:30-12:25P
11:10-12:30P
LF 121
LF 121
2422
Au 171181.01Fundamentals of Engineering I25931Padova, C.   T R  
   W    
5:30-6:25P
5:30-6:50P

248
Au 171182.01Fundamentals of Engineering II211000Padova, C.   T R  
   W    
12:45-1:40P
12:45-2:05P
LF 121
LF 121
243
Sp 181181.01Fundamentals of Engineering I2Padova, C.
  T R  
   W    
5:30-6:25P
5:30-6:50P

24
Sp 181182.01Fundamentals of Engineering II2Janiszewska, J.   T R  
   W    
12:45-1:40P
12:45-2:05P
LF 121
LF 121
18
ENGLISH
Au 171109Intensive Writing and Reading411802Green, S.  M W   
    R   
8-9:20A
8-8:55A

1510
Au 171109Intensive Writing and Reading411803McCormick, P.   T R  
     F  
8-9:20A
8-8:55A

15
Au 171109Intensive Writing and Reading411805Green, S.  M W   
    R   
11:10-12:30P
11:30-12:25P

1515
Au 171109Intensive Writing and Reading411806McCormick, P.   T R  
     F  
11:10-12:30P
11:30-12:25P

155
Au 171109Intensive Writing and Reading411807Trovato, M.   T  F 
    R   
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P

1511
Au 171109Intensive Writing and Reading411808McCormick, P.   T R  
     F  
2:20-3:40P
3:05-4P

153
Au 171109Intensive Writing and Reading411804Trovato, M.   T  F 
    R   
9:35-10:55A
9:30-10:25A

1510
Au 171109Intensive Writing and Reading411809Boczkowski, D.   T R    5:30-7:20P153
Au 171110.01First-Year English Composition311812Tidwell, M.  M W     9:35-10:55A2019
Au 171110.01First-Year English Composition311813Herbruck, L.  M W     9:35-10:55A2020
Au 171110.01First-Year English Composition311814Stearns, E.   T R    9:35-10:55A2020
Au 171110.01First-Year English Composition311815Herbruck, L.  M W     11:10-12:30P2020
Au 171110.01First-Year English Composition311819Siders, J.  M W     12:45-2:05P2020
Au 171110.01First-Year English Composition311820Green, S.  M W     12:45-2:05P2020
Au 171110.01First-Year English Composition311821Stearns, E.  M W F   1:55-2:50P2020
Au 171110.01First-Year English Composition321325Green, S.  M W     2:20-3:40P2020
Au 171110.01First-Year English Composition322675Siders, J.  M W     2:20-3:40P2016
Au 171110.01First-Year English Composition334635Yan, N.  M W     5:30-6:50P2010
Au 171110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
311810Langford, D.   T R    8-8:55A2018
Au 171110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
311811Langford, D.   T R    9:10-10:05A2020
Au 171110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
311817Langford, D.   T R    11:30-12:25P2020
Au 171110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
311818Younger, L.   T R    11:30-12:25P2020
Au 171110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
326200Langford, D.   T R    3:05-4P2019
Au 171110.01First-Year English Composition311816Keller, D.   T R    11:10-12:30P2020
Au 171110.01First-Year English Composition323147Trovato, M.   T R    2:20-3:40P2020
Au 171110.01First-Year English Composition326201Siders, J.  M W     3:55-5:15P2018
Au 171110.01First-Year English Composition326284Trovato, M.   T R    3:55-5:15P2018
Au 171110.01First-Year English Composition336627Stearns, E.   T R    12:45-2:05P2020(1)
Au 171110.01First-Year English Composition336628Stearns, E.   T R    2:20-3:40P2020
Au 171110.01First-Year English Composition336631Siders, J.  M W     9:35-10:55A2020(2)
Au 171110.02HHonors First-Year English Composition325282Hughes, R.   T R    9:35-10:55A1513
Au 171110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must also take NWK English 1193.
311822Younger, L.   T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A

1514
Au 171110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must also take NWK English 1193.
311823Younger, L.   T R  
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P

1514
Au 171110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must also take NWK English 1193.
311824Tidwell, M.    W F 
 M      
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P

1512
Au 171110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must also take NWK English 1193.
311825Yan, N.  M W   
    R   
2:20-3:40P
3:05-4P

1514
Au 171110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must also take NWK English 1193.
311826Tidwell, M.    W F 
 M      
2:20-3:40P
3:05-4P

159
Au 171110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must also take NWK English 1193.
323629Younger, L.   T R  
     F  
3:55-5:15P
4:15-5:10P

155
Au 171110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must also take NWK English 1193.
311827Yan, N.  M W   
    R   
3:55-5:15P
4:15-5:10P

153
Au 171110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must also take NWK English 1193.
323630Tidwell, M.    W F 
 M      
3:55-5:15P
4:15-5:10P

153
Au 171193Individual Studies
To be taken with NWK 1110.03
1-411828Boczkowski, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-12074
Au 172263Introduction to Film324250McCormick, P.   T R    12:45-2:05P3527
Au 172290Colonial and U.S. Literature to 1865324251Hughes, R.   T R    11:10-12:30P3522
Au 172367.01Language, Identity, and Culture in the U.S. Experience311830Yan, N.  M W     12:45-2:05P2424
Au 172367.01Language, Identity, and Culture in the U.S. Experience326378Langford, D.   T R    12:45-2:05P2423
Au 173271Structure of the English Language
*Hybrid course (half online and half in-class). Computer & internet skills required.
311829Weiser, E.   T      11:10-12:30P308
Au 173372Science Fiction and/or Fantasy334639Hughes, R.   T R    12:45-2:05P3518
Au 173467SIssues and Methods in Tutoring Writing311936Keller, D.   T R    2:20-3:40P1514
Au 174150Cultures of Professional Writing324252Weiser, E.   T    
    R   
9:35-10:55A
9:35-10:55A

169
Au 174520.01Shakespeare334640Alwes, D.  M W     11:10-12:30P359
Au 174563Contemporary Literature334641Brown, S.  M W     12:45-2:05P3511
Au 174999Undergraduate Research: Thesis1-181024666Brown, S.          5
Au 174999Undergraduate Research: Thesis1-181025962Cope, V.          5
Au 174999Undergraduate Research: Thesis1-181026097Keller, D.          5
Au 174999Undergraduate Research: Thesis1-181026444Hughes, R.          51
Au 175193Individual Studies
*Undergrad credit
1-31024710Cope, V.          5
Au 175193Individual Studies
*Grad credit
1-31024712Cope, V.          5
Au 175193Individual Studies
*Grad credit
1-31026394Hughes, R.          5
Sp 181109Intensive Writing and Reading4Tidwell, M.   T R  
   W    
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A

