Bookstore
for textbook info
when available
THE OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY AT NEWARK 
2018-2019 Academic Year Class Schedule
Autumn 2018 Semester begins Tuesday, August 21, 2018 -- Final Exams Friday, December 7- Thursday, December 13, 2018
Spring 2019 Semester begins Monday, January 7, 2019 -- Final Exams Wednesday, April 24- Tuesday, April 30, 2019 -- No Classes: January 21: Martin Luther King, Jr. Day
Last modified on Tuesday, October 23, 2018
KEY TO ABBREVIATIONS
Course Column: E = Embedded Honors   H = Honors
Days Column:  M=Monday   T=Tuesday   W=Wednesday   R=Thursday   F=Friday   S=Saturday
ARRANGED=Times Arranged with Instructor
Codes Column: **=Course has Prerequisites   10=Written Instructor Permission Required
Room Column: FH=Founders Hall   RS=Reese Center   LF=LeFevre Hall   HP=Hopewell Hall   AD=Adena Hall   WC=Warner Center   NX=Annex Building   NC=North Classroom Building
Quick Links to First Letter of Department      A B C E F G H K L M P R S T W            Enrollments and Waitlist Numbers accurate as of yesterday
TermCOURSECOURSE TITLECREDCODECLASSINSTRUCTORDAYS / SESSIONTIMEROOMLIMITEnrolled (Waitlist)
ACCOUNTING AND MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS
Au 182000Foundations of Accounting329865Smith, M.  M       2:30-3:50PFH 1013517
Au 182200Introduction to Accounting I329220Smith, M.  M W     5:30-6:50PFH 11604033
Au 183300Cost Accounting329221Smith, M.    W     5:30-6:50PFH 1012420
Au 183601Introduction to Information Systems1.529590Smith, M.    W   
       
ARRANGED 1st 7 wks
7:05-8:25P

ARRANGED
FH 101

-
2414
Sp 192300Introduction to Accounting II33464Smith, M.  M W     5:30-6:50P401
AFRICAN-AMERICAN AND AFRICAN STUDIES
Au 182080African American History to 1877333146Morris, T.   T R    12:45-2:05PFH 21743518
Sp 192194Group Studies
Social Justice & the Black Experience: An Inside Out Prison Exchange Class. (Contact morris.730@osu.edu to enroll)
31033872Morris, T.          15
Sp 192367.04Black Women Writers: Text and Context333578Morris, T.   T R    9:35-10:55A24
AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE
Au 181101Elementary American Sign Language I416588Bruner, J.   T R    12:45-2:35PRS 2452424
Au 181102Elementary American Sign Language II416589Bruner, J.   T R    3:05-4:55PRS 2452414
Au 181103Intermediate American Sign Language416587Bruner, J.   T R    5:30-7:20PRS 2452417
Sp 191101Elementary American Sign Language I420421Bruner, J.   T R    12:45-2:35P247
Sp 191102Elementary American Sign Language II420417Bruner, J.   T R    3:05-4:55P241
Sp 191103Intermediate American Sign Language420423Bruner, J.   T R    5:30-7:20P242
ANATOMY
Au 182300.01Human Anatomy430947Andreadis, P.
Ruiz, O.
  T R  
   W    
9:35-10:55A
9-11:55A
FH 2106
FH 2112
2424
Au 182300.01Human Anatomy433610Andreadis, P.
Ruiz, O.
  T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9-11:55A
FH 2106
FH 2112/2120
2422
Au 182300.01Human Anatomy432468Hunter, J.
Andreadis, P.
   W F 
  T     
12:45-2:05P
12:40-3:30P
FH 2106
FH 2112/2120
2423
Au 182300.01Human Anatomy432213Hunter, J.
Ruiz, O.
   W F 
 M      
12:45-2:05P
12:40-3:30P
FH 2106
FH 2112/2120
2419
Sp 192300.01Human Anatomy41175Hunter, J.
Mosley, C.
   W F 
 M      
12:45-2:05P
12:40-3:30P
FH 2112/2120241
Sp 192300.01Human Anatomy41176Hunter, J.
Ruiz, O.
   W F 
  T     
12:45-2:05P
12:40-3:30P

FH 2112/2120
24
Sp 192300.01Human Anatomy42861Andreadis, P.
Ruiz, O.
  T R  
   W    
9:35-10:55A
9-11:55A

FH 2112/2120
24
Sp 192300.01Human Anatomy42879Andreadis, P.
Mosley, C.
  T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9-11:55P

FH 2112/2120
24
ANTHROPOLOGY
Au 182201Introduction to Archaeology314536Cook, R.   T R    9:35-10:55ALF 1603533
Au 182201Introduction to Archaeology317888Cook, R.   T R    11:10-12:30PLF 1603233
Au 182201HIntroduction to Archaeology317889Cook, R.   T R    11:10-12:30PLF 16033
Au 182202Peoples and Cultures: An Introduction to Cultural Anthropology34182Aubry, B.  M W F   4:15-5:10PLF 1603533
Au 185193.01Individual Studies: Theory1-801015138Cook, R.          5
Au 185193.01Individual Studies: Theory1-801036031Aubry, B.          51
Sp 192200Introduction to Physical Anthropology415179Aubry, B.  M W   
     F  
4:15-5:35P
4:15-5:10P

