Bookstore
for textbook info
when available
THE OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY AT NEWARK 
2016-2017 Academic Year Class Schedule
Autumn 2016 Semester begins Tuesday, August 23, 2016 -- Final Exams Friday, December 9- Thursday, December 15, 2016
Spring 2017 Semester begins Monday, January 9, 2017 -- Final Exams Wednesday, April 26- Tuesday, May 2, 2017 -- No Classes: January 16: Martin Luther King, Jr. Day. Spring Break: March 11-19, 2017
Last modified on Friday, March 24, 2017
KEY TO ABBREVIATIONS
Course Column: E = Embedded Honors   H = Honors
Days Column:  M=Monday   T=Tuesday   W=Wednesday   R=Thursday   F=Friday   S=Saturday
ARRANGED=Times Arranged with Instructor
Codes Column: **=Course has Prerequisites   10=Written Instructor Permission Required
Room Column: FH=Founders Hall   RS=Reese Center   LF=LeFevre Hall   HP=Hopewell Hall   AD=Adena Hall   WC=Warner Center   NX=Annex Building   NC=North Classroom Building
Quick Links to First Letter of Department      A B C E F G H K L M P R S T W            Enrollments and Waitlist Numbers accurate as of yesterday
TermCOURSECOURSE TITLECREDCODECLASSINSTRUCTORDAYS / SESSIONTIMEROOMLIMITEnrolled (Waitlist)
ACCOUNTING AND MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS
Au 162000Foundations of Accounting34664Smith, M.  M       2:30-3:50PFH 1013512
Au 162200Introduction to Accounting I33926Smith, M.  M W     5:30-6:50PFH 11604038
Au 163300Cost Accounting33927Smith, M.
Mulchandani, P.
Mulchandani, P.
   W   
       
ARRANGED 
5:30-6:50P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
2410
Au 163601Introduction to Information Systems1.54350Smith, M.    W   
       
ARRANGED 1st 7 wks
7:05-8:25P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
2410
Sp 172300Introduction to Accounting II34196Smith, M.  M W     5:30-6:50PFH 11464026
AFRICAN-AMERICAN AND AFRICAN STUDIES
Au 161101Introduction to African American and African Studies321726Morris, T.   T R    12:45-2:05PFH 21743529
Au 162081African American History from 1877333738Morris, T.   T R    2:20-3:40PFH 21743515
AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE
Au 161101Elementary American Sign Language I433990Bruner, J.   T R    12:45-2:35PRS 2452423
Au 161102Elementary American Sign Language II433991Bruner, J.   T R    3:05-4:55PRS 2452419
Au 161103Intermediate American Sign Language433989Bruner, J.   T R    5:30-7:20PRS 2452419
Sp 171101Elementary American Sign Language I427319Bruner, J.   T R    5:30-7:20PRS 2452424
Sp 171102Elementary American Sign Language II426270Bruner, J.   T R    12:45-2:35PRS 2452417
Sp 171103Intermediate American Sign Language431965Bruner, J.   T R    3:05-4:55PRS 2452417
ANATOMY
Au 162300.01Human Anatomy41028Andreadis, P.
Ruiz, O.
 M W   
  T     
9:35-10:55A
9-11:55A
FH 2107
FH 2112/2120
2420
Au 162300.01Human Anatomy43082Andreadis, P.
Ruiz, O.
   W F 
  T     
12:45-2:05P
12:40-3:30P
FH 2106
FH 2112/2120
2424
Au 162300.01Human Anatomy42818Andreadis, P.
Ruiz, O.
   W F 
 M      
12:45-2:05P
12:40-3:30P
FH 2106
FH 2112/2120
2420
Sp 172300.01Human Anatomy41608Hunter, J.
Ruiz, O.
   W F 
 M      
12:45-2:05P
12:40-3:30P
FH 2112/21202425
Sp 172300.01Human Anatomy41609Hunter, J.
Andreadis, P.
   W F 
  T     
12:45-2:05P
12:40-3:30P
FH 2112-21202424
ANTHROPOLOGY
Au 162200Introduction to Physical Anthropology411541Aubry, B.  M W   
     F  
3:55-5:15P
4:15-5:10P
LF 160
LF 160
3532
Au 162200Introduction to Physical Anthropology411543Aubry, B.  M W   
     F  
2:20-3:40P
3:05-4P
LF 160
LF 160
3534
Au 162201Introduction to Archaeology323147Cook, R.   T R    9:35-10:55ALF 1603533
Au 162202Peoples and Cultures: An Introduction to Cultural Anthropology311544Aubry, B.  M W F   12:45-1:40PLF 1603535
Au 165193.01Individual Studies: Theory1-801023981Cook, R.          51
Sp 172200Introduction to Physical Anthropology414738Aubry, B.  M W   
     F  
4:15-5:35P
4:15-5:10P
LF 160
LF 160
3535
Sp 172201Introduction to Archaeology314739Aubry, B.  M W F   11:30-12:25PLF 1603533
Sp 172202Peoples and Cultures: An Introduction to Cultural Anthropology324358Cook, R.   T R    9:35-10:55ALF 1603534
Sp 172202Peoples and Cultures: An Introduction to Cultural Anthropology324359Aubry, B.  M W F   12:45-1:40PLF 1603535
Sp 172202Peoples and Cultures: An Introduction to Cultural Anthropology327321Aubry, B.  M W F   3:05-4PLF 1603529
Sp 172202Peoples and Cultures: An Introduction to Cultural Anthropology333040Clark, M.   T R    11:10-12:30PLF 1603535
Sp 173597.01Crisis! An Anthropological Perspective of Global Issues328253Aubry, B.  M W F   10:20-11:15ALF 1602021
ART
Au 162000Encountering Contemporary Art325595Hutchinson, C.   T R    2:30-5:15PLF 1242519
Au 162100Visual Studies: Beginning Drawing311545Taylor, C.  M W F   8-9:50ALF 1242522
Au 162100Visual Studies: Beginning Drawing311546Taylor, C.  M W F   3:05-4:55PLF 1242522
Au 162300Visual Studies: Two Dimensional311547Taylor, C.  M W F   12:45-2:35PLF 1242521
Sp 172000Encountering Contemporary Art314741Hutchinson, C.   T R    2:30-5:15PLF 1242513
Sp 172100Visual Studies: Beginning Drawing314742Taylor, C.  M W F   3:05-4:55PLF 1242526
Sp 172200Visual Studies: Expanded Media314743Taylor, C.  M W F   12:45-2:35PLF 1242513
Sp 172300Visual Studies: Two Dimensional314744Taylor, C.  M W F   8-9:50ALF 1242524
ART EDUCATION
Au 161600Art and Music Since 1945311548Richardson, J.   T R    9:35-10:55AFH 11624541
Au 161600Art and Music Since 1945311549Richardson, J.   T R    12:45-2:05PFH 11624542
Au 161600Art and Music Since 1945311550Burkhart, A.   T R    3:55-5:15PFH 11624537
Au 161600Art and Music Since 1945311551Burkhart, A.     R    5:30-8:15PFH 11624536
Au 161600Art and Music Since 1945336591Burkhart, A.   T R    12:45-2:05PFH 11604543
Au 162367.01Visual Culture: Investigating Diversity & Social Justice311552Richardson, J.   T R    2:20-3:40PFH 11682423
Au 163900Art & Curriculum Concepts for Teachers211553Burkhart, A.   T      5:30-8:15PLF 1242526
Sp 171600Art and Music Since 1945314745Richardson, J.   T R    9:35-10:55AFH 11604544
Sp 171600Art and Music Since 1945314746Burkhart, A.   T R    11:10-12:30PFH 11604543
Sp 171600Art and Music Since 1945314747Burkhart, A.   T R    2:20-3:40PFH 11604543
Sp 171600Art and Music Since 1945314748Burkhart, A.   T R    3:55-5:15PFH 11604539
Sp 171600Art and Music Since 1945314749Burkhart, A.   T R    5:30-6:50PFH 11604542
Sp 172367.01Visual Culture: Investigating Diversity & Social Justice314750Richardson, J.   T R    2:20-3:40PFH 11682423
Sp 173900Art & Curriculum Concepts for Teachers214751Richardson, J.   T R    12:45-2:05PLF 1242523
ARTS AND SCIENCES
Au 161102HRegional Honors Seminar
*LeFevre Fellows
11011765Lerner, M.      F   10:20-11:15AWC 2501515
Au 162120Information Search, Evaluation and Use211766Crissinger, J.         1st 7 wks ON LINE2524
Au 162120Information Search, Evaluation and Use224388Primeau, H.         2nd 7 wks ON LINE2524
Sp 171101Learning From / About Urban Immigrant Communities
*On- campus mtgs: 3/6, 3/20, 3/27, 4/3. Three off-site service learning mtgs Fridays 3:30- 5:30, or arranged.
11034721Subedi, B.  M      2nd 7 wks 1:10-3PRS 141156
Sp 171102HRegional Honors Seminar
Title: LeFevre Fellows course
11014752Lerner, M.      F   10:20-11:15AWC 2501515
Sp 171102HRegional Honors Seminar
On the Road with the Beat Generation
135539Ruderman, D.   T     2nd 7 wks 5:30-7:15PHP 70153
Sp 172120Information Search, Evaluation and Use214937Primeau, H.         1st 7 wks ON LINE2522
Sp 172120Information Search, Evaluation and Use227402Crissinger, J.         2nd 7 wks ON LINE2525
Sp 172121Academic Online Research231968Blocksidge, K.         2nd 7 wks ON LINE258
ASTRONOMY
Au 161143Cosmology: History of the Universe333998Stamatikos, M.  M W     12:45-2:05PFH 21744544
Sp 171143Cosmology: History of the Universe328149Stamatikos, M.  M W     12:45-2:05PFH 21804546
BIOLOGY
Au 161101Introductory Biology411555Woods, N.  M W   
    R   
8-9:50A
8-9:50A
FH 1146
FH 2126
2422
Au 161101Introductory Biology411556Woods, N.
Weyrauch, S.
 M W   
     F  
8-9:50A
8-9:50A
FH 1146
FH 2126
2425
Au 161101Introductory Biology411558Weyrauch, S.   TW   
     F  
10:20-12:10P
10:20-12:10P
FH 1160
FH 2126
2423
Au 161101Introductory Biology425242Weyrauch, S.   TW   
    R   
10:20-12:10P
10:20-12:10P
FH 1160
FH 2126
2421
Au 161101Introductory Biology411560Roberts, J.
Stottlemyer, A.
 M W   
    R   
12:45-2:35P
12:45-2:35P
FH 1162
FH 2126
2424
Au 161101Introductory Biology411561Roberts, J.
Ruiz, O.
 M W   
     F  
12:45-2:35P
12:45-2:35P
FH 1162
FH 2126
2422
Au 161101Introductory Biology411563Roberts, J.
Stottlemyer, A.
 M W   
    R   
3:05-4:55P
3:05-4:55P
FH 1162
FH 2126
2422
Au 161101Introductory Biology411564Roberts, J.
Ruiz, O.
 M W   
     F  
3:05-4:55P
3:05-4:55P
FH 1162
FH 2126
2423
Au 161101Introductory Biology411764Stottlemyer, A.  M W   
    R   
5:30-7:20P
5:30-7:20P
FH 1168
FH 2126
2419
Au 161102Human Biology411565Weyrauch, S.   T R    2:30-5:15PFH 11605045
Au 161113Biological Sciences: Energy Transfer and Development411567Goodell, K.  M   F 
   W    
3:05-4:55P
9:15-12N
FH 1160
FH 2126
2417
Au 161113Biological Sciences: Energy Transfer and Development411568Goodell, K.  M   F 
   W    
3:05-4:55P
1-3:45P
FH 1160
FH 2126
2419
Sp 171101Introductory Biology414754Roberts, J.
Ruiz, O.
 M W   
    R   
8-9:50A
8-9:50A
FH 2126
2426
Sp 171101Introductory Biology414755Roberts, J.
Ruiz, O.
 M W   
     F  
8-9:50A
8-9:50A

FH 2126
2423
Sp 171101Introductory Biology414757Weyrauch, S.  M W   
    R   
10:20-12:10P
10:20-12:10P
FH 1168
FH 2126
2425
Sp 171101Introductory Biology414934Woods, N.
Ruiz, O.
 M W   
    R   
12:45-2:35P
12:45-2:35P
FH 1146
FH 2126
2428
Sp 171101Introductory Biology414935Woods, N.
Ruiz, O.
 M W   
     F  
12:45-2:35P
12:45-2:35P
FH 1146
FH 2126
2424
Sp 171101Introductory Biology414936Woods, N.
Ruiz, O.
 M W   
    R   
3:05-4:55P
3:05-4:55P
FH 1168
FH 2126
2427
Sp 171101Introductory Biology427407Woods, N.
Stottlemyer, A.
 M W   
    R   
5:30-7:20P
5:30-7:20P
FH 1168
FH 2126
2426
Sp 171102Human Biology414759Roberts, J.  M W F   10:20-12:10PFH 11465048
Sp 171113Biological Sciences: Energy Transfer and Development414761Stottlemyer, A.  M   F 
   W    
3:05-4:55P
9:15-12N
FH 1146
FH 2126
2424
Sp 171113Biological Sciences: Energy Transfer and Development426274Stottlemyer, A.  M   F 
   W    
3:05-4:55P
1-3:45P
FH 1146
FH 2126
2425
Sp 171114Biological Sciences: Form, Function, Diversity, and Ecology414763Weyrauch, S.    W F 
 M      
3:05-4:55P
2:30-5:15P
FH 106B
FH 2126
2424
BUSINESS ADMIN: MANAGEMENT & HUMAN RESOURCES
Au 162000Introduction to International Business1.54511Skousen, B.    W   
       
ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks
7:05-8:25P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
249
Au 162292Business Skills & Environment34463Sobecki, P.

