Bookstore
for textbook info
when available
THE OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY AT NEWARK 
2018-2019 Academic Year Class Schedule
Autumn 2018 Semester begins Tuesday, August 21, 2018 -- Final Exams Friday, December 7- Thursday, December 13, 2018
Spring 2019 Semester begins Monday, January 7, 2019 -- Final Exams Wednesday, April 24- Tuesday, April 30, 2019 -- No Classes: January 21: Martin Luther King, Jr. Day. March 11-15: Spring Break
Last modified on Tuesday, July 30, 2019
KEY TO ABBREVIATIONS
Course Column: E = Embedded Honors   H = Honors
Days Column:  M=Monday   T=Tuesday   W=Wednesday   R=Thursday   F=Friday   S=Saturday
ARRANGED=Times Arranged with Instructor
Codes Column:   10=Written Instructor Permission Required
Room Column: FH=Founders Hall   RS=Reese Center   LF=LeFevre Hall   HP=Hopewell Hall   AD=Adena Hall   WC=Warner Center   NC=North Classroom Building
Quick Links to First Letter of Department      A B C E F G H K L M P R S T W            Enrollments and Waitlist Numbers accurate as of yesterday
TermCOURSECOURSE TITLECREDCODECLASSINSTRUCTORDAYS / SESSIONTIMEROOMLIMITEnrolled (Waitlist)
ACCOUNTING AND MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS
Au 182000Foundations of Accounting329865Smith, M.  M       2:30-3:50PFH 1013517
Au 182200Introduction to Accounting I329220Smith, M.  M W     5:30-6:50PFH 11604033
Au 183300Cost Accounting329221Smith, M.    W     5:30-6:50PFH 1012420
Au 183601Introduction to Information Systems1.529590Smith, M.    W   
       
ARRANGED 1st 7 wks
7:05-8:25P

ARRANGED
FH 101

-
2414
Sp 192300Introduction to Accounting II33464Smith, M.  M W     5:30-6:50PFH 11464023
AFRICAN-AMERICAN AND AFRICAN STUDIES
Au 182080African American History to 1877333146Morris, T.   T R    12:45-2:05PFH 21743518
Sp 192194Group Studies
Social Justice & the Black Experience: An Inside Out Prison Exchange Class. (Contact morris.730@osu.edu to enroll)
31034525Morris, T.   T      5:30-8:15PFH 21741519
Sp 192367.04Black Women Writers: Text and Context333578Morris, T.   T R    9:35-10:55AFH 21742416
AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE
Au 181101Elementary American Sign Language I416588Bruner, J.   T R    12:45-2:35PRS 2452424
Au 181102Elementary American Sign Language II416589Bruner, J.   T R    3:05-4:55PRS 2452414
Au 181103Intermediate American Sign Language416587Bruner, J.   T R    5:30-7:20PRS 2452417
Sp 191101Elementary American Sign Language I420421Bruner, J.   T R    12:45-2:35PRS 2452424
Sp 191101Elementary American Sign Language I434842Bruner, J.  M W     3:05-4:55PRS 2452424
Sp 191102Elementary American Sign Language II420417Bruner, J.   T R    3:05-4:55PRS 2452416
Sp 191103Intermediate American Sign Language420423Bruner, J.   T R    5:30-7:20PRS 2452411
ANATOMY
Au 182300.01Human Anatomy430947Andreadis, P.
Ruiz, O.
  T R  
   W    
9:35-10:55A
9-11:55A
FH 2106
FH 2112
2424
Au 182300.01Human Anatomy433610Andreadis, P.
Ruiz, O.
  T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9-11:55A
FH 2106
FH 2112/2120
2422
Au 182300.01Human Anatomy432468Hunter, J.
Andreadis, P.
   W F 
  T     
12:45-2:05P
12:40-3:30P
FH 2106
FH 2112/2120
2423
Au 182300.01Human Anatomy432213Hunter, J.
Ruiz, O.
   W F 
 M      
12:45-2:05P
12:40-3:30P
FH 2106
FH 2112/2120
2419
Sp 192300.01Human Anatomy41175Hunter, J.
Mosley, C.
   W F 
 M      
12:45-2:05P
12:40-3:30P
FH 2112/21202424
Sp 192300.01Human Anatomy41176Hunter, J.
Ruiz, O.
   W F 
  T     
12:45-2:05P
12:40-3:30P

FH 2112/2120
2422
Sp 192300.01Human Anatomy42861Andreadis, P.
Ruiz, O.
  T R  
   W    
9:35-10:55A
9-11:55A

FH 2112/2120
2424
Sp 192300.01Human Anatomy42879Andreadis, P.
Mosley, C.
  T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9-11:55P
FH 2106
FH 2112/2120
2426
ANTHROPOLOGY
Au 182201Introduction to Archaeology314536Cook, R.   T R    9:35-10:55ALF 1603533
Au 182201Introduction to Archaeology317888Cook, R.   T R    11:10-12:30PLF 1603233
Au 182201HIntroduction to Archaeology317889Cook, R.   T R    11:10-12:30PLF 16033
Au 182202Peoples and Cultures: An Introduction to Cultural Anthropology34182Aubry, B.  M W F   4:15-5:10PLF 1603533
Au 185193.01Individual Studies: Theory1-801015138Cook, R.          5
Au 185193.01Individual Studies: Theory1-801036031Aubry, B.          51
Sp 192200Introduction to Physical Anthropology415179Aubry, B.  M W   
     F  
4:15-5:35P
4:15-5:10P
LF 160
LF 160
3537
Sp 192202Peoples and Cultures: An Introduction to Cultural Anthropology319669Cook, R.   T R    9:35-10:55ALF 1603535
Sp 192202Peoples and Cultures: An Introduction to Cultural Anthropology319670Cook, R.   T R    11:10-12:30PLF 1603435
Sp 192202Peoples and Cultures: An Introduction to Cultural Anthropology319712Aubry, B.  M W F   3:05-4PLF 1603535
Sp 192202HPeoples and Cultures: An Introduction to Cultural Anthropology328146Cook, R.   T R    11:10-12:30PLF 16011
Sp 193597.01Crisis! An Anthropological Perspective of Global Issues319724Aubry, B.  M W F   11:30-12:25PLF 1602018
ART
Au 182000Encountering Contemporary Art315962Sharp, C.     R    2:30-5:15PLF 1242523
Au 182100Visual Studies: Beginning Drawing34183Taylor, C.  M W F   8-9:50ALF 1242524
Au 182100Visual Studies: Beginning Drawing34184Taylor, C.  M W F   3:05-4:55PLF 1242522
Au 182300Visual Studies: Two Dimensional34185Taylor, C.  M W F   12:45-2:35PLF 1242521
Sp 192000Encountering Contemporary Art315181Hutchinson, C.   T      2:30-5:15PLF 1242525
Sp 192100Visual Studies: Beginning Drawing315182Taylor, C.  M W F   12:45-2:35PLF 1242526
Sp 192100Visual Studies: Beginning Drawing328147Taylor, C.  M W F   3:05-4:55PLF 1242524
Sp 192300Visual Studies: Two Dimensional315183Taylor, C.  M W F   8-9:50ALF 1242525
Sp 192555Photography I - Digital Camera334833Wiedman, C.   T R    10-12:30PNC 1301818
ART EDUCATION
Au 181600Art and Music Since 194534186Fedorenko, J.   T R    9:35-10:55AFH 11464544
Au 181600Art and Music Since 194534188Fedorenko, J.   T R    12:45-2:05PFH 11464545
Au 181600Art and Music Since 1945317079Burkhart, A.    W     5:30-8:15PFH 11464540
Au 181600Art and Music Since 1945334131Fedorenko, J.   T R    2:20-3:40PFH 11464541
Au 183900Art & Curriculum Concepts for Teachers24191Burkhart, A.  M       5:30-8:15PLF 1242523
Sp 191600Art and Music Since 1945
*Hybrid course (half in-class and half online). Computer and internet skills and access required.
315184Fedorenko, J.   T      9:35-10:55AFH 11624545
Sp 191600Art and Music Since 1945315185Fedorenko, J.   T R    2:20-3:40PFH 11624548
Sp 191600Art and Music Since 1945315186Burkhart, A.  M W     5:30-6:50PFH 11624544
Sp 192367.01Visual Culture: Investigating Diversity & Social Justice
*Class focuses on exhibitions/museums and utilizes the LeFevre Gallery for the final course project.
315189Burkhart, A.  M W     3:55-5:15PFH 11682421
Sp 193900Art & Curriculum Concepts for Teachers215190Fedorenko, J.   T R    12:45-2:05PLF 1242524
ARTS AND SCIENCES
Au 181101First or Second Year Seminar
*You got an iPad for school, now what? Learn to use the iPad for academic success.
135879Okdie, B.   T     1st 7 wks 10:20-12:10PRS 2312522
Au 181101First or Second Year Seminar
*You got an iPad for school, now what? Learn to use the iPad for academic success.
135880Buelow, M.      F  1st 7 wks 12:45-2:35PRS 2452514
Au 181101First or Second Year Seminar
*Political Inequality: Causes and Consequences
136324Swigger, N.      F  2nd 7 wks 12:45-2:35PHP 0722510
Au 181102HRegional Honors Seminar11036220Cope, V.   T     2nd 7 wks 6:30-8:20PRS 2202520
Au 181102HRegional Honors Seminar
*LeFevre Fellows
1104386Lerner, M.      F   10:20-11:15AWC 2501515
Au 182120Information Search, Evaluation and Use217854Blocksidge, K.         1st 7 wks ONLINE2524
Au 182120Information Search, Evaluation and Use236210Crissinger, J.         2nd 7 wks ONLINE2523
Au 182120Information Search, Evaluation and Use24387McKenna, S.         2nd 7 wks ONLINE2522
Sp 191101First or Second Year Seminar
*You got an iPad for school, now what? Learn to use the iPad for academic success.
134514Okdie, B.  M W    1st 7 wks 9:10-10:05ARS 2292525
Sp 191101First or Second Year Seminar
*Title: Performing Beyond Words
134516Toth, L.     R   2nd 7 wks 3:05-4:55PLF 106156
Sp 191101First or Second Year Seminar
*Publishing a Literary Journal. (contact ruderman.4@osu.edu for more information)
135106Ruderman, D.    W    2nd 7 wks 5:30-7:20PAD 1352513
Sp 191102HRegional Honors Seminar
Title: LeFevre Fellows course
11015191Lerner, M.      F   10:20-11:15AWC 2501514
Sp 192120Information Search, Evaluation and Use215359Crissinger, J.         1st 7 wks ONLINE2523
Sp 192120Information Search, Evaluation and Use234086McKenna, S.         2nd 7 wks ONLINE2525
Sp 192120Information Search, Evaluation and Use234505Verdream, J.         2nd 7 wks ONLINE2523
Sp 192798.06The Past, Present, and Future of Liverpool
*Study Abroad course to Liverpool. Travel March 9-17, 2019.
31033683Blocksidge, K.  M       3:05-4:55PHP 1201818
ASTRONOMY
Au 181143Cosmology: History of the Universe
*This class is held at The Works in Newark, not on the OSUN campus.
316592Stamatikos, M.  M W     12:45-2:05P6056
BIOLOGY
Au 181101Introductory Biology44193Weyrauch, S.  M W   
    R   
8-9:50A
8-9:50A
FH 1160
FH 2126
2418
Au 181101Introductory Biology44194Weyrauch, S.
Palik, D.
 M W   
     F  
8-9:50A
8-9:50A
FH 1160
FH 2126
2419
Au 181101Introductory Biology44196Weyrauch, S.
Stottlemyer, A.
 M W   
    R   
10:20-12:10P
10:20-12:10P
FH 1160
FH 2126
2424
Au 181101Introductory Biology435234Weyrauch, S.
Palik, D.
 M W   
     F  
10:20-12:10P
10:20-12:10P
FH 1160
FH 2126
2422
Au 181101Introductory Biology44198Palik, D.
Ruiz, O.
 M W   
    R   
12:45-2:35P
12:45-2:35P
FH 1160
FH 2126
2424
Au 181101Introductory Biology44199Palik, D.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:35P
12:45-2:35P
FH 1160
FH 2126
2423
Au 181101Introductory Biology44201Palik, D.
Ruiz, O.
 M W   
    R   
3:05-4:55P
3:05-4:55P
FH 1160
FH 2126
2424
Au 181101Introductory Biology44202Palik, D.  M W   
     F  
3:05-4:55P
3:05-4:55P
FH 1160
FH 2126
2422
Au 181101Introductory Biology44385Stottlemyer, A.  M W   
    R   
5:30-7:20P
5:30-7:20P
FH 1168
FH 2126
2422
Au 181102Human Biology44203Weyrauch, S.   T R    2:30-5:15PFH 11605044
Au 181113Biological Sciences: Energy Transfer and Development44205Goodell, K.  M   F 
   W    
3:05-4:55P
9:15-12N
AD 130
FH 2126
2414
Au 181113Biological Sciences: Energy Transfer and Development44206Goodell, K.
Stottlemyer, A.
 M   F 
   W    
3:05-4:55P
2:15-5P
AD 130
FH 2126
2421
Au 181114Biological Sciences: Form, Function, Diversity, and Ecology417856Roberts, J.    W F 
 M      
3:05-4:55P
1-3:45P
FH 1168
FH 2126
2412
Sp 191101Introductory Biology415193Weyrauch, S.
Palik, D.
 M W   
    R   
8-9:50A
8-9:50A
FH 1160
FH 2126
2425
Sp 191101Introductory Biology415194Weyrauch, S.
Ruiz, O.
 M W   
     F  
8-9:50A
8-9:50A
FH 1160
FH 2126
2426
Sp 191101Introductory Biology415196Roberts, J.
Palik, D.
 M W   
    R   
10:20-12:10P
10:20-12:10P
FH 1160
FH 2126
2424
Sp 191101Introductory Biology415197Roberts, J.
Ruiz, O.
 M W   
     F  
10:20-12:10P
10:20-12:10P
FH 1160
FH 2126
2426
Sp 191101Introductory Biology415357Weyrauch, S.
Palik, D.
 M W   
    R   
12:45-2:35P
12:45-2:35P
FH 1146
FH 2126
2424
Sp 191101Introductory Biology415358Weyrauch, S.
Stottlemyer, A.
 M W   
     F  
12:45-2:35P
12:45-2:35P
FH 1146
FH 2126
2425
Sp 191101Introductory Biology431158Weyrauch, S.
Ruiz, O.
 M W   
    R   
3:05-4:55P
3:05-4:55P
FH 1146
FH 2126
2426
Sp 191101Introductory Biology431599Weyrauch, S.
Ruiz, O.
 M W   
     F  
3:05-4:55P
3:05-4:55P
FH 1146
FH 2126
2422
Sp 191101Introductory Biology432294Palik, D.  M W   
    R   
5:30-7:20P
5:30-7:20P
FH 1168
FH 2126
2423
Sp 191102Human Biology415198Roberts, J.  M W     2:30-5:15PFH 11605050
Sp 191113Biological Sciences: Energy Transfer and Development415200Stottlemyer, A.  M   F 
   W    
3:05-4:55P
9:15-12N
FH 2156
FH 2126
2424
Sp 191113Biological Sciences: Energy Transfer and Development421450Stottlemyer, A.  M   F 
   W    
3:05-4:55P
1-3:45P
FH 2156
FH 2126
2424
Sp 191114Biological Sciences: Form, Function, Diversity, and Ecology415202Goodell, K.    W F 
 M      
3:05-4:55P
1-3:45P
AD 131
FH 2126
2423
BUSINESS ADMIN: MANAGEMENT & HUMAN RESOURCES
Au 182000Introduction to International Business1.529724Makhija, M.    W    2nd 7 wks 7:05-8:25PFH 1012423
Au 182292Business Skills & Environment329683Shepfer, T.   T      7:05-8:25PFH 1013017
Au 183200Managing Individuals in Organizations: Organizational Behavior and Human Resources329222Inks, L.     R  
       