15
Sp 181109Intensive Writing and Reading4Boczkowski, D.   T R  
     F  
2:20-3:40P
3:05-4P

15
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition3Green, S.  M W     8-9:20A20
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition3  M W F   9:10-10:05A20
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
3Langford, D.   T R    9:10-10:05A20
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition3Green, S.  M W     9:35-10:55A20
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition3Trovato, M.   T R    9:35-10:55A20
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
3Younger, L.  M W     11:30-12:25P20
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition3Yan, N.  M W F   11:30-12:25P20
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition3Yan, N.  M W F   12:45-1:40P20
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition3Green, S.  M W     12:45-2:05P20
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
3Langford, D.   T R    12:45-1:40P20
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition3Trovato, M.   T R    12:45-2:05P20
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition3Green, S.  M W     2:20-3:40P20
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition3Trovato, M.   T R    2:20-3:40P20
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition3Yan, N.  M W F   3:05-4P20
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
3Langford, D.   T R    4:15-5:10P20
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition3  M W     12:45-2:05P20
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition3  M W     2:20-3:40P20
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition3  M W     3:55-5:15P20
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class, half online). Internet & computer skills required.
3Younger, L.  M W     3:05-4P20
Sp 181110.01First-Year English Composition3Yan, N.  M W F   1:55-2:50P20
Sp 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
3Tidwell, M.   T  F 
    R   
8-9:20A
8-8:55A

15
Sp 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
3Herbruck, L.    W F 
 M      
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A

15
Sp 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
3McCormick, P.   T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A

15
Sp 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
3Tidwell, M.   T  F 
    R   
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P

15
Sp 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
3McCormick, P.   T R  
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P

15
Sp 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
3Herbruck, L.    W F 
 M      
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P