351
Sp 192202Peoples and Cultures: An Introduction to Cultural Anthropology319669Cook, R.   T R    9:35-10:55A35
Sp 192202Peoples and Cultures: An Introduction to Cultural Anthropology319670Cook, R.   T R    11:10-12:30P301
Sp 192202Peoples and Cultures: An Introduction to Cultural Anthropology319712Aubry, B.  M W F   3:05-4P35
Sp 192202HPeoples and Cultures: An Introduction to Cultural Anthropology328146Cook, R.   T R    11:10-12:30P52
Sp 193597.01Crisis! An Anthropological Perspective of Global Issues319724Aubry, B.  M W F   11:30-12:25P201
ART
Au 182000Encountering Contemporary Art315962Sharp, C.     R    2:30-5:15PLF 1242523
Au 182100Visual Studies: Beginning Drawing34183Taylor, C.  M W F   8-9:50ALF 1242524
Au 182100Visual Studies: Beginning Drawing34184Taylor, C.  M W F   3:05-4:55PLF 1242522
Au 182300Visual Studies: Two Dimensional34185Taylor, C.  M W F   12:45-2:35PLF 1242521
Sp 192000Encountering Contemporary Art315181Hutchinson, C.   T      2:30-5:15PLF 12425
Sp 192100Visual Studies: Beginning Drawing315182Taylor, C.  M W F   12:45-2:35PLF 124252
Sp 192100Visual Studies: Beginning Drawing328147Taylor, C.  M W F   3:05-4:55PLF 12425
Sp 192300Visual Studies: Two Dimensional315183Taylor, C.  M W F   8-9:50ALF 12425
Sp 192555Photography I - Digital Camera3   T R    10-12:30PNC 13018
ART EDUCATION
Au 181600Art and Music Since 194534186Fedorenko, J.   T R    9:35-10:55AFH 11464544
Au 181600Art and Music Since 194534188Fedorenko, J.   T R    12:45-2:05PFH 11464545
Au 181600Art and Music Since 1945317079Burkhart, A.    W     5:30-8:15PFH 11464540
Au 181600Art and Music Since 1945334131Fedorenko, J.   T R    2:20-3:40PFH 11464541
Au 183900Art & Curriculum Concepts for Teachers24191Burkhart, A.  M       5:30-8:15PLF 1242523
Sp 191600Art and Music Since 1945
*Hybrid course (half in-class and half online). Computer and internet skills and access required.
315184Fedorenko, J.   T      9:35-10:55A45
Sp 191600Art and Music Since 1945315185Fedorenko, J.   T R    2:20-3:40P24
Sp 191600Art and Music Since 1945315186Burkhart, A.  M W     5:30-6:50P451
Sp 192367.01Visual Culture: Investigating Diversity & Social Justice
*Class focuses on exhibitions/museums and utilizes the LeFevre Gallery for the final course project.
315189Burkhart, A.  M W     3:55-5:15P24
Sp 193900Art & Curriculum Concepts for Teachers215190Fedorenko, J.   T R    12:45-2:05P252
ARTS AND SCIENCES
Au 181101First or Second Year Seminar
*You got an iPad for school, now what? Learn to use the iPad for academic success.
135879Okdie, B.   T     1st 7 wks 10:20-12:10PRS 2312522
Au 181101First or Second Year Seminar
*You got an iPad for school, now what? Learn to use the iPad for academic success.
135880Buelow, M.      F  1st 7 wks 12:45-2:35PRS 2452514
Au 181101First or Second Year Seminar
*Political Inequality: Causes and Consequences
136324Swigger, N.      F  2nd 7 wks 12:45-2:35PHP 0722510
Au 181102HRegional Honors Seminar11036220Cope, V.   T     2nd 7 wks 6:30-8:20PRS 2202520
Au 181102HRegional Honors Seminar
*LeFevre Fellows
1104386Lerner, M.      F   10:20-11:15AWC 2501515
Au 182120Information Search, Evaluation and Use217854Blocksidge, K.         1st 7 wks ONLINE2524
Au 182120Information Search, Evaluation and Use236210Crissinger, J.         2nd 7 wks ONLINE2525
Au 182120Information Search, Evaluation and Use24387McKenna, S.         2nd 7 wks ONLINE2525
Sp 191101First or Second Year Seminar
*Title: Performing Beyond Words
1Toth, L.     R   2nd 7 wks 3:05-4:55PLF 10615
Sp 191101First or Second Year Seminar
*You got an iPad for school, now what? Learn to use the iPad for academic success.
1Okdie, B.  M W    1st 7 wks 9:10-10:05A25
Sp 191102HRegional Honors Seminar
Title: LeFevre Fellows course
11015191Lerner, M.      F   10:20-11:15AWC 25015
Sp 192120Information Search, Evaluation and Use215359Blocksidge, K.         1st 7 wks ONLINE251
Sp 192120Information Search, Evaluation and Use2Crissinger, J.         1st 7 wks ONLINE25
Sp 192120Information Search, Evaluation and Use234086McKenna, S.         2nd 7 wks ONLINE25
Sp 192120Information Search, Evaluation and Use2Verdream, J.         2nd 7 wks ONLINE25
Sp 192798.06The Past, Present, and Future of Liverpool
*Study Abroad course to Liverpool. Travel March 9-17, 2019.
31033683Blocksidge, K.  M       3:05-4:55P18
ASTRONOMY
Au 181143Cosmology: History of the Universe
*This class is held at The Works in Newark, not on the OSUN campus.
316592Stamatikos, M.  M W     12:45-2:05P6056
BIOLOGY
Au 181101Introductory Biology44193Weyrauch, S.  M W   
    R   
8-9:50A
8-9:50A
FH 1160
FH 2126
2418
Au 181101Introductory Biology44194Weyrauch, S.
Palik, D.
 M W   
     F  
8-9:50A
8-9:50A
FH 1160
FH 2126
2419
Au 181101Introductory Biology44196Weyrauch, S.
Stottlemyer, A.
 M W   
    R   
10:20-12:10P
10:20-12:10P
FH 1160
FH 2126
2424
Au 181101Introductory Biology435234Weyrauch, S.
Palik, D.
 M W   
     F  
10:20-12:10P
10:20-12:10P
FH 1160
FH 2126
2423
Au 181101Introductory Biology44198Palik, D.
Ruiz, O.
 M W   
    R   
12:45-2:35P
12:45-2:35P
FH 1160
FH 2126
2424
Au 181101Introductory Biology44199Palik, D.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:35P
12:45-2:35P
FH 1160
FH 2126
2423
Au 181101Introductory Biology44201Palik, D.
Ruiz, O.
 M W   
    R   
3:05-4:55P
3:05-4:55P
FH 1160
FH 2126
2424
Au 181101Introductory Biology44202Palik, D.  M W   
     F  
3:05-4:55P
3:05-4:55P
FH 1160
FH 2126
2422
Au 181101Introductory Biology44385Stottlemyer, A.  M W   
    R   
5:30-7:20P
5:30-7:20P
FH 1168
FH 2126
2422
Au 181102Human Biology44203Weyrauch, S.   T R    2:30-5:15PFH 11605044
Au 181113Biological Sciences: Energy Transfer and Development44205Goodell, K.  M   F 
   W    
3:05-4:55P
9:15-12N
AD 130
FH 2126
2414
Au 181113Biological Sciences: Energy Transfer and Development44206Goodell, K.
Stottlemyer, A.
 M   F 
   W    
3:05-4:55P
2:15-5P
AD 130
FH 2126
2421
Au 181114Biological Sciences: Form, Function, Diversity, and Ecology417856Roberts, J.    W F 
 M      
3:05-4:55P
1-3:45P
FH 1168
FH 2126
2412
Sp 191101Introductory Biology415193Weyrauch, S.
Palik, D.
 M W   
    R   
8-9:50A
8-9:50A

FH 2126
241
Sp 191101Introductory Biology415194Weyrauch, S.
Ruiz, O.
 M W   
     F  
8-9:50A
8-9:50A

FH 2126
24
Sp 191101Introductory Biology415196Roberts, J.
Palik, D.
 M W   
    R   
10:20-12:10P
10:20-12:10P

FH 2126
241
Sp 191101Introductory Biology415197Roberts, J.
Ruiz, O.
 M W   
     F  
10:20-12:10P
10:20-12:10P

FH 2126
242
Sp 191101Introductory Biology415357Weyrauch, S.
Palik, D.
 M W   
    R   
12:45-2:35P
12:45-2:35P

FH 2126
242
Sp 191101Introductory Biology415358Weyrauch, S.
Stottlemyer, A.
 M W   
     F  
12:45-2:35P
12:45-2:35P

FH 2126
24
Sp 191101Introductory Biology431158Weyrauch, S.
Ruiz, O.
 M W   
    R   
3:05-4:55P
3:05-4:55P

FH 2126
24
Sp 191101Introductory Biology431599Weyrauch, S.
Ruiz, O.
 M W   
     F  
3:05-4:55P
3:05-4:55P

FH 2126
24
Sp 191101Introductory Biology432294Palik, D.  M W   
    R   
5:30-7:20P
5:30-7:20P

FH 2126
241
Sp 191102Human Biology415198Roberts, J.  M W     2:30-5:15PFH 116050
Sp 191113Biological Sciences: Energy Transfer and Development415200Stottlemyer, A.  M   F 
   W    
3:05-4:55P
9:15-12N

FH 2126
241
Sp 191113Biological Sciences: Energy Transfer and Development421450Stottlemyer, A.  M   F 
   W    
3:05-4:55P
1-3:45P

FH 2126
243
Sp 191114Biological Sciences: Form, Function, Diversity, and Ecology415202Goodell, K.    W F 
 M      
3:05-4:55P
1-3:45P
AD 131
FH 2126
241
BUSINESS ADMIN: MANAGEMENT & HUMAN RESOURCES
Au 182000Introduction to International Business1.529724Makhija, M.    W    2nd 7 wks 7:05-8:25PFH 1012423
Au 182292Business Skills & Environment329683Shepfer, T.   T      7:05-8:25PFH 1013017
Au 183200Managing Individuals in Organizations: Organizational Behavior and Human Resources329222Inks, L.     R  
       
ARRANGED 
5:30-6:50P

ARRANGED
FH 101
ONLINE
ONLINE
3024
Sp 194324Staffing: Concepts and Competencies for Acquiring Talent33465Inks, L.    W   
        
5:30-6:50P
FH 101
246
Sp 194490Strategic Management33466Bellner, B.    W     7:05-8:25PFH 101249
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION: MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
Au 182320Decision Sciences: Statistical Techniques329591Kinkead, W.   T R    3:55-5:15PFH 21073012
Au 184250Six Sigma Principles329223Dickerson, C.   T      5:30-6:50PFH 1012422
Sp 192320Decision Sciences: Statistical Techniques33469Kinkead, W.  M W     7:05-8:25P30
Sp 192321Business Analytics1.53470Kinkead, W.   T      3:55-5:15P24
Sp 193230Introduction to Operations Management: Improving Competitiveness in Organizations33471Klinker, T.     R    7:05-8:25PFH 101241
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION:FINANCE
Au 181200Personal Finance329588King, D.  M W     11:10-12:30PFH 11463031
Au 183220Business Finance329599Staufenberg, D.  M       5:30-6:50PFH 1012425
Sp 191200Personal Finance33472King, D.      F   11:30-2:15P30
Sp 193500Legal Environment of Business1.53467Whetzel, E.  M W    2nd 7 wks 7:05-8:25P352
Sp 194200Applications in Finance33957Staufenberg, D.  M     
       
ARRANGED 
5:30-6:50P

ARRANGED
FH 101

-
249
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION:MARKETING & LOGISTICS
Au 184204Marketing Projects329712Haugtvedt, C.
    R  
        
7:05-8:25P
FH 101
2418
Sp 193250Principles of Marketing33847Goodman, J.