  T    
       
ARRANGED 
7:05-8:25P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
2413
Au 163200Managing Individuals in Organizations: Organizational Behavior and Human Resources33928Inks, L.     R  
       
ARRANGED 
5:30-6:50P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
2415
Sp 174324Staffing: Concepts and Competencies for Acquiring Talent
*Hybrid Course-in person and online.
34197Inks, L.

   W   
       
ARRANGED 
5:30-6:50P

ARRANGED
FH 101

-
2411
Sp 174490Strategic Management
*Hybrid course- in person and online.
34198Khare, N.    W     7:05-8:25PFH 1012418
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION: MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
Au 162320Decision Sciences: Statistical Techniques34351Kinkead, W.   T R    3:55-5:15PFH 21073016
Au 164250Six Sigma Principles33929Dickerson, C.   T    
       
ARRANGED 
5:30-6:50P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
248
Sp 172320Decision Sciences: Statistical Techniques34201Kinkead, W.  M W     7:05-8:25PFH 21073026
Sp 172321Business Analytics1.54202Kinkead, W.   T      3:55-5:15PFH 21073028
Sp 173230Introduction to Operations Management: Improving Competitiveness in Organizations
*Hybrid course- in person and online.
34203Klinker, T.     R  
       
ARRANGED 
7:05-8:25P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
2423
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION:FINANCE
Au 161200Personal Finance34348King, D.  M W     11:10-12:30PRS 2203027
Au 163220Business Finance34370Pirim, B.  M       5:30-6:50PFH 1012415
Sp 171200Personal Finance34204King, D.      F   11:30-2:15PFH 11603023
Sp 173500Legal Environment of Business1.54199Whetzel, E.  M W    2nd 7 wks 7:05-8:25PFH 11603515
Sp 174200Applications in Finance
*Hybrid course- in person and online.
34791Clark, S.

 M     
       
ARRANGED 
5:30-6:50P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
2414
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION:MARKETING & LOGISTICS
Au 164204Marketing Projects34494Haugtvedt, C.

    R  
       
ARRANGED 
7:05-8:25P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
2413
Sp 173250Principles of Marketing
*Hybrid course- in person and online.
34673Goodman, J.

  T    
       
ARRANGED 
5:30-6:50P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
2418
Sp 173380Logistics Management
*Hybrid course- in person and online.
1.54792Goldsby, T.