15
Sp 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
3McCormick, P.   T R  
     F  
2:20-3:40P
3:05-4P

15
Sp 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
3Herbruck, L.    W F 
 M      
2:20-3:40P
3:05-4P

15
Sp 181193Individual Studies
*Must be taken with NWK English 1110.03
1-4Boczkowski, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-120
Sp 182202Selected Works of British Literature: 1800 to Present3   35
Sp 182220Introduction to Shakespeare3Alwes, D.   T R    9:35-10:55A35
Sp 182266Introductory Poetry Writing3Ruderman, D.   T R    9:35-10:55A35
Sp 182276Arts of Persuasion3Weiser, E.  M W     12:45-2:05P24
Sp 182280The English Bible3   T R    2:20-3:40P24
Sp 182291U.S. Literature: 1865 to Present3Brown, S.  M W     9:35-10:55A24
Sp 182367.01Language, Identity, and Culture in the U.S. Experience3Younger, L.  M W     9:35-10:55A24
Sp 182367.01Language, Identity, and Culture in the U.S. Experience3Langford, D.   T R    2:20-3:40P24
Sp 182367.01Language, Identity, and Culture in the U.S. Experience3Trovato, M.   T R    3:55-5:15P24
Sp 183271Structure of the English Language
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet and computer skills
3Weiser, E.  M       9:35-10:55A30
Sp 183304Business and Professional Writing
*Hybrid course (internet & computer skills required)
3Keller, D.   T      2:20-3:40P24
Sp 183398Methods for the Study of Literature3Hughes, R.  M W     11:10-12:30P24
Sp 183597.03Environmental Citizenship3Ruderman, D.   T R    3:55-5:15P35
Sp 184189Professional Writing Minor: Capstone Internship3Weiser, E.   T R    11:10-12:30P16
Sp 184551Special Topics in 19th-Century U.S. Literature3Hughes, R.  M W     12:45-2:05P35
Sp 18455320th-Century U.S. Fiction3  M W     2:20-3:40P35
Sp 184574History and Theories of Writing3Keller, D.   T R    11:10-12:30P35
Sp 184575Special Topics in Literary Forms and Themes
Title: Repetitions of the Romantic
3Ruderman, D.   T R    12:45-2:05P35
EVOLUTION, ECOLOGY & ORGANISMAL BIOLOGY
Au 172520Human Physiology311831Stottlemyer, A.  M W     11:10-12:30P3030(1)
Au 172520Human Physiology322555Andreadis, P.  M W     12:45-2:05P3010
Au 174998Undergraduate Research1-121022437Roberts, J.          5
Au 174998Undergraduate Research1-121026357Weyrauch, S.          5
Sp 182520Human Physiology3Andreadis, P.  M W     11:10-12:30P30
Sp 182520Human Physiology3Andreadis, P.  M W     12:45-2:05P30
Sp 184998Undergraduate Research1-1210Weyrauch, S.          5
EXPLORING
Au 171100.01University Exploration Survey111264Snyder, C.   T      10:20-11:15AHP 598075
Au 171100.01University Exploration Survey111262    W     9:10-10:05AHP 597049
Au 171100.01University Exploration Survey111271Ervin, M.    W     12:45-1:40PFH 110110047
Au 171100.01University Exploration Survey111275Stearns, J.    W     1:55-2:50PFH 11017026
Au 171100.01University Exploration Survey111398    W     4:15-5:10P4542
Au 171100.01University Exploration Survey111269      F   11:30-12:25PFH 11018079
Au 171100.01University Exploration Survey111268     R    11:30-12:25PFH 11016060
Au 171100.01University Exploration Survey111369Stearns, J.     R    1:55-2:50PFH 11017528
Au 171100.01University Exploration Survey11011257Snyder, C.          ON LINE9087
Au 171100.01University Exploration Survey
*This section is for Transfer Students only.
11011258          ON LINE12034
Au 171100.01University Exploration Survey111266   T      9:10-10:05A4532
Au 171100.01University Exploration Survey111267Brown, E.    W     11:30-12:25PFH 11018071
Au 171100.01University Exploration Survey111274Hughes, S.   T      1:55-2:50PFH 110110051
Au 171100.01University Exploration Survey111373Bailey, R.     R    12:45-1:40PFH 110110059
Sp 181100.01University Exploration Survey1Brown, E.     R    12:45-1:40P75
Sp 181100.01University Exploration Survey1      F   9:10-10:05A75
Sp 181100.01University Exploration Survey1Ervin, M.          ON LINE75
FRENCH
Au 171102.01Beginning French II Classroom434643Toth, L.   T R    12:45-2:35P246
Au 171103.01Beginning French III Conversation and Composition425941Toth, L.   T R    10:20-12:10P247
Sp 181101.01Beginning French I Classroom4Toth, L.   T R    10:20-12:10P24
Sp 181103.01Beginning French III Conversation and Composition4Toth, L.   T R    12:45-2:35P24
GEOGRAPHY
Au 171900Extreme Weather and Climate411832Mazzocco, B.  M W   
     F  
8-9:20A
8-9:30A
FH 2156
FH 2156
4023
Au 171900Extreme Weather and Climate411834Mazzocco, B.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:40-2:10P
FH 2156
FH 2156
4031
Au 172400Economic and Social Geography311836Hartzler, J.  M W     8-9:20A4011
Au 172750World Regional Geography311837Madsen, K.   T R    8-9:20A403
Au 172750World Regional Geography311838Madsen, K.   T R    9:35-10:55A409
Au 172750World Regional Geography334692Madsen, K.   T R    12:45-2:05P3425
Au 172750HWorld Regional Geography334644Madsen, K.   T R    12:45-2:05P66
Au 172800Our Global Environment323287Mazzocco, B.  M W     10:20-12:10P4017
Sp 181900Extreme Weather and Climate4Mazzocco, B.   T    
    R   
5:30-8:15P
5:30-7P
FH 2156
FH 2156
40
Sp 182100Human Geography3Crissinger, J.   T R    5:30-6:50P40
Sp 182400Economic and Social Geography3Hartzler, J.  M W     3:55-5:15P40
Sp 182750World Regional Geography
*Hybrid course (half in-class & half online). Computer and internet skills and access required.
3Madsen, K.   T      8-9:20A40
Sp 183600Space, Power and Political Geography3Madsen, K.   T R    11:10-12:30P30
GERMAN
Au 171101.01German I425422Evans, S.  M W     3-4:50P2416
Au 171103.01German III434645Evans, S.  M W     12:45-2:35P249
Sp 181101.01German I4Evans, S.  M W     12:45-2:35P24
Sp 181102.01German II4Evans, S.  M W     3-4:50P24
HEBREW
Au 172241Culture of Contemporary Israel311839Loon, Z.  M W     12:45-2:05PFH 21113511
Au 172245Israeli Film & Society324575Loon, Z.   T R    11:10-12:30PFH 2111247
Au 172704Women in the Bible and Beyond323118Loon, Z.  M W     2:20-3:40PFH 21113510
Sp 182702Modern Hebrew Literature in Translation3Loon, Z.       S  1-3:45PFH 211135
HISTORY
Au 172001Launching America311937Kwasny, M.   T R    9:35-10:55A4027
Au 172001Launching America311939Mangus, M.  M W     9:35-10:55A2020
Au 172001Launching America326350Kwasny, M.   T R    3:55-5:15P4018
Au 172001Launching America311938Weeks, J.  M W F   10:20-11:15A4016
Au 172001Launching America321691Weeks, J.  M W F   11:30-12:25P4014
Au 172001Launching America336515Weeks, J.  M W     3:55-5:15P2011
Au 172002Making America Modern311941Mangus, M.  M W F   11:30-12:25P4020
Au 172002Making America Modern311940Kwasny, M.   T R    11:10-12:30P4040
Au 172002Making America Modern311942Lerner, M.  M W     12:45-2:05P4031
Au 172002Making America Modern326351Weeks, J.  M W     5:30-6:50P4010
Au 172100Introduction to the Spanish Atlantic World334646Duenas, A.  M W     9:35-10:55A3512
Au 172110Introduction to Native American Peoples from Mesoamerica325375Duenas, A.  M W     11:10-12:30P3515
Au 172650The World since 1914325588Mangus, M.  M W F   8-8:55A4032
Au 172651World History before the Modern Age321326Weeks, J.  M W F   1:55-2:50P4017
Au 172750Natives and Newcomers: Immigration and Migration in U.S. History321818Murphy, L.   T R    9:35-10:55A3511
Au 172750ENatives and Newcomers: Immigration and Migration in U.S. History31026240Murphy, L.   T R    9:35-10:55A52
Au 172800Introduction to the Discipline of History311840Mangus, M.  M W     12:45-2:05P1511
Au 172800EIntroduction to the Discipline of History31025727Mangus, M.  M W     12:45-2:05P5
Au 173070Native American History from European Contact to Removal, 1560-1820334647Low, J.   T R    11:10-12:30P358
Au 173083Civil Rights and Black Power Movements334648Morris, T.   T R    2:20-3:40P355
Au 173100Colonial Latin America334649Duenas, A.  M W     2:20-3:40P351
Au 173191Historical Internship31011841Mangus, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-15
Au 173600Studies in Women's and Gender History
Midwestern US Women's History
324255Murphy, L.   T R    3:55-5:15P357
Au 173675How to Stage a Revolution334650Kwasny, M.   T R    2:20-3:40P3510
Au 174193.01Individual Studies1-61021327Mangus, M.          5
Au 174193.01Individual Studies1-61021328Kwasny, M.          5
Au 174193.01Individual Studies1-61021329Weeks, J.          5
Au 174193.01Individual Studies1-61023711Murphy, L.          5
Au 174193.01Individual Studies1-61024256Duenas, A.          5
Au 174193.01Individual Studies1-61024372Lerner, M.          5
Au 174600Readings in Women's/Gender History