  T    
       
ARRANGED 
5:30-6:50P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
242
Sp 193380Logistics Management1.53958Esper, T.

    R  
       
ARRANGED 1st 7 wks
5:30-6:50P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
24
Sp 194380Advanced Logistics Management1.53468DeNunzio, S.

    R  
       
ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks
5:30-6:50P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
247
CHEMISTRY
Au 181110Elementary Chemistry54209Ranaweera, U.
Jackson, T.
 MT RF 
   W    
1:55-2:50P
12:45-3:40P
FH 1101
FH 2177
2422
Au 181110Elementary Chemistry54208Ranaweera, U.
Jackson, T.
 MT RF 
    R   
1:55-2:50P
9-11:55A
FH 1101
FH 2177
2423
Au 181110Elementary Chemistry534075Ranaweera, U.   T R  
 M      
5:30-7:20P
5:30-8:25P
FH 2180
FH 2177
2420
Au 181110Elementary Chemistry534076Ranaweera, U.   T R  
   W    
5:30-7:20P
5:30-8:25P
FH 2180
FH 2177
2419
Au 181210General Chemistry I513344Cabral, J.  M W   
  T     
10:20-12:10P
12:45-3:40P
FH 2180
FH 2177
2424
Au 181210General Chemistry I513345Cabral, J.  M W   
    R   
10:20-12:10P
12:45-3:40P
FH 2180
FH 2177
2423
Au 181210General Chemistry I514869Dogan Ekici, O.   TW   
  T     
12:40-2:30P
9-11:55A
FH 2180
FH 2177
2424
Au 181210General Chemistry I514870Dogan Ekici, O.   TW   
   W    
12:40-2:30P
9-11:55A
FH 2180
FH 2177
2422
Au 181250General Chemistry for Engineers44212Sorrels, J.  M   F 
 M      
9:10-11A
12:45-3:40P
FH 101
FH 2177
2420
Au 181250General Chemistry for Engineers44213Sorrels, J.  M   F 
     F  
9:10-11A
12:45-3:40P
FH 101
FH 2177
2421
Au 184998Undergraduate Research1-101015446Dogan Ekici, O.          51
Au 184998Undergraduate Research1-101015822Cabral, J.          5
Sp 191110Elementary Chemistry515205Ranaweera, U.
Jackson, T.
 MT RF 
   W    
1:55-2:50P
12:45-3:40P

FH 2177
24
Sp 191110Elementary Chemistry515204Ranaweera, U.
Jackson, T.
 MT RF 
    R   
1:55-2:50P
9-11:55A

FH 2177
24
Sp 191110Elementary Chemistry532362Hammons, J.   T R  
 M      
5:30-7:20P
5:30-8:25P

FH 2177
24
Sp 191110Elementary Chemistry532364Hammons, J.   T R  
   W    
5:30-7:20P
5:30-8:25P

FH 2177
243
Sp 191210General Chemistry I531148Dogan Ekici, O.
Sorrels, J.
  TW   
  T     
12:40-2:30P
9-11:55A

FH 2177
241
Sp 191210General Chemistry I531149Dogan Ekici, O.
Sorrels, J.
  TW   
   W    
12:40-2:30P
9-11:55A

FH 2177
24
Sp 191210General Chemistry I515207Ranaweera, U.   T R  
 M      
10:20-12:10P
9-11:55A

FH 2177
244
Sp 191210General Chemistry I515208Ranaweera, U.   T R  
     F  
10:20-12:10P
9-11:55A

FH 2177
24
Sp 191220General Chemistry II515210Cabral, J.  M W   
  T     
10:20-12:10P
12:45-3:40P

FH 2177
242
Sp 191220General Chemistry II515211Cabral, J.  M W   
    R   
10:20-12:10P
12:45-3:40P

FH 2177
242
Sp 191250General Chemistry for Engineers415213Sorrels, J.  M   F 
 M      
9:10-11A
12:45-3:40P

FH 2177
241
Sp 191250General Chemistry for Engineers415214Sorrels, J.  M   F 
     F  
9:10-11A
12:45-3:40P