ARRANGED 
5:30-6:50P

ARRANGED
FH 101
ONLINE
ONLINE
3024
Sp 194324Staffing: Concepts and Competencies for Acquiring Talent33465Inks, L.    W   
        
5:30-6:50P
FH 101
ONLINE
2416
Sp 194490Strategic Management33466Bellner, B.    W     7:05-8:25PFH 1012416
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION: MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
Au 182320Decision Sciences: Statistical Techniques329591Kinkead, W.   T R    3:55-5:15PFH 21073012
Au 184250Six Sigma Principles329223Dickerson, C.   T      5:30-6:50PFH 1012422
Sp 192320Decision Sciences: Statistical Techniques33469Kinkead, W.  M W     7:05-8:25PFH 21073017
Sp 192321Business Analytics1.53470Kinkead, W.   T      3:55-5:15PFH 21072419
Sp 193230Introduction to Operations Management: Improving Competitiveness in Organizations33471Klinker, T.     R    7:05-8:25PFH 1012420
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION:FINANCE
Au 181200Personal Finance329588King, D.  M W     11:10-12:30PFH 11463031
Au 183220Business Finance329599Staufenberg, D.  M       5:30-6:50PFH 1012425
Sp 191200Personal Finance33472King, D.      F   11:30-2:15PFH 11463028
Sp 193500Legal Environment of Business1.53467Whetzel, E.  M W    2nd 7 wks 7:05-8:25PFH 11603517
Sp 194200Applications in Finance33957Staufenberg, D.  M     
       
ARRANGED 
5:30-6:50P

ARRANGED
FH 101
ONLINE
ONLINE
2415
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION:MARKETING & LOGISTICS
Au 184204Marketing Projects329712Haugtvedt, C.
    R  
        
7:05-8:25P
FH 101
2418
Sp 193250Principles of Marketing33847Goodman, J.

  T    
       
ARRANGED 
5:30-6:50P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
2423
Sp 193380Logistics Management1.53958Esper, T.

    R  
       
ARRANGED 1st 7 wks
5:30-6:50P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
2423
Sp 194380Advanced Logistics Management1.53468DeNunzio, S.