*Midwestern US Women's History. Grad credit
324545Murphy, L.   T R    3:55-5:15P351
Au 174999Undergraduate Research Thesis1-61022604Murphy, L.          5
Sp 182001Launching America3Weeks, J.  M W F   9:10-10:05A20
Sp 182001Launching America3Kwasny, M.   T R    9:35-10:55A40
Sp 182001Launching America3Weeks, J.  M W F   11:30-12:25P40
Sp 182001Launching America3Kwasny, M.   T R    3:55-5:15P40
Sp 182002Making America Modern3Weeks, J.  M W F   8-8:55A40
Sp 182002Making America Modern3Mangus, M.  M W F   11:30-12:25P40
Sp 182002Making America Modern3Kwasny, M.   T R    11:10-12:30P35
Sp 182080African American History to 18773Morris, T.   T R    2:20-3:40P35
Sp 182111Introduction to Native American People of the Andes3Duenas, A.  M W     9:35-10:55A35
Sp 182125The History of Latin America Through Film3Duenas, A.  M W     2:20-3:40P35
Sp 182610Introduction to Women and Gender in the U.S.3Murphy, L.   T R    9:35-10:55A40
Sp 182650The World since 19143Mangus, M.  M W F   12:45-1:40P40
Sp 182702Food in World History3Weeks, J.  M W     3:55-5:15P35
Sp 183005The United States Constitution and American Society to 18773Mangus, M.  M W     9:35-10:55A40
Sp 183012Antebellum America3Murphy, L.   T R    12:45-2:05P35
Sp 183106History of Mexico3Duenas, A.  M W     11:10-12:30P35
Sp 183191Historical Internship310Mangus, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-5
Sp 183570World War II3Kwasny, M.   T R    2:20-3:40P40
Sp 184193.01Individual Studies1-610Mangus, M.          5
Sp 184193.01Individual Studies1-610Weeks, J.          5
Sp 184193.01Individual Studies1-610Murphy, L.          5
Sp 184193.01Individual Studies1-610Duenas, A.          5
Sp 184193.01Individual Studies1-610Lerner, M.          5
Sp 184525Research Seminar in International History3Lerner, M.      F   3:05-4:55P15
HISTORY OF ART
Au 172002Western Art II: The Renaissance to the Present323128Stanish, A.   T R    2:20-3:40P4040(7)
Au 172002Western Art II: The Renaissance to the Present326185Stanish, A.   T R    3:55-5:15P4040(3)
Au 172101Introduction to African Art and Archaeology311842Stanish, A.   T R    5:30-6:50P405
Sp 182001Western Art I: Ancient and Medieval Worlds3Stanish, A.   T R    5:30-6:50P40
Sp 182001Western Art I: Ancient and Medieval Worlds3Stanish, A.   T R    2:20-3:40P40
Sp 182001Western Art I: Ancient and Medieval Worlds3Stanish, A.   T R    12:45-2:05P40
Sp 182101Introduction to African Art and Archaeology3Stanish, A.   T R    3:55-5:15P40
HUMAN DEVELOPMENT AND FAMILY SCIENCE
Au 173440Human Sexuality329498Angeletti, T.  M       5:30-8:15PAD 130257
HUMAN NUTRITION
Sp 182210Science of Human Nutrition3Angeletti, T.  M       5:30-8:15PAD 13025
KINESIOLOGY
Au 172221.02Sport Officiating: Basketball127527Fleming, K.     R    12:45-2:35P259
Sp 182221.01Sports Officiating: Baseball1Fleming, K.     R    12:45-2:35P25
KINESIOLOGY: SPORT, FITNESS, AND HEALTH PROGRAM
Au 171102First Aid and CPR227504Baker, K.  M W    1st 7 wks 10:20-12:10PAD 132108
Au 171102First Aid and CPR227506Miller, B.  M      2nd 7 wks 3-6:40PAD 132106
Au 171102First Aid and CPR227505Angeletti, T.   T     1st 7 wks 5:30-9:10PAD 132107
Au 171102First Aid and CPR227507Miller, B.   T     2nd 7 wks 3-6:40PAD 132105
Au 171102First Aid and CPR227508Miller, B.    W    2nd 7 wks 3-6:40PAD 132103
Au 171102First Aid and CPR227546Angeletti, T.     R   2nd 7 wks 5:30-9:10PAD 132103
Au 171102First Aid and CPR236422Jarrett, M.     R   1st 7 wks 4:15-7:55P103
Au 171103Introduction to Health and Wellness in American Society227509Baker, K.     R    12:45-2:35PAD 1311813
Au 171122Techniques in Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation127535Baker, K.  M      2nd 7 wks 10:20-12:10PAD 13210
Au 171122Techniques in Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation127536Baker, K.    W    2nd 7 wks 10:20-12:10PAD 13210
Au 171137Sport for the Spectator229190Griffin, D.  M W     10:20-11:15A2410
Au 171139.01Introductory Program of Outdoor Pursuits: Scuba II
*Come to Newark Advising Office to register
11027510          101
Au 171143.01Badminton I127511Walters, M.     R    10:20-12:10PAD 100A204
Au 171144.02Basketball Men127512Thomasson, J.    W     10:20-12:10PAD 100A208
Au 171147Principles of Fitness and Wellness
*To be taken with KNSFHP 1148.04 or 1148.06
127513Baker, K.     R    10:20-11:15AAD 131309
Au 171148.04Conditioning Activities: Strength Training
*To be taken with KNSFHP 1147
134651Thomasson, J.   T      10:20-12:10PAD 125105
Au 171148.06Conditioning Activities: Group Fitness
*To be taken with KNSFHP 1147
127514Walters, M.   T      10:20-12:10PAD 120203
Au 171150.02Lifetime Fitness and Wellness Cardiovascular Exercise Training227515Whitaker, B.          ON LINE2521
Au 171154.01Fencing I127516Coventry, F.   T      3:30-5:20PAD 100A2413
Au 171155.01Physical Fitness Training for the ROTC: Army
*Students must also take Military Science 1101
11027517Burger, J.  M W F   6:30-7:30AAD 100A2510
Au 171156Flag Football127518Griffin, D.   T      12:45-2:35PAD 100B3019
Au 171156Flag Football127519Lisy, M.    W     3:30-5:20PAD 100A3014
Au 171169.04Martial Arts Forms: Karate I127520Coventry, F.     R    5:30-7:20PAD 120259
Au 171169.07Martial Arts Forms: Tae Kwon Do I127521Coventry, F.     R    3:30-5:20PAD 120254
Au 171169.09Martial Arts Forms: T'ai Chi Ch'uan I127522Coventry, F.     R    7:35-9:25PAD 120257
Au 171172.01Self Defense Women127523Coventry, F.   T      1:30-3:20PAD 100A2523
Au 171185.01Table Tennis I127524Thomasson, J.  M W     9:10-10:05AAD 100169
Au 171191.01Volleyball I127525Thomasson, J.  M       10:20-12:10PAD 100A249
Au 171195.01Yoga I128931Baker, K.   T      12:45-2:35PAD 1202020
Au 172250Cancer Prevention234652Krueger, J.   T      3:05-4:55PAD 131258
Au 173312Issues in Alcohol/Drug Use and Abuse227529Krueger, J.   T      5:30-7:20PAD 131258
Sp 181102First Aid and CPR2Angeletti, T.   T     1st 7 wks 5:30-9:10PAD 13210
Sp 181102First Aid and CPR2Angeletti, T.     R   2nd 7 wks 5:30-9:10PAD 13210
Sp 181102First Aid and CPR2Miller, B.   T     2nd 7 wks 3-6:40PAD 13210
Sp 181102First Aid and CPR2Miller, B.  M      2nd 7 wks 3-6:40PAD 13210
Sp 181102First Aid and CPR2Miller, B.    W    2nd 7 wks 3-6:40PAD 13210
Sp 181102First Aid and CPR2Jarrett, M.  M      1st 7 wks 4:15-7:55P10
Sp 181103Introduction to Health and Wellness in American Society2Baker, K.     R    12:45-2:35PAD 13118
Sp 181122Techniques in Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation1Baker, K.  M      1st 7 wks 10:20-12:10PAD 13210
Sp 181122Techniques in Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation1Baker, K.    W    1st 7 wks 10:20-12:10PAD 13210
Sp 181137Sport for the Spectator2Griffin, D.  M W     10:20-11:15AAD 11224
Sp 181139.01Introductory Program of Outdoor Pursuits: Scuba II
*Come to Newark Advising Ofc to register & pick-up course materials
110 ARRANGED  ARRANGED-10
Sp 181143.01Badminton I1Thomasson, J.     R    10:20-12:10PAD 100A20
Sp 181144.02Basketball Men1Thomasson, J.    W     10:20-12:10PAD 100A20
Sp 181147Principles of Fitness and Wellness
*To be taken with 1148.04 or 1148.06
1Baker, K.     R    10:20-11:15AAD 13130
Sp 181148.04Conditioning Activities: Strength Training
*To be taken with KNSFHP 1147
1Thomasson, J.   T      10:20-12:10PAD 12510
Sp 181148.06Conditioning Activities: Group Fitness
*To be taken with KNSFHP 1147
1Thompson, J.   T      10:20-12:10PAD 12020
Sp 181150.02Lifetime Fitness and Wellness Cardiovascular Exercise Training2Whitaker, B.          ON LINE25
Sp 181154.01Fencing I1Coventry, F.    W     3:30-5:20PAD 100A24
Sp 181155.01Physical Fitness Training for the ROTC: Army
*Students must also take Military Science 1102
110Burger, J.  M W F   6:30-7:30AAD 12520
Sp 181169.04Martial Arts Forms: Karate I1Coventry, F.  M       5:30-7:20PAD 12024
Sp 181169.07Martial Arts Forms: Tae Kwon Do I1Coventry, F.  M       3:30-5:20PAD 12025
Sp 181169.09Martial Arts Forms: T'ai Chi Ch'uan I1Coventry, F.  M       7:35-9:25PAD 12025
Sp 181172.01Self Defense Women1Coventry, F.    W     1:30-3:20PAD 12025
Sp 181174Soccer1Lisy, M.  M W    2nd 7 wks 3:30-5:20PAD 100A30
Sp 181185.01Table Tennis I1Thomasson, J.  M W     9:10-10:05AAD 100A16
Sp 181191.01Volleyball I1Thomasson, J.  M       10:20-12:10PAD 100A24
Sp 181195.01Yoga I1Baker, K.   T      12:45-2:35PAD 12020
Sp 182250Cancer Prevention2Jarrett, M.    W     5:30-7:20PAD 13125
LATIN
Au 171101.01Elementary Latin I534653Munteanu, D.  M W   
     F  
10:20-12:10P
10:20-11:15P