    R  
       
ARRANGED 1st 7 wks
5:30-6:50P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
2425
Sp 174380Advanced Logistics Management
*Hybrid course- in person and online.
1.54200Zinn, W.     R   2nd 7 wks 5:30-6:50PFH 1012410
CHEMISTRY
Au 161110Elementary Chemistry511571Pyzik, A.
Jackson, T.
 M W   
     F 
 M      
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A
12:40-3:40P
FH 101
FH 101
FH 2177
2420
Au 161110Elementary Chemistry511572Pyzik, A.
Jackson, T.
 M W   
     F 
  T     
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A
12:40-3:40P
FH 101
FH 101
FH 2177
2422
Au 161110Elementary Chemistry511570Pyzik, A.
Jackson, T.
 M W   
     F 
    R   
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A
9-12N
FH 101
FH 101
FH 2177
2421
Au 161210General Chemistry I521729Cabral, J.   T R  
   W    
10:20-12:10P
12:40-3:40P
FH 2180
FH 2177
2424
Au 161210General Chemistry I521730Cabral, J.   T R  
    R   
10:20-12:10P
12:40-3:40P
FH 2180
FH 2177
2424
Au 161210General Chemistry I523608Dogan Ekici, O.   TW   
  T     
12:40-2:30P
9-12N
FH 2180
FH 2177
2424
Au 161210General Chemistry I523609Dogan Ekici, O.   TW   
   W    
12:40-2:30P
9-12N
FH 2180
FH 2177
2424
Au 161250General Chemistry for Engineers411574Sorrels, J.  M W   
 M      
12:45-2:35P
9-12N
FH 2106
FH 2177
2412
Au 161250General Chemistry for Engineers411575Sorrels, J.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:35P
12:40-3:40P
FH 2106
FH 2177
2420
Au 164998Undergraduate Research1-101024390Dogan Ekici, O.          5
Au 164998Undergraduate Research1-101025245Cabral, J.          5
Sp 171110Elementary Chemistry514765Pyzik, A.
Jackson, T.
 M W   
     F 
 M      
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A
12:40-3:40P
FH 101
FH 101
FH 2177
2424
Sp 171110Elementary Chemistry514766Pyzik, A.
Jackson, T.
 M W   
     F 
  T     
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A
12:40-3:40P
FH 101
FH 101
FH 2177
2424
Sp 171110Elementary Chemistry524369Pyzik, A.
Jackson, T.
 M W   
     F 
    R   
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A
9-12N
FH 101
FH 101
FH 2177
2423
Sp 171210General Chemistry I514768Pyzik, A.
Sorrels, J.
  T R  
  T     
12:40-2:30P
9-12N
FH 101
FH 2177
2424
Sp 171210General Chemistry I514769Pyzik, A.
Sorrels, J.
  T R  
   W    
12:40-2:30P
9-12N
FH 101
FH 2177
2424
Sp 171210General Chemistry I534971Pyzik, A.
Sorrels, J.
  T R  
     F  
12:40-2:30P
9-12N
FH 101
FH 2177
2425
Sp 171220General Chemistry II514771Cabral, J.   T R  
   W    
10:20-12:10P
12:40-3:40P
FH 2180
FH 2177
2424
Sp 171220General Chemistry II514772Cabral, J.   T R  
    R   
10:20-12:10P
12:40-3:40P
FH 2180
FH 2177
2424
Sp 171250General Chemistry for Engineers414774Sorrels, J.  M W   
 M      
12:45-2:35P
9-12N
FH 2106
FH 2177
2416
Sp 171250General Chemistry for Engineers414775Sorrels, J.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:35P
12:40-3:40P
FH 2106
FH 2177
2417
Sp 174998Undergraduate Research1-101026976Cabral, J.          5
Sp 174998Undergraduate Research1-101027435Dogan Ekici, O.          53
CITY AND REGIONAL PLANNING
Sp 172110Creating Innovative Cities and Regions310739Price, C.   T R    3:55-5:15PFH 21113011
CLASSICS
Au 162220HClassical Mythology333992Munteanu, D.  M W     11:10-12:30PAD 1371513
COMMUNICATION
Au 161100Communication in Society311576Newhouse, J.   T R    2:20-3:40PFH 0783030
Au 161101History of Communication311578Newhouse, J.   T R    9:35-10:55AFH 0783030
Au 161101History of Communication311579Newhouse, J.   T R    12:45-2:05PFH 0783030
Au 162110Principles of Effective Public Speaking311580Newhouse, J.   T R    8-9:20AFH 0782423
Sp 171100Communication in Society314776Marietta-Brown, A.  M W F   1:55-2:50PFH 11623026
Sp 171100Communication in Society332009Marietta-Brown, A.  M W F   3:05-4PFH 11623028
Sp 171101History of Communication314777Marietta-Brown, A.  M W F   8-8:55AFH 11623026
Sp 171101History of Communication314778Marietta-Brown, A.  M W F   9:10-10:05AFH 11623029
Sp 172110Principles of Effective Public Speaking314779Marietta-Brown, A.  M W F   11:30-12:25PRS 1492423
COMPARATIVE STUDIES
Au 161100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives311581Evans, S.  M W F   9:10-10:05ARS 2243027
Au 161100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives311582Evans, S.  M W F   12:45-1:40PRS 2243030
Au 161100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives325983Annus, E.  M W     5:30-6:50PAD 1373027
Au 161100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives311583Cash, C.   T R    3:55-5:15PAD 1303028
Au 161100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives336259Cash, C.  M W     2:20-3:40PRS 1453030
Au 162101Literature and Society311585Annus, E.  M W     3:55-5:15PHP 1183527
Au 162105Literature and Ethnicity323822Cash, C.   T R    2:20-3:40PAD 1303534
Au 162105Literature and Ethnicity333706Low, J.   T R    11:10-12:30PNC 1403532
Au 162341Technology, Science, and Society311586Cash, C.  M W     5:30-6:50PRS 1453535
Sp 171100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives314780Cash, C.  M W     2:20-3:40PAD 1303542
Sp 171100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives314781Cash, C.   T R    3:55-5:15PRS 2203537
Sp 172105Literature and Ethnicity326275Low, J.   T R    11:10-12:30PNC 1403531
Sp 172323Introduction to American Indian Studies326276Low, J.   T R    3:55-5:15PNC 1403531
Sp 172341Technology, Science, and Society314784Cash, C.   T R    5:30-6:50PRS 2203538
COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING
Au 161111Introduction to Computer-Assisted Problem Solving35805Crowner, F.   T R    12:45-2:05PFH 1803224
Au 161223Introduction to Computer Programming in Java35806Crowner, F.   T R    8-9:50AFH 1803233
Au 162111Modeling and Problem Solving with Spreadsheets and Databases333707Crowner, F.   T R    3:05-4:55PFH 1803231
Au 162111Modeling and Problem Solving with Spreadsheets and Databases35807Crowner, F.   T R    10:20-12:10PFH 1803229
Sp 171111Introduction to Computer-Assisted Problem Solving36095Crowner, F.   T R    10:20-12:10PFH 1803219
Sp 171222Introduction to Computer Programming in C++ for Engineers and Scientists310585Crowner, F.   T R    8-9:20AFH 1802417
Sp 172111Modeling and Problem Solving with Spreadsheets and Databases36096Crowner, F.   T R    3:05-4:55PFH 1803235
Sp 172111Modeling and Problem Solving with Spreadsheets and Databases36097Crowner, F.   T R    5:30-7:20PFH 1803233
EARTH SCIENCES
Au 161100Planet Earth: How It Works411751St John, J.  M W   
     F  
3:55-5:15P
3:05-4:55P
FH 2168
FH 2168
2424
Au 161105Geology of the National Parks311753Sitler, G.  M W     11:10-12:30PFH 21564038
Au 161105Geology of the National Parks311754Sitler, G.  M W     9:35-10:55AFH 21564039
Au 161121The Dynamic Earth411755St John, J.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:35P
FH 2168
FH 2168
2425
Au 162206Principles of Oceanography311757St John, J.   T R    3:55-5:15PFH 21682426
Sp 171100Planet Earth: How It Works414786St John, J.  M W   
     F  
8-9:20A
8-9:50A
FH 2168
FH 2168
2423
Sp 171100Planet Earth: How It Works427438St John, J.
 M W   
     F  
9:35-10:55A
10:20-12:10P
FH 2168
FH 2168
2426
Sp 171105Geology of the National Parks314788Sitler, G.   T R    8-9:20AFH 21564038
Sp 171105Geology of the National Parks334959Sitler, G.   T R    9:35-10:55AFH 21564039
Sp 171122Earth Through Time414789St John, J.  M W   
     F  
3:55-5:15P
3:05-4:55P
FH 2168
FH 2168
2424
ECONOMICS
Au 161100.01Current Economic Events in Historical Perspective311587Lee, S.  M W F   9:10-10:05AHP 1065040
Au 162001.01Principles of Microeconomics311588Lee, S.  M W F   8-8:55AHP 1065045
Au 162001.01Principles of Microeconomics311589Lee, S.  M W F   10:20-11:15AHP 1065049
Au 162001.01Principles of Microeconomics325422Ba, L.   T R    3:55-5:15PFH 21065051
Au 162002.01Principles of Macroeconomics311590Ba, L.   T R    9:35-10:55AHP 1165048
Au 162002.01Principles of Macroeconomics311591Ba, L.   T R    12:45-2:05PHP 1165050
Au 162002.01Principles of Macroeconomics311592Ba, L.   T R    7:35-8:55PHP 1165031
Sp 171100.01Current Economic Events in Historical Perspective314791Lee, S.  M W     8-9:20AHP 1165040
Sp 172001.01Principles of Microeconomics314792Ba, L.  M W F   3:05-4PHP 1165052
Sp 172001.01Principles of Microeconomics314793Ba, L.  M W F   4:15-5:10PHP 1165047
Sp 172001.01Principles of Microeconomics314794Ba, L.  M W     7:35-8:55PHP 1165045
Sp 172002.01Principles of Macroeconomics314795Lee, S.  M W     9:35-10:55AHP 1165050
Sp 172002.01Principles of Macroeconomics314796Ba, L.  M W F   11:30-12:25PHP 1165046
Sp 172002.01Principles of Macroeconomics314797Ba, L.  M W F   12:45-1:40PHP 1165048
EDUCATION:TEACHING & LEARNING
Au 161902.04Academic Writing in English as a Second Language427168Rogers, B.   T R    3:15-5:10PLF 2611516
Au 162189Field Experience
*Students need to also register for ESEPHL 4403 class on M as well.
1-41027155Norlin, E.    W F   8-12NFH 0782515
Au 162189Field Experience
*Students must also register for ESEPHL on W.
1-41035048Idleman, C.  M   F   8-12NHP 1242515
Au 162367Education, Society and Writing327156McCleese, E.  M W     2:20-3:40PHP 0762424
Au 162367Education, Society and Writing327157McCleese, E.  M W     3:55-5:15PHP 0762423
Au 162368Introduction to Children's Literature327158Warner, C.   T R    2:20-3:40PHP 0802523
Au 163160Application of Development in Learning Contexts329009Subedi, B.  M W     12:45-2:05PHP 802523
Au 163189Field Experience1-21035269Brlas, S.          105
Au 163189Field Experience1-21036263Paulin, J.          104
Au 163189Field Experience1-21036264Halloy, V.          103
Au 163189Field Experience1-21036265Wysocki, C.          103
Au 163189Field Experience1-21036266Blackledge, K.          106
Au 163189Field Experience1-21036267McCleese, E.          105
Au 163193Individual Studies1-31028682Bendixen-Noe, M.          5
Au 163193Individual Studies1-31028683Dornoo, M.          5
Au 163193Individual Studies1-31028684Erchick, D.          5
Au 163193Individual Studies1-31028685Warner, C.          5
Au 163193Individual Studies1-31028686          5
Au 163193Individual Studies1-31028687Rodgers, A.          5
Au 163356Literature for Adolescents328688Warner, C.   T R    3:55-5:15PHP 0802523
Au 164189Advanced Field Experience31027159Brlas, S. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-61
Au 164189Advanced Field Experience31029439Halloy, V.          63
Au 164189Advanced Field Experience31029440Wysocki, C. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-62
Au 164189Advanced Field Experience31029444Paulin, J. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-62
Au 165108Teaching and Learning of Mathematics in Grades Pre-K - 3
*U/G credit
31027162Erchick, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2512
Au 165108Teaching and Learning of Mathematics in Grades Pre-K - 3
*Undergrad credit
31029414Dornoo, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2514
Au 165108Teaching and Learning of Mathematics in Grades Pre-K - 3
*Graduate Credit
31036087Erchick, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-251
Au 165123Early Childhood Pedagogy
*Undergrad credit only
31029010Bendixen-Noe, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2514
Au 165123Early Childhood Pedagogy
*Undergrad credit only
31035644Brlas, S. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2514
Au 165191Supervised Student Teaching Internship101029397Paulin, J. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-253
Au 165191Supervised Student Teaching Internship101029398Dawson, S. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-257
Au 165191Supervised Student Teaching Internship101036260Johnson, P. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-257
Au 165191Supervised Student Teaching Internship101036261Parrish, P. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-256
Au 165191Supervised Student Teaching Internship101036262Lightbody, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-253
Au 165191Supervised Student Teaching Internship101036840Erchick, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-11
Au 165195Reflective Seminar
Student teaching seminar *Undergrad credit
21028851Bendixen-Noe, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-1527
Au 165220Foundations of Middle Childhood Teaching and Learning
*U/G credit
31027163Bendixen-Noe, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2511
Au 165270Mathematics Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*Undergrad credit
31029415Erchick, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-251
Au 165270Mathematics Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*Undergrad credit
31029416Dornoo, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-252
Au 165270Mathematics Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*Graduate Credit
31036088Erchick, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-251
Au 165283Teaching Mathematics, Science and Culture in 4th and 5th Grades
*Graduate credit (Contact Marilyn Ervin (ervin.167@osu.edu) for permission to enroll.)
328690Smith, M.          ON LINE241
Au 165283Teaching Mathematics, Science and Culture in 4th and 5th Grades
*Undergrad credit
31028691Smith, M.          ON LINE249
Au 165339Evaluation and Instructional Decision-Making in Literacy
*U/G credit
31027164Snyder, A. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2518
Au 165339Evaluation and Instructional Decision-Making in Literacy
*U/G credit
31027165Snyder, A. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2516
Au 165468Reading Foundations
*U/G credit
327166McCleese, E.   T R    2:20-3:40PHP 0762523
Au 165469Understanding Phonics and its Role in Instruction
*U/G credit
31027167Snyder, A. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2518
Au 165469Understanding Phonics and its Role in Instruction
*U/G credit
31027170Snyder, A. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2517
Au 167193Individual Studies1-151027171Warner, C.          5
Au 167193Individual Studies1-151028692Bendixen-Noe, M.          5
Au 167193Individual Studies1-151028693Dornoo, M.          5
Au 167193Individual Studies1-151028694Rodgers, A.          5
Au 167193Individual Studies1-151028695Erchick, D.          5
Au 167193Individual Studies1-151028696Hessler, T.          5
Au 168998Research Apprenticeship in Teaching and Learning2-81028941Rodgers, A.          5
Au 168999Research1-151028697Rodgers, A.          5
Sp 171902.04Academic Writing in English as a Second Language411564Rogers, B.   T R    3:15-5:10PLF 2611510
Sp 172189Field Experience
*Course must be taken with ESEPHL 4403 on Mondays 8-11am
1-41011548Norlin, E.    W F   8-12NLF 1642520
Sp 172367Education, Society and Writing311549McCleese, E.  M W     2:20-3:40PHP 0802421
Sp 172367Education, Society and Writing311550McCleese, E.  M W     3:55-5:15PHP 0802416
Sp 172368Introduction to Children's Literature311551Snyder, A.   T R    11:10-12:30PHP 1192525
Sp 172368Introduction to Children's Literature311552Snyder, A.   T R    2:20-3:40PHP 0902527
Sp 173160Application of Development in Learning Contexts313198Dawson, S.  M W     12:45-2:05PHP 0722524
Sp 173189Field Experience11013515Johnson, P. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-61
Sp 173189Field Experience11013610Blackledge, K. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-62
Sp 173189Field Experience11013611Dornoo, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-62
Sp 173189Field Experience11013612Rodgers, A. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-63
Sp 173189Field Experience11013613Brlas, S. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-62
Sp 173189Field Experience11035326Halloy, V. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-65
Sp 173193Individual Studies1-31012965Rodgers, A.          5
Sp 173193Individual Studies1-31012966Dornoo, M.          5
Sp 173193Individual Studies1-31012967Erchick, D.          5
Sp 173193Individual Studies1-31012968Hessler, T.          5
Sp 173193Individual Studies1-31012969Warner, C.          5
Sp 174189Advanced Field Experience31011553Parrish, P. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-64
Sp 174189Advanced Field Experience31035327Johnson, P. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-63
Sp 174189Advanced Field Experience31035328Blackledge, K. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-63
Sp 174189Advanced Field Experience31035329Dornoo, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-63
Sp 174189Advanced Field Experience31035330Rodgers, A. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-62
Sp 174189Advanced Field Experience31035331Brlas, S. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-63
Sp 174189Advanced Field Experience31035339Halloy, V. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-61
Sp 174189Advanced Field Experience31035394Dawson, S. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-65
Sp 174191Internship1-151013253Erchick, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-54
Sp 174191Internship1-151013376Erchick, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-53
Sp 175005Equity and Diversity in Education
*Grad credit
31013300Subedi, B.  M       4:30-7:15PHP 07625
Sp 175005Equity and Diversity in Education
*Undergrad credit
31030339Subedi, B.  M       4:30-7:15PHP 0762522
Sp 175102Teaching and Learning of Literacy in Grades Pre-K - 3
*U/G credit
31011554Warner, C. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2516
Sp 175102Teaching and Learning of Literacy in Grades Pre-K - 3
*Undergrad credit
31013377Warner, C. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2515
Sp 175129Teaching and Learning of Science in Grades Pre K - 3
*Undergrad credit
31011555Lightbody, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2515
Sp 175129Teaching and Learning of Science in Grades Pre K - 3
*Undergrad credit
31013378Lightbody, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2515
Sp 175137Teaching and Learning of Social Studies Grades Pre-K - 3
*Undergrad credit
31013200Subedi, B. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2515
Sp 175137Teaching and Learning of Social Studies Grades Pre-K - 3
*Undergrad credit
31013379Subedi, B. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2515
Sp 175195Reflective Seminar1-41034589Erchick, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-54
Sp 175195Reflective Seminar1-41034590Erchick, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-53
Sp 175225Reading Multicultural Literature Across Middle Childhood Curricula
*Graduate credit
31012971Warner, C.   T      4:30-7:15PHP 080254
Sp 175225Reading Multicultural Literature Across Middle Childhood Curricula
*Undergraduate credit
31012972Warner, C.   T      4:30-7:15PHP 0802521
Sp 175226Literacy, New Media, and Creative Pedagogies for Classrooms
*Undergraduate credit
31011556Lightbody, M.    W     4:30-7:15PLF 2602422
Sp 175226Literacy, New Media, and Creative Pedagogies for Classrooms
*Graduate credit
31013380Lightbody, M.    W     4:30-7:15PLF 260241
Sp 175230Language Arts Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*Undergrad credit
31011557Warner, C. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-253
Sp 175230Language Arts Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*U/G credit
31013381Warner, C. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-253
Sp 175275Science Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*U/G credit
31011558Lightbody, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-252
Sp 175275Science Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*Undergrad credit
31013384Lightbody, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-251
Sp 175280Social Studies Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*U/G credit
31011559Subedi, B. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-253
Sp 175280Social Studies Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*Undergrad credit
31013385Subedi, B. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-253
Sp 175281Development of 4th and 5th Grade Learners Across the Curriculum
*Grad credit only
311560Smith, M.          ON LINE103
Sp 175281Development of 4th and 5th Grade Learners Across the Curriculum
*Undergrad credit (Contact Marilyn Ervin (ervin.167@osu.edu) for permission to enroll.)
31011561Smith, M.          ON LINE1017
Sp 175468Reading Foundations
*U/G credit
311562McCleese, E.   T R    2:20-3:40PHP 0762522
Sp 175468Reading Foundations
*U/G credit
311563McCleese, E.   T R    3:55-5:15PHP 0722513
Sp 177193Individual Studies1-151011566Rodgers, A.          5
Sp 177193Individual Studies1-151011567Dornoo, M.          5
Sp 177193Individual Studies1-151011568Hessler, T.          5
Sp 177193Individual Studies1-151012974Erchick, D.          51
Sp 178998Research Apprenticeship in Teaching and Learning2-81012975          5
Sp 178999Research1-151012976          5
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: COUNSELOR EDUCATION
Au 162189SFirst Education Experience Program (FEEP)
*Lect M / Field WF
3-51027151Wysocki, C.  M     
   W F  
9:35-10:55A
8-12N
RS 229
2520
Au 162271Seminar: Self-Career Development227153Ervin, M.     R    3-4:50PRS 2202522
Sp 172189SFirst Education Experience Program (FEEP)
*Field MW / Lect R
3-51011544Wysocki, C.  M W   
    R   
8-12N
9:35-10:55A

HP 119
2515
Sp 172189SFirst Education Experience Program (FEEP)
*Field MW, Lecture R
3-51034692Brlas, S.
 M W   
    R   
8-12N
9:35-10:55A