    R  
       
ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks
5:30-6:50P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
2414
CHEMISTRY
Au 181110Elementary Chemistry54209Ranaweera, U.
Jackson, T.
 MT RF 
   W    
1:55-2:50P
12:45-3:40P
FH 1101
FH 2177
2422
Au 181110Elementary Chemistry54208Ranaweera, U.
Jackson, T.
 MT RF 
    R   
1:55-2:50P
9-11:55A
FH 1101
FH 2177
2423
Au 181110Elementary Chemistry534075Ranaweera, U.   T R  
 M      
5:30-7:20P
5:30-8:25P
FH 2180
FH 2177
2420
Au 181110Elementary Chemistry534076Ranaweera, U.   T R  
   W    
5:30-7:20P
5:30-8:25P
FH 2180
FH 2177
2419
Au 181210General Chemistry I513344Cabral, J.  M W   
  T     
10:20-12:10P
12:45-3:40P
FH 2180
FH 2177
2424
Au 181210General Chemistry I513345Cabral, J.  M W   
    R   
10:20-12:10P
12:45-3:40P
FH 2180
FH 2177
2423
Au 181210General Chemistry I514869Dogan Ekici, O.   TW   
  T     
12:40-2:30P
9-11:55A
FH 2180
FH 2177
2424
Au 181210General Chemistry I514870Dogan Ekici, O.   TW   
   W    
12:40-2:30P
9-11:55A
FH 2180
FH 2177
2422
Au 181250General Chemistry for Engineers44212Sorrels, J.  M   F 
 M      
9:10-11A
12:45-3:40P
FH 101
FH 2177
2420
Au 181250General Chemistry for Engineers44213Sorrels, J.  M   F 
     F  
9:10-11A
12:45-3:40P
FH 101
FH 2177
2421
Au 184998Undergraduate Research1-101015446Dogan Ekici, O.          51
Au 184998Undergraduate Research1-101015822Cabral, J.          5
Sp 191110Elementary Chemistry515205Ranaweera, U.
Jackson, T.
 MT RF 
   W    
1:55-2:50P
12:45-3:40P
FH 101
FH 2177
2423
Sp 191110Elementary Chemistry515204Ranaweera, U.
Jackson, T.
 MT RF 
    R   
1:55-2:50P
9-11:55A
FH 101
FH 2177
2423
Sp 191110Elementary Chemistry532362Hammons, J.   T R  
 M      
5:30-7:20P
5:30-8:25P
FH 2180
FH 2177
2424
Sp 191110Elementary Chemistry532364Hammons, J.   T R  
   W    
5:30-7:20P
5:30-8:25P
FH 2180
FH 2177
2424
Sp 191210General Chemistry I531148Dogan Ekici, O.
Sorrels, J.
  TW   
  T     
12:40-2:30P
9-11:55A
FH 2106
FH 2177
2424
Sp 191210General Chemistry I531149Dogan Ekici, O.
Sorrels, J.
  TW   
   W    
12:40-2:30P
9-11:55A
FH 2106
FH 2177
2423
Sp 191210General Chemistry I515207Ranaweera, U.   T R  
 M      
10:20-12:10P
9-11:55A
FH 2180
FH 2177
2424
Sp 191210General Chemistry I515208Ranaweera, U.   T R  
     F  
10:20-12:10P
9-11:55A
FH 2180
FH 2177
2424
Sp 191220General Chemistry II515210Cabral, J.  M W   
  T     
10:20-12:10P
12:45-3:40P
FH 2180
FH 2177
2424
Sp 191220General Chemistry II515211Cabral, J.  M W   
    R   
10:20-12:10P
12:45-3:40P
FH 2180
FH 2177
2424
Sp 191250General Chemistry for Engineers415213Sorrels, J.  M   F 
 M      
9:10-11A
12:45-3:40P
FH 2106
FH 2177
2424
Sp 191250General Chemistry for Engineers415214Sorrels, J.  M   F 
     F  
9:10-11A
12:45-3:40P
FH 2106
FH 2177
2417
Sp 194998Undergraduate Research1-101021747Cabral, J.          5
Sp 194998Undergraduate Research1-101021753Dogan Ekici, O.          53
CLASSICS
Sp 192220Classical Mythology332369Munteanu, D.  M W     11:10-12:30PAD 1371919
Sp 192220HClassical Mythology331129Munteanu, D.  M W     11:10-12:30PAD 13755
COMMUNICATION
Au 181100Communication in Society34214Marietta-Brown, A.  M W F   8-8:55ARS 2293030
Au 181100Communication in Society317886Marietta-Brown, A.  M W F   12:45-1:40PRS 2293030
Au 181100Communication in Society318272Marietta-Brown, A.  M W F   1:55-2:50PRS 2293030
Au 181101History of Communication317887Newhouse, J.   T R    11:10-12:30PRS 2293030
Au 181101History of Communication34215Newhouse, J.   T R    9:35-10:55ARS 2293029
Au 181101History of Communication34216Marietta-Brown, A.  M W F   10:20-11:15ARS 2293026
Au 182110Principles of Effective Public Speaking34217Marietta-Brown, A.  M W F   9:10-10:05ARS 2292422
Sp 191100Communication in Society315215Marietta-Brown, A.   T R    8-9:20ARS 2203031
Sp 191100Communication in Society322512Marietta-Brown, A.   T R    9:35-10:55ARS 2203033
Sp 191101History of Communication315216Newhouse, J.  M W F   9:10-10:05ARS 2453030
Sp 191101History of Communication315217Newhouse, J.  M W F   10:20-11:15ARS 2453031
Sp 191101History of Communication328148Marietta-Brown, A.   T R    12:45-2:05PRS 2203030
Sp 192110Principles of Effective Public Speaking315218Marietta-Brown, A.   T R    11:10-12:30PRS 2202422
COMPARATIVE STUDIES
Au 181100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives34218Evans, S.  M W     9:35-10:55ARS 2243534
Au 181100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives34219Evans, S.  M W     11:10-12:30PRS 2243530
Au 181100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives316184Cash, C.   T R    3:55-5:15PFH 21563532
Au 181100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives317058Gregg, A.   T R    5:30-6:50PRS 1493530
Au 181100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives336115Gregg, A.   T R    2:20-3:40PRS 1493534
Au 181100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives336116Gregg, A.   T R    3:55-5:15PRS 1493532
Au 181100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives34220Cash, C.  M W     2:20-3:40PRS 2183534
Au 182101Literature and Society335099Annus, E.  M W     11:10-12:30PRS 2183533
Au 182101Literature and Society34221Annus, E.  M W     3:55-5:15PRS 2183535
Au 182105Literature and Ethnicity314998Cash, C.   T R    2:20-3:40PFH 21563534
Au 182105Literature and Ethnicity316539Low, J.   T R    3:55-5:15PRS 2183520
Au 182105Literature and Ethnicity318426Low, J.  M W     5:30-6:50PRS 2203514
Au 182341Technology, Science, and Society34222Cash, C.  M W     5:30-6:50PRS 2183536
Sp 191100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives315219Annus, E.   T R    12:45-2:05PRS 2313534
Sp 191100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives322851Cash, C.   T R    3:55-5:15PRS 2433538
Sp 191100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives333816Gregg, A.   T R    3:55-5:15PRS 1493534
Sp 191100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives333817Gregg, A.   T R    5:30-6:50PRS 1493536
Sp 191100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives315220Gregg, A.   T R    2:20-3:40PRS 1493534
Sp 191100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives333274Evans, S.  M W     9:35-10:55ARS 2243534
Sp 191100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives333490Evans, S.  M W     11:10-12:30PRS 2243533
Sp 192105Literature and Ethnicity322837Low, J.   T R    11:10-12:30PRS 2433534
Sp 192323Introduction to American Indian Studies322838Low, J.   T R    3:55-5:15PRS 2203527
Sp 192341Technology, Science, and Society333807Cash, C.  M W     2:20-3:40PRS 2203537
Sp 192341Technology, Science, and Society315221Cash, C.   T R    5:30-6:50PRS 2433536
COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING
Au 181111Introduction to Computer-Assisted Problem Solving322806Crowner, F.   T R    12:45-2:35PFH 1803227
Au 181223Introduction to Computer Programming in Java322807Crowner, F.   T R    8-9:50AFH 1803235
Au 182111Modeling and Problem Solving with Spreadsheets and Databases322808Crowner, F.   T R    10:20-12:10PFH 1803228
Au 182111Modeling and Problem Solving with Spreadsheets and Databases327274Crowner, F.   T R    3:05-4:55PFH 1803217
Sp 191111Introduction to Computer-Assisted Problem Solving35562Crowner, F.   T R    10:20-12:10PFH 1803228
Sp 191222Introduction to Computer Programming in C++ for Engineers and Scientists38275Crowner, F.   T R    8-9:20AFH 1802427
Sp 192111Modeling and Problem Solving with Spreadsheets and Databases35563Crowner, F.   T R    3:05-4:55PFH 1803232
Sp 192111Modeling and Problem Solving with Spreadsheets and Databases35564Crowner, F.   T R    5:30-7:20PFH 1803231
EARTH SCIENCES
Au 181100Planet Earth: How It Works433149Leonard-Pingel, J.  M W   
  T     
9:35-10:55A
8-9:50A
FH 2168
FH 2168
2424
Au 181100Planet Earth: How It Works44373St John, J.  M W   
     F  
3:55-5:15P
3:05-4:55P
FH 2168
FH 2168
2418
Au 181105Geology of the National Parks336004Sitler, G.  M W     8-9:20AFH 21564034
Au 181105Geology of the National Parks334674Sitler, G.  M W     9:35-10:55AFH 21564039
Au 181105Geology of the National Parks34375Leonard-Pingel, J.  M W     11:10-12:30PFH 21564038
Au 181121The Dynamic Earth44377St John, J.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:35P
FH 2168
FH 2168
2423
Au 182206Principles of Oceanography34379St John, J.   T R    3:55-5:15PFH 21682424
Sp 191100Planet Earth: How It Works415223St John, J.  M W   
     F  
8-9:20A
8-9:50A
FH 2168
FH 2168
2426
Sp 191105Geology of the National Parks315225Sitler, G.  M W     9:35-10:55AFH 21564042
Sp 191105Geology of the National Parks331171St John, J.   T R    3:55-5:15PFH 21564041
Sp 191110History of Life on Earth-Global Change in the Biosphere332904Leonard-Pingel, J.  M W     11:10-12:30PFH 21682426
Sp 191122Earth Through Time434507Leonard-Pingel, J.  M W   
  T     
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:35P
FH 2168
FH 2168
2323
Sp 191122HHonors Earth Through Time432416Leonard-Pingel, J.  M W   
  T     
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:35P
FH 2168
FH 2168
11
Sp 192206Principles of Oceanography332417St John, J.  M W     3:55-5:15PFH 21682423
ECONOMICS
Au 181100.01Current Economic Events in Historical Perspective34223Lee, S.  M W F   9:10-10:05ARS 1495047
Au 182001.01Principles of Microeconomics315892Alexander, E.   T R    3:55-5:15PHP 1165047
Au 182001.01Principles of Microeconomics335723Alexander, E.   T R    2:20-3:40PHP 1165044
Au 182001.01Principles of Microeconomics34224Kalbus, J.  M W F   8-8:55ARS 1455047
Au 182001.01Principles of Microeconomics34225Lee, S.  M W F   10:20-11:15ARS 1495048
Au 182002.01Principles of Macroeconomics335598Kalbus, J.  M W F   9:10-10:05ARS 1455021
Au 182002.01Principles of Macroeconomics34226Alexander, E.   T R    9:35-10:55ALF 1645045
Au 182002.01Principles of Macroeconomics34227Kalbus, J.  M W F   10:20-11:15ARS 1455031
Au 182002.01Principles of Macroeconomics34228Alexander, E.   T R    12:45-2:05PHP 1065049
Sp 191100.01Current Economic Events in Historical Perspective315228Lee, S.  M W F   9:10-10:05AAD 1305050
Sp 192001.01Principles of Microeconomics315231Lee, S.  M W F   10:20-11:15AAD 1305051
Sp 192001.01Principles of Microeconomics315230Alexander, E.  M W     9:35-10:55AHP 1065050
Sp 192001.01Principles of Microeconomics332435Alexander, E.  M W     11:10-12:30PHP 1065054
Sp 192001.01Principles of Microeconomics315229Kalbus, J.   T R    8-9:20AHP 1245050
Sp 192002.01Principles of Macroeconomics315232Kalbus, J.   T R    9:35-10:55AHP 1245046
Sp 192002.01Principles of Macroeconomics315233Alexander, E.  M W     2:20-3:40PHP 1065046
Sp 192002.01Principles of Macroeconomics315234Alexander, E.  M W     3:55-5:15PHP 1065052
EDUCATION:TEACHING & LEARNING
Au 181902.04Academic Writing in English as a Second Language419949Schieber, B.   T R    2:20-4:10PHP 1201513
Au 182189Field Experience
*Students must also register for ESEPHL 4403 on Monday.
21019937Norlin, E.    W F   8-12NLF 1642519
Au 182189Field Experience
*Students must also register for ESEPHL 4403 on Wednesday.
21021869Idleman, C.  M   F   8-12NHP 1142517
Au 182367Education, Society and Writing319938McCleese, E.  M W     2:20-3:40PHP 0762423
Au 182367Education, Society and Writing319939McCleese, E.   T R    3:55-5:15PHP 0762425
Au 182368Introduction to Children's Literature319940Warner, C.   T R    2:20-3:40PHP 0802525
Au 183160Application of Development in Learning Contexts321471Hirn, C.  M W     12:45-2:05PHP 0902524
Au 183189Field Experience1-21021882Adam, D.          101
Au 183189Field Experience1-21021954Johnson, P.          102
Au 183189Field Experience1-21021955Wolfgang, S.          102
Au 183189Field Experience1-21021956Hessler, T.          103
Au 183189Field Experience1-21021957Hirn, C.          106
Au 183189Field Experience1-21021958Halloy, V.          103
Au 183189Field Experience1-21036251Porter, J.          106
Au 183189Field Experience1-21036252McCullough, J.          105
Au 183189Field Experience1-21036253Blatter, B.          103
Au 183193Individual Studies1-31021235Bendixen-Noe, M.          5
Au 183193Individual Studies1-31021237Erchick, D.          5
Au 183193Individual Studies1-31021238Warner, C.          5
Au 183193Individual Studies1-31021239Rodgers, A.          5
Au 183356Literature for Adolescents321241Warner, C.   T R    3:55-5:15PHP 0802520
Au 184189Advanced Field Experience31021761Wolfgang, S. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-61
Au 184189Advanced Field Experience31021762Wolfgang, S. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-61
Au 184189Advanced Field Experience31022445Halloy, V. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-63
Au 184189Advanced Field Experience31022446McCullough, J. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-61
Au 184189Advanced Field Experience31022447Adam, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-65
Au 185108Teaching and Learning of Mathematics in Grades Pre-K - 3
*Undergrad credit
31019943Erchick, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2515
Au 185108Teaching and Learning of Mathematics in Grades Pre-K - 3
*Undergraduate credit
31022271Erchick, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2514
Au 185123Early Childhood Pedagogy
*Undergrad credit only
31021472Bendixen-Noe, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2515
Au 185123Early Childhood Pedagogy
*Undergrad credit only
31021916Brlas, S. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2515
Au 185191Supervised Student Teaching Internship101021734Reynolds, G. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-255
Au 185191Supervised Student Teaching Internship101021735Johnson, P. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-253
Au 185191Supervised Student Teaching Internship101021951Wolfgang, S. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-254
Au 185191Supervised Student Teaching Internship101021952Brlas, S. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-253
Au 185191Supervised Student Teaching Internship101021953Idleman, C. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-253
Au 185191Supervised Student Teaching Internship101022448McCleese, E. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-253
Au 185191Supervised Student Teaching Internship101022449Lightbody, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-253
Au 185191Supervised Student Teaching Internship101022450Wysocki, C. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-255
Au 185195Reflective Seminar
*Student teaching seminar. Undergrad credit
21021358Bendixen-Noe, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-1515
Au 185195Reflective Seminar
*Student teaching Seminar. Undergrad credit.
21022270Bendixen-Noe, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-1514
Au 185195Reflective Seminar
*Student teaching seminar. Undergrad credit
21035681Bendixen-Noe, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-15
Au 185195Reflective Seminar
*Child and Youth Studies
11022389Hessler, T.     R    1:15-2:15PHP 07453
Au 185220Foundations of Middle Childhood Teaching and Learning
*Undergraduate credit
31019944Bendixen-Noe, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2511
Au 185270Mathematics Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*Undergrad credit
31021745Erchick, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-252
Au 185270Mathematics Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*Undergrad credit
31021746Erchick, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-253
Au 185339Evaluation and Instructional Decision-Making in Literacy
*Undergraduate credit
31019946Smith, S. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2521
Au 185339Evaluation and Instructional Decision-Making in Literacy
*Undergraduate credit
31019945Smith, S. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2521
Au 185468Reading Foundations
*U/G credit
319947McCleese, E.  M W     3:55-5:15PHP 0762522
Au 185469Understanding Phonics and its Role in Instruction
*Undergraduate credit
31019948Smith, S. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2521
Au 185469Understanding Phonics and its Role in Instruction
*Undergraduate credit
31019950Smith, S. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2521
Au 186808Multicultural and Global Perspectives on Teaching and Learning
*Graduate level only
333565Smith, M.          ONLINE2513
Au 187193Individual Studies1-151019951Warner, C.          51
Au 187193Individual Studies1-151021244Bendixen-Noe, M.          5
Au 187193Individual Studies1-151021246Rodgers, A.          5
Au 187193Individual Studies1-151021247Erchick, D.          5
Au 187193Individual Studies1-151021248Hessler, T.          5
Au 188998Research Apprenticeship in Teaching and Learning2-81021422Rodgers, A.          5
Au 188999Research1-151021249Rodgers, A.          51
Au 188999Research1-151036117Warner, C.          51
Sp 192189Field Experience
*Course must be taken with ESPHE 4403 on Mondays 8-11am
1-21011600Norlin, E.    W F   8-12N2517
Sp 192189Field Experience
*Course must be taken with ESPHE 4403 on Mondays 8-11am
1-21013906Idleman, C.    W F   8-12N2517
Sp 192367Education, Society and Writing311601McCleese, E.  M W     2:20-3:40PHP 0762421
Sp 192367Education, Society and Writing311602McCleese, E.  M W     3:55-5:15PHP 0762424
Sp 192368Introduction to Children's Literature311603Demchak, C.   T R    11:10-12:30PHP 0902527
Sp 192368Introduction to Children's Literature311604Demchak, C.   T R    2:20-3:40PHP 0802524
Sp 193160Application of Development in Learning Contexts312989Bendixen-Noe, M.  M W     12:45-2:05PHP 1142525
Sp 193189Field Experience113180Bendixen-Noe, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-30
Sp 193189Field Experience11013226Wysocki, C.          62
Sp 193189Field Experience11013227Reynolds, G.          63
Sp 193189Field Experience11013228Porter, J.          65
Sp 193189Field Experience11013229Wolfgang, S.          65
Sp 193189Field Experience11035054Johnson, P.          62
Sp 193189Field Experience11035055Halloy, V.          6
Sp 193189Field Experience11035056McCullough, J.          64
Sp 193189Field Experience11035119Adam, D.          62
Sp 193189Field Experience11035120Blatter, B.          6
Sp 193193Individual Studies1-31012813Rodgers, A.          5
Sp 193193Individual Studies1-31012815Erchick, D.          5
Sp 193193Individual Studies1-31012816Hessler, T.          5
Sp 193193Individual Studies1-31012817Warner, C.          5
Sp 194189Advanced Field Experience311605Bendixen-Noe, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-306
Sp 194189Advanced Field Experience31013573Wysocki, C.          63
Sp 194189Advanced Field Experience31013574Reynolds, G.          62
Sp 194189Advanced Field Experience31013575Porter, J.          61
Sp 194189Advanced Field Experience31013576Wolfgang, S.          61
Sp 194189Advanced Field Experience31013577Johnson, P.          63
Sp 194189Advanced Field Experience31035057Halloy, V.          66
Sp 194189Advanced Field Experience31035058McCullough, J.          62
Sp 194189Advanced Field Experience21035122Adam, D.          6
Sp 194189Advanced Field Experience21035123Blatter, B.          63
Sp 194191Internship1-151013031Hessler, T. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-53
Sp 194191Internship1-151013104Hessler, T. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-5
Sp 195005Equity and Diversity in Education
*Graduate credit
313059Subedi, B.    W     4:30-7:15PHP 08015
Sp 195195Reflective Seminar
*Child and Youth Studies
21013545Hessler, T.   T      2:15-4:15PHP 07253
Sp 195226Literacy, New Media, and Creative Pedagogies for Classrooms
*Graduate credit
313728Lightbody, M.  M       4:30-7:15PLF 260152
Sp 195281Development of 4th and 5th Grade Learners Across the Curriculum
*Graduate credit. If unable to enroll, contact Marilyn Ervin at Ervin.167@osu.edu for assistance.
311612Smith, M.          ONLINE104
Sp 195281Development of 4th and 5th Grade Learners Across the Curriculum
*Undergraduate credit (Contact Marilyn Ervin (ervin.167@osu.edu) for permission to enroll.)
311613Smith, M.          ONLINE1011
Sp 195281Development of 4th and 5th Grade Learners Across the Curriculum
*Undergraduate credit (Contact Marilyn Ervin (ervin.167@osu.edu) for permission to enroll.)
335052Dennett, E.          ONLINE1013
Sp 195453Critical Literacy in Content Area Classrooms
*Graduate credit only
332447Smith, S.   T      4:30-7:15PHP 80151
Sp 195468Reading Foundations
*Undergraduate credit
311614McCleese, E.   T R    2:20-3:40PHP 1242515
Sp 195468Reading Foundations
*Undergraduate credit
311615McCleese, E.   T R    3:55-5:15PHP 1242519
Sp 196053Balanced Assessment for Teaching and Learning
*Graduate credit
313870Erchick, D.   T      4:30-7:15P25
Sp 197193Individual Studies1-151011618Rodgers, A.          5
Sp 197193Individual Studies1-151011620Hessler, T.          5
Sp 197193Individual Studies1-151012822Erchick, D.          5
Sp 198998Research Apprenticeship in Teaching and Learning2-81012823          5
Sp 198999Research1-151012824          5
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: COUNSELOR EDUCATION
Au 182189SFirst Education Experience Program (FEEP)
*Lect M / Field WF
3-51019934Wysocki, C.  M     
   W F  
9:35-10:55A
8-12N
HP 074
2519
Au 182189SFirst Education Experience Program (FEEP)
*Lect W / Field MF
3-51022430Brlas, S.  M   F 
   W    
8-12N
9:35-10:55A