246
Au 171103Intermediate Latin II335210Munteanu, D.  M W     12:45-2:35P246
Sp 181102.01Intermediate Latin I5Munteanu, D.
 M W   
     F  
10:20-12:10P
10:20-11:15P

24
MATHEMATICS
Au 171050Precollege Mathematics I511843Dragan, C.  MTWRF   8-8:55A2510
Au 171050Precollege Mathematics I511844Young, J.  MTWRF   8-8:55A258
Au 171050Precollege Mathematics I511845Helba, J.  MTWRF   9:10-10:05A2516
Au 171050Precollege Mathematics I511846Dragan, C.  MTWRF   9:10-10:05A2525(1)
Au 171050Precollege Mathematics I511847Helba, J.  MTWRF   11:30-12:25P2522
Au 171050Precollege Mathematics I511848Dragan, C.  MTWRF   11:30-12:25P2522
Au 171050Precollege Mathematics I511849Helba, J.  MTWRF   1:55-2:50P2512
Au 171050Precollege Mathematics I511970Ravitsky, C.  MTWRF   3:05-4P257
Au 171050Precollege Mathematics I522679Daws, D.  MTWRF   4:15-5:10P251
Au 171050Precollege Mathematics I523134Hrinca-Diaconescu, A.  M W   
    R   
5:30-6:50P
5:30-7:20P

2518
Au 171060Supplementary Pre-College Mathematics223139Domfeh, A.  M W     1:55-2:50P3017
Au 171075Precollege Mathematics II411850Loper, K.   T R  
     F  
8-9:20A
8-8:55A

3030
Au 171075Precollege Mathematics II411851Domfeh, A.  MTWR    9:10-10:05A3030
Au 171075Precollege Mathematics II411853Loper, K.   T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A

3030
Au 171075Precollege Mathematics II411854Turkmen, O.  MTWR    10:20-11:15A3030
Au 171075Precollege Mathematics II411856Young, J.  MTWR    11:30-12:25P3030
Au 171075Precollege Mathematics II423678Hrinca-Diaconescu, A.  MTWR    4:15-5:10P304
Au 171075Precollege Mathematics II411857Hrinca-Diaconescu, A.  MTWR    3:05-4P3020
Au 171075Precollege Mathematics II411966Dragan, C.   T R    3:05-5:10P3029
Au 171075Precollege Mathematics II423679Domfeh, A.  MTWR    4:15-5:10P3012
Au 171075Precollege Mathematics II424344Domfeh, A.  M W     5:30-7:35P3024
Au 171075Precollege Mathematics II434654Daws, D.   T R    5:30-7:35P3028
Au 171075Precollege Mathematics II411852Daws, D.  MTWR    9:10-10:05A3029
Au 171075Precollege Mathematics II411855Young, J.  MTWR    10:20-11:15A3030
Au 171116Excursions in Mathematics311858Rao, V.  M W F   11:30-12:25P3530
Au 171116Excursions in Mathematics311859Young, J.  M W F   4:15-5:10P3525
Au 171130College Algebra for Business411860Young, J.  MTWR    9:10-10:05A3535
Au 171130College Algebra for Business411861Rao, V.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P

3533
Au 171130College Algebra for Business411862Morton, B.  M W     5:30-7:35P3532
Au 171131Calculus for Business511958Tiglay, F.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:50P

3530
Au 171131Calculus for Business534656Tiglay, F.  M W   
     F  
3:55-5:15P
3:05-5:10P

358
Au 171135Number and Operations for Teachers523156Johnson, N.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:50P

3525
Au 171135Number and Operations for Teachers523157Johnson, N.  M W   
     F  
3:55-5:15P
3:05-5:10P

3521
Au 171136Measurement and Geometry for Teachers524257Rao, V.  M W   
     F  
3:55-5:15P
3:05-5:10P

3513
Au 171148College Algebra411863Daws, D.  MTWR    8-8:55A3529
Au 171148College Algebra411864Morton, B.  M W   
     F  
8-9:20A
8-8:55A

3528
Au 171148College Algebra411865Morton, B.  M W   
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A

3533
Au 171148College Algebra411866Uddin, Z.  MTWR    10:20-11:15A3529
Au 171148College Algebra411965Uddin, Z.  MTWR    11:30-12:25P3522
Au 171148College Algebra422680Kinkead, W.  MTWR    1:55-2:50P358
Au 171148College Algebra423615Turkmen, O.  MTWR    1:55-2:50P3519
Au 171148College Algebra434657Turkmen, O.  M W     5:30-7:35P3532
Au 171148College Algebra411967Turkmen, O.  MTWR    11:30-12:25P3531
Au 171149Trigonometry321330Kinkead, W.   T R    9:35-10:55A3513
Au 171149Trigonometry334658Stenzel, M.   T R    11:10-12:30P3532
Au 171150Precalculus511867Yau, D.  MTWRF   9:10-10:05A3535
Au 171150Precalculus511868Yau, D.  MTWRF   12:45-1:40P3528
Au 171151Calculus I511869Harper, J.  M W   
     F  
8-9:20A
8-10:05A