HP 116
2514
Sp 172271Seminar: Self-Career Development232080Ervin, M.     R    3:05-4:55PHP 1142511
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: CULTURAL FOUNDATIONS OF EDUCA
Au 163206School and Society327124Dornoo, M.  M W     2:20-3:40PHP 1192524
Sp 173206School and Society311526Paulin, J.  M W     1:55-3PHP 0762525
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION
Sp 177350Educational Leadership, Learning and Teaching
*Blended course delivery (students will complete some work independently and some online through Carmen Connect.) Last course in sequence for Teacher Leader Endorsement Pgm.
313390 TBA  TBA24
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY
Au 161259Individual Learning and Motivation: Strategies for Success in College327121Avila-Medina, F.   T R    3:55-5:15PRS 2232422
Au 162309Psychological Perspectives on Education327122Wysocki, C.   T R    2:20-3:40PHP 1192522
Sp 171259Individual Learning and Motivation: Strategies for Success in College313389Avila-Medina, F.  M W     3:55-5:15PHP 0722414
Sp 172309Psychological Perspectives on Education311524Idleman, C.   T R    2:20-3:40PHP 0802523
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: HIGHER EDUCATION AND STUDENT
Sp 172571SLeadership In Community Service313201White, J.   T      3:55-5:15PFH 11682415
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: PHILOSOPHY OF EDUCATION
Au 164403Ethics and the Professional Context of Teaching
*Students need to register for TL 2189 on WF as well.
31027125Norlin, E.  M       8-11ALF 1642515
Au 164403Ethics and the Professional Context of Teaching
*Students must also register for EduTL2189 on MF
31035047Idleman, C.    W     8-11AHP 0802515
Sp 174403Ethics and the Professional Context of Teaching
*Course must be taken with EduTL 2189 on WF 8-12pm
31011527Norlin, E.  M       8-11ALF 1642520
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: QUANTITATIVE RESEARCH, EVALUA
Sp 173005Learner Centered Classroom Assessment31013202Bendixen-Noe, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2519
Sp 173005Learner Centered Classroom Assessment31013391Bendixen-Noe, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2519
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: SPECIAL EDUCATION
Au 165193Individual Studies: Special Education
*Graduate credit
1-121036616Hessler, T.          52
Sp 175193Individual Studies: Special Education
*Graduate credit
1-121013529Hessler, T.          1
Sp 175194Group Studies: Special Education
Graduate credit. Title: Effective Instruction for Students with Dyslexia or Characteristics of Dyslexia
21035336Hessler, T.   T      4:30-6:35P205
Sp 175194Group Studies: Special Education
Undergrad Credit. *Title: Effective Instruction for Students with Dyslexia or Characteristics of Dyslexia
21035337Hessler, T.   T      4:30-6:35P20
Sp 175650Introduction to Exceptional Children
*Undergrad credit
31013203Hessler, T.   T R    12:45-2:05PHP 0902520
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: TEACHER EDUC POLICY & LDRSHP
Au 168421Inquiry in Teacher Education
*Offered on Columbus campus (room: PEA 103). 2nd of 3 course sequence for Teacher Leader Endorsement Pgm.
31029337Riegel, L.     R    4:10-6:50PFH 116825
ENGINEERING
Au 161181.01Fundamentals of Engineering I210607Padova, C.   T R  
   W    
5:30-6:25P
5:30-6:50P
LF 130
LF 121
2424
Au 161181.01Fundamentals of Engineering I25808Janiszewska, J.   T R  
   W    
11:30-12:25P
11:10-12:30P
LF 121
LF 121
2428
Au 161182.01Fundamentals of Engineering II235029Padova, C.   T R  
   W    
12:45-1:40P
12:45-2:05P
LF 121
LF 121
244
Sp 171181.01Fundamentals of Engineering I210312Padova, C.
  T R  
   W    
4:15-5:10P
3:55-5:15P
LF 158
LF 158
2415
Sp 171182.01Fundamentals of Engineering II234371Padova, C.   T R  
   W    
5:30-6:25P
5:30-6:50P
LF 121
LF 121
1817
Sp 171182.01Fundamentals of Engineering II26098Janiszewska, J.   T R  
   W    
12:45-1:40P
12:45-2:05P
LF 121
LF 121
1818
ENGLISH
Au 161109Intensive Writing and Reading411593Green, S.  M W   
    R   
8-9:20A
8-8:55A
RS 141
RS 141
1513
Au 161109Intensive Writing and Reading411594McCormick, P.   T R  
     F  
8-9:20A
8-8:55A
RS 153
RS 153
1513
Au 161109Intensive Writing and Reading411595Green, S.  M W   
    R   
11:10-12:30P
11:30-12:25P
RS 141
RS 141
1513
Au 161109Intensive Writing and Reading411596McCormick, P.   T R  
     F  
11:10-12:30P
11:30-12:25P
RS 223
RS 223
1514
Au 161109Intensive Writing and Reading411597Trovato, M.   T  F 
    R   
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P
RS 141
RS 141
1515
Au 161109Intensive Writing and Reading411598McCormick, P.   T R  
     F  
2:20-3:40P
3:05-4P
RS 141
RS 141
1513
Au 161109Intensive Writing and Reading411599Trovato, M.   T  F 
    R   
2:20-3:40P
3:05-4P
RS 153
RS 153
1512
Au 161109Intensive Writing and Reading411600Boczkowski, D.   T R    5:30-7:20PRS 1531514
Au 161110.01First-Year English Composition311603Tidwell, M.  M W     9:35-10:55AHP 0902020
Au 161110.01First-Year English Composition311604Siders, J.  M W     9:35-10:55AHP 1192020
Au 161110.01First-Year English Composition311605Trovato, M.   T R    9:35-10:55AHP 0902020
Au 161110.01First-Year English Composition311606Siders, J.  M W     11:10-12:30PHP 1192019
Au 161110.01First-Year English Composition311609Yan, N.  M W     12:45-2:05PHP 0902020
Au 161110.01First-Year English Composition311610Green, S.  M W     12:45-2:05PFH 11682019
Au 161110.01First-Year English Composition311611Alwes, D.  M W F   1:55-2:50PRS 2312018
Au 161110.01First-Year English Composition311612Green, S.  M W     2:20-3:40PFH 11682020
Au 161110.01First-Year English Composition321731Siders, J.  M W     2:20-3:40PHP 1182020
Au 161110.01First-Year English Composition323688Yan, N.  M W     5:30-6:50PHP 0902018
Au 161110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
311601Langford, D.   T R    8-8:55AHP 1182020
Au 161110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
311602Langford, D.   T R    9:10-10:05AHP 1182020
Au 161110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
311607Langford, D.   T R    11:30-12:25PHP 1182020
Au 161110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
311608Younger, L.   T R    11:30-12:25PHP 1192019
Au 161110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
323144Langford, D.   T R    3:05-4PHP 1182020
Au 161110.01First-Year English Composition335958Keller, D.   T R    11:10-12:30PHP 0902020
Au 161110.01First-Year English Composition335959Siders, J.  M W     3:55-5:15PHP 0512020
Au 161110.01First-Year English Composition336246Trovato, M.   T R    3:55-5:15PHP 512020
Au 161110.02HHonors First-Year English Composition333710Hughes, R.   T R    9:35-10:55ARS 1452018
Au 161110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must also take NWK 1193 as well.
311613Younger, L.   T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A
HP 119
HP 119
1513
Au 161110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must also take NWK 1193 as well.
311614Younger, L.   T R  
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P
HP 119
HP 119
1514
Au 161110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must also take NWK 1193 as well.
311615Tidwell, M.    W F 
 M      
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P
LF 158
LF 260
1516
Au 161110.03First-Year English Composition311616Yan, N.  M W   
    R   
2:20-3:40P
3:05-4P
HP 090
HP 090
1514
Au 161110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must also take NWK 1193 as well.
311617Tidwell, M.    W F 
 M      
2:20-3:40P
3:05-4P
LF 158
LF 260
1514
Au 161110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must also take NWK 1193 as well.
324234Younger, L.   T R  
     F  
3:55-5:15P
4:15-5:10P
HP 119
HP 119
1514
Au 161110.03First-Year English Composition311618Yan, N.  M W   
    R   
3:55-5:15P
4:15-5:10P
HP 090
HP 090
1514
Au 161110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must also take NWK 1193 as well.
324235Tidwell, M.    W F 
 M      
3:55-5:15P
4:15-5:10P
LF 158
LF 260
1515
Au 161193Individual Studies
To be taken with NWK 1110.03
1-411619Boczkowski, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-120114
Au 162201Selected Works of British Literature: Medieval through 1800325572Alwes, D.   T R    2:20-3:40PHP 1143530
Au 162263Introduction to Film325253McCormick, P.   T R    12:45-2:05PFH 1013533
Au 162290Colonial and U.S. Literature to 1865325254Hughes, R.   T R    11:10-12:30PRS 1453535
Au 162367.01Language, Identity, and Culture in the U.S. Experience311621Langford, D.   T R    12:45-2:05PHP 1182422
Au 162367.01Language, Identity, and Culture in the U.S. Experience336658Yan, N.  M W     11:10-12:30PHP 0902422
Au 163271Structure of the English Language
*Hybrid course (half online and half in-class). Computer & internet skills required.
311620Weiser, E.   T      11:10-12:30PAD 1303024
Au 163467SIssues and Methods in Tutoring Writing311735Keller, D.   T R    2:20-3:40PRS 2231511
Au 164150Cultures of Professional Writing325255Weiser, E.   T    
    R   
9:35-10:55A
9:35-10:55A
AD 130
LF 260
169
Au 164533The Early British Novel: Origins to 1830333897Alwes, D.  M W     11:10-12:30PFH 21113513
Au 164551Special Topics in 19th-Century U.S. Literature333899Hughes, R.   T R    12:45-2:05PRS 1453518
Au 164582Special Topics in African-American Literature
*Hybrid course (some in class and some online work) Internet & computer skill required.
333900Brown, S.    W     9:35-10:55ARS 1453519
Au 164999Undergraduate Research: Thesis1-181025947Brown, S.          52
Au 164999Undergraduate Research: Thesis1-181035297Cope, V.          51
Au 164999Undergraduate Research: Thesis1-181035625Keller, D.          5
Au 164999Undergraduate Research: Thesis1-181036655Alwes, D.          51
Au 164999Undergraduate Research: Thesis1-181036792Hughes, R.          51
Au 165193Individual Studies
*Undergrad credit
1-31026013Cope, V.          51
Au 165193Individual Studies
*Grad credit
1-31026019Cope, V.          5
Au 165193Individual Studies
*Grad credit
1-31036704Hughes, R.          51
Sp 171109Intensive Writing and Reading414798Tidwell, M.   T R  
   W    
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A
LF 158
LF 158
1515
Sp 171109Intensive Writing and Reading425844Boczkowski, D.   T R  
     F  
2:20-3:40P
3:05-4P
LF 158
LF 158
1515
Sp 171110.01First-Year English Composition314799Green, S.  M W     8-9:20AHP 1182020
Sp 171110.01First-Year English Composition314800Yan, N.  M W F   9:10-10:05AHP 0902020
Sp 171110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
314801Langford, D.   T R    9:10-10:05AHP 1182020
Sp 171110.01First-Year English Composition314802Green, S.  M W     9:35-10:55AHP 1182020