HP 070
2518
Au 182271Seminar: Self-Career Development222375Ervin, M.   T      3:05-4:55PHP 1142518
Sp 192189SFirst Education Experience Program (FEEP)
*Field MW / Lect R
3-51011596Brlas, S.  M W   
    R   
8-12N
9:35-10:55A
HP 074
2514
Sp 192189SFirst Education Experience Program (FEEP)
*Field MW, lecture R
3- 51034922Wysocki, C.  M W   
    R   
8-12N
9:35-10:55A
HP 072
2516
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY
Au 181259Individual Learning and Motivation: Strategies for Success in College322396Avila-Medina, F.   T R    3:55-5:15PHP 1082422
Au 182309Psychological Perspectives on Education319909Hessler, T.   T R    2:20-3:40PHP 0762524
Sp 191259Individual Learning and Motivation: Strategies for Success in College313111Avila-Medina, F.  M W     3:55-5:15PHP 1102425
Sp 192309Psychological Perspectives on Education311577Wysocki, C.   T R    2:20-3:40PHP 1142526
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: HIGHER EDUCATION AND STUDENT
Sp 192571SLeadership In Community Service
Instructor permission required to enroll. Contact white.1291@osu.edu.
31012991White, J.   T      3:55-5:15PFH 1168246
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: PHILOSOPHY & HISTORY OF EDUCA
Au 183206School and Society319910Paulin, J.  M W     2:20-3:40PHP 1162525
Au 184403Ethics and the Professional Context of Teaching
*Students must also register for EduTL 2189 on WF.
31019911Norlin, E.  M       8-11ALF 1642519
Au 184403Ethics and the Professional Context of Teaching
*Students must also register for EduTL 2189 on MF
31021868Idleman, C.    W     8-11AHP 0742517
Sp 193206School and Society311579Paulin, J.  M W     2:20-3:40PHP 802524
Sp 194403Ethics and the Professional Context of Teaching
*Course must be taken with EduTL 2189 on WF 8-12pm
31011580Norlin, E.  M       8-11ALF 1642517
Sp 194403Ethics and the Professional Context of Teaching
*Course must be taken with EduTL 2189 on WF 8-12pm
31013907Idleman, C.  M       8-11AHP 742517
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: SPECIAL EDUCATION
Au 185193Individual Studies: Special Education
*Graduate credit
1-121022137Hessler, T.          5
Sp 195193Individual Studies: Special Education
*For Graduate credit
1-121013188Hessler, T.          5
Sp 195650Introduction to Exceptional Children
* Hybrid course (half online and half in person). Graduate credit
313817Hessler, T.   T      4:55-6:15PHP 72153
Sp 195650Introduction to Exceptional Children
* Hybrid course (half online and half in person). Graduate credit
335011Hessler, T.     R    3:55-5:15PHP 076151
ENGINEERING
Au 181181.01Fundamentals of Engineering I222809Janiszewska, J.   T R  
   W    
12:45-1:40P
12:45-2:05P
LF 121
LF 121
2424
Au 181181.01Fundamentals of Engineering I222811Padova, C.   T R  
   W    
5:30-6:25P
5:30-6:50P
LF 160
LF 121
2423
Sp 191181.01Fundamentals of Engineering I29623Padova, C.   T R  
   W    
4:15-5:10P
3:55-5:15P
LF 164
LF 164
2427
Sp 191182.01Fundamentals of Engineering II234502Padova, C.   T R  
   W    
5:30-6:25P
5:30-6:50P
LF 121
LF 121
1820
Sp 191182.01Fundamentals of Engineering II25565Janiszewska, J.   T R  
   W    
12:45-1:40P
12:45-2:05P
LF 121
LF 121
1820
ENGLISH
Au 181109Intensive Writing and Reading44229Green, S.  M W   
    R   
8-9:20A
8-8:55A
HP 120
HP 120
1514
Au 181109Intensive Writing and Reading44230McCormick, P.   T R  
     F  
8-9:20A
8-8:55A
RS 141
RS 141
1513
Au 181109Intensive Writing and Reading44232Green, S.  M W   
    R   
11:10-12:30P
11:30-12:25P
HP 070
HP 070
1515
Au 181109Intensive Writing and Reading44233McCormick, P.   T R  
     F  
11:10-12:30P
11:30-12:25P
WC 250
WC 250
1514
Au 181109Intensive Writing and Reading44234Trovato, M.   T  F 
    R   
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P
RS 223
RS 223
1514
Au 181109Intensive Writing and Reading44235McCormick, P.   T R  
     F  
2:20-3:40P
3:05-4P
RS 143
RS 143
1515
Au 181109Intensive Writing and Reading44231Trovato, M.   T  F 
    R   
9:35-10:55A
9:30-10:25A
RS 223
RS 223
1515
Au 181109Intensive Writing and Reading44236Boczkowski, D.   T R    5:30-7:20PRS 1431513
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition34239Tidwell, M.  M W     9:35-10:55ARS 2232020
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition34240Herbruck, L.  M W     9:35-10:55AHP 1202020
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition34242Stearns, E.   T R    9:35-10:55ALF 1582020
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition34244Herbruck, L.  M W     11:10-12:30PHP 1202020
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition313346Herbruck, L.  M W     12:45-2:05PHP 1202020
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition314533Neel, T.  M W     12:45-2:05PHP 0702019
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition314912Green, S.  M W     2:20-3:40PHP 0702020
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition317005Neel, T.  M W     2:20-3:40PHP 1202019
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition333575Neel, T.  M W     5:30-6:50PHP 1202020
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
34237Langford, D.   T R    8-8:55AHP 1182020
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
34238Langford, D.   T R    9:10-10:05AHP 1182019
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
34247Langford, D.   T R    11:30-12:25PHP 1182020
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
34248Younger, L.   T R    11:30-12:25PHP 1192019
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
317890Langford, D.   T R    3:05-4PHP 1182019
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition317006Trovato, M.   T R    2:20-3:40PRS 2232019
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition317057Stearns, E.   T R    2:20-3:40PLF 1582020
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition318656Neel, T.  M W     3:55-5:15PHP 1202019
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition318657Trovato, M.   T R    3:55-5:15PRS 2232018
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition318658Stearns, E.   T R    3:55-5:15PLF 1582020
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition335619Franco, M.   T R    11:10-12:30PRS 1532020
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition336047ODell, A.   T R    5:30-6:50PHP 1202019
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition336103Franco, M.   T R    2:20-3:40PRS 1532020
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition336104Franco, M.   T R    3:55-5:15PRS 1532019
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition34241Siders, J.  M W     9:35-10:55ALF 1582020
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition34243Ruderman, D.   T R    12:45-2:05PHP 1162022
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition34245Siders, J.  M W     11:10-12:30PLF 1582021
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition34246Stearns, E.   T R    11:10-12:30PLF 1582020
Au 181110.02First-Year English Composition335679Dhar, A.  M W     2:20-3:40PLF 1582019
Au 181110.02First-Year English Composition335819Hughes, R.  M W     2:20-3:40PAD 1361512
Au 181110.02HHonors First-Year English Composition316540Hughes, R.  M W     2:20-3:40PAD 13653
Au 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must also take NWK English 1193.
34249Younger, L.   T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A
HP 119
HP 119
1515
Au 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must also take NWK English 1193.
34250Younger, L.   T R  
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P
HP 119
HP 119
1515
Au 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must also take NWK English 1193.
34251Tidwell, M.    W F 
 M      
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P
RS 153
FH 180
1515
Au 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must also take NWK English 1193.
34252Siders, J.  M W   
    R   
2:20-3:40P
3:05-4P
HP 090
HP 090
1515
Au 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must also take NWK English 1193.
34253Tidwell, M.    W F 
 M      
2:20-3:40P
3:05-4P
RS 153
FH 180
1515
Au 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must also take NWK English 1193.
315312Younger, L.   T R  
     F  
3:55-5:15P
4:15-5:10P
HP 119
HP 119
1514
Au 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must also take NWK English 1193.
34254Siders, J.  M W   
    R   
3:55-5:15P
4:15-5:10P
HP 090
HP 090
1515
Au 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must also take NWK English 1193.
315313Tidwell, M.    W F 
 M      
3:55-5:15P
4:15-5:10P
RS 153
FH 180
1513
Au 181193Individual Studies
To be taken with NWK 1110.03
1-44255Boczkowski, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-120117
Au 182201Selected Works of British Literature: Medieval through 1800333773Dhar, A.  M W     9:35-10:55ARS 2183526
Au 182260Introduction to Poetry333774Ruderman, D.   T R    3:55-5:15PHP 1123533
Au 182263Introduction to Film315825McCormick, P.   T R    12:45-2:05PRS 2243534
Au 182280The English Bible333567Weiser, E.   T R    11:10-12:30PRS 2243025
Au 182290Colonial and U.S. Literature to 1865335068Hughes, R.  M W     11:10-12:30PAD 1363534
Au 182367.01Language, Identity, and Culture in the U.S. Experience317102Langford, D.   T R    12:45-2:05PHP 1182424
Au 182367.01Language, Identity, and Culture in the U.S. Experience34257Green, S.  M W     12:45-2:05PHP 1062422
Au 183467SIssues and Methods in Tutoring Writing34359Keller, D.   T R    11:10-12:30PFH 11601515
Au 184150Cultures of Professional Writing315827Weiser, E.   T    
    R   
9:35-10:55A
9:35-10:55A
RS 224
LF 261
1612
Au 184551Special Topics in 19th-Century U.S. Literature
*The 1850's
333568Hughes, R.  M W     12:45-2:05PAD 1363011
Au 184551ESpecial Topics in 19th-Century U.S. Literature
*The 1850's
31035479Hughes, R.  M W     12:45-2:05PAD 13652
Au 184574History and Theories of Writing334042Keller, D.   T R    2:20-3:40PRS 224359
Au 184597.01The Disability Experience in the Contemporary World335680Dhar, A.  M W     11:10-12:30PNC 1403510
Au 184999Undergraduate Research: Thesis1-181016933Keller, D.          5
Au 184999Undergraduate Research: Thesis1-181017144Hughes, R.          5
Au 185193Individual Studies
*Grad credit
1-31017114Hughes, R.          51
Sp 191109Intensive Writing and Reading415235Tidwell, M.   T R  
   W    
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A
RS 153
RS 153
1518
Sp 191109Intensive Writing and Reading426248Stearns, E.   T R  
   W    
2:20-3:40P
3:05-4P
HP 120
HP 120
1514
Sp 191109Intensive Writing and Reading434087Neel, T.  M W   
     F  
11:10-12:30P
11:30-12:25P
WC 250
WC 250
1514
Sp 191109Intensive Writing and Reading434920Neel, T.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P
WC 250
WC 250
1515
Sp 191110.01First-Year English Composition315236Green, S.  M W     8-9:20ALF 1582018
Sp 191110.01First-Year English Composition315238Green, S.  M W     9:35-10:55ALF 1582018
Sp 191110.01First-Year English Composition315241Trovato, M.   T R    9:35-10:55ALF 1582012
Sp 191110.01First-Year English Composition315245Yan, N.  M W F   11:30-12:25PRS 1532019
Sp 191110.01First-Year English Composition326358Yan, N.  M W F   12:45-1:40PRS 1532010
Sp 191110.01First-Year English Composition326357Green, S.  M W     12:45-2:05PHP 1192020
Sp 191110.01First-Year English Composition326360Trovato, M.   T R    12:45-2:05PRS 2432019
Sp 191110.01First-Year English Composition326452Green, S.  M W     2:20-3:40PRS 2292020
Sp 191110.01First-Year English Composition331092Trovato, M.   T R    2:20-3:40PRS 2182015
Sp 191110.01First-Year English Composition315239Siders, J.  M W     9:35-10:55ARS 1412011
Sp 191110.01First-Year English Composition315240Stearns, E.   T R    9:35-10:55AHP 1162020
Sp 191110.01First-Year English Composition315242Siders, J.  M W     11:10-12:30PRS 1412019
Sp 191110.01First-Year English Composition315243Stearns, E.   T R    11:10-12:30PHP 1162020
Sp 191110.01First-Year English Composition326359Weiser, E.   T R    12:45-2:05PRS 2182020