3535
Au 171151Calculus I511870Harper, J.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:50P

3534
Au 171151Calculus I523614Uddin, Z.  MTWRF   12:45-1:40P3522
Au 171151Calculus I534659Uddin, Z.  MTWRF   1:55-2:50P358
Au 171172Engineering Mathematics A511871Stenzel, M.   T R  
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:50P

3510
Sp 181050Precollege Mathematics I5Dragan, C.  MTWRF   8-8:55A25
Sp 181050Precollege Mathematics I5Dragan, C.  MTWRF   9:10-10:05A25
Sp 181050Precollege Mathematics I5Helba, J.  MTWRF   11:30-12:25P25
Sp 181050Precollege Mathematics I5Young, J.  MTWRF   12:45-1:40P25
Sp 181050Precollege Mathematics I5Domfeh, A.  MTWRF   3:05-4P25
Sp 181060Supplementary Pre-College Mathematics2Morton, B.  M W     9:10-10:05A30
Sp 181075Precollege Mathematics II4Loper, K.  M W   
     F  
8-9:20A
8-8:55A

30
Sp 181075Precollege Mathematics II4Daws, D.  MTWR    9:10-10:05A30
Sp 181075Precollege Mathematics II4Loper, K.  M W   
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A

30
Sp 181075Precollege Mathematics II4Uddin, Z.  MTWR    10:20-11:15A30
Sp 181075Precollege Mathematics II4Hrinca-Diaconescu, A.  MTWR    11:30-12:25P30
Sp 181075Precollege Mathematics II4Hrinca-Diaconescu, A.  MTWR    3:05-4P30
Sp 181075Precollege Mathematics II4Uddin, Z.  MTWR    3:05-4P30
Sp 181075Precollege Mathematics II4Morton, B.   T R    5:30-7:35P30
Sp 181116Excursions in Mathematics3Morton, B.  M W F   1:55-2:50P35
Sp 181116Excursions in Mathematics3Domfeh, A.  M W     5:30-6:50P35
Sp 181130College Algebra for Business4Domfeh, A.   T R  
     F  
8-9:20A
8-8:55A

35
Sp 181130College Algebra for Business4Turkmen, O.   T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A

35
Sp 181130College Algebra for Business4Uddin, Z.  MTWR    1:55-2:50P35
Sp 181131Calculus for Business5Rao, V.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:50P

35
Sp 181131Calculus for Business5Stenzel, M.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:50P

35
Sp 181131Calculus for Business5Morton, B.  M W     5:30-8P35
Sp 181135Number and Operations for Teachers5Rao, V.  M W   
     F  
3:55-5:15P
3:05-5:10P

35
Sp 181136Measurement and Geometry for Teachers5Johnson, N.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:50P

35
Sp 181136Measurement and Geometry for Teachers5Johnson, N.  M W   
     F  
3:55-5:15P
3:05-5:10P

35
Sp 181148College Algebra4George, D.
  T R  
     F  
8-9:20A
8-8:55A

35
Sp 181148College Algebra4Helba, J.   T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A

35
Sp 181148College Algebra4Hrinca-Diaconescu, A.  MTWR    10:20-11:15A35
Sp 181148College Algebra4Turkmen, O.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P

35
Sp 181148College Algebra4Young, J.  M W   
     F  
2:25-3:45P
3:05-3:55P

35
Sp 181149Trigonometry3Harper, J.  M W F   11:30-12:25P35
Sp 181149Trigonometry3Morton, B.  M W F   3:05-4P35
Sp 181149Trigonometry3Daws, D.  M W     5:30-6:50P35
Sp 181150Precalculus5Daws, D.  MTWRF   8-8:55A35
Sp 181151Calculus I5Tiglay, F.  MTWRF   8-8:55A35
Sp 181151Calculus I5Harper, J.  M W   
     F  
3:05-5:10P
3:05-4P

35
Sp 181152Calculus II5Turkmen, O.  MTWRF   8-8:55A35
Sp 181172Engineering Mathematics A5Stenzel, M.  MTWRF   11:30-12:25P35
MILITARY SCIENCE
Au 171101Introduction to the Army and Critical Thinking
*Students must also take KNSFHP 1155.01; Students will be transported to Columbus on Tuesday for training & arrive back at 9:30am
111256Burger, J.    W   
  T     
8-8:55A
7:05-9:30A
Columbus2510
Sp 181102Introduction to Leadership and Military Officership Foundations II
*Students must also take KNSFHP 1155.01; Students will be transported to Columbus on Tuesdays for training & arrive back at 9:30am
1Burger, J.    W   
  T     
8-8:55A
7:05-9:30A
Columbus20
MUSIC
Au 171101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction211872Dawson, J.  M W     10:20-11:15ALF 109B155
Au 171101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction211873Dawson, J.  M W     9:10-10:05ALF 109B158
Au 171101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction211874Dawson, J.  M W     12:45-1:40PLF 109B159
Au 171101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction211969Dawson, J.  M W     1:55-2:50PLF 109B153
Au 172203.03University Chorus134660Sanders, P.  M W     11:10-12:30PLF 165357
Au 172208.99Small Ensemble: Miscellaneous
*Afropop
111875Emoff, R.    W     3-5:30PLF 109A152
Au 172250Music Cultures of the World311876Emoff, R.   T R    9:35-10:55ALF 1653024
Au 172251The World of Classical Music311877Emoff, R.   T R    11:10-12:30PLF 165303
Au 172253Introduction to Jazz311957Goodman, J.  M W     3:55-5:15PLF 1653518
Au 173370Music for Elementary Teachers211879Goodman, J.  M W     2:20-3:40PLF 1652523
Sp 181101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction2Dawson, J.  M W     9:10-10:05ALF 109B15
Sp 181101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction2Dawson, J.  M W     10:20-11:15ALF 109B15
Sp 181101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction2Dawson, J.  M W     12:45-1:40PLF 109B15
Sp 181102.01Beginning Piano II: Group Instruction2Dawson, J.  M W     1:55-2:50PLF 109B15
Sp 182203.03University Chorus1Sanders, P.  M W     11:10-12:30PLF 16535
Sp 182208.99Small Ensemble: Miscellaneous
*Afropop
1Emoff, R.    W     3-5:30PLF 109A15
Sp 182250Music Cultures of the World3Emoff, R.   T R    9:35-10:55ALF 16535
Sp 182251The World of Classical Music3Emoff, R.   T R    11:10-12:30PLF 16535
Sp 182251The World of Classical Music3Sanders, P.  M W     9:35-10:55ALF 16530
Sp 182251EThe World of Classical Music3Sanders, P.  M W     9:35-10:55ALF 1655
Sp 182253Introduction to Jazz3Goodman, J.   T R    12:45-2:05PLF 16535
Sp 183370Music for Elementary Teachers2Sanders, P.  M W     2:20-3:40PLF 16525
PHILOSOPHY
Au 171100Introduction to Philosophy311880Celello, P.   T R    11:10-12:30P3535
Au 171100Introduction to Philosophy311881Celello, P.  M W     12:45-2:05P3527
Au 171100Introduction to Philosophy324690Celello, P.   T R    12:45-2:05P3532
Au 171300Introduction to Ethics311882Celello, P.   T R    2:20-3:40P3522
Au 171500Introduction to Logic311883Celello, P.  M W     2:20-3:40P356
Sp 181100Introduction to Philosophy3Celello, P.  M W F   11:30-12:25P35
Sp 181100Introduction to Philosophy3Celello, P.  M W F   3:05-4P35
Sp 181300Introduction to Ethics3Celello, P.  M W F   12:45-1:40P35
Sp 181300Introduction to Ethics3Celello, P.  M W F   1:55-2:50P35
PHYSICS
Au 171103World of Energy: Forces, Electricity, Magnetism, Machines311884Smith, E.   T R    11:10-12:30PFH 21443321
Au 171103World of Energy: Forces, Electricity, Magnetism, Machines311885Smith, E.   T R    3:05-4:25PFH 2144337
Au 171200Mechanics, Kinematics, Fluids, Waves511887Smith, E.  MTWR  
   W    
1:55-2:50P
8-10:05A
FH 2110
FH 2144
183
Au 171200Mechanics, Kinematics, Fluids, Waves511968Smith, E.  MTWR  
   W   
        