Sp 171110.01First-Year English Composition314803Trovato, M.   T R    9:35-10:55AHP 0702019
Sp 171110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
314804Younger, L.  M W     11:30-12:25PHP 1192021
Sp 171110.01First-Year English Composition314805Herbruck, L.  M W F   11:30-12:25PHP 1182019
Sp 171110.01First-Year English Composition314806Yan, N.  M W F   11:30-12:25PHP 0902020
Sp 171110.01First-Year English Composition314807Yan, N.  M W F   12:45-1:40PHP 0902020
Sp 171110.01First-Year English Composition314809Green, S.  M W     12:45-2:05PHP 1182019
Sp 171110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
314808Langford, D.   T R    12:45-1:40PHP 1182020
Sp 171110.01First-Year English Composition314810Trovato, M.   T R    12:45-2:05PHP 1192020
Sp 171110.01First-Year English Composition326936Green, S.  M W     2:20-3:40PHP 1182020
Sp 171110.01First-Year English Composition326937Trovato, M.   T R    2:20-3:40PHP 1192020
Sp 171110.01First-Year English Composition326938Yan, N.  M W F   3:05-4PHP 0902018
Sp 171110.01First-Year English Composition326954Trovato, M.   T R    3:55-5:15PHP 1192020
Sp 171110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
326955Langford, D.   T R    4:15-5:10PHP 1182018
Sp 171110.01First-Year English Composition333791Siders, J.  M W     12:45-2:05PHP 0702019
Sp 171110.01First-Year English Composition334561Siders, J.  M W     2:20-3:40PHP 0702020
Sp 171110.01First-Year English Composition334562Siders, J.  M W     3:55-5:15PHP 0702020
Sp 171110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
314811Tidwell, M.   T  F 
    R   
8-9:20A
8-8:55A
LF 158
LF 260
1513
Sp 171110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
314813Herbruck, L.    W F 
 M      
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A
HP 70
HP 70
1513
Sp 171110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
314812McCormick, P.   T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A
HP 51
HP 51
1514
Sp 171110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
314815Tidwell, M.   T  F 
    R   
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P
LF 158
LF 260
1516
Sp 171110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
314814McCormick, P.   T R  
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P
RS 153
RS 153
1516
Sp 171110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
314816Herbruck, L.    W F 
 M      
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P
HP 119
HP 119
1515
Sp 171110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
324375McCormick, P.   T R  
     F  
2:20-3:40P
3:05-4P
RS 153
RS 153
1513
Sp 171110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
324376Herbruck, L.    W F 
 M      
2:20-3:40P
3:05-4P
FH 2174
FH 2174
1515
Sp 171193Individual Studies
*Must be taken with NWK English 1110.03
1-414817Boczkowski, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-120115
Sp 172202Selected Works of British Literature: 1800 to Present324377Ruderman, D.   T R    11:10-12:30PRS 2243534
Sp 172220Introduction to Shakespeare332152Alwes, D.   T R    9:35-10:55ALF 1643531
Sp 172266Introductory Poetry Writing324388Ruderman, D.   T R    9:35-10:55ARS 2243514
Sp 172269Digital Media Composing332087Keller, D.   T R    11:10-12:30PFH 21562424
Sp 172275Thematic Approaches to Literature332089Ruderman, D.   T R    12:45-2:05PRS 2243533
Sp 172280The English Bible332090Alwes, D.   T R    2:20-3:40PRS 2432422
Sp 172291U.S. Literature: 1865 to Present327499Hughes, R.  M W     12:45-2:05PAD 1303536
Sp 172367.01Language, Identity, and Culture in the U.S. Experience314818Younger, L.  M W     9:35-10:55AHP 1192425
Sp 172367.01Language, Identity, and Culture in the U.S. Experience325841Langford, D.   T R    2:20-3:40PHP 1182423
Sp 172367.01Language, Identity, and Culture in the U.S. Experience327500Younger, L.  M W     3:55-5:15PHP 1192423
Sp 173271Structure of the English Language
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet and computer skills
324389Weiser, E.  M       9:35-10:55ARS 2293027
Sp 173304Business and Professional Writing
*Hybrid course (internet & computer skills required)
314819Keller, D.   T      2:20-3:40PRS 2232413
Sp 173398Methods for the Study of Literature327595Hughes, R.  M W     11:10-12:30PAD 130249
Sp 174189Professional Writing Minor: Capstone Internship326781Weiser, E.   T R    11:10-12:30PFH 2106167
Sp 174400Literary Locations
Berlin Trip
327504Brown, S.  M W     9:35-10:55ARS 2312418
Sp 17455320th-Century U.S. Fiction332092Alwes, D.  M W     2:20-3:40PAD 1363513
Sp 174566Advanced Poetry Writing333703Ruderman, D.   T R    9:35-10:55ARS 224351
Sp 174573.02Rhetoric and Social Action332093Weiser, E.  M W     12:45-2:05PRS 1452410
Sp 174999Undergraduate Research: Thesis1-181034418Cope, V.          51
Sp 174999Undergraduate Research: Thesis1-181034794Brown, S.          52
Sp 174999Undergraduate Research: Thesis1- 181035359Hughes, R.          51
Sp 174999Undergraduate Research: Thesis1-181035419Alwes, D.          51
Sp 175191Internship in English Studies1-31034818Weiser, E.          52
Sp 175193Individual Studies1-31034485Ruderman, D.          51
Sp 175797Study at a Foreign Institution
Study Abroad Trip to Berlin over spring break, dates TBA, Students must also enroll in Engl 4400
1-2727505Brown, S. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2418
EVOLUTION, ECOLOGY & ORGANISMAL BIOLOGY
Au 162520Human Physiology311622Stottlemyer, A.  M W     11:10-12:30PHP 1183019
Au 162520Human Physiology323021Stottlemyer, A.  M W     12:45-2:05PHP 1183011
Au 162520Human Physiology333715Woods, N.  M W     3:55-5:15PFH 0783017
Au 164998Undergraduate Research1-121022897Roberts, J.          5
Au 164998Undergraduate Research1-121036618Weyrauch, S.          51
Sp 172520Human Physiology314821Andreadis, P.  M W     11:10-12:30PFH 21063032
Sp 172520Human Physiology314939Andreadis, P.  M W     3:55-5:15PHP 1183030
Sp 174998Undergraduate Research1-121028228Weyrauch, S.          54
EXPLORING
Au 161100.01University Exploration Survey111005Stearns, J.      F   9:10-10:05AFH 21066057
Au 161100.01University Exploration Survey111008Coscia, N.   T      10:20-11:15AHP 1246059
Au 161100.01University Exploration Survey111013Coscia, N.   T      12:45-1:40PHP 0596061
Au 161100.01University Exploration Survey111017Swackhamer, K.   T      1:55-2:50PRS 1493028
Au 161100.01University Exploration Survey111006Ervin, M.    W     9:10-10:05AFH 11606059
Au 161100.01University Exploration Survey111010Coscia, N.    W     11:30-12:25PFH 11016062
Au 161100.01University Exploration Survey111014Hughes, S.    W     12:45-1:40PHP 0596060
Au 161100.01University Exploration Survey111015Bailey, R.    W     12:45-1:40PFH 1016057
Au 161100.01University Exploration Survey111018Hughes, S.    W     1:55-2:50PHP 593028
Au 161100.01University Exploration Survey111129Ripley, R.    W     4:15-5:10PHP 1246058
Au 161100.01University Exploration Survey111004Stearns, J.      F   11:30-12:25PFH 11606058
Au 161100.01University Exploration Survey111009Snyder, C.   T      9:10-10:05AHP 1246058
Au 161100.01University Exploration Survey111011Bailey, R.     R    11:30-12:25PFH 11606061
Au 161100.01University Exploration Survey111016Snyder, C.     R    12:45-1:40PFH 21566060
Au 161100.01University Exploration Survey111019Stearns, J.    W     1:55-2:50PHP 1246056
Au 161100.01University Exploration Survey111123Ripley, R.     R    3:05-4PFH 21566059
Au 161100.01University Exploration Survey111007Ripley, R.      F   11:30-12:25PHP 723031
Au 161100.01University Exploration Survey111012Brown, E.     R    1:55-2:50PFH 21803031
Au 161100.01University Exploration Survey11010999Snyder, C.          ON LINE6058
Au 161100.01University Exploration Survey111000Brown, E.     R    10:20-11:15ARS 2243025
Au 161100.01University Exploration Survey
*This section is for Transfer Students only.
11011001Swackhamer, K.          ON LINE6058
Au 161100.01University Exploration Survey
*This section is for transfer students only.
11011002Swackhamer, K.          ON LINE6060
Au 161100.01University Exploration Survey134901Swackhamer, K.     R    10:20-11:15AHP 1183027
Au 161100.01University Exploration Survey134902Hughes, S.     R    1:55-2:50PRS 2293028
Au 161100.01University Exploration Survey134903Ripley, R.   T      1:55-2:50PRS 2183029
Au 161100.01University Exploration Survey11036502Snyder, C.          ONLINE6049
Au 161100.01University Exploration Survey136585Ervin, M.    W     5:30-6:25PRS 2293029
Sp 171100.01University Exploration Survey128657Stearns, J.      F   9:10-10:05AFH 11017570
Sp 171100.01University Exploration Survey128655Ripley, R.     R    12:45-1:40PFH 11017569
Sp 171100.01University Exploration Survey11028659Snyder, C.          ON LINE7575
FRENCH
Au 161101.01Beginning French I Classroom425261Estes, D.   T R    10:20-12:10PWC 2502422
Au 161103.01Beginning French III Conversation and Composition435247Estes, D.   T R    12:45-2:35PWC 250249
Sp 171101.01Beginning French I Classroom432094Estes, D.   T R    12:45-2:35PFH 21042424
Sp 171102.01Beginning French II Classroom427511Estes, D.   T R    10:20-12:10PFH 11682414
Sp 171801Masterpieces of the French-Speaking World332095Estes, D.   T R    3:55-5:15PHP 0902424
GEOGRAPHY
Au 161900Extreme Weather and Climate411623Mazzocco, B.  M W   
     F  
8-9:20A
8-9:30A
FH 2156
FH 2156
4036
Au 161900Extreme Weather and Climate411625Mazzocco, B.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:40-2:10P
FH 2156
FH 2156
4039
Au 162400Economic and Social Geography311627Hartzler, J.  M W     8-9:20AFH 21744035
Au 162750World Regional Geography311628Hartzler, J.   T R    8-9:20AFH 21564037
Au 162750World Regional Geography311629Hartzler, J.   T R    9:35-10:55AFH 21564035
Au 162800Our Global Environment323863Mazzocco, B.  M W     10:20-12:10PFH 21744039
Sp 171900Extreme Weather and Climate414822Mazzocco, B.   T    
    R   
5:30-8:15P
5:30-7P
FH 2156
FH 2156
4038
Sp 171900Extreme Weather and Climate434964Mazzocco, B.   T R    3:15-5:15PFH 21564039
Sp 172100Human Geography314932Crissinger, J.   T R    5:30-6:50PFH 21744016
Sp 172400Economic and Social Geography327512Hartzler, J.  M W     3:55-5:15PFH 21564037
Sp 172750World Regional Geography314824Hartzler, J.   T R    9:35-10:55AFH 21744038
GERMAN
Au 161101.01German I433993Evans, S.  M W     10:20-12:10PRS 2242421
Au 161102.01German II433994Evans, S.  M W     3-4:50PRS 2242417
Sp 171102.01German II432096Evans, S.  M W     12:45-2:35PRS 2242417
Sp 171103.01German III432097Evans, S.  M W     3-4:50PRS 2242413
HEBREW
Au 162241Culture of Contemporary Israel311630Loon, Z.  M W     12:45-2:05PFH 11014036
Au 162245Israeli Film & Society325803Loon, Z.   T R    11:10-12:30PFH 21112423