FH 2177
24
Sp 194998Undergraduate Research1-101021747Cabral, J.          5
Sp 194998Undergraduate Research1-101021753Dogan Ekici, O.          5
CLASSICS
Sp 192220Classical Mythology332369Munteanu, D.  M W     11:10-12:30P94
Sp 192220HClassical Mythology331129Munteanu, D.  M W     11:10-12:30P154
COMMUNICATION
Au 181100Communication in Society34214Marietta-Brown, A.  M W F   8-8:55ARS 2293030
Au 181100Communication in Society317886Marietta-Brown, A.  M W F   12:45-1:40PRS 2293030
Au 181100Communication in Society318272Marietta-Brown, A.  M W F   1:55-2:50PRS 2293030
Au 181101History of Communication317887Newhouse, J.   T R    11:10-12:30PRS 2293030
Au 181101History of Communication34215Newhouse, J.   T R    9:35-10:55ARS 2293029
Au 181101History of Communication34216Marietta-Brown, A.  M W F   10:20-11:15ARS 2293027
Au 182110Principles of Effective Public Speaking34217Marietta-Brown, A.  M W F   9:10-10:05ARS 2292422
Sp 191100Communication in Society315215Marietta-Brown, A.   T R    8-9:20A30
Sp 191100Communication in Society322512Marietta-Brown, A.   T R    9:35-10:55A303
Sp 191101History of Communication315216Newhouse, J.  M W F   9:10-10:05A30
Sp 191101History of Communication315217Newhouse, J.  M W F   10:20-11:15A30
Sp 191101History of Communication328148Marietta-Brown, A.   T R    12:45-2:05P30
Sp 192110Principles of Effective Public Speaking315218Marietta-Brown, A.   T R    11:10-12:30P24
COMPARATIVE STUDIES
Au 181100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives34218Evans, S.  M W     9:35-10:55ARS 2243534
Au 181100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives34219Evans, S.  M W     11:10-12:30PRS 2243530
Au 181100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives316184Cash, C.   T R    3:55-5:15PFH 21563532
Au 181100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives317058Gregg, A.   T R    5:30-6:50PRS 1493530
Au 181100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives336115Gregg, A.   T R    2:20-3:40PRS 1493535
Au 181100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives336116Gregg, A.   T R    3:55-5:15PRS 1493531
Au 181100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives34220Cash, C.  M W     2:20-3:40PRS 2183534
Au 182101Literature and Society335099Annus, E.  M W     11:10-12:30PRS 2183533
Au 182101Literature and Society34221Annus, E.  M W     3:55-5:15PRS 2183535
Au 182105Literature and Ethnicity314998Cash, C.   T R    2:20-3:40PFH 21563534
Au 182105Literature and Ethnicity316539Low, J.   T R    3:55-5:15PRS 2183520
Au 182105Literature and Ethnicity318426Low, J.  M W     5:30-6:50PRS 2203514
Au 182341Technology, Science, and Society34222Cash, C.  M W     5:30-6:50PRS 2183536
Sp 191100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives315219Annus, E.   T R    12:45-2:05P355
Sp 191100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives322851Cash, C.   T R    3:55-5:15P35
Sp 191100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives333816Gregg, A.   T R    3:55-5:15P35
Sp 191100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives333817Gregg, A.   T R    5:30-6:50P35
Sp 191100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives315220Gregg, A.    W     3:05-6P35
Sp 191100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives333274Evans, S.  M W     9:35-10:55A353
Sp 191100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives333490Evans, S.  M W     11:10-12:30P353
Sp 192105Literature and Ethnicity322837Low, J.   T R    11:10-12:30P35
Sp 192323Introduction to American Indian Studies322838Low, J.   T R    3:55-5:15P35
Sp 192341Technology, Science, and Society333807Cash, C.  M W     2:20-3:40P351
Sp 192341Technology, Science, and Society315221Cash, C.   T R    5:30-6:50P35
COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING
Au 181111Introduction to Computer-Assisted Problem Solving322806Crowner, F.   T R    12:45-2:35PFH 1803227
Au 181223Introduction to Computer Programming in Java322807Crowner, F.   T R    8-9:50AFH 1803235
Au 182111Modeling and Problem Solving with Spreadsheets and Databases322808Crowner, F.   T R    10:20-12:10PFH 1803228
Au 182111Modeling and Problem Solving with Spreadsheets and Databases327274Crowner, F.   T R    3:05-4:55PFH 1803217
Sp 191111Introduction to Computer-Assisted Problem Solving35562Crowner, F.   T R    10:20-12:10PFH 18032
Sp 191222Introduction to Computer Programming in C++ for Engineers and Scientists38275Crowner, F.   T R    8-9:20AFH 180241
Sp 192111Modeling and Problem Solving with Spreadsheets and Databases35563Crowner, F.   T R    3:05-4:55PFH 180322
Sp 192111Modeling and Problem Solving with Spreadsheets and Databases35564Crowner, F.   T R    5:30-7:20PFH 18032
EARTH SCIENCES
Au 181100Planet Earth: How It Works433149Leonard-Pingel, J.  M W   
  T     
9:35-10:55A
8-9:50A
FH 2168
FH 2168
2424
Au 181100Planet Earth: How It Works44373St John, J.  M W   
     F  
3:55-5:15P
3:05-4:55P
FH 2168
FH 2168
2418
Au 181105Geology of the National Parks336004Sitler, G.  M W     8-9:20AFH 21564035
Au 181105Geology of the National Parks334674Sitler, G.  M W     9:35-10:55AFH 21564039
Au 181105Geology of the National Parks34375Leonard-Pingel, J.  M W     11:10-12:30PFH 21564038
Au 181121The Dynamic Earth44377St John, J.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:35P
FH 2168
FH 2168
2423
Au 182206Principles of Oceanography34379St John, J.   T R    3:55-5:15PFH 21682424
Sp 191100Planet Earth: How It Works415223St John, J.  M W   
     F  
8-9:20A
8-9:50A
FH 2168
FH 2168
243
Sp 191105Geology of the National Parks315225Sitler, G.  M W     9:35-10:55AFH 2156402
Sp 191105Geology of the National Parks331171St John, J.   T R    3:55-5:15PFH 2156401
Sp 191110History of Life on Earth-Global Change in the Biosphere332904Leonard-Pingel, J.  M W     11:10-12:30PFH 2168242
Sp 191122HHonors Earth Through Time432416Leonard-Pingel, J.  M W   
  T     
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:35P
FH 2168
FH 2168
151
Sp 192206Principles of Oceanography332417St John, J.  M W     3:55-5:15PFH 2168243
ECONOMICS
Au 181100.01Current Economic Events in Historical Perspective34223Lee, S.  M W F   9:10-10:05ARS 1495047
Au 182001.01Principles of Microeconomics315892Alexander, E.   T R    3:55-5:15PHP 1165047
Au 182001.01Principles of Microeconomics335723Alexander, E.   T R    2:20-3:40PHP 1165044
Au 182001.01Principles of Microeconomics34224Kalbus, J.  M W F   8-8:55ARS 1455048
Au 182001.01Principles of Microeconomics34225Lee, S.  M W F   10:20-11:15ARS 1495048
Au 182002.01Principles of Macroeconomics335598Kalbus, J.  M W F   9:10-10:05ARS 1455021
Au 182002.01Principles of Macroeconomics34226Alexander, E.   T R    9:35-10:55ALF 1645045
Au 182002.01Principles of Macroeconomics34227Kalbus, J.  M W F   10:20-11:15ARS 1455031
Au 182002.01Principles of Macroeconomics34228Alexander, E.   T R    12:45-2:05PHP 1065049
Sp 191100.01Current Economic Events in Historical Perspective315228Lee, S.  M W F   9:10-10:05A50
Sp 192001.01Principles of Microeconomics315231Lee, S.  M W F   10:20-11:15A501
Sp 192001.01Principles of Microeconomics315230Alexander, E.  M W     9:35-10:55A50
Sp 192001.01Principles of Microeconomics332435Alexander, E.  M W     11:10-12:30P503
Sp 192001.01Principles of Microeconomics315229Kalbus, J.   T R    8-9:20A50
Sp 192002.01Principles of Macroeconomics315232Kalbus, J.   T R    9:35-10:55A503
Sp 192002.01Principles of Macroeconomics315233Alexander, E.  M W     2:20-3:40P50
Sp 192002.01Principles of Macroeconomics315234Alexander, E.  M W     3:55-5:15P50
EDUCATION:TEACHING & LEARNING
Au 181902.04Academic Writing in English as a Second Language419949Schieber, B.   T R    2:20-4:10PHP 1201513
Au 182189Field Experience
*Students must also register for ESEPHL 4403 on Monday.
21019937Norlin, E.    W F   8-12NLF 1642519
Au 182189Field Experience
*Students must also register for ESEPHL 4403 on Wednesday.
21021869Idleman, C.  M   F   8-12NHP 1142517
Au 182367Education, Society and Writing319938McCleese, E.  M W     2:20-3:40PHP 0762423
Au 182367Education, Society and Writing319939McCleese, E.   T R    3:55-5:15PHP 0762425
Au 182368Introduction to Children's Literature319940Warner, C.   T R    2:20-3:40PHP 0802525
Au 183160Application of Development in Learning Contexts321471Hirn, C.  M W     12:45-2:05PHP 0902524
Au 183189Field Experience1-21021882Adam, D.          101
Au 183189Field Experience1-21021954Johnson, P.          102
Au 183189Field Experience1-21021955Wolfgang, S.          102
Au 183189Field Experience1-21021956Hessler, T.          103
Au 183189Field Experience1-21021957Hirn, C.          106
Au 183189Field Experience1-21021958Halloy, V.          103
Au 183189Field Experience1-21036251Ciotola, T.          106
Au 183189Field Experience1-21036252McCullough, J.          105
Au 183189Field Experience1-21036253Blatter, B.          103
Au 183193Individual Studies1-31021235Bendixen-Noe, M.          5
Au 183193Individual Studies1-31021237Erchick, D.          5
Au 183193Individual Studies1-31021238Warner, C.          5
Au 183193Individual Studies1-31021239Rodgers, A.          5
Au 183356Literature for Adolescents321241Warner, C.   T R    3:55-5:15PHP 0802520
Au 184189Advanced Field Experience31021761Reynolds, G. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-61
Au 184189Advanced Field Experience31021762Wolfgang, S. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-61
Au 184189Advanced Field Experience31022445Halloy, V. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-63
Au 184189Advanced Field Experience31022446McCullough, J. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-61