1:55-2:50P
10:20-12:25P
FH 2110
FH 2144
1813
Au 171250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves511890Stamatikos, M.
Gillespie, R.
 M W   
  T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
10:20-11:15A
8-10:05A
FH 1101
FH 1101
FH 2144
1815
Au 171250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves511891Stamatikos, M.
Gillespie, R.
 M W   
  T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
10:20-11:15A
10:20-12:25P
FH 1101
FH 1101
FH 2144
1818(2)
Au 171250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves525478Stamatikos, M.
Gillespie, R.
 M W   
  T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
10:20-11:15A
12:40-2:45P
FH 1101
FH 1101
FH 2144
186
Au 171250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves526190Stamatikos, M.
Gillespie, R.
 M W   
  T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
10:20-11:15A
3-5:05P
FH 1101
FH 1101
FH 2144
1810
Sp 181200Mechanics, Kinematics, Fluids, Waves5Smith, E.
Gillespie, R.
 MTWR  
   W    
1:55-2:50P
10:20-12:25P

FH 2144
18
Sp 181250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves5Stamatikos, M.
Gillespie, R.
 M W   
  T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
10:20-11:15A
8-10:05A


FH 2144
18
Sp 181250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves5Stamatikos, M.
Gillespie, R.
 M W   
  T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
10:20-11:15A
10:20-12:25P


FH 2144
18
Sp 181251E&M, Optics, Modern Physics5Smith, E.  M W   
  T R  
    R   
9:35-10:55A
10:20-11:15A
8-10:05A