Au 162704Women in the Bible and Beyond323647Loon, Z.  M W     2:20-3:40PFH 21113533
Sp 172702Modern Hebrew Literature in Translation326288Loon, Z.       S  1-3:45PFH 21113511
HISTORY
Au 162001Launching America311739Kwasny, M.   T R    9:35-10:55AHP 1064039
Au 162001Launching America311740Mangus, M.  M W F   12:45-1:40PRS 2314037
Au 162001Launching America322117Kwasny, M.   T R    3:55-5:15PHP 1064039
Au 162001Launching America311738Weeks, J.  M W F   8-8:55AAD 1374018
Au 162001Launching America336594Mangus, M.  M W F   8-8:55ARS 2314019
Au 162002Making America Modern311742Mangus, M.  M W F   11:30-12:25PRS 2314031
Au 162002Making America Modern311741Kwasny, M.   T R    11:10-12:30PHP 1064041
Au 162002Making America Modern311743Weeks, J.  M W     5:30-6:50PAD 1354030
Au 162002Making America Modern336595Weeks, J.  M W F   11:30-12:25PRS 2184025
Au 162071American Indian History of the U.S. Midwest333737Low, J.   T R    3:55-5:15PNC 1403534
Au 162081African American History from 1877333739Morris, T.   T R    2:20-3:40PFH 21743519
Au 162110Introduction to Native American Peoples from Mesoamerica333901Duenas, A.  M W     11:10-12:30PRS 1453526
Au 162125The History of Latin America Through Film325530Duenas, A.  M W     2:05-3:25PWC 2503515
Au 162550History of War333742Kwasny, M.   T R    2:20-3:40PHP 1063535
Au 162650The World since 1914334398Mangus, M.  M W     9:35-10:55ARS 2314039
Au 162651World History before the Modern Age321734Weeks, J.  M W F   1:55-2:50PAD 1354034
Au 162750Natives and Newcomers: Immigration and Migration in U.S. History322260Murphy, L.  M W     9:35-10:55AAD 1374033
Au 162750Natives and Newcomers: Immigration and Migration in U.S. History336593Murphy, L.  M W     12:45-2:05PAD 137359
Au 162750ENatives and Newcomers: Immigration and Migration in U.S. History31036127Murphy, L.  M W     12:45-2:05PAD 13751
Au 162800Introduction to the Discipline of History311631Weeks, J.  M W     3:55-5:15PAD 135155
Au 162800EIntroduction to the Discipline of History31034752Weeks, J.  M W     3:55-5:15PAD 1355
Au 163011The American Revolution and the New Nation335243Kwasny, M.   T R    12:45-2:05PHP 1063513
Au 163191Historical Internship311632Mangus, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-15
Au 163600Studies in Women's and Gender History
Midwestern US Women's History
325267Murphy, L.  M W     3:55-5:15PAD 137356
Au 164193.01Individual Studies1-61021736Mangus, M.          52
Au 164193.01Individual Studies1-61021737Kwasny, M.          51
Au 164193.01Individual Studies1-61021738Weeks, J.          5
Au 164193.01Individual Studies1-61024321Murphy, L.          5
Au 164193.01Individual Studies1-61025269Duenas, A.          5
Au 164193.01Individual Studies1-61025475Lerner, M.          5
Au 164600Readings in Women's/Gender History
*Midwestern US Women's History. Grad credit
325763Murphy, L.  M W     3:55-5:15PAD 137355
Au 164999Undergraduate Research Thesis1-61023073Murphy, L.          5
Sp 172001Launching America314826Weeks, J.  M W F   8-8:55AAD 1354029
Sp 172001Launching America314827Kwasny, M.   T R    9:35-10:55AHP 1064040
Sp 172001Launching America325863Weeks, J.  M W     5:30-6:50PAD 1384029
Sp 172001Launching America324390Kwasny, M.   T R    3:55-5:15PHP 1064040
Sp 172001Launching America334605Weeks, J.  M W F   11:30-12:25PFH 21044041
Sp 172002Making America Modern332098Weeks, J.       S  9:30-12:15PAD 135405
Sp 172002Making America Modern314829Mangus, M.  M W F   11:30-12:25PRS 2314039
Sp 172002Making America Modern314828Kwasny, M.   T R    11:10-12:30PHP 1064041
Sp 172002Making America Modern335083Lerner, M.   T R    11:10-12:30PRS 2314038
Sp 172070Introduction to Native American History332099Murphy, L.   T R    12:45-2:05PAD 1303533
Sp 172111Introduction to Native American People of the Andes332100Duenas, A.  M W     12:45-2:05PRS 2253529
Sp 172125The History of Latin America Through Film332101Duenas, A.  M W     3:05-4:25PRS 1493531
Sp 172610Introduction to Women and Gender in the U.S.324391Murphy, L.   T R    9:35-10:55AAD 1384039
Sp 172630History of Modern Sexualities327543Weeks, J.  M W     3:55-5:15PAD 1383535
Sp 172650The World since 1914324392Mangus, M.  M W F   1:55-2:50PRS 2314040
Sp 173006The United States Constitution and American Society since 1877332104Mangus, M.  M W F   12:45-1:40PRS 2314025
Sp 173016The Contemporary U.S. since 1963332106Lerner, M.   T R    3:55-5:15PRS 2313512
Sp 173191Historical Internship31014931Mangus, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-51
Sp 173580The Vietnam War332107Kwasny, M.   T R    2:20-3:40PHP 1064040
Sp 174125Research Seminar in Latin American History332108Duenas, A.  M       8-9:50AWC 250157
Sp 174193.01Individual Studies1-61024899Mangus, M.          53
Sp 174193.01Individual Studies1-61026034Weeks, J.          5
Sp 174193.01Individual Studies1-61027549Murphy, L.          5
Sp 174193.01Individual Studies1-61027550Duenas, A.          5
Sp 174193.01Individual Studies1-61027551Lerner, M.          5
HISTORY OF ART
Au 162002Western Art II: The Renaissance to the Present323661Stanish, A.   T R    3:55-5:15PRS 1454039
Au 162002Western Art II: The Renaissance to the Present335914Stanish, A.   T R    2:20-3:40PRS 1454035
Au 162101Introduction to African Art and Archaeology311633Stanish, A.   T R    5:30-6:50PRS 1454035
Sp 172001Western Art I: Ancient and Medieval Worlds326291Stanish, A.   T R    5:30-6:50PRS 1454039
Sp 172001Western Art I: Ancient and Medieval Worlds334361Stanish, A.   T R    2:20-3:40PRS 1454039
Sp 172001Western Art I: Ancient and Medieval Worlds334960Stanish, A.   T R    12:45-2:05PRS 1454039
Sp 172101Introduction to African Art and Archaeology314832Stanish, A.   T R    3:55-5:15PRS 1454037
HUMAN DEVELOPMENT AND FAMILY SCIENCE
Au 163440Human Sexuality329418Angeletti, T.  M       5:30-8:15PAD 1302524
HUMAN NUTRITION
Sp 172210Science of Human Nutrition333790Angeletti, T.  M       5:30-8:15PAD 1312525
KINESIOLOGY
Au 162221.02Sport Officiating: Basketball127152Fleming, K.     R    12:45-2:35PAD 1352514
Sp 172221.01Sports Officiating: Baseball111546Fleming, K.     R    12:45-2:35PAD 1352517
KINESIOLOGY: SPORT, FITNESS, AND HEALTH PROGRAM
Au 161102First Aid and CPR227126Baker, K.  M W    1st 7 wks 10:20-12:10PAD 1121010
Au 161102First Aid and CPR227128Miller, B.  M      2nd 7 wks 3-6:40PAD 112109
Au 161102First Aid and CPR227127Angeletti, T.   T     1st 7 wks 5:30-9:10PAD 1121011
Au 161102First Aid and CPR227129Miller, B.   T     2nd 7 wks 3-6:40PAD 112109
Au 161102First Aid and CPR227130Miller, B.    W    2nd 7 wks 3-6:40PAD 112108
Au 161102First Aid and CPR227172Angeletti, T.     R   2nd 7 wks 5:30-9:10PAD 1121010
Au 161103Introduction to Health and Wellness in American Society227131Baker, K.     R    12:45-2:35PAD 1311817
Au 161122Techniques in Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation127160Baker, K.  M      2nd 7 wks 10:20-12:10PAD 1121010
Au 161122Techniques in Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation127161Baker, K.    W    2nd 7 wks 10:20-12:10PAD 112108
Au 161137Sport for the Spectator229019Griffin, D.  M W     10:20-11:15AAD 1312423
Au 161139.01Introductory Program of Outdoor Pursuits: Scuba II
*Come to Newark Advising Office to register & pick-up course materials
11027132          102
Au 161143.01Badminton I127133Walters, M.     R    10:20-12:10PAD 100A2015
Au 161144.02Basketball Men127134Thomasson, J.    W     10:20-12:10PAD 100A2019
Au 161147Principles of Fitness and Wellness127135Baker, K.     R    10:20-11:15AAD 1312520
Au 161148.06Conditioning Activities: Group Fitness127137Walters, M.   T      10:20-12:10PAD 1002520
Au 161150.02Lifetime Fitness and Wellness Cardiovascular Exercise Training227138Whitaker, B.          ON LINE2525
Au 161154.01Fencing I127141Coventry, F.   T      3:30-5:20PAD 100A2412
Au 161155.01Physical Fitness Training for the ROTC: Army
*Students must also take Military Science 1101
11027142Peller, E.  M W F   6:30-7:30AAD 100A2512
Au 161156Flag Football127143Griffin, D.   T      12:45-2:35PAD 100B3018
Au 161156Flag Football127144Lisy, M.    W     3:30-5:20PAD 100A3023
Au 161169.04Martial Arts Forms: Karate I127145Coventry, F.     R    5:30-7:20PAD 100A2517
Au 161169.07Martial Arts Forms: Tae Kwon Do I127146Coventry, F.     R    3:30-5:20PAD 100A2514
Au 161169.09Martial Arts Forms: T'ai Chi Ch'uan I127147Coventry, F.     R    7:35-9:25PAD 100A256
Au 161172.01Self Defense Women127148Coventry, F.   T      1:30-3:20PAD 100A2521
Au 161185.01Table Tennis I127149Thomasson, J.  M W     9:10-10:05AAD 1001614
Au 161191.01Volleyball I127150Thomasson, J.  M       10:20-12:10PAD 100A2422
Au 161195.01Yoga I128705Baker, K.   T      12:45-2:35PAD 1121010
Au 163312Issues in Alcohol/Drug Use and Abuse227154Krueger, J.   T      5:30-7:20PAD 1312519
Sp 171102First Aid and CPR211528Angeletti, T.   T     1st 7 wks 5:30-9:10PAD 1321010
Sp 171102First Aid and CPR211529Angeletti, T.    W    2nd 7 wks 3-6:40PAD 1321010
Sp 171102First Aid and CPR211530Jarrett, M.  M      2nd 7 wks 4:15-7:55PAD 132109
Sp 171102First Aid and CPR211531Jarrett, M.   T     2nd 7 wks 4:15-7:55PAD 1321010
Sp 171102First Aid and CPR211532Angeletti, T.     R   2nd 7 wks 5:30-9:10PAD 132109
Sp 171103Introduction to Health and Wellness in American Society212986Baker, K.     R    12:45-2:35PAD 1311818
Sp 171122Techniques in Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation111533Baker, K.  M      2nd 7 wks 10:20-12:10PAD 1321011
Sp 171122Techniques in Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation111534Baker, K.    W    2nd 7 wks 10:20-12:10PAD 132109
Sp 171137Sport for the Spectator212987Griffin, D.  M W     10:20-11:15AAD 1122424
Sp 171139.01Introductory Program of Outdoor Pursuits: Scuba II
*Come to Newark Advising Ofc to register & pick-up course materials
11011535 ARRANGED  ARRANGED-10
Sp 171143.01Badminton I111536Thomasson, J.     R    10:20-12:10PAD 100A2020
Sp 171144.02Basketball Men111537Thomasson, J.    W     10:20-12:10PAD 100A2018
Sp 171147Principles of Fitness and Wellness
*To be taken with 1148.04 or 1148.06
132114Baker, K.     R    10:20-11:15AAD 1312516
Sp 171148.04Conditioning Activities: Strength Training
*To be taken with 1147
132115Thomasson, J.   T      10:20-12:10PAD 100A88
Sp 171148.06Conditioning Activities: Group Fitness
*To be taken with 1147
132116Thompson, J.   T      10:20-12:10PAD 100A178
Sp 171150.02Lifetime Fitness and Wellness Cardiovascular Exercise Training211538Whitaker, B.          ON LINE2526
Sp 171154.01Fencing I111565Coventry, F.    W     3:30-5:20PAD 100A245
Sp 171155.01Physical Fitness Training for the ROTC: Army
*Students must also take Military Science 1102
11011539Shipman, D.
Rickard, J.
 M WR  
        