Au 184189Advanced Field Experience31022447Adam, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-65
Au 185108Teaching and Learning of Mathematics in Grades Pre-K - 3
*Undergrad credit
31019943Erchick, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2515
Au 185108Teaching and Learning of Mathematics in Grades Pre-K - 3
*Undergraduate credit
31022271Erchick, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2514
Au 185123Early Childhood Pedagogy
*Undergrad credit only
31021472Bendixen-Noe, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2515
Au 185123Early Childhood Pedagogy
*Undergrad credit only
31021916Brlas, S. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2515
Au 185191Supervised Student Teaching Internship101021734Reynolds, G. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-255
Au 185191Supervised Student Teaching Internship101021735Johnson, P. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-253
Au 185191Supervised Student Teaching Internship101021951Wolfgang, S. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-254
Au 185191Supervised Student Teaching Internship101021952Brlas, S. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-253
Au 185191Supervised Student Teaching Internship101021953Idleman, C. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-253
Au 185191Supervised Student Teaching Internship101022448McCleese, E. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-253
Au 185191Supervised Student Teaching Internship101022449Lightbody, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-253
Au 185191Supervised Student Teaching Internship101022450Wysocki, C. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-255
Au 185195Reflective Seminar
*Student teaching seminar. Undergrad credit
21021358Bendixen-Noe, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-1515
Au 185195Reflective Seminar
*Student teaching Seminar. Undergrad credit.
21022270Bendixen-Noe, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-1514
Au 185195Reflective Seminar
*Student teaching seminar. Undergrad credit
21035681Bendixen-Noe, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-15
Au 185195Reflective Seminar
*Child and Youth Studies
11022389Hessler, T.     R    1:15-2:15PHP 07453
Au 185220Foundations of Middle Childhood Teaching and Learning
*Undergraduate credit
31019944Bendixen-Noe, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2511
Au 185270Mathematics Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*Undergrad credit
31021745Erchick, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-252
Au 185270Mathematics Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*Undergrad credit
31021746Erchick, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-253
Au 185339Evaluation and Instructional Decision-Making in Literacy
*Undergraduate credit
31019946Smith, S. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2521
Au 185339Evaluation and Instructional Decision-Making in Literacy
*Undergraduate credit
31019945Smith, S. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2521
Au 185468Reading Foundations
*U/G credit
319947McCleese, E.  M W     3:55-5:15PHP 0762522
Au 185469Understanding Phonics and its Role in Instruction
*Undergraduate credit
31019948Smith, S. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2521
Au 185469Understanding Phonics and its Role in Instruction
*Undergraduate credit
31019950Smith, S. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2521
Au 186808Multicultural and Global Perspectives on Teaching and Learning
*Graduate level only
333565Smith, M.          ONLINE2513
Au 187193Individual Studies1-151019951Warner, C.          51
Au 187193Individual Studies1-151021244Bendixen-Noe, M.          5
Au 187193Individual Studies1-151021246Rodgers, A.          5
Au 187193Individual Studies1-151021247Erchick, D.          5
Au 187193Individual Studies1-151021248Hessler, T.          5
Au 188998Research Apprenticeship in Teaching and Learning2-81021422Rodgers, A.          5
Au 188999Research1-151021249Rodgers, A.          51
Au 188999Research1-151036117Warner, C.          51
Sp 191902.04Academic Writing in English as a Second Language411616Schieber, B.   T R    3:15-5:10P15
Sp 192189Field Experience
*Course must be taken with ESPHE 4403 on Mondays 8-11am
1-41011600Norlin, E.    W F   8-12N25
Sp 192189Field Experience
*Course must be taken with ESPHE 4403 on Mondays 8-11am
1-41013906Idleman, C.    W F   8-12N25
Sp 192367Education, Society and Writing311601McCleese, E.  M W     2:20-3:40P24
Sp 192367Education, Society and Writing311602McCleese, E.  M W     3:55-5:15P241
Sp 192368Introduction to Children's Literature311603Demchak, C.   T R    11:10-12:30P25
Sp 192368Introduction to Children's Literature311604Demchak, C.   T R    2:20-3:40P25
Sp 193160Application of Development in Learning Contexts312989Hirn, C.  M W     12:45-2:05P252
Sp 193189Field Experience11013180 ARRANGED  ARRANGED-6
Sp 193193Individual Studies1-31012813Rodgers, A.          5
Sp 193193Individual Studies1-31012815Erchick, D.          5
Sp 193193Individual Studies1-31012816Hessler, T.          5
Sp 193193Individual Studies1-31012817Warner, C.          5
Sp 194189Advanced Field Experience31011605 ARRANGED  ARRANGED-6
Sp 194191Internship1-151013031Hessler, T. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-52
Sp 194191Internship1-151013104Hessler, T. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-5
Sp 195005Equity and Diversity in Education
*Graduate credit
31013059Subedi, B.    W     4:30-7:15P15
Sp 195005Equity and Diversity in Education
*Undergrad credit
31013248Subedi, B.    W     4:30-7:15P15
Sp 195005Equity and Diversity in Education
*Undergraduate credit
31013727Hirn, C.  M       4:30-7:15P151
Sp 195102Teaching and Learning of Literacy in Grades Pre-K - 3
*Undergrad credit
31011606Warner, C. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
Sp 195102Teaching and Learning of Literacy in Grades Pre-K - 3
*Undergraduate credit only
31013105Warner, C. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
Sp 195129Teaching and Learning of Science in Grades Pre K - 3
*Undergrad credit
31011607Lightbody, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
Sp 195129Teaching and Learning of Science in Grades Pre K - 3
*Undergrad credit
31013106Lightbody, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
Sp 195137Teaching and Learning of Social Studies Grades Pre-K - 3
*Undergrad credit
31012990Subedi, B.          25
Sp 195137Teaching and Learning of Social Studies Grades Pre-K - 3
*Undergrad credit
31013107Subedi, B. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
Sp 195195Reflective Seminar
*Child and Youth Studies
21013545Hessler, T.   T      2:15-4:15P52
Sp 195226Literacy, New Media, and Creative Pedagogies for Classrooms
*Undergraduate Credit
31011608Trautmann, P.    W     4:30-7:15P151
Sp 195226Literacy, New Media, and Creative Pedagogies for Classrooms
*Graduate credit
313728Lightbody, M.  M       4:30-7:15P15
Sp 195226Literacy, New Media, and Creative Pedagogies for Classrooms
*Undergrad credit
31013729Lightbody, M.  M       4:30-7:15P15
Sp 195230Language Arts Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*U/G credit
31011609Warner, C. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
Sp 195230Language Arts Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*Undergrad credit
31013108Warner, C. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
Sp 195275Science Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*U/G credit
31011610Lightbody, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
Sp 195275Science Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*Undergrad credit
31013109Lightbody, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
Sp 195280Social Studies Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*U/G credit
31011611Subedi, B. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
Sp 195280Social Studies Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*Undergrad credit
31013110Subedi, B. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
Sp 195281Development of 4th and 5th Grade Learners Across the Curriculum
*Graduate credit. If unable to enroll, contact Marilyn Ervin at Ervin.167@osu.edu for assistance.
311612          ONLINE10
Sp 195281Development of 4th and 5th Grade Learners Across the Curriculum
*Undergrad credit (Contact Marilyn Ervin (ervin.167@osu.edu) for permission to enroll.)
311613          ONLINE105
Sp 195453Critical Literacy in Content Area Classrooms
*Undergraduate credit only
31013732Smith, S.   T      4:30-7:15P151
Sp 195453Critical Literacy in Content Area Classrooms
*Graduate credit only
31032447Smith, S.   T      4:30-7:15P15
Sp 195468Reading Foundations
*U/G credit
311614McCleese, E.   T R    2:20-3:40P251
Sp 195468Reading Foundations
*U/G credit
311615McCleese, E.   T R    3:55-5:15P252
Sp 196053Balanced Assessment for Teaching and Learning
*Graduate credit
313870Rodgers, A.   T      4:30-7:15P25
Sp 197193Individual Studies1-151011618Rodgers, A.          5
Sp 197193Individual Studies1-151011620Hessler, T.          5
Sp 197193Individual Studies1-151012822Erchick, D.          5
Sp 198998Research Apprenticeship in Teaching and Learning2-81012823          5
Sp 198999Research1-151012824          5
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: COUNSELOR EDUCATION
Au 182189SFirst Education Experience Program (FEEP)
*Lect M / Field WF
3-51019934Wysocki, C.  M     
   W F  
9:35-10:55A
8-12N
HP 074
2519
Au 182189SFirst Education Experience Program (FEEP)
*Lect W / Field MF
3-51022430Brlas, S.  M   F 
   W    
8-12N
9:35-10:55A