Sp 191110.01First-Year English Composition326361Yan, N.  M W F   1:55-2:50PRS 153205
Sp 191110.01First-Year English Composition331091Neel, T.  M W     3:55-5:15PRS 143204
Sp 191110.01First-Year English Composition332456Siders, J.  M W     3:55-5:15PHP 118208
Sp 191110.01First-Year English Composition332457Stearns, E.   T R    3:55-5:15PHP 1202013
Sp 191110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
315246Langford, D.   T R    12:45-1:40PHP 1182019
Sp 191110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class, half online). Internet & computer skills required.
331094Younger, L.  M W     3:05-4PHP 1192015
Sp 191110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
332458Langford, D.   T R    4:15-5:10PHP 1182012
Sp 191110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
315237Langford, D.   T R    9:10-10:05AHP 1181512
Sp 191110.01HHonors First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/ half online). Internet & computer skills required
334515Langford, D.   T R    9:10-10:05AHP 11853
Sp 191110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
315247Tidwell, M.   T  F 
    R   
8-9:20A
8-8:55A
RS 143
LF 260
1514
Sp 191110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
315249Herbruck, L.    W F 
 M      
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A
HP 119
HP 119
1514
Sp 191110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
315248McCormick, P.   T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A
HP 118
HP 118
1513
Sp 191110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
315251Tidwell, M.   T  F 
    R   
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P
RS 143
LF 260
1514
Sp 191110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
315252McCormick, P.   T R  
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P
HP 119
HP 119
1515
Sp 191110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
326137Herbruck, L.    W F 
 M      
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P
HP 118
HP 118
1515
Sp 191110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
326138McCormick, P.   T R  
     F  
2:20-3:40P
3:05-4P
HP 119
HP 119
1514
Sp 191110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
315250Herbruck, L.    W F 
 M      
11:10-12:30P
11:30-12:25P
HP 118
HP 118
1515
Sp 191110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
333765Loss, E.  M   F 
   W    
11:10-12:30P
11:30-12:25P
RS 220
RS 220
1516
Sp 191193Individual Studies
*Must be taken with NWK English 1110.03
1-415253Boczkowski, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-135130
Sp 192202Selected Works of British Literature: 1800 to Present326139Ruderman, D.   T R    3:55-5:15PAD 1353535
Sp 192261Introduction to Fiction
*Appalachian Literature
333907Siders, J.  M W     2:20-3:40PHP 1183535
Sp 192269Digital Media Composing332459Keller, D.   T    
    R   
11:10-12:30P
11:10-12:30P
AD 131
LF 260
2423
Sp 192275Thematic Approaches to Literature
*Title: Literatures of Addiction
332460Ruderman, D.   T R    12:45-2:05PAD 1353534
Sp 192291U.S. Literature: 1865 to Present326370Hughes, R.  M W     9:35-10:55ARS 2203533
Sp 192367.01Language, Identity, and Culture in the U.S. Experience315254Younger, L.  M W     9:35-10:55AHP 1192424
Sp 192367.01Language, Identity, and Culture in the U.S. Experience326247Langford, D.   T R    2:20-3:40PHP 1182424
Sp 192367.01Language, Identity, and Culture in the U.S. Experience326371Younger, L.  M W     11:10-12:30PHP 1192424
Sp 192367.01Language, Identity, and Culture in the U.S. Experience334954Yan, N.  M W     3:55-5:15PFH 21042420
Sp 192463Introduction to Video Games Analysis333908Trovato, M.   T R    3:55-5:15PRS 2183534
Sp 193271Structure of the English Language326142Weiser, E.   T R    3:55-5:15PRS 2253026
Sp 193304Business and Professional Writing315255Keller, D.   T R    2:20-3:40PFH 21072416
Sp 193378Special Topics in Film and Literature
*World Film Shakespeares
332461Dhar, A.  M W     11:10-12:30PAD 1363522
Sp 194189Professional Writing Minor: Capstone Internship326354Weiser, E.  M W     12:45-2:05PHP 070169
Sp 194520.01Shakespeare332462Dhar, A.  M W     2:20-3:40PAD 136355
Sp 194998Undergraduate Research in English1-91034840Hughes, R.          51
Sp 195193Individual Studies1-31035205Hughes, R.          51
EVOLUTION, ECOLOGY & ORGANISMAL BIOLOGY
Au 182520Human Physiology314420Andreadis, P.    W F   12:45-2:05PHP 118307
Au 182520Human Physiology34258Stottlemyer, A.  M W     11:10-12:30PHP 1183023
Au 184998Undergraduate Research1-121014321Roberts, J.          5
Au 184998Undergraduate Research1-121017085Weyrauch, S.          52
Sp 192520Human Physiology315256Stottlemyer, A.  M W     5:30-6:50PFH 21103036
Sp 192520Human Physiology315360Andreadis, P.   T R    12:45-2:05PFH 21563030
Sp 194998Undergraduate Research1-121026093Weyrauch, S.          56
Sp 194998Undergraduate Research1-121031497Roberts, J.          5
EXPLORING
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey13734Loss, E.   T      10:20-11:15AFH 1016060
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey13733Wallace, B.    W     9:10-10:05AFH 1016059
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey13738Frissora, A.    W     12:45-1:40PFH 1016058
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey13815Frissora, A.    W     1:55-2:50PFH 1016057
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey13834Ervin, M.    W     4:15-5:10PFH 1016056
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey13737Loss, E.      F   11:30-12:25PFH 1016060
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey13736Gulick, M.     R    11:30-12:25PFH 1016058
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey13819Benham, R.     R    1:55-2:50PHP 0596054
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey
*This section is for Transfer students only
1103730O'Reilly, A.          ONLINE6060
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey
*This section is for Transfer Students only.
1103731Gulick, M.          ONLINE6058
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey135012Bailey, R.     R    11:30-12:25PFH 11016057
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey135013Loss, E.    W     12:45-1:40PFH 11016057
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey135014Benham, R.     R    12:45-1:40PHP 0596062
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey135015Loss, E.      F   12:45-1:40PFH 1016059
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey135016O'Reilly, A.    W     1:55-2:50PFH 11016058
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey135017Stearns, J.   T      3:05-4PFH 1016052
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey135018Ervin, M.    W     3:05-4PFH 1016058
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey135019Stearns, J.   T      4:15-5:10PFH 1016046
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey13732Loss, E.   T      9:10-10:05AFH 1016059
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey13735Loss, E.    W     11:30-12:25PHP 0596058
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey13739Loss, E.     R    12:45-1:40PFH 1016058
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey13740Hughes, S.   T      1:55-2:50PFH 1016056
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey13867Loss, E.          ONLINE6059
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey13868Loss, E.     R    8-8:55AFH 1016059
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey13869Loss, E.     R    9:10-10:05AFH 1016059
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey13870Wallace, B.    W     10:20-11:15AFH 1016058
Sp 191100.01University Exploration Survey130915Loss, E.     R    12:45-1:40PRS 2252531
Sp 191100.01University Exploration Survey130914Loss, E.      F   9:10-10:05AFH 21102530
Sp 191100.01University Exploration Survey
*For transfer students only
130916Loss, E.          ONLINE3033
Sp 191100.01University Exploration Survey
*For transfer students only
134604Gulick, M.          ONLINE3037
Sp 191100.01University Exploration Survey134634Loss, E.   T      9:10-10:05ARS 2312530
Sp 191100.01University Exploration Survey134635Loss, E.   T      10:20-11:10ARS 2312530
Sp 191100.01University Exploration Survey134660Loss, E.     R    11:30-12:25PRS 2252531
Sp 191100.01University Exploration Survey134661Loss, E.    W     12:45-1:40PRS 2202532
Sp 191100.01University Exploration Survey134662Loss, E.    W     3:05-4PHP 1142530
FRENCH
Au 181101.01Beginning French I Classroom436003Toth, L.   T R    10:20-12:10PRS 2452421
Au 181102.01Beginning French II Classroom417895Toth, L.   T R    12:45-2:35PFH 1168245
Sp 191102.01Beginning French II Classroom432828Toth, L.   T R    10:20-12:10PFH 106B2415
GEOGRAPHY
Au 181900Extreme Weather and Climate44259Mazzocco, B.  M     
   W    
8-9:50A
8-9:50A
FH 2180
FH 2180
4034
Au 181900Extreme Weather and Climate436018Mazzocco, B.   T    
    R   
12:45-2:35P
12:45-2:35P
FH 1162
FH 1162
4037
Au 181900Extreme Weather and Climate44261Mazzocco, B.  M     
   W    
10:20-12:10P
10:20-12:10P
FH 1162
FH 1162
4039
Au 182400Economic and Social Geography34263Hartzler, J.  M W     8-9:20AFH 21744029
Au 182750World Regional Geography34264Madsen, K.   T R    8-9:20AFH 21564037
Au 182750World Regional Geography335645Madsen, K.   T R    12:45-2:05PFH 21564037
Au 183750Geography of North America334270Mazzocco, B.  M W     12:45-2:05PFH 21563020
Sp 191900Extreme Weather and Climate415257Mazzocco, B.   T R    3:05-4:55PFH 21804039
Sp 191900Extreme Weather and Climate431141Mazzocco, B.   T R    5:30-7:20PFH 21564041
Sp 192100Human Geography333313Crissinger, J.  M W     5:30-6:50PFH 21564037
Sp 192400Economic and Social Geography326522Hartzler, J.  M W     3:55-5:15PFH 21744040
Sp 192750World Regional Geography
*Hybrid course (half in-class & half online). Computer and internet access required.
315259Madsen, K.   T      8-9:20AFH 21563735
Sp 192750World Regional Geography
*Hybrid course (half in-class and half online). Computer & internet access required.
331333Madsen, K.   T      9:35-10:55AFH 21564037
Sp 192750HWorld Regional Geography
*Hybrid course (half in-class & half online). Computer and internet access required.
334091Madsen, K.   T      8-9:20AFH 215633
Sp 192800Our Global Environment332465Mazzocco, B.   T R    12:45-2:35PFH 21804042
Sp 193600Space, Power and Political Geography328152Madsen, K.   T R    11:10-12:30PFH 21563028
GERMAN
Au 181102.01German II433148Evans, S.  M W     12:45-2:35PRS 2242416
Au 181103.01German III417897Evans, S.  M W     3-4:50PRS 2242413
Sp 191101.01German I428153Evans, S.  M W     3-4:50PRS 2242423
Sp 191103.01German III432467Evans, S.  M W     12:45-2:35PRS 2242412
HEBREW
Au 182241Culture of Contemporary Israel333218Loon, Z.  M W     12:45-2:05PFH 21073533
Au 182704Women in the Bible and Beyond333219Loon, Z.  M W     11:10-12:30PFH 21073533
HISTORY
Au 182001Launching America34360Kwasny, M.   T R    9:35-10:55AHP 1064038
Au 182001Launching America313651Kwasny, M.   T R    3:55-5:15PHP 1064039
Au 182001Launching America34361Weeks, J.  M W F   10:20-11:15AAD 1354038
Au 182001Launching America34362Weeks, J.  M W F   1:55-2:50PAD 1374038
Au 182002Making America Modern34363Mangus, M.  M W     9:35-10:55ARS 2314039
Au 182002Making America Modern34364Kwasny, M.   T R    11:10-12:30PHP 1064040
Au 182002Making America Modern34365Weeks, J.  M W     5:30-6:50PAD 1354039
Au 182071American Indian History of the U.S. Midwest333147Low, J.   T R    11:10-12:30PAD 1373534
Au 182080African American History to 1877333145Morris, T.   T R    12:45-2:05PFH 21743512
Au 182353The Middle East Since 1914335935Smith, M.  M W     2:20-3:40PLF 1644040
Au 182610Introduction to Women and Gender in the U.S.334045Murphy, L.   T R    12:45-2:05PAD 1354038
Au 182650The World since 1914316667Mangus, M.  M W     8-9:20ARS 2314040
Au 182651World History before the Modern Age313347Weeks, J.  M W F   9:10-10:05AAD 1354036