6:30-7:30A
AD 100A
2011
Sp 171169.04Martial Arts Forms: Karate I111540Coventry, F.  M       5:30-7:20PAD 100A249
Sp 171169.07Martial Arts Forms: Tae Kwon Do I111541Coventry, F.  M       3:30-5:20PAD 100A258
Sp 171169.09Martial Arts Forms: T'ai Chi Ch'uan I113392Coventry, F.  M       7:35-9:25PAD 100A258
Sp 171172.01Self Defense Women111542Coventry, F.    W     5:30-7:20PAD 100A2523
Sp 171174Soccer111543Lisy, M.  M W    2nd 7 wks 3:30-5:20PAD 100A3027
Sp 171185.01Table Tennis I112992Thomasson, J.  M W     9:10-10:05AAD 100A1613
Sp 171191.01Volleyball I112990Thomasson, J.  M       10:20-12:10PAD 100A2420
Sp 171195.01Yoga I112991Baker, K.   T      12:45-2:35PAD 1202021
Sp 172250Cancer Prevention211547Jarrett, M.    W     5:30-7:20PAD 1312525
LATIN
Au 161102.01Intermediate Latin I533995Munteanu, D.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:35P
12:45-1:40P
AD 136
AD 136
247
MATHEMATICS
Au 161050Precollege Mathematics I511634Domfeh, A.  MTWRF   8-8:55ANC 1402520
Au 161050Precollege Mathematics I511635Young, J.  MTWRF   8-8:55AAD 1352524
Au 161050Precollege Mathematics I511636Dragan, C.  MTWRF   9:10-10:05AFH 11682524
Au 161050Precollege Mathematics I511637Young, J.  MTWRF   9:10-10:05AAD 1352524
Au 161050Precollege Mathematics I511638Dragan, C.  MTWRF   11:30-12:25PAD 1312525
Au 161050Precollege Mathematics I511639Domfeh, A.  MTWRF   11:30-12:25PAD 1382529
Au 161050Precollege Mathematics I511640Daws, D.  MTWRF   1:55-2:50PNC 1402525
Au 161050Precollege Mathematics I511773Morton, B.  MTWRF   3:05-4PRS 2432526
Au 161050Precollege Mathematics I523148Ravitsky, C.  MTWRF   4:15-5:10PFH 21112525
Au 161050Precollege Mathematics I523669Hrinca-Diaconescu, A.  M W   
    R   
5:30-6:50P
5:30-7:20P
FH 2110
FH 2110
2520
Au 161060Supplementary Pre-College Mathematics223674Rao, V.  M W     1:55-2:50PRS 2183021
Au 161075Precollege Mathematics II411641Loper, K.   T R  
     F  
8-9:20A
8-8:55A
FH 2107
FH 2107
3031
Au 161075Precollege Mathematics II411642Turkmen, O.  MTWR    9:10-10:05ARS 2183030
Au 161075Precollege Mathematics II411643Feil, R.   T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A
HP 72
HP 72
3030
Au 161075Precollege Mathematics II411644Turkmen, O.  MTWR    10:20-11:15AFH 11463031
Au 161075Precollege Mathematics II411646Kolathu Parambil, S.  MTWR    11:30-12:25PFH 11463033
Au 161075Precollege Mathematics II411768Domfeh, A.  MTWR    4:15-5:10PAD 1313033
Au 161075Precollege Mathematics II411647Hrinca-Diaconescu, A.  MTWR    3:05-4PFH 21103030
Au 161075Precollege Mathematics II411648Uddin, Z.   T R    3:05-5:10PRS 2243034
Au 161075Precollege Mathematics II424288Hrinca-Diaconescu, A.  MTWR    4:15-5:10PFH 21103028
Au 161075Precollege Mathematics II424289Uddin, Z.  M W     5:30-7:35PFH 21043031
Au 161075Precollege Mathematics II425412Turkmen, O.   T R    5:30-7:35PLF 1603029
Au 161075Precollege Mathematics II411645Kolathu Parambil, S.  MTWR    10:20-11:15AFH 11463031
Au 161116Excursions in Mathematics311649Morton, B.  M W F   11:30-12:25PRS 2433534
Au 161116Excursions in Mathematics311650Uddin, Z.  M W F   4:15-5:10PRS 2313534
Au 161130College Algebra for Business411651Kolathu Parambil, S.  MTWR    9:10-10:05AFH 11463534
Au 161130College Algebra for Business411652Domfeh, A.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P
AD 138
AD 138
3536
Au 161130College Algebra for Business411653Rao, V.  M W     5:30-7:35PRS 1493534
Au 161131Calculus for Business511759Rao, V.  M W   
     F  
3:55-5:15P
3:05-5:10P
RS 149
RS 218
3534
Au 161135Number and Operations for Teachers523699Johnson, N.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:50P
RS 149
RS 149
3533
Au 161135Number and Operations for Teachers523700Daws, D.
 M W   
     F  
3:55-5:15P
3:05-5:10P
NC 140
NC 140
3522
Au 161136Measurement and Geometry for Teachers525273Dragan, C.  M W   
     F  
3:55-5:15P
3:05-5:10P
AD 136
AD 136
3517
Au 161148College Algebra411654Turkmen, O.  MTWR    8-8:55ARS 2183535
Au 161148College Algebra411655Tiglay, F.  M W   
     F  
8-9:20A
8-8:55A
RS 220
RS 220
3536
Au 161148College Algebra411656Tiglay, F.  M W   
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A
RS 220
RS 220
3536
Au 161148College Algebra411657Stenzel, M.  MTWR    10:20-11:15AAD 1353536
Au 161148College Algebra411767Stenzel, M.  MTWR    11:30-12:25PAD 1353533
Au 161148College Algebra411769Young, J.  MTWR    1:55-2:50PRS 2203535
Au 161148College Algebra423149Kinkead, W.  MTWR    1:55-2:50PFH 21073535
Au 161148College Algebra424219Morton, B.  M W     5:30-7:35PRS 2243534
Au 161149Trigonometry321739Kinkead, W.   T R    9:35-10:55ALF 1643540
Au 161150Precalculus511658Yau, D.  MTWRF   9:10-10:05AFH 21113535
Au 161150Precalculus511659Yau, D.  MTWRF   12:45-1:40PFH 21073534
Au 161151Calculus I511660Harper, J.  M W   
     F  
8-9:20A
8-10:05A
RS 145
RS 145
3539
Au 161151Calculus I511661Harper, J.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:50P
RS 145
RS 145
3536
Au 161151Calculus I524218Uddin, Z.  MTWRF   1:55-2:50PRS 2243537
Au 161172Engineering Mathematics A511662Morton, B.   T R  
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:50P
RS 243
RS 243
3524
Au 162137Algebra and Coordinate Geometry for Teachers325274Johnson, N.  M W     3:55-5:15PHP 119353
Sp 171050Precollege Mathematics I514833Dragan, C.  MTWRF   8-8:55AFH 11682524
Sp 171050Precollege Mathematics I514834Dragan, C.  MTWRF   9:10-10:05AFH 11682527
Sp 171050Precollege Mathematics I514835Young, J.  MTWRF   11:30-12:25PFH 11622526
Sp 171050Precollege Mathematics I514836Daws, D.  MTWRF   12:45-1:40PFH 11622520
Sp 171050Precollege Mathematics I527555Daws, D.  MTWRF   3:05-4PFH 21042525
Sp 171060Supplementary Pre-College Mathematics225640Tiglay, F.  M W     9:10-10:05ARS 2433015
Sp 171075Precollege Mathematics II414837Loper, K.  M W   
     F  
8-9:20A
8-8:55A
FH 2174
FH 2174
3028
Sp 171075Precollege Mathematics II414838Daws, D.  MTWR    9:10-10:05ARS 2183031
Sp 171075Precollege Mathematics II414839Loper, K.  M W   
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A
FH 2174
FH 2174
3030
Sp 171075Precollege Mathematics II414840Dragan, C.  MTWR    10:20-11:15ARS 1493034
Sp 171075Precollege Mathematics II414841Uddin, Z.  MTWR    11:30-12:25PRS 2183031
Sp 171075Precollege Mathematics II414842Turkmen, O.  MTWR    3:05-4PLF 1643031
Sp 171075Precollege Mathematics II414843Domfeh, A.  MTWR    3:05-4PFH 21803032
Sp 171075Precollege Mathematics II414844Turkmen, O.   T R    5:30-7:35PLF 1643035
Sp 171075Precollege Mathematics II434962Daws, D.  MTWR    11:30-12:25PFH 21073029
Sp 171116Excursions in Mathematics314845Young, J.  M W F   1:55-2:50PRS 2433525
Sp 171116Excursions in Mathematics314846Domfeh, A.  M W     5:30-6:50PRS 2243522
Sp 171130College Algebra for Business414847Domfeh, A.   T R  
     F  
8-9:20A
8-8:55A
NC 140
NC 140
3518
Sp 171130College Algebra for Business414848Young, J.   T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A
RS 225
RS 225
3531
Sp 171130College Algebra for Business414849Uddin, Z.  MTWR    1:55-2:50PLF 1603526
Sp 171131Calculus for Business514850Stenzel, M.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:50P
FH 2110
FH 2110
3536
Sp 171131Calculus for Business514851Morton, B.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:50P
FH 2111
FH 2111
3532
Sp 171131Calculus for Business528450Rao, V.  M W     5:30-8PAD 1363521
Sp 171135Number and Operations for Teachers526294Rao, V.  M W   
     F  
3:55-5:15P
3:05-5:10P
AD 136
AD 136
3523
Sp 171136Measurement and Geometry for Teachers526295Johnson, N.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:50P
AD 136
AD 136
3529
Sp 171136Measurement and Geometry for Teachers526296Johnson, N.  M W   
     F  
3:55-5:15P
3:05-5:10P
FH 2106
FH 2106
3514
Sp 171148College Algebra414852Turkmen, O.   T R  
     F  
8-9:20A
8-8:55A
FH 2111
FH 2111
3535
Sp 171148College Algebra414853Hrinca-Diaconescu, A.   T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A
FH 2111
FH 2111
3531
Sp 171148College Algebra414854Uddin, Z.  MTWR    10:20-11:15ARS 2183536
Sp 171148College Algebra414855Hrinca-Diaconescu, A.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P
AD 138
AD 138
3536
Sp 171148College Algebra414941Hrinca-Diaconescu, A.  M W   
     F  
2:25-3:45P
3:05-3:55P
AD 138
AD 138
3535
Sp 171149Trigonometry314856Hrinca-Diaconescu, A.  M W F   11:30-12:25PAD 1383540
Sp 171149Trigonometry314857Young, J.  M W F   3:05-4PRS 2433535
Sp 171149Trigonometry314858Morton, B.  M W     5:30-6:50PFH 21113537
Sp 171150Precalculus524410Daws, D.  MTWRF   8-8:55ARS 2183519
Sp 171151Calculus I514859Tiglay, F.  MTWRF   8-8:55ARS 2433538
Sp 171151Calculus I514860Morton, B.  M W   
     F  
3:05-5:10P
3:05-4P
FH 2111
FH 2111
3535
Sp 171152Calculus II514861Harper, J.  MTWRF   8-8:55ARS 1453529
Sp 171172Engineering Mathematics A514862Stenzel, M.  MTWRF   11:30-12:25PFH 21103533
MILITARY SCIENCE
Au 161101Introduction to the Army and Critical Thinking
*Students must also take KNSFHP 1155.01; Students will be transported to Columbus on Tuesday for training & arrive back at 9:30am
110998Peller, E.
Burger, J.
   W   
  T     
8-8:55A
7:05-9:30A
Columbus2511
Sp 171102Introduction to Leadership and Military Officership Foundations II
*Students must also take KNSFHP 1155.01; Students will be transported to Columbus on Tuesdays for training & arrive back at 9:30am
128626Shipman, D.
Rickard, J.
   W   
  T     
8-8:55A
7:05-9:30A
Columbus2010
MUSIC
Au 161101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction211663Dawson, J.  M W     9:10-10:05ALF 109B1514
Au 161101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction211664Dawson, J.  M W     10:20-11:15ALF 109B1514
Au 161101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction211665Dawson, J.  M W     12:45-1:40PLF 109B1513
Au 161101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction211772Dawson, J.  M W     1:55-2:50PLF 109B1513
Au 161101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction234350Dawson, J.  M W     11:35-12:30PLF 109B1514
Au 162208.99Small Ensemble: Miscellaneous
*Afropop
111667Emoff, R.    W     3-5:30PLF 109A156
Au 162250Music Cultures of the World311668Emoff, R.   T R    9:35-10:55ALF 1653027
Au 162251The World of Classical Music311670Emoff, R.   T R    11:10-12:30PLF 1653025
Au 162253Introduction to Jazz311758Goodman, J.  M W     11:10-12:30PLF 1653535
Au 163370Music for Elementary Teachers211671Sanders, P.  M W     2:20-3:40PLF 1652523
Sp 171101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction214863Dawson, J.  M W     9:10-10:05ALF 109B1513
Sp 171101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction214864Dawson, J.  M W     10:20-11:15ALF 109B1513
Sp 171101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction214865Dawson, J.  M W     12:45-1:40PLF 109B1515
Sp 171102.01Beginning Piano II: Group Instruction214866Dawson, J.  M W     1:55-2:50PLF 109B157
Sp 172203.03University Chorus127557Sanders, P.  M       5:30-8:10PLF 1653512
Sp 172250Music Cultures of the World314867Emoff, R.   T R    9:35-10:55ALF 1653535
Sp 172251The World of Classical Music326346Emoff, R.   T R    11:10-12:30PLF 1653529
Sp 172253Introduction to Jazz314869Goodman, J.   T R    12:45-2:05PLF 1653535
Sp 173370Music for Elementary Teachers214870Sanders, P.  M W     2:20-3:40PLF 1652524
PHILOSOPHY
Au 161100Introduction to Philosophy311672Celello, P.   T R    11:10-12:30PLF 1603531
Au 161100Introduction to Philosophy311673Celello, P.  M W     12:45-2:05PLF 1643533
Au 161100Introduction to Philosophy325984Celello, P.   T R    12:45-2:05PLF 1643536
Au 161300Introduction to Ethics311674Celello, P.   T R    2:20-3:40PLF 1643530
Au 161500Introduction to Logic311675Celello, P.  M W     2:20-3:40PLF 1643526
Sp 171100Introduction to Philosophy314871Celello, P.  M W F   11:30-12:25PHP 1063535
Sp 171100Introduction to Philosophy324412Celello, P.  M W F   3:05-4PHP 1063527
Sp 171300Introduction to Ethics314872Celello, P.  M W F   12:45-1:40PHP 1063531
Sp 171300Introduction to Ethics314873Celello, P.  M W F   1:55-2:50PHP 1063529
PHYSICS
Au 161103World of Energy: Forces, Electricity, Magnetism, Machines311676Smith, E.   T R    11:10-12:30PFH 21443331
Au 161103World of Energy: Forces, Electricity, Magnetism, Machines311677Smith, E.   T R    3:05-4:25PFH 21443330
Au 161200Mechanics, Kinematics, Fluids, Waves511679Smith, E.  MTWR  
   W    
1:55-2:50P
8-10:05A
FH 2110
FH 2144
1816
Au 161200Mechanics, Kinematics, Fluids, Waves511770Smith, E.  MTWR  
   W   
        