HP 070
2518
Au 182271Seminar: Self-Career Development222375Ervin, M.   T      3:05-4:55PHP 1142518
Sp 192189SFirst Education Experience Program (FEEP)
*Field MW / Lect R
3-51011596Brlas, S.  M W   
    R   
8-12N
9:35-10:55A

25
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION
Sp 197350Educational Leadership, Learning and Teaching
*Blended course delivery (students will complete some work independently and some online through Carmen Connect.) Last course in sequence for Teacher Leader Endorsement Pgm.
332454 TBA  TBA24
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY
Au 181259Individual Learning and Motivation: Strategies for Success in College322396Avila-Medina, F.   T R    3:55-5:15PHP 1082422
Au 182309Psychological Perspectives on Education319909Hessler, T.   T R    2:20-3:40PHP 0762524
Sp 191259Individual Learning and Motivation: Strategies for Success in College313111Avila-Medina, F.  M W     3:55-5:15P24
Sp 192309Psychological Perspectives on Education311577Hirn, C.   T R    2:20-3:40P251
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: HIGHER EDUCATION AND STUDENT
Sp 192571SLeadership In Community Service
Instructor permission required to enroll. Contact white.1291@osu.edu.
31012991White, J.   T      3:55-5:15P24
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: PHILOSOPHY & HISTORY OF EDUCA
Au 183206School and Society319910Paulin, J.  M W     2:20-3:40PHP 1162525
Au 184403Ethics and the Professional Context of Teaching
*Students must also register for EduTL 2189 on WF.
31019911Norlin, E.  M       8-11ALF 1642519
Au 184403Ethics and the Professional Context of Teaching
*Students must also register for EduTL 2189 on MF
31021868Idleman, C.    W     8-11AHP 0742517
Sp 193206School and Society311579Paulin, J.  M W     2:20-3:40P25
Sp 194403Ethics and the Professional Context of Teaching
*Course must be taken with EduTL 2189 on WF 8-12pm
31011580Norlin, E.  M       8-11A25
Sp 194403Ethics and the Professional Context of Teaching
*Course must be taken with EduTL 2189 on WF 8-12pm
31013907Idleman, C.  M       8-11A25
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: QUANTITATIVE RESEARCH, EVALUA
Sp 193005Learner Centered Classroom Assessment31012992Rodgers, A.   T      3:15-7:15P25
Sp 193005Learner Centered Classroom Assessment31013112Rodgers, A. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-25
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: SPECIAL EDUCATION
Au 185193Individual Studies: Special Education
*Graduate credit
1-121022137Hessler, T.          5
Sp 195193Individual Studies: Special Education
*For Graduate credit
1-121013188Hessler, T.          5
Sp 195650Introduction to Exceptional Children
* Hybrid course (half online and half in person). Undergraduate credit
31012993Hessler, T.     R    3:55-5:15P151
Sp 195650Introduction to Exceptional Children
*Hybrid class (half online and half in person). Undergraduate credit.
31013730Hessler, T.   T      4:55-6:15P151
Sp 195650Introduction to Exceptional Children
*Hybrid class (half online and half in person). Graduate credit.
31013817Hessler, T.   T      4:55-6:15P15
ENGINEERING
Au 181181.01Fundamentals of Engineering I222809Janiszewska, J.   T R  
   W    
12:45-1:40P
12:45-2:05P
LF 121
LF 121
2424
Au 181181.01Fundamentals of Engineering I222811Padova, C.   T R  
   W    
5:30-6:25P
5:30-6:50P
LF 160
LF 121
2423
Sp 191181.01Fundamentals of Engineering I29623Padova, C.   T R  
   W    
4:15-5:10P
3:55-5:15P

24
Sp 191182.01Fundamentals of Engineering II25565Janiszewska, J.   T R  
   W    
12:45-1:40P
12:45-2:05P
LF 121
LF 121
185
Sp 191182.01Fundamentals of Engineering II2Padova, C.   T R  
   W    
5:30-6:50P
5:30-6:50P
LF 121
LF 121
18
ENGLISH
Au 181109Intensive Writing and Reading44229Green, S.  M W   
    R   
8-9:20A
8-8:55A
HP 120
HP 120
1514
Au 181109Intensive Writing and Reading44230McCormick, P.   T R  
     F  
8-9:20A
8-8:55A
RS 141
RS 141
1513
Au 181109Intensive Writing and Reading44232Green, S.  M W   
    R   
11:10-12:30P
11:30-12:25P
HP 070
HP 070
1515
Au 181109Intensive Writing and Reading44233McCormick, P.   T R  
     F  
11:10-12:30P
11:30-12:25P
WC 250
WC 250
1514
Au 181109Intensive Writing and Reading44234Trovato, M.   T  F 
    R   
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P
RS 223
RS 223
1514
Au 181109Intensive Writing and Reading44235McCormick, P.   T R  
     F  
2:20-3:40P
3:05-4P
RS 143
RS 143
1515
Au 181109Intensive Writing and Reading44231Trovato, M.   T  F 
    R   
9:35-10:55A
9:30-10:25A
RS 223
RS 223
1515
Au 181109Intensive Writing and Reading44236Boczkowski, D.   T R    5:30-7:20PRS 1431513
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition34239Tidwell, M.  M W     9:35-10:55ARS 2232020
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition34240Herbruck, L.  M W     9:35-10:55AHP 1202020
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition34242Stearns, E.   T R    9:35-10:55ALF 1582020
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition34244Herbruck, L.  M W     11:10-12:30PHP 1202020
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition313346Herbruck, L.  M W     12:45-2:05PHP 1202020
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition314533Neel, T.  M W     12:45-2:05PHP 0702019
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition314912Green, S.  M W     2:20-3:40PHP 0702020
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition317005Neel, T.  M W     2:20-3:40PHP 1202019
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition333575Neel, T.  M W     5:30-6:50PHP 1202020
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
34237Langford, D.   T R    8-8:55AHP 1182020
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
34238Langford, D.   T R    9:10-10:05AHP 1182019
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
34247Langford, D.   T R    11:30-12:25PHP 1182020
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
34248Younger, L.   T R    11:30-12:25PHP 1192019
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
317890Langford, D.   T R    3:05-4PHP 1182019
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition317006Trovato, M.   T R    2:20-3:40PRS 2232019
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition317057Stearns, E.   T R    2:20-3:40PLF 1582020
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition318656Neel, T.  M W     3:55-5:15PHP 1202019
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition318657Trovato, M.   T R    3:55-5:15PRS 2232018
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition318658Stearns, E.   T R    3:55-5:15PLF 1582020
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition335619Franco, M.   T R    11:10-12:30PRS 1532020
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition336047ODell, A.   T R    5:30-6:50PHP 1202019
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition336103Franco, M.   T R    2:20-3:40PRS 1532020
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition336104Franco, M.   T R    3:55-5:15PRS 1532019
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition34241Siders, J.  M W     9:35-10:55ALF 1582020
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition34243Ruderman, D.   T R    12:45-2:05PHP 1162022
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition34245Siders, J.  M W     11:10-12:30PLF 1582021
Au 181110.01First-Year English Composition34246Stearns, E.   T R    11:10-12:30PLF 1582020
Au 181110.02First-Year English Composition335679Dhar, A.  M W     2:20-3:40PLF 1582019
Au 181110.02First-Year English Composition335819Hughes, R.  M W     2:20-3:40PAD 1361512
Au 181110.02HHonors First-Year English Composition316540Hughes, R.  M W     2:20-3:40PAD 13653
Au 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must also take NWK English 1193.
34249Younger, L.   T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A
HP 119
HP 119
1515
Au 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must also take NWK English 1193.
34250Younger, L.   T R  
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P
HP 119
HP 119
1515
Au 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must also take NWK English 1193.
34251Tidwell, M.    W F 
 M      
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P
RS 153
FH 180
1515
Au 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must also take NWK English 1193.
34252Siders, J.  M W   
    R   
2:20-3:40P
3:05-4P
HP 090
HP 090
1515
Au 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must also take NWK English 1193.
34253Tidwell, M.    W F 
 M      
2:20-3:40P
3:05-4P
RS 153
FH 180
1515
Au 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must also take NWK English 1193.
315312Younger, L.   T R  
     F  
3:55-5:15P
4:15-5:10P
HP 119
HP 119
1514
Au 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must also take NWK English 1193.
34254Siders, J.  M W   
    R   
3:55-5:15P
4:15-5:10P
HP 090
HP 090
1515
Au 181110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must also take NWK English 1193.
315313Tidwell, M.    W F 
 M      
3:55-5:15P
4:15-5:10P
RS 153
FH 180
1513
Au 181193Individual Studies
To be taken with NWK 1110.03
1-44255Boczkowski, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-120117
Au 182201Selected Works of British Literature: Medieval through 1800333773Dhar, A.  M W     9:35-10:55ARS 2183526
Au 182260Introduction to Poetry333774Ruderman, D.   T R    3:55-5:15PHP 1123533
Au 182263Introduction to Film315825McCormick, P.   T R    12:45-2:05PRS 2243534
Au 182280The English Bible333567Weiser, E.   T R    11:10-12:30PRS 2243025
Au 182290Colonial and U.S. Literature to 1865335068Hughes, R.  M W     11:10-12:30PAD 1363534
Au 182367.01Language, Identity, and Culture in the U.S. Experience317102Langford, D.   T R    12:45-2:05PHP 1182424
Au 182367.01Language, Identity, and Culture in the U.S. Experience34257Green, S.  M W     12:45-2:05PHP 1062422
Au 183467SIssues and Methods in Tutoring Writing34359Keller, D.   T R    11:10-12:30PFH 11601515
Au 184150Cultures of Professional Writing315827Weiser, E.   T    
    R   
9:35-10:55A
9:35-10:55A
RS 224
LF 261
1612
Au 184551Special Topics in 19th-Century U.S. Literature
*The 1850's
333568Hughes, R.  M W     12:45-2:05PAD 1363011
Au 184551ESpecial Topics in 19th-Century U.S. Literature
*The 1850's
31035479Hughes, R.  M W     12:45-2:05PAD 13652
Au 184574History and Theories of Writing334042Keller, D.   T R    2:20-3:40PRS 224359
Au 184597.01The Disability Experience in the Contemporary World335680Dhar, A.  M W     11:10-12:30PNC 1403510
Au 184999Undergraduate Research: Thesis1-181016933Keller, D.          5
Au 184999Undergraduate Research: Thesis1-181017144Hughes, R.          5
Au 185193Individual Studies
*Grad credit
1-31017114Hughes, R.          51
Sp 191109Intensive Writing and Reading415235Tidwell, M.   T R  
   W    
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A