Au 182703History of Public Health, Medicine and Disease336118Gregg, A.   T R    12:45-2:05PLF 1644039
Au 182800Introduction to the Discipline of History34266Mangus, M.  M W     12:45-2:05PRS 2311812
Au 182800EIntroduction to the Discipline of History31016717Mangus, M.  M W     12:45-2:05PRS 23121
Au 183011The American Revolution and the New Nation334046Kwasny, M.   T R    2:20-3:40PHP 1063527
Au 183012Antebellum America334047Murphy, L.   T R    3:55-5:15PAD 1353513
Au 183013Civil War and Reconstruction334048Mangus, M.  M W     11:10-12:30PRS 2313535
Au 183191Historical Internship3104267Mangus, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-152
Au 183600Studies in Women's and Gender History
*Midwestern US Women's History. Undergraduate credit.
335724Murphy, L.   T R    9:35-10:55AAD 1353514
Au 184193.01Individual Studies1-61013348Mangus, M.          55
Au 184193.01Individual Studies1-61013349Kwasny, M.          5
Au 184193.01Individual Studies1-61013350Weeks, J.          5
Au 184193.01Individual Studies1-61015384Murphy, L.          5
Au 184193.01Individual Studies1-61015830Duenas, A.          5
Au 184193.01Individual Studies1-61015908Lerner, M.          5
Au 184193.02Individual Studies1-61036300Mangus, M.          51
Au 184600Readings in Women's/Gender History
*Midwestern US Women's History
335725Murphy, L.   T R    9:35-10:55AAD 135356
Au 184999Undergraduate Research Thesis1-61014467Murphy, L.          5
Sp 192001Launching America315260Weeks, J.  M W F   9:10-10:05AAD 1354038
Sp 192001Launching America332469Mangus, M.  M W     11:10-12:30PRS 2314041
Sp 192001Launching America315261Kwasny, M.   T R    9:35-10:55AHP 1064041
Sp 192001Launching America326591Kwasny, M.   T R    11:10-12:30PHP 1064043
Sp 192002Making America Modern315262Weeks, J.  M W F   8-8:55AAD 1354035
Sp 192002Making America Modern315263Mangus, M.  M W     9:35-10:55ARS 2314037
Sp 192002Making America Modern327065Lerner, M.   T R    12:45-2:05PAD 1384040
Sp 192002Making America Modern332470Kwasny, M.   T R    3:55-5:15PHP 1064041
Sp 192002Making America Modern334513Lerner, M.   T R    2:20-3:40PAD 1384038
Sp 192353The Middle East Since 1914333949Smith, M.  M W     2:20-3:40PFH 21044035
Sp 192610Introduction to Women and Gender in the U.S.332472Murphy, L.   T R    9:35-10:55AAD 1304039
Sp 192630History of Modern Sexualities332475Weeks, J.  M W     3:55-5:15PFH 21804034
Sp 192650The World since 1914326592Mangus, M.  M W     12:45-2:05PRS 2314045
Sp 192651World History before the Modern Age332477Weeks, J.  M W     1:55-3:20PHP 1244037
Sp 192703History of Public Health, Medicine and Disease333815Gregg, A.   T R    12:45-2:05PRS 1494043
Sp 192750Natives and Newcomers: Immigration and Migration in U.S. History332478Murphy, L.   T R    3:55-5:15PAD 1303519
Sp 193191Historical Internship31015353Mangus, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-52
Sp 193302Nationalism, Socialism, and Revolution in Africa334042Watkins, S.   T R    3:55-5:15PAD 1363522
Sp 193580The Vietnam War332496Kwasny, M.   T R    2:20-3:40PHP 1064040
Sp 194005Research Seminar in Early American History
*Religious Pluralism in Early America
332914Shiels, R.    W     2:20-3:40PRS 141158
Sp 194193.01Individual Studies1-61026593Mangus, M.          53
Sp 194193.01Individual Studies1-61027017Weeks, J.          5
Sp 194193.01Individual Studies1-61027040Murphy, L.          5
Sp 194193.01Individual Studies1-61027041Lerner, M.          5
Sp 194193.01Individual Studies1-61027042Duenas, A.          5
Sp 194193.02Individual Studies1-61034145Mangus, M.          52
Sp 194999Undergraduate Research Thesis1-61031041Murphy, L.          5
HISTORY OF ART
Au 182002Western Art II: The Renaissance to the Present314899Calhoun, R.   T R    2:20-3:40PRS 1454037
Au 182002Western Art II: The Renaissance to the Present316996Calhoun, R.   T R    3:55-5:15PRS 1454038
Au 182002Western Art II: The Renaissance to the Present334271Calhoun, R.   T R    12:45-2:05PRS 1454037
Au 182101Introduction to African Art and Archaeology34268Calhoun, R.   T R    5:30-6:50PRS 1454031
Sp 192001Western Art I: Ancient and Medieval Worlds326574Calhoun, R.   T R    12:45-2:05PRS 1454041
Sp 192001Western Art I: Ancient and Medieval Worlds326585Calhoun, R.   T R    2:20-3:40PRS 1454040
Sp 192001Western Art I: Ancient and Medieval Worlds326586Calhoun, R.   T R    5:30-6:50PRS 1454039
Sp 192101Introduction to African Art and Archaeology315264Calhoun, R.   T R    3:55-5:15PRS 1454039
HUMAN DEVELOPMENT AND FAMILY SCIENCE
Au 183440Human Sexuality321747Angeletti, T.  M       5:30-8:15PAD 1302522
HUMAN NUTRITION
Sp 192210Science of Human Nutrition313526Almeida-Hamilton, S.  M       5:30-8:15PAD 1303029
KINESIOLOGY
Au 182221.02Sport Officiating: Basketball119935Fleming, K.     R    12:45-2:35PAD 1302513
Sp 192221.01Sports Officiating: Baseball111598Fleming, K.     R    12:45-2:35PAD 1372520
KINESIOLOGY: SPORT, FITNESS, AND HEALTH PROGRAM
Au 181102First Aid and CPR219912Baker, K.  M W    1st 7 wks 10:20-12:10PAD 1321010
Au 181102First Aid and CPR222390Jarrett, M.     R   1st 7 wks 4:15-7:55PAD 132109
Au 181102First Aid and CPR235620Chenault, E.  M      1st 7 wks 4:15-7:55PAD 132109
Au 181102First Aid and CPR219914Jarrett, M.  M      2nd 7 wks 4:15-7:55PAD 1321010
Au 181102First Aid and CPR219915Jarrett, M.   T     2nd 7 wks 4:15-7:55PAD 1321010
Au 181102First Aid and CPR219916Jarrett, M.    W    2nd 7 wks 4:15-7:55PAD 1321010
Au 181102First Aid and CPR219952Jarrett, M.     R   2nd 7 wks 4:15-7:55PAD 132108
Au 181103Introduction to Health and Wellness in American Society219917Baker, K.     R    12:45-2:35PFH 21803029
Au 181104Stress Management for the College Student335969Gregg, R.  M     
   W    
6:40-7:35P
6:40-7:35P
AD 138
AD 120
2015
Au 181122Techniques in Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation119941Baker, K.  M      2nd 7 wks 10:20-12:10PAD 132109
Au 181122Techniques in Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation119942Baker, K.    W    2nd 7 wks 10:20-12:10PAD 132109
Au 181137Sport for the Spectator221479Gregg, R.  M W     5:30-6:25PAD 1382410
Au 181139.01Introductory Program of Outdoor Pursuits: Scuba II
*Come to Newark Advising Office to register
11019918          10
Au 181143.01Badminton I119919Walters, M.     R    10:20-12:10PAD 100A2019
Au 181144.02Basketball Men119920Thomasson, J.    W     10:20-12:10PAD 1002019
Au 181147Principles of Fitness and Wellness219921Baker, K.     R    10:20-12:10PAD 1313026
Au 181148.04Conditioning Activities: Strength Training122272Thomasson, J.   T      10:20-12:10PAD 1251010
Au 181148.06Conditioning Activities: Group Fitness119922Walters, M.   T      10:20-12:10PAD 120208
Au 181150.02Lifetime Fitness and Wellness Cardiovascular Exercise Training219923Whitaker, B.          ONLINE2526
Au 181150.02Lifetime Fitness and Wellness Cardiovascular Exercise Training222453DeMay, D.         2nd 7 wks ONLINE2523
Au 181154.01Fencing I119924Coventry, F.   T      3:30-5:20PAD 100A243
Au 181155.01Physical Fitness Training for the ROTC: Army
*Students must also take Military Science 1101
11019925Hayden, M.  M WR    6:30-7:30AAD 100A2515
Au 181156Flag Football119927Lisy, M.    W     3:30-5:20PAD 100A3020
Au 181156Flag Football119926Gregg, R.   T      5:30-7:20PAD 1003012
Au 181169.04Martial Arts Forms: Karate I119928Coventry, F.     R    5:30-7:20PAD 120258
Au 181169.07Martial Arts Forms: Tae Kwon Do I119929Coventry, F.     R    3:30-5:20PAD 120252
Au 181169.09Martial Arts Forms: T'ai Chi Ch'uan I119930Coventry, F.     R    7:35-9:25PAD 120254
Au 181172.01Self Defense Women119931Coventry, F.   T      5:30-7:20PAD 1202515
Au 181172.01Self Defense Women135597Rosen, T.     R    1:30-3:20PAD 120257
Au 181185.01Table Tennis I119932Thomasson, J.  M W     9:10-10:05AAD 100A1615
Au 181191.01Volleyball I119933Thomasson, J.  M       10:20-12:10PAD 1002416
Au 181195.01Yoga I121253Baker, K.   T      12:45-2:35PAD 1202019
Au 182250Cancer Prevention222273Krueger, J.   T      3:05-4:55PAD 1312511
Au 183312Issues in Alcohol/Drug Use and Abuse219936Krueger, J.   T      5:30-7:20PAD 1312513
Sp 191102First Aid and CPR211581Jarrett, M.  M      1st 7 wks 4:15-7:55PAD 1321010
Sp 191102First Aid and CPR211582Chenault, E.  M      2nd 7 wks 4:15-7:55PAD 1321012
Sp 191102First Aid and CPR211583Jarrett, M.   T     2nd 7 wks 4:15-7:55PAD 1321010
Sp 191102First Aid and CPR211584Baker, K.    W    2nd 7 wks 4:15-7:55PAD 1321011
Sp 191102First Aid and CPR213731Jarrett, M.     R   2nd 7 wks 4:15-7:55PAD 1321010
Sp 191103Introduction to Health and Wellness in American Society212833Baker, K.     R    12:45-2:35PAD 1313029
Sp 191104Stress Management for the College Student
*Class has a lecture and yoga lab
233688Gregg, R.  M     
   W    
5:30-6:25P
5:30-6:25P
AD 131
AD 120
2021
Sp 191104Stress Management for the College Student
*Class has a lecture and yoga lab
233689Gregg, R.  M     
   W    
6:40-7:35P
6:40-7:35P
AD 131
AD 120
2019
Sp 191122Techniques in Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation111585Baker, K.  M      1st 7 wks 10:20-12:10PAD 1321010
Sp 191122Techniques in Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation111586Baker, K.    W    2nd 7 wks 10:20-12:10PAD 132108
Sp 191139.01Introductory Program of Outdoor Pursuits: Scuba II
*Come to Newark Advising Ofc to register & pick-up course materials
11011587 ARRANGED  ARRANGED-10
Sp 191143.01Badminton I111588Thomasson, J.     R    10:20-12:10PAD 100A2017
Sp 191144.02Basketball Men111589Thomasson, J.    W     10:20-12:10PAD 1002019
Sp 191147Principles of Fitness and Wellness213369Baker, K.     R    10:20-12:10PAD 1313029
Sp 191148.04Conditioning Activities: Strength Training113370Thomasson, J.   T      10:20-12:10PAD 1251010
Sp 191148.06Conditioning Activities: Group Fitness113371Thompson, J.   T      3:05-4:55PAD 1202017
Sp 191150.02Lifetime Fitness and Wellness Cardiovascular Exercise Training211590Whitaker, B.          ONLINE2528
Sp 191154.01Fencing I111617Coventry, F.    W     3:30-5:20PAD 100A247
Sp 191155.01Physical Fitness Training for the ROTC: Army
*Students must also take Military Science 1102
11011591Rickard, J.  M WR    6:30-7:30AAD 1252016
Sp 191169.04Martial Arts Forms: Karate I111592Coventry, F.  M       5:30-7:20PAD 1202421
Sp 191169.07Martial Arts Forms: Tae Kwon Do I111593Coventry, F.  M       3:30-5:20PAD 1202513
Sp 191169.09Martial Arts Forms: T'ai Chi Ch'uan I113113Coventry, F.  M       7:35-9:25PAD 120258
Sp 191172.01Self Defense Women133691Rosen, T.     R    1:30-3:20PAD 1202522
Sp 191172.01Self Defense Women111594Coventry, F.    W     1:30-3:20PAD 1202525
Sp 191174Soccer111595Lisy, M.  M W    2nd 7 wks 3:30-5:20PAD 1003017
Sp 191185.01Table Tennis I112836Thomasson, J.  M W     9:10-10:05AAD 100A1616
Sp 191191.01Volleyball I112834Thomasson, J.  M       10:20-12:10PAD 1002423
Sp 191195.01Yoga I112835Baker, K.   T      12:45-2:35PAD 1202019
Sp 192250Cancer Prevention211599Jarrett, M.    W     5:30-7:20PAD 1312525
LATIN
Au 181101.01Elementary Latin I517901Munteanu, D.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:35P
12:45-1:40P
WC 250
WC 250
2420
Au 181103Intermediate Latin II318119Munteanu, D.  M W     10:20-12:10PFH 106B243
Sp 191102.01Intermediate Latin I528161Munteanu, D.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:35P
12:45-1:40P
AD 137
AD 137
2413
MATHEMATICS
Au 181050Precollege Mathematics I54269Young, J.  MTWRF   8-8:55AAD 1382521
Au 181050Precollege Mathematics I54274Young, J.  MTWRF   12:45-1:40PAD 1382525
Au 181050Precollege Mathematics I54270Daws, D.  MTWRF   9:10-10:05AHP 1162523
Au 181050Precollege Mathematics I54271Dragan, C.  MTWRF   9:10-10:05AHP 1242524
Au 181050Precollege Mathematics I54272Young, J.  MTWRF   11:30-12:25PAD 1382523
Au 181050Precollege Mathematics I54273Daws, D.  MTWRF   11:30-12:25PFH 11682525
Au 181050Precollege Mathematics I54275Daws, D.  MTWRF   1:55-2:50PAD 1312524
Au 181050Precollege Mathematics I54393Ravitsky, C.  MTWRF   3:05-4PFH 21102522
Au 181050Precollege Mathematics I514537Ravitsky, C.  MTWRF   4:15-5:10PFH 21102520