1:55-2:50P
10:20-12:25P
FH 2110
FH 2144
1818
Au 161250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves511682Stamatikos, M.
Gillespie, R.
 M W   
  T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
10:20-11:15A
10:20-12:25P
FH 1101
FH 1101
FH 2144
1818
Au 161250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves511683Stamatikos, M.
Gillespie, R.
 M W   
  T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
10:20-11:15A
12:40-2:45P
FH 1101
FH 1101
FH 2144
1812
Au 161250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves534133Stamatikos, M.
Gillespie, R.
 M W   
  T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
10:20-11:15A
3-5:05P
FH 1101
FH 1101
FH 2144
1815
Au 161250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves535931Stamatikos, M.
Gillespie, R.
 M W   
  T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
10:20-11:15A
8-10:05A
FH 1101
FH 1101
FH 2144
1816
Sp 171200Mechanics, Kinematics, Fluids, Waves514876Smith, E.
Gillespie, R.
 MTWR  
  T     
1:55-2:50P
10:20-12:25P
FH 1101
FH 2144
1821
Sp 171250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves514879Stamatikos, M.
Gillespie, R.
 M W   
  T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
10:20-11:15A
8-10:05A
FH 2110
FH 2110
FH 2144
1818
Sp 171250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves525170Stamatikos, M.
Gillespie, R.
 M W   
  T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
10:20-11:15A
10:20-12:25P
FH 2110
FH 2110
FH 2144
1821
Sp 171251E&M, Optics, Modern Physics514882Smith, E.  M W   
  T R  
    R   
9:35-10:55A
10:20-11:15A
8-10:05A
FH 2107
FH 2107
FH 2144
1816
POLITICAL SCIENCE
Au 161100Introduction to American Politics325277Dauer, W.  M W     5:30-6:50PFH 11623024
Au 161100Introduction to American Politics321740Swigger, N.   T R    12:45-2:05PAD 1383030
Au 161100Introduction to American Politics335921Swigger, N.   T R    9:35-10:55ARS 2202523
Au 161100HIntroduction to American Politics333860Swigger, N.   T R    9:35-10:55ARS 22052
Au 161200Introduction to Comparative Politics311684Peel, R.   T R    9:35-10:55ARS 1494036
Au 161200Introduction to Comparative Politics333861Peel, R.   T R    11:10-12:30PRS 1494038
Au 161200Introduction to Comparative Politics333862Dauer, W.  M W F   11:30-12:25PHP 1064039
Au 162150Voters and Elections311685Swigger, N.   T R    2:20-3:40PAD 1384029
Au 164135American Constitutional Law311686Dauer, W.  M W     3:55-5:15PFH 1168409
Sp 171100Introduction to American Politics332120Swigger, N.  M W     2:20-3:40PAD 1354037
Sp 171200Introduction to Comparative Politics314883Peel, R.   T R    9:35-10:55AFH 11464040
Sp 171200Introduction to Comparative Politics327559Peel, R.   T R    8-9:20AFH 11464025
Sp 171200Introduction to Comparative Politics328526Dauer, W.   T R    5:30-6:50PFH 11624027
Sp 172300American Foreign Policy314884Peel, R.   T R    11:10-12:30PFH 11464040
Sp 173170Political Psychology333055Swigger, N.  M W     12:45-2:05PAD 1354021
PSYCHOLOGY
Au 161100Introduction to Psychology311687Miller, D.  M W F   8-8:55AFH 21044040
Au 161100Introduction to Psychology311689Miller, D.  M W F   9:10-10:05AFH 21044039
Au 161100Introduction to Psychology311691Wirth, J.   T R    11:10-12:30PFH 21044038
Au 161100Introduction to Psychology311694Miller, D.  M W F   11:30-12:25PFH 21804037
Au 161100Introduction to Psychology321741Miller, D.  M W F   1:55-2:50PHP 1064040
Au 161100Introduction to Psychology324226Miller, D.  M W F   3:05-4PHP 1064037
Au 161100Introduction to Psychology321813McLean, J.   T R    2:20-3:40PRS 2314039
Au 161100Introduction to Psychology311690Weiss, E.  M W     9:35-10:55AAD 1304036
Au 161100Introduction to Psychology311692Weiss, E.  M W     11:10-12:30PAD 1304040
Au 161100Introduction to Psychology311695Hupp, J.   T R    12:45-2:05PFH 21064036
Au 161100Introduction to Psychology333863Weiss, E.  M W     5:30-6:50PFH 21804036
Au 161100Introduction to Psychology333997Buelow, M.  M W     9:35-10:55AHP 1164040
Au 161100Introduction to Psychology335465Robinson, C.  M W     12:45-2:05PFH 21044041
Au 161100Introduction to Psychology335913Robinson, C.  M W     11:10-12:30PFH 21043536
Au 161100Introduction to Psychology336625Okdie, B.  M W     9:35-10:55AFH 21804038
Au 161100EIntroduction to Psychology31035912Robinson, C.  M W     11:10-12:30PFH 210453
Au 162220Data Analysis in Psychology311697Weiss, E.  M W     3:55-5:15PFH 1162019
Au 162300Research Methods in Psychology311698Buelow, M.  M W     12:45-2:05PHP 1162023
Au 162367.01Social Psychology311700McLean, J.   T R    7:35-8:55PRS 2432422
Au 163191Internship in Psychology1-121011701McLean, J.          63
Au 163193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-51011744Buelow, M.          5
Au 163193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-51011745Hupp, J.          5
Au 163193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-51011746Jungers, M.          5
Au 163193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-51011747Okdie, B.          5
Au 163193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-51011748Robinson, C.          5
Au 163193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-51011749Wirth, J.          5
Au 163193.02Individual Studies: Teaching of Psychology1-31011750Buelow, M.          5
Au 163310Sensation and Perception333881Weiss, E.  M W F   12:45-1:40PAD 1303517
Au 163313Introduction to Behavioral Neuroscience311702Buelow, M.  M W     2:20-3:40PHP 1161517
Au 163313HIntroduction to Behavioral Neuroscience31035141Buelow, M.  M W     2:20-3:40PHP 11653
Au 163331Abnormal Psychology325279McLean, J.   T R    5:30-6:50PRS 2433018
Au 163331EAbnormal Psychology31025280McLean, J.   T R    5:30-6:50PRS 24351
Au 163375Stereotyping and Prejudice333882Wirth, J.   T R    9:35-10:55AFH 21043527
Au 163513Introduction to Cognitive Neuroscience333883Buelow, M.  M W     11:10-12:30PHP 1163526
Au 163550Psychology of Childhood311704Hupp, J.   T R    11:10-12:30PFH 21063029
Au 163550HPsychology of Childhood31035142Hupp, J.   T R    11:10-12:30PFH 210655
Au 164540Counseling Psychology321744McLean, J.   T R    12:45-2:05PRS 2313526
Au 164998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-51011705Buelow, M.          56
Au 164998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-51011706Hupp, J.          52
Au 164998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-51011707Jungers, M.          5
Au 164998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-51011708Okdie, B.          51
Au 164998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-51011709Robinson, C.          52
Au 164998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-51011710Wirth, J.          52
Au 164998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-51011774Weiss, E.          5
Au 164999.01Thesis Research I21011761Buelow, M.          5
Au 164999.01Thesis Research I21011762Okdie, B.          5
Au 164999.01Thesis Research I21021745Robinson, C.          51
Au 164999.01Thesis Research I21034796Jungers, M.          1
Au 164999.01Thesis Research I21034988Hupp, J.          51
Au 164999.01HHonors Thesis Research I21036168Jungers, M.          51
Au 164999.02Thesis Research II21023683Hupp, J.          5
Sp 171100Introduction to Psychology314887Miller, D.  M W F   10:20-11:15AFH 21044036
Sp 171100Introduction to Psychology314885Miller, D.  M W F   9:10-10:05AFH 21044021
Sp 171100Introduction to Psychology314890Weiss, E.   T R    12:45-2:05PFH 21064037
Sp 171100Introduction to Psychology314886Wirth, J.  M W     9:35-10:55AFH 21804036
Sp 171100Introduction to Psychology314888McLean, J.   T R    11:10-12:30PRS 1454040
Sp 171100Introduction to Psychology314891Miller, D.  M W F   1:55-2:50PFH 21044020
Sp 171100Introduction to Psychology314889Miller, D.  M W F   12:45-1:40PFH 21044037
Sp 171100Introduction to Psychology314892McLean, J.   T R    2:20-3:40PRS 1494035
Sp 171100Introduction to Psychology335172Martens, M.   T R    2:20-3:40PFH 11464017
Sp 171100Introduction to Psychology335173Martens, M.   T R    11:10-12:30PRS 2254020
Sp 172220Data Analysis in Psychology314893Weiss, E.   T R    8-9:20AFH 1162016
Sp 172220Data Analysis in Psychology314940Weiss, E.   T R    9:35-10:55AFH 1161512
Sp 172220EData Analysis in Psychology332121Weiss, E.   T R    9:35-10:55AFH 11652
Sp 172300Research Methods in Psychology314894Robinson, C.  M W     8-9:20AFH 21112011
Sp 172300Research Methods in Psychology324416Robinson, C.  M W     9:35-10:55AFH 21112018
Sp 172303Positive Psychology332122McLean, J.   T R    9:35-10:55ARS 2313536
Sp 172367.01Social Psychology324417Okdie, B.  M W     3:55-5:15PFH 21102421
Sp 173191Internship in Psychology1-121014895McLean, J.          63
Sp 173193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-51014896Hupp, J.          5
Sp 173193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-51014897Jungers, M.          51
Sp 173193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-51014898Martens, M.          5
Sp 173193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-51014899Okdie, B.          5
Sp 173193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-51014900Buelow, M.          5
Sp 173193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-51014901Robinson, C.          5
Sp 173193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-51024418Wirth, J.          5
Sp 173193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-51035130McLean, J.          51
Sp 173312Memory and Cognition332123Robinson, C.  M W     11:10-12:30PFH 21113534
Sp 173321Quantitative and Statistical Methods in Psychology314902Okdie, B.  M W     12:45-2:05PFH 116205
Sp 173325Introduction to Social Psychology314942Wirth, J.  M W     11:10-12:30PFH 21803523
Sp 173513Introduction to Cognitive Neuroscience324424Buelow, M.   T R    11:10-12:30PFH 21043528
Sp 173530Theories of Personality332124McLean, J.   T R    8-9:20ARS 2313535
Sp 173551Psychology of Adolescence314904Hupp, J.   T R    11:10-12:30PFH 21743533
Sp 174511Psychological Testing332125Weiss, E.   T R    2:20-3:40PFH 2110359
Sp 174520Social Psychology Laboratory324425Okdie, B.  M W     2:20-3:40PFH 2110206
Sp 174554SLanguage Development-S332126Hupp, J.   T R    12:45-2:05PFH 21742013
Sp 174998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-51014906Buelow, M.          59
Sp 174998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-51014907Hupp, J.          53
Sp 174998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-51014908Jungers, M.          5
Sp 174998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-51014909Okdie, B.          52
Sp 174998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-51014910Martens, M.          5
Sp 174998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-51014911Robinson, C.          52
Sp 174998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-51024426Wirth, J.          52
Sp 174998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-51035004Weiss, E.          52
Sp 174999.01Thesis Research I21025750Hupp, J.          5
Sp 174999.02Thesis Research II21014933Buelow, M.