151
Sp 191109Intensive Writing and Reading426248Stearns, E.   T R  
   W    
2:20-3:40P
3:05-4P

15
Sp 191109Intensive Writing and Reading434087Neel, T.  M W   
     F  
11:10-12:30P
11:30-12:25P

15
Sp 191110.01First-Year English Composition315236Green, S.  M W     8-9:20A15
Sp 191110.01First-Year English Composition315238Green, S.  M W     9:35-10:55A151
Sp 191110.01First-Year English Composition315241Trovato, M.   T R    9:35-10:55A15
Sp 191110.01First-Year English Composition315245Yan, N.  M W F   11:30-12:25P15
Sp 191110.01First-Year English Composition326358Yan, N.  M W F   12:45-1:40P151
Sp 191110.01First-Year English Composition326357Green, S.  M W     12:45-2:05P151
Sp 191110.01First-Year English Composition326360Trovato, M.   T R    12:45-2:05P151
Sp 191110.01First-Year English Composition326452Green, S.  M W     2:20-3:40P15
Sp 191110.01First-Year English Composition331092Trovato, M.   T R    2:20-3:40P15
Sp 191110.01First-Year English Composition331095Yan, N.  M W F   3:05-4P15
Sp 191110.01First-Year English Composition315239Siders, J.  M W     9:35-10:55A15
Sp 191110.01First-Year English Composition315240Stearns, E.   T R    9:35-10:55A15
Sp 191110.01First-Year English Composition315242Siders, J.  M W     11:10-12:30P15
Sp 191110.01First-Year English Composition315243Stearns, E.   T R    11:10-12:30P151
Sp 191110.01First-Year English Composition326359Weiser, E.   T R    12:45-2:05P15
Sp 191110.01First-Year English Composition326361Yan, N.  M W F   1:55-2:50P15
Sp 191110.01First-Year English Composition331091Neel, T.  M W     3:55-5:15P15
Sp 191110.01First-Year English Composition332456Siders, J.  M W     3:55-5:15P15
Sp 191110.01First-Year English Composition332457Stearns, E.   T R    3:55-5:15P15
Sp 191110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
315246Langford, D.   T R    12:45-1:40P15
Sp 191110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class, half online). Internet & computer skills required.
331094Younger, L.  M W     3:05-4P15
Sp 191110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
332458Langford, D.   T R    4:15-5:10P151
Sp 191110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
315237Langford, D.   T R    9:10-10:05A152
Sp 191110.01HHonors First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/ half online). Internet & computer skills required
3Langford, D.   T R    9:10-10:05A5
Sp 191110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
315247Tidwell, M.   T  F 
    R   
8-9:20A
8-8:55A

121
Sp 191110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
315249Herbruck, L.    W F 
 M      
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A

12
Sp 191110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
315248McCormick, P.   T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A

12
Sp 191110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
315251Tidwell, M.   T  F 
    R   
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P

12
Sp 191110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
315252McCormick, P.   T R  
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P

12
Sp 191110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
326137Herbruck, L.    W F 
 M      
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P

121
Sp 191110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
326138McCormick, P.   T R  
     F  
2:20-3:40P
3:05-4P

12
Sp 191110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
315250Herbruck, L.    W F 
 M      
11:10-12:30P
11:30-12:25P

12
Sp 191110.03First-Year English Composition333765Loss, E.  M   F 
   W    
11:10-12:30P
11:30-12:25P

12
Sp 191193Individual Studies
*Must be taken with NWK English 1110.03
1-415253Boczkowski, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-1352
Sp 192202Selected Works of British Literature: 1800 to Present326139Ruderman, D.   T R    3:55-5:15P351
Sp 192261Introduction to Fiction
*Appalachian Literature
333907Siders, J.  M W     2:20-3:40P242
Sp 192269Digital Media Composing332459Keller, D.   T    
    R   
11:10-12:30P
11:10-12:30P