FH 2144
18
POLITICAL SCIENCE
Au 171100Introduction to American Politics326188  M W     5:30-6:50P309
Au 171100Introduction to American Politics321331Swigger, N.   T R    9:35-10:55A3018
Au 171100Introduction to American Politics324261Swigger, N.   T R    12:45-2:05P3027
Au 171200Introduction to Comparative Politics311892Peel, R.   T R    9:35-10:55A404
Au 171200Introduction to Comparative Politics325353Peel, R.   T R    11:10-12:30P4016
Au 172150Voters and Elections311893Swigger, N.   T R    2:20-3:40P4016
Sp 181100Introduction to American Politics3Swigger, N.  M W     2:20-3:40P40
Sp 181200Introduction to Comparative Politics3   T R    5:30-6:50P40
Sp 181200Introduction to Comparative Politics3Peel, R.   T R    9:35-10:55A40
Sp 181200Introduction to Comparative Politics3Peel, R.   T R    3:55-5:15P40
Sp 182300American Foreign Policy3Peel, R.   T R    11:10-12:30P40
Sp 183170Political Psychology3Swigger, N.  M W     12:45-2:05P40
PSYCHOLOGY
Au 171100Introduction to Psychology311895Miller, D.  M W F   8-8:55A407
Au 171100Introduction to Psychology311897Miller, D.  M W F   9:10-10:05A4020
Au 171100Introduction to Psychology311900Wirth, J.   T R    9:35-10:55A4040
Au 171100Introduction to Psychology323622Miller, D.  M W F   11:30-12:25P4037
Au 171100Introduction to Psychology326028Miller, D.  M W F   1:55-2:50P4018
Au 171100Introduction to Psychology326360Miller, D.  M W F   3:05-4P4012
Au 171100Introduction to Psychology325355McLean, J.   T R    12:45-2:05P4040
Au 171100Introduction to Psychology311896  M W     8-9:20A405
Au 171100Introduction to Psychology311898Weiss, E.  M W     9:35-10:55A4040
Au 171100Introduction to Psychology325425  M W     12:45-2:05P4033
Au 171100Introduction to Psychology334661Weiss, E.  M W     5:30-6:50P4024
Au 171100HIntroduction to Psychology334662Hupp, J.   T R    11:10-12:30P157
Au 172220Data Analysis in Psychology311903Weiss, E.  M W     3:55-5:15PFH 1162020(1)
Au 172300Research Methods in Psychology311904Wirth, J.   T R    8-9:20A2020
Au 172367.01Social Psychology311905McLean, J.   T R    5:30-6:50P2419
Au 172367.02Abnormal Psychology Analysis334663   T R    9:35-10:55A241
Au 173191Internship in Psychology1-121011906McLean, J.          62
Au 173193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-51011943Buelow, M.          5
Au 173193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-51011944Hupp, J.          5
Au 173193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-51011945Jungers, M.          5
Au 173193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-51011946Okdie, B.          5
Au 173193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-51011947Robinson, C.          5
Au 173193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-51011948Wirth, J.          51
Au 173193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-51036390Weiss, E.          5
Au 173193.02Individual Studies: Teaching of Psychology1-31011949Buelow, M.          5
Au 173310Sensation and Perception325365Weiss, E.  M W F   12:45-1:40P3522
Au 173313Introduction to Behavioral Neuroscience311907  M W     2:20-3:40P2020(3)
Au 173331Abnormal Psychology324262McLean, J.   T R    2:20-3:40P3018
Au 173331EAbnormal Psychology31024263McLean, J.   T R    2:20-3:40P52
Au 173513Introduction to Cognitive Neuroscience325367  M W     9:35-10:55P353
Au 173550Psychology of Childhood311908Hupp, J.   T R    12:45-2:05P3529
Au 174540Counseling Psychology321333McLean, J.   T R    7:35-8:55P3525
Au 174543Psychology of Gender334664Weiss, E.  M W     11:10-12:30P3023
Au 174543EPsychology of Gender31034665Weiss, E.  M W     11:10-12:30P5
Au 174998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-51011909Buelow, M.          56
Au 174998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-51011910Hupp, J.          51
Au 174998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-51011911Jungers, M.          5
Au 174998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-51011912Okdie, B.          51
Au 174998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-51011913Robinson, C.          53
Au 174998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-51011914Wirth, J.          51
Au 174998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-51011971Weiss, E.          5
Au 174999.01Thesis Research I21011959Buelow, M.          51
Au 174999.01Thesis Research I21011960Okdie, B.          5
Au 174999.01Thesis Research I21021334Robinson, C.          5
Au 174999.01Thesis Research I21025747Jungers, M.          5
Au 174999.01Thesis Research I21025822Hupp, J.          5
Au 174999.01HHonors Thesis Research I21026263Jungers, M.          5
Au 174999.02Thesis Research II21023146Hupp, J.          5
Sp 181100Introduction to Psychology3Miller, D.  M W F   10:20-11:15A40
Sp 181100Introduction to Psychology3Miller, D.  M W F   9:10-10:05A40
Sp 181100Introduction to Psychology3Wirth, J.  M W     9:35-10:55A40
Sp 181100Introduction to Psychology3McLean, J.   T R    11:10-12:30P40
Sp 181100Introduction to Psychology3Miller, D.  M W F   12:45-1:40P40
Sp 181100Introduction to Psychology3McLean, J.   T R    2:20-3:40P40
Sp 181100Introduction to Psychology3Wirth, J.  M W     11:10-12:30P40
Sp 182220Data Analysis in Psychology3Weiss, E.   T R    8-9:20AFH 11620
Sp 182220Data Analysis in Psychology3Weiss, E.   T R    9:35-10:55AFH 11615
Sp 182220EData Analysis in Psychology3Weiss, E.   T R    9:35-10:55AFH 1165
Sp 182300Research Methods in Psychology3Robinson, C.  M W     8-9:20A20
Sp 182300Research Methods in Psychology3Robinson, C.  M W     9:35-10:55A20
Sp 182303Positive Psychology3McLean, J.   T R    9:35-10:55A35
Sp 182367.01Social Psychology3Wirth, J.  M W     8-9:20A24
Sp 183191Internship in Psychology1-1210McLean, J.          6
Sp 183193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-510Hupp, J.          5
Sp 183193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-510Jungers, M.          5
Sp 183193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-510Okdie, B.          5
Sp 183193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-510Buelow, M.          5
Sp 183193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-510Robinson, C.          5
Sp 183193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-510Wirth, J.          5
Sp 183312Memory and Cognition3Miller, D.  M W     2:20-3:40P35
Sp 183313Introduction to Behavioral Neuroscience3  M W     9:35-10:55A20
Sp 183313Introduction to Behavioral Neuroscience3  M W     11:10-12:30P20
Sp 183321Quantitative and Statistical Methods in Psychology3Weiss, E.   T R    12:45-2:05PFH 11620
Sp 183375Stereotyping and Prejudice3Weiss, E.   T R    2:20-3:40P35
Sp 183530Theories of Personality3McLean, J.   T R    8-9:20A35
Sp 183551Psychology of Adolescence3Hupp, J.   T R    11:10-12:30P35
Sp 184501Advanced Behavioral Neuroscience3  M W     2:20-3:40P20
Sp 184510Cognitive Psychology Laboratory3Robinson, C.  M W     11:10-12:30P20
Sp 184531Health Psychology3  M W     8-9:20A35
Sp 184554SLanguage Development-S3Hupp, J.   T R    12:45-2:05P20
Sp 184998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-510Buelow, M.          5
Sp 184998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-510Hupp, J.          5
Sp 184998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-510Jungers, M.          5
Sp 184998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-510Okdie, B.          5
Sp 184998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-510Robinson, C.          5
Sp 184998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-510Wirth, J.          5
Sp 184999.01Thesis Research I210Hupp, J.          5
Sp 184999.02Thesis Research II210Buelow, M.          5
Sp 184999.02Thesis Research II210Robinson, C.          5
Sp 184999.02Thesis Research II210Hupp, J.          5
RELIGIOUS STUDIES
Au 172102.01Literature and Religion323149Cash, C.   T R    5:30-6:50P3512
Sp 182370Introduction to Comparative Religion3Cash, C.  M W     3:55-5:15P35
Sp 183672Native American Religions3Low, J.  M W     5:30-6:50P35
RURAL SOCIOLOGY
Au 171500Introduction to Rural Sociology330686Kendall, H.   T R    5:30-6:50P404
RUSSIAN
Sp 182335.01Magnificence, Mayhem, and Mafia: Russian Culture3Annus, E.   T R    11:10-12:30P35
SOCIAL WORK
Au 171120Introduction to Social Welfare327350Seas, J.  M W     11:10-12:30P3530
Au 171130Introduction to Social Work in Contemporary Society326962Seas, J.   T R    11:10-12:30P4025
Au 173101Professional Values and Ethics327324Harrington, L.          ON LINE4020
Au 173301Lifespan Development in Social Work327325Karnes, J.          ON LINE4019
Au 173401Discovering Evidence327326Elliot, J.   T      5:30-8:15P257
Au 173401Discovering Evidence327409Beauchemin, J.     R    5:30-8:15P2511
Au 173501Engagement and Interviewing Skills327327Gillespie, A.   T      5:30-8:15P2512
Au 173501Engagement and Interviewing Skills327410Gillespie, A.     R    5:30-8:15P257
Au 173597Adolescent Parenthood and Sexuality: An International Perspective326963Carroll, P.  M       6-8:45P254
Au 173805Theories and Biological Basis of Addiction327436          ONLINE2016
Au 173807Intervention and Prevention Strategies in Substance Abuse327439Breidigan, K.  M       5:30-8:15P409
Au 174188.01Undergraduate Field Seminar127351Carroll, P.     R    3:15-5P1833
Au 174188.01Undergraduate Field Seminar136632Carroll, P.   T      3:15-5P181
Au 174189Field Practicum527396Carroll, P. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-4035
Au 174501Generalist Practice with Families327352Toler, K.   T      5:30-8:15P