Au 181050Precollege Mathematics I514902Hrinca-Diaconescu, A.  M W   
    R   
5:30-6:50P
5:30-7:20P
RS 229
RS 229
2526
Au 181050Precollege Mathematics I536092Tran, H.  MTWRF   10:20-11:15AAD 1382523
Au 181050Precollege Mathematics I536093Tran, H.  MTWRF   12:45-1:40PHP 1242523
Au 181060Supplementary Pre-College Mathematics214906Stenzel, M.  M W     1:55-2:50PRS 2453015
Au 181075Precollege Mathematics II44276Loper, K.   T R  
     F  
8-9:20A
8-8:55A
FH 2110
FH 2110
3030
Au 181075Precollege Mathematics II44277Tran, H.  MTWR    9:10-10:05ARS 2433030
Au 181075Precollege Mathematics II44279Loper, K.   T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A
FH 2110
FH 2110
3028
Au 181075Precollege Mathematics II44280Morton, B.  MTWR    10:20-11:15AAD 1303028
Au 181075Precollege Mathematics II44282Turkmen, O.  MTWR    11:30-12:25PAD 1353034
Au 181075Precollege Mathematics II415355Uddin, Z.  MTWR    4:15-5:10PAD 1363031
Au 181075Precollege Mathematics II44283Hrinca-Diaconescu, A.  MTWR    3:05-4PRS 2293030
Au 181075Precollege Mathematics II44389Dragan, C.   T R    3:05-5:10PRS 2313025
Au 181075Precollege Mathematics II415356Hrinca-Diaconescu, A.  MTWR    4:15-5:10PRS 2293030
Au 181075Precollege Mathematics II415886Ravitsky, C.  M W     5:30-7:35PFH 21103030
Au 181075Precollege Mathematics II417902Kinkead, W.   T R    5:30-7:35PFH 21073027
Au 181075Precollege Mathematics II44278Bi, L.  MTWR    9:10-10:05ARS 2453031
Au 181075Precollege Mathematics II44281Dragan, C.  MTWR    10:20-11:15AHP 1243030
Au 181116Excursions in Mathematics34284Bi, L.  M W F   11:30-12:25PHP 1243528
Au 181116Excursions in Mathematics34285Bi, L.  M W F   4:15-5:10PNC 1403529
Au 181130College Algebra for Business44286Morton, B.  MTWR    9:10-10:05AAD 1303535
Au 181130College Algebra for Business44287Turkmen, O.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P
AD 135
AD 135
3535
Au 181130College Algebra for Business44288Bi, L.  M W     5:30-7:35PFH 11623535
Au 181131Calculus for Business517904George, D.  M W   
     F  
3:55-5:15P
3:05-5:10P
RS 220
RS 220
3522
Au 181131Calculus for Business54381Rao, V.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:50P
RS 149
RS 149
3530
Au 181135Number and Operations for Teachers514921Johnson, N.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:50P
LF 164
LF 164
3535
Au 181135Number and Operations for Teachers514922Johnson, N.  M W   
     F  
3:55-5:15P
3:05-5:10P
HP 114
HP 114
3522
Au 181136Measurement and Geometry for Teachers515831Rao, V.  M W   
     F  
3:55-5:15P
3:05-5:10P
RS 149
RS 149
3517
Au 181148College Algebra44289Daws, D.  MTWR    8-8:55ARS 2243534
Au 181148College Algebra44290Turkmen, O.  M W   
     F  
8-9:20A
8-8:55A
NC 140
NC 140
3534
Au 181148College Algebra44291Turkmen, O.  M W   
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A
NC 140
NC 140
3538
Au 181148College Algebra44292Stenzel, M.  MTWR    10:20-11:15AHP 1163531
Au 181148College Algebra44388Stenzel, M.  MTWR    11:30-12:25PHP 1163534
Au 181148College Algebra414538Morton, B.  MTWR    1:55-2:50PAD 1383536
Au 181148College Algebra415299Uddin, Z.  MTWR    1:55-2:50PRS 2433536
Au 181148College Algebra417905Uddin, Z.  M W     5:30-7:35PAD 1363531
Au 181148College Algebra44390Morton, B.  MTWR    11:30-12:25PAD 1303534
Au 181149Trigonometry313351Kinkead, W.   T R    9:35-10:55AFH 21073526
Au 181149Trigonometry317906Tiglay, F.   T R    11:10-12:30PRS 2183528
Au 181150Precalculus54294Young, J.  MTWRF   9:10-10:05AAD 1383535
Au 181150Precalculus54293Dragan, C.  MTWRF   8-8:55AHP 1243537
Au 181151Calculus I515298Yau, D.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:50P
HP 116
HP 116
3532
Au 181151Calculus I517907Harper, J.  M W   
     F  
3:05-4:55P
4:15-5:10P
RS 243
RS 243
3534
Au 181151Calculus I54295Harper, J.  M W   
     F  
8-9:20A
8-10:05A
RS 220
RS 220
3539
Au 181151Calculus I54296Yau, D.  M W   
     F  
8-9:20A
8-10:05A
RS 218
RS 218
3533
Au 181172Engineering Mathematics A54297Tiglay, F.   T R  
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:50P
RS 218
RS 218
3524
Sp 191050Precollege Mathematics I515265Tran, H.  MTWRF   11:30-12:25PFH 11682526
Sp 191050Precollege Mathematics I515266Dragan, C.  MTWRF   9:10-10:05ANC 1402523
Sp 191050Precollege Mathematics I515267Young, J.  MTWRF   11:30-12:25PNC 1402526
Sp 191050Precollege Mathematics I527649Tran, H.  MTWRF   12:45-1:40PFH 11682525
Sp 191060Supplementary Pre-College Mathematics227639Tiglay, F.  M W     9:10-10:05AFH 21803016
Sp 191075Precollege Mathematics II415268Loper, K.  M W   
     F  
8-9:20A
8-8:55A
AD 136
AD 136
3031
Sp 191075Precollege Mathematics II415269Daws, D.  MTWR    10:20-11:15ARS 2183033
Sp 191075Precollege Mathematics II415270Loper, K.  M W   
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A
AD 136
AD 136
3033
Sp 191075Precollege Mathematics II415271Young, J.  MTWR    10:20-11:15ANC 1403031
Sp 191075Precollege Mathematics II415272Hrinca-Diaconescu, A.  MTWR    11:30-12:25PAD 1353034
Sp 191075Precollege Mathematics II415273Hrinca-Diaconescu, A.  MTWR    3:05-4PRS 2313035
Sp 191075Precollege Mathematics II415274Uddin, Z.  MTWR    3:05-4PNC 1403029
Sp 191075Precollege Mathematics II415275Uddin, Z.   T R    5:30-7:35PAD 1363031
Sp 191075Precollege Mathematics II434998Bi, L.  MTWR    10:20-11:15ARS 2253032
Sp 191116Excursions in Mathematics315276Morton, B.  M W F   1:55-2:50PAD 1353533
Sp 191116Excursions in Mathematics315277Kasigwa, M.  M W     2:20-3:40PRS 2433531
Sp 191130College Algebra for Business415278Daws, D.   T R  
     F  
8-9:20A
8-8:55A
RS 224
RS 224
3519
Sp 191130College Algebra for Business415279Turkmen, O.   T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A
AD 138
AD 138
3527
Sp 191130College Algebra for Business415280Uddin, Z.  MTWR    1:55-2:50PNC 1403519
Sp 191131Calculus for Business515281Rao, V.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:50P
RS 145
RS 145
3534
Sp 191131Calculus for Business515282Stenzel, M.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:50P
FH 2104
FH 2104
3537
Sp 191131Calculus for Business527657Morton, B.  M W     5:30-8PRS 2433536
Sp 191135Number and Operations for Teachers527641Rao, V.  M W   
     F  
3:55-5:15P
3:05-5:10P
RS 149
RS 149
3526
Sp 191136Measurement and Geometry for Teachers527642Johnson, N.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:50P
AD 130
AD 130
3534
Sp 191136Measurement and Geometry for Teachers527643Bi, L.  M W   
     F  
3:55-5:15P
3:05-5:10P
AD 136
AD 136
357
Sp 191148College Algebra415283Turkmen, O.   T R  
     F  
8-9:20A
8-8:55A
AD 138
AD 138
3536
Sp 191148College Algebra415285Tran, H.   T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A
FH 2104
FH 2104
3535
Sp 191148College Algebra415286Hrinca-Diaconescu, A.  MTWR    10:20-11:15AAD 1353535
Sp 191148College Algebra415362Turkmen, O.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P
RS 149
RS 149
3535
Sp 191148College Algebra431584Tiglay, F.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P
AD 138
AD 138
3535
Sp 191148College Algebra432505Tiglay, F.  M W   
     F  
2:25-3:45P
3:05-3:55P
AD 138
AD 138
3536
Sp 191148College Algebra415284Kasigwa, M.  M W   
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A
RS 243
RS 243
3535
Sp 191149Trigonometry315287Rao, V.  M W F   11:30-12:25PRS 1453534
Sp 191149Trigonometry315289Morton, B.  M W F   3:05-4PAD 1353531
Sp 191149Trigonometry315288Morton, B.  M W F   12:45-1:40PAD 1353534
Sp 191150Precalculus527606Kasigwa, M.  MTWRF   8-8:55ARS 2433531
Sp 191151Calculus I515290Bi, L.  MTWRF   8-8:55AFH 21073535
Sp 191151Calculus I532507Harper, J.  M W   
     F  
3:05-4:55P
3:05-4P
FH 2110
FH 2110
3532
Sp 191151Calculus I515291Kasigwa, M.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:50P
RS 243
RS 243
3526
Sp 191152Calculus II515292Dragan, C.  MTWRF   8-8:55ANC 1403522
Sp 191172Engineering Mathematics A515293Stenzel, M.  MTWRF   11:30-12:25PFH 1014548
Sp 192137Algebra and Coordinate Geometry for Teachers332508Johnson, N.  M W     2:20-3:40PAD 1303519
MILITARY SCIENCE
Au 181101Introduction to the Army and Critical Thinking
*Students must also take KNSFHP 1155.01; Students will be transported to Columbus on Tuesday for training & arrive back at 9:30am
13729Hayden, M.    W   
  T     
8-8:55A
7:05-9:30A
Columbus2515
Sp 191102Introduction to the Profession of Arms
*Students must also take KNSFHP 1155.01; Students will be transported to Columbus on Tuesdays for training & arrive back at 9:30am
130889    W   
  T     
8-8:55A
7:05-9:30A
Columbus2016
MUSIC
Au 181101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction24298Dawson, J.  M W     9:10-10:05ALF 109B1511
Au 181101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction24299Dawson, J.  M W     10:20-11:15ALF 109B1511
Au 181101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction24300Dawson, J.  M W     12:45-1:40PLF 109B1514
Au 181101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction24392Dawson, J.  M W     1:55-2:50PLF 109B159
Au 182203.03University Chorus117908Sanders, P.  M W     11:10-12:30PLF 1653514
Au 182208.99Small Ensemble: Miscellaneous
*Afropop Ensemble- learn to play and perform African dance music.
14301Emoff, R.    W     3-5:30PLF 109A152
Au 182250Music Cultures of the World34302Emoff, R.   T R    9:35-10:55ALF 1653532
Au 182251The World of Classical Music318516Emoff, R.   T R    11:10-12:30PLF 1653526
Au 182251The World of Classical Music34303Sanders, P.  M W     9:35-10:55ALF 1653533
Au 182253Introduction to Jazz34380Goodman, J.  M W     3:55-5:15PLF 1653534
Au 183370Music for Elementary Teachers24304Sanders, P.  M W     2:20-3:40PLF 1652524
Sp 191101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction215294Dawson, J.  M W     9:10-10:05ALF 109B1515
Sp 191101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction215295Dawson, J.  M W     10:20-11:15ALF 109B1515
Sp 191101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction215296Dawson, J.  M W     12:45-1:40PLF 109B1513
Sp 191102.01Beginning Piano II: Group Instruction215297Dawson, J.  M W     1:55-2:50PLF 109B154
Sp 192203.03University Chorus125030Sanders, P.  M W     11:10-12:30PLF 1653514
Sp 192208.99Small Ensemble: Miscellaneous
*Afropop Ensemble- learn to play and perform African dance music.
128163Emoff, R.    W     3-5:30PLF 109A157
Sp 192250Music Cultures of the World315298Emoff, R.   T R    9:35-10:55ALF 1653530
Sp 192251The World of Classical Music325013Sanders, P.  M W     9:35-10:55ALF 1653434
Sp 192251The World of Classical Music328165Emoff, R.   T R    11:10-12:30PLF 1653525
Sp 192251EThe World of Classical Music31028164Sanders, P.  M W     9:35-10:55ALF 16511
Sp 192253Introduction to Jazz315299Goodman, J.   T R    12:45-2:05PLF 1653536
Sp 193370Music for Elementary Teachers215300Sanders, P.  M W     2:20-3:40PLF 1652522
PHILOSOPHY
Au 181100Introduction to Philosophy316185Celello, P.   T R    12:45-2:05PRS 2203534
Au 181100Introduction to Philosophy34305Celello, P.   T R    11:10-12:30PRS 2203534
Au 181100Introduction to Philosophy34306Celello, P.  M W     12:45-2:05PRS 2203528
Au 181300Introduction to Ethics34307Celello, P.   T R    2:20-3:40PRS 2203531
Au 181500.01Introduction to Logic34308Celello, P.  M W     2:20-3:40PRS 2203535
Sp 191100Introduction to Philosophy315301Celello, P.  M W F   3:05-4PRS 2183530
Sp 191300Introduction to Ethics315302Celello, P.  M W F   12:45-1:40PRS 2183534
Sp 191300Introduction to Ethics315303Celello, P.  M W F   1:55-2:50PRS 2183531
Sp 191500.01Introduction to Logic332509Celello, P.  M W F   11:30-12:25PRS 2183532
PHYSICS
Au 181103World of Energy: Forces, Electricity, Magnetism, Machines34309Smith, E.   T R    11:10-12:30PFH 21443331
Au 181103World of Energy: Forces, Electricity, Magnetism, Machines34310Smith, E.   T R    3:05-4:25PFH 21443331
Au 181200Mechanics, Kinematics, Fluids, Waves54312Smith, E.  MTWR  
   W    
1:55-2:50P
8-10:05A
FH 2104
FH 2144
185
Au 181200Mechanics, Kinematics, Fluids, Waves54391Smith, E.  MTWR  
   W   
        