351
Sp 192275Thematic Approaches to Literature
*Title: Literatures of Addiction
332460Ruderman, D.   T R    12:45-2:05P351
Sp 192291U.S. Literature: 1865 to Present326370Hughes, R.  M W     9:35-10:55A242
Sp 192367.01Language, Identity, and Culture in the U.S. Experience315254Younger, L.  M W     9:35-10:55A241
Sp 192367.01Language, Identity, and Culture in the U.S. Experience326247Langford, D.   T R    2:20-3:40P241
Sp 192367.01Language, Identity, and Culture in the U.S. Experience326371Younger, L.  M W     11:10-12:30P243
Sp 192463Introduction to Video Games Analysis333908Trovato, M.   T R    3:55-5:15P243
Sp 193271Structure of the English Language326142Weiser, E.   T R    3:55-5:15P30
Sp 193304Business and Professional Writing315255Keller, D.   T R    2:20-3:40P24
Sp 193378Special Topics in Film and Literature
*World Film Shakespeares
332461Dhar, A.  M W     11:10-12:30P351
Sp 193398Methods for the Study of Literature326376Ruderman, D.   T R    9:35-10:55A35
Sp 194189Professional Writing Minor: Capstone Internship326354Weiser, E.  M W     12:45-2:05P16
Sp 194520.01Shakespeare332462Dhar, A.  M W     2:20-3:40P35
EVOLUTION, ECOLOGY & ORGANISMAL BIOLOGY
Au 182520Human Physiology314420Andreadis, P.    W F   12:45-2:05PHP 118307
Au 182520Human Physiology34258Stottlemyer, A.  M W     11:10-12:30PHP 1183023
Au 184998Undergraduate Research1-121014321Roberts, J.          5
Au 184998Undergraduate Research1-121017085Weyrauch, S.          52
Sp 192520Human Physiology315256Stottlemyer, A.  M W     5:30-6:50P303
Sp 192520Human Physiology315360Andreadis, P.   T R    12:45-2:05P301
Sp 194998Undergraduate Research1-121026093Weyrauch, S.          5
Sp 194998Undergraduate Research1-121031497Roberts, J.          5
EXPLORING
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey13734Loss, E.   T      10:20-11:15AFH 1016060
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey13733Wallace, B.    W     9:10-10:05AFH 1016059
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey13738Frissora, A.    W     12:45-1:40PFH 1016058
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey13815Frissora, A.    W     1:55-2:50PFH 1016057
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey13834Ervin, M.    W     4:15-5:10PFH 1016056
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey13737Loss, E.      F   11:30-12:25PFH 1016060
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey13736Gulick, M.     R    11:30-12:25PFH 1016058
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey13819Benham, R.     R    1:55-2:50PHP 0596054
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey
*This section is for Transfer students only
1103730O'Reilly, A.          ONLINE6060
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey
*This section is for Transfer Students only.
1103731Gulick, M.          ONLINE6058
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey135012Bailey, R.     R    11:30-12:25PFH 11016057
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey135013Loss, E.    W     12:45-1:40PFH 11016057
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey135014Benham, R.     R    12:45-1:40PHP 0596062
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey135015Loss, E.      F   12:45-1:40PFH 1016059
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey135016O'Reilly, A.    W     1:55-2:50PFH 11016058
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey135017Stearns, J.   T      3:05-4PFH 1016052
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey135018Ervin, M.    W     3:05-4PFH 1016058
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey135019Stearns, J.   T      4:15-5:10PFH 1016046
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey13732Loss, E.   T      9:10-10:05AFH 1016059
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey13735Loss, E.    W     11:30-12:25PHP 0596058
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey13739Loss, E.     R    12:45-1:40PFH 1016058
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey13740Hughes, S.   T      1:55-2:50PFH 1016056
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey13867Loss, E.          ONLINE6059
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey13868Loss, E.     R    8-8:55AFH 1016059
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey13869Loss, E.     R    9:10-10:05AFH 1016059
Au 181100.01University Exploration Survey13870Wallace, B.    W     10:20-11:15AFH 1016058
Sp 191100.01University Exploration Survey130915     R    12:45-1:40P75
Sp 191100.01University Exploration Survey130914      F   9:10-10:05A75
Sp 191100.01University Exploration Survey130916Loss, E.          ONLINE30
FRENCH
Au 181101.01Beginning French I Classroom436003Toth, L.   T R    10:20-12:10PRS 2452421
Au 181102.01Beginning French II Classroom417895Toth, L.   T R    12:45-2:35PFH 1168245
Sp 191102.01Beginning French II Classroom432828Toth, L.   T R    10:20-12:10P24
GEOGRAPHY
Au 181900Extreme Weather and Climate44259Mazzocco, B.  M     
   W    
8-9:50A
8-9:50A
FH 2180
FH 2180
4034
Au 181900Extreme Weather and Climate436018Mazzocco, B.   T    
    R   
12:45-2:35P
12:45-2:35P
FH 1162
FH 1162
4037
Au 181900Extreme Weather and Climate44261Mazzocco, B.  M     
   W    
10:20-12:10P
10:20-12:10P
FH 1162
FH 1162
4039
Au 182400Economic and Social Geography34263Hartzler, J.  M W     8-9:20AFH 21744029
Au 182750World Regional Geography34264Madsen, K.   T R    8-9:20AFH 21564037
Au 182750World Regional Geography335645Madsen, K.   T R    12:45-2:05PFH 21564037
Au 183750Geography of North America334270Mazzocco, B.  M W     12:45-2:05PFH 21563020
Sp 191900Extreme Weather and Climate415257Mazzocco, B.   T R    3:05-4:55PFH 2180405
Sp 191900Extreme Weather and Climate431141Mazzocco, B.   T R    5:30-7:20PFH 215640
Sp 192100Human Geography333313Crissinger, J.  M W     5:30-6:50PFH 217440
Sp 192400Economic and Social Geography326522Hartzler, J.  M W     3:55-5:15PFH 217440
Sp 192750World Regional Geography
*Hybrid course (half in-class & half online). Computer and internet access required.
315259Madsen, K.   T      8-9:20AFH 215635
Sp 192750World Regional Geography
*Hybrid course (half in-class and half online). Computer & internet access required.
331333Madsen, K.   T      9:35-10:55AFH 215640
Sp 192750HWorld Regional Geography
*Hybrid course (half in-class & half online). Computer and internet access required.
334091Madsen, K.   T      8-9:20AFH 215654
Sp 192800Our Global Environment332465Mazzocco, B.   T R    12:45-2:35PFH 218040
Sp 193600Space, Power and Political Geography328152Madsen, K.   T R    11:10-12:30PFH 215630
GERMAN
Au 181102.01German II433148Evans, S.  M W     12:45-2:35PRS 2242416
Au 181103.01German III417897Evans, S.  M W     3-4:50PRS 2242413
Sp 191101.01German I428153Evans, S.  M W     3-4:50P241
Sp 191103.01German III432467Evans, S.  M W     12:45-2:35P24
HEBREW
Au 182241Culture of Contemporary Israel333218Loon, Z.  M W     12:45-2:05PFH 21073533
Au 182704Women in the Bible and Beyond333219Loon, Z.  M W     11:10-12:30PFH 21073533
Sp 192702Modern Hebrew Literature in Translation332468Loon, Z.       S  1-3:45PFH 210735
HISTORY
Au 182001Launching America34360Kwasny, M.   T R    9:35-10:55AHP 1064038
Au 182001Launching America313651Kwasny, M.   T R    3:55-5:15PHP 1064039
Au 182001Launching America34361Weeks, J.  M W F   10:20-11:15AAD 1354038
Au 182001Launching America34362Weeks, J.  M W F   1:55-2:50PAD 1374038
Au 182002Making America Modern34363Mangus, M.  M W     9:35-10:55ARS 2314039
Au 182002Making America Modern34364Kwasny, M.   T R    11:10-12:30PHP 1064040
Au 182002Making America Modern34365Weeks, J.  M W     5:30-6:50PAD 1354039
Au 182071American Indian History of the U.S. Midwest333147Low, J.   T R    11:10-12:30PAD 1373534
Au 182080African American History to 1877333145Morris, T.   T R    12:45-2:05PFH 21743512
Au 182353The Middle East Since 1914335935Smith, M.  M W     2:20-3:40PLF 1644040
Au 182610Introduction to Women and Gender in the U.S.334045Murphy, L.   T R    12:45-2:05PAD 1354038
Au 182650The World since 1914316667Mangus, M.  M W     8-9:20ARS 2314040
Au 182651World History before the Modern Age313347Weeks, J.  M W F   9:10-10:05AAD 1354036
Au 182703History of Public Health, Medicine and Disease336118Gregg, A.   T R    12:45-2:05PLF 1644039
Au 182800Introduction to the Discipline of History34266Mangus, M.  M W     12:45-2:05PRS 2311812
Au 182800EIntroduction to the Discipline of History31016717Mangus, M.  M W     12:45-2:05PRS 23121
Au 183011The American Revolution and the New Nation334046Kwasny, M.   T R    2:20-3:40PHP 1063527
Au 183012Antebellum America334047Murphy, L.   T R    3:55-5:15PAD 1353513
Au 183013Civil War and Reconstruction334048Mangus, M.  M W     11:10-12:30PRS 2313535
Au 183191Historical Internship3104267Mangus, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-152
Au 183600Studies in Women's and Gender History
*Midwestern US Women's History. Undergraduate credit.
335724Murphy, L.   T R    9:35-10:55AAD 1353514
Au 184193.01Individual Studies1-61013348Mangus, M.          55
Au 184193.01Individual Studies1-61013349Kwasny, M.          5
Au 184193.01Individual Studies1-61013350Weeks, J.          5
Au 184193.01Individual Studies1-61015384Murphy, L.          5
Au 184193.01Individual Studies1-61015830Duenas, A.          5
Au 184193.01Individual Studies1-61015908Lerner, M.          5
Au 184193.02Individual Studies1-61036300Mangus, M.          51
Au 184600Readings in Women's/Gender History
*Midwestern US Women's History
335725Murphy, L.   T R    9:35-10:55AAD 135356
Au 184999Undergraduate Research Thesis1-61014467Murphy, L.          5
Sp 192001Launching America315260Weeks, J.  M W F   9:10-10:05A40
Sp 192001Launching America332469Mangus, M.  M W     11:10-12:30P40
Sp 192001Launching America315261Kwasny, M.   T R    9:35-10:55A402
Sp 192001Launching America326591Kwasny, M.   T R    11:10-12:30P401
Sp 192002Making America Modern315262Weeks, J.  M W F   8-8:55A40
Sp 192002Making America Modern315263Mangus, M.  M W     9:35-10:55A40
Sp 192002Making America Modern327065Lerner, M.  M W     12:45-2:05P40
Sp 192002Making America Modern332470Kwasny, M.   T R    3:55-5:15P401
Sp 192002HMaking America Modern332471Lerner, M.  M W     2:20-3:40P15
Sp 192302History of Modern Africa, 1800 - 1960s334041Watkins, S.   T R    5:30-6:50P40
Sp 192353The Middle East Since 1914333949Smith, M.  M W     2:20-3:40P40
Sp 192610Introduction to Women and Gender in the U.S.332472Murphy, L.   T R    9:35-10:55A401
Sp 192630History of Modern Sexualities332475Weeks, J.  M W     3:55-5:15P403
Sp 192650The World since 1914326592Mangus, M.  M W     12:45-2:05P40
Sp 192651World History before the Modern Age332477Weeks, J.  M W     1:55-3:20P40
Sp 192703History of Public Health, Medicine and Disease333815Gregg, A.   T R    12:45-2:05P404
Sp 192750Natives and Newcomers: Immigration and Migration in U.S. History332478Murphy, L.   T R    3:55-5:15P351
Sp 193014Gilded Age to Progressive Era, 1877-1920332908Weeks, J.  M W F   11:30-12:25P401
Sp 193191Historical Internship31015353Mangus, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-5
Sp 193302Nationalism, Socialism, and Revolution in Africa334042Watkins, S.   T R    3:55-5:15P351
Sp 193580The Vietnam War332496Kwasny, M