1:55-2:50P
10:20-12:25P
FH 2104
FH 2144
1812
Au 181250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves516609Stamatikos, M.
Stafford, S.
 M W   
  T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
10:20-11:15A
12:40-2:45P
FH 2174
FH 2104
FH 2144
1820
Au 181250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves516999Stamatikos, M.
Stafford, S.
 M W   
  T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
10:20-11:15A
3-5:05P
FH 2174
FH 2104
FH 2144
1816
Au 181250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves54315Stafford, S.  M W   
  T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
10:20-11:15A
8-10:05A
FH 2104
FH 2180
FH 2144
1817
Au 181250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves54316Stafford, S.  M W   
  T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
10:20-11:15A
10:20-12:25P
FH 2104
FH 2180
FH 2144
1818
Sp 191200Mechanics, Kinematics, Fluids, Waves515305Smith, E.  MTWR  
   W    
1:55-2:50P
11-1:05P
FH 2110
FH 2144
1815
Sp 191250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves515308Stafford, S.
Soliman, A.
 M W   
  T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
10:20-11:15A
8-10:05A
FH 2110
FH 2110
FH 2144
1818
Sp 191250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves523351Stafford, S.
Soliman, A.
 M W   
  T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
10:20-11:15A
10:20-12:25P
FH 2110
FH 2110
FH 2144
1815
Sp 191250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves531643Stafford, S.
Soliman, A.
 M W   
  T R  
     F  
11:10-12:30P
9:10-10:05A
1-3:05P
FH 2110
FH 2110
FH 2144
185
Sp 191250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves533686Stafford, S.  M W   
  T R  
 M      
11:10-12:30P
9:10-10:05A
12:45-2:50P
FH 2110
FH 2110
FH 2144
189
Sp 191251E&M, Optics, Modern Physics515311Smith, E.  M W   
  T R  
    R   
9:35-10:55A
10:20-11:15A
8-10:05A
FH 2107
FH 2107
FH 2144
1815
POLITICAL SCIENCE
Au 181100Introduction to American Politics316998Harf, J.  M W     5:30-6:50PAD 1374038
Au 181100Introduction to American Politics313352Swigger, N.   T R    9:35-10:55AFH 11014039
Au 181100Introduction to American Politics315834Swigger, N.   T R    12:45-2:05PAD 1374037
Au 181200Introduction to Comparative Politics316557Peel, R.   T R    11:10-12:30PRS 1454039
Au 181200Introduction to Comparative Politics34317Peel, R.   T R    9:35-10:55ARS 1454037
Au 182150Voters and Elections34318Swigger, N.   T R    2:20-3:40PAD 1374034
Sp 191100Introduction to American Politics322825Swigger, N.  M W     2:20-3:40PLF 1643735
Sp 191100Introduction to American Politics331144Harf, J.   T R    5:30-6:50PAD 1374039
Sp 191100HIntroduction to American Politics334090Swigger, N.  M W     2:20-3:40PLF 16432
Sp 191200Introduction to Comparative Politics315312Peel, R.   T R    9:35-10:55ARS 1494038
Sp 192150Voters and Elections331145Harf, J.   T R    3:55-5:15PAD 1374038
Sp 192300American Foreign Policy315313Peel, R.   T R    11:10-12:30PRS 1494041
Sp 193170Political Psychology322827Swigger, N.  M W     12:45-2:05PLF 1644022
PSYCHOLOGY
Au 181100Introduction to Psychology34319Miller, D.  M W F   8-8:55AFH 11624039
Au 181100Introduction to Psychology34321Miller, D.  M W F   9:10-10:05AFH 11624040
Au 181100Introduction to Psychology34322Wirth, J.  M W     9:35-10:55AFH 11464039
Au 181100Introduction to Psychology316558Miller, D.  M W F   1:55-2:50PFH 11624039
Au 181100Introduction to Psychology317088Miller, D.  M W F   3:05-4PFH 11624038
Au 181100Introduction to Psychology317909McLean, J.   T R    7:35-8:55PRS 2314033
Au 181100Introduction to Psychology313353Okdie, B.  M W     2:20-3:40PFH 21564040
Au 181100Introduction to Psychology313404Robinson, C.  M W     12:45-2:05PFH 21744037
Au 181100Introduction to Psychology315306Hupp, J.   T R    12:45-2:05PFH 21064037
Au 181100Introduction to Psychology316591Weiss, E.  M W     2:20-3:40PFH 21064036
Au 181100Introduction to Psychology316880Weiss, E.  M W     3:55-5:15PFH 21064038
Au 181100Introduction to Psychology34320Wirth, J.  M W     8-9:20AFH 11464040
Au 181100Introduction to Psychology34323Okdie, B.  M W     9:35-10:55AAD 1373333
Au 181100Introduction to Psychology34324Robinson, C.  M W     11:10-12:30PFH 21744037
Au 181100EIntroduction to Psychology335815Okdie, B.  M W     9:35-10:55AAD 13777
Au 182220Data Analysis in Psychology34326Weiss, E.  M W     9:35-10:55AFH 1162021
Au 182300Research Methods in Psychology34327Buelow, M.  M W     11:10-12:30PFH 21102023
Au 182367.01Social Psychology34328McLean, J.   T R    12:45-2:05PRS 2292428
Au 183191Internship in Psychology1-12104329McLean, J.          63
Au 183193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-51018579Weiss, E.          5
Au 183193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-5104366Buelow, M.          5
Au 183193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-5104367Hupp, J.          5
Au 183193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-5104368Jungers, M.          5
Au 183193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-5104369Okdie, B.          5
Au 183193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-5104370Robinson, C.          5
Au 183193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-5104371Wirth, J.          5
Au 183193.02Individual Studies: Teaching of Psychology1-3104372Buelow, M.          5
Au 183310Sensation and Perception316566Weiss, E.  M W F   12:45-1:40PFH 21043516
Au 183312Memory and Cognition334053Robinson, C.  M W     2:20-3:40PFH 21743525
Au 183313Introduction to Behavioral Neuroscience34330Buelow, M.  M W     9:35-10:55AFH 21102020
Au 183331Abnormal Psychology315835McLean, J.   T R    2:20-3:40PRS 2183327
Au 183331EAbnormal Psychology334958McLean, J.   T R    2:20-3:40P21
Au 183513Introduction to Cognitive Neuroscience316567Buelow, M.  M W     12:45-2:05PFH 21103027
Au 183550Psychology of Childhood34331Hupp, J.   T R    11:10-12:30PFH 21063521
Au 183624Primate Cognition334056Miller, D.  M W     11:10-12:30PFH 21043521
Au 184540Counseling Psychology313354McLean, J.   T R    5:30-6:50PRS 2183511
Au 184543Psychology of Gender317911Weiss, E.  M W     8-9:20AFH 21073016
Au 184998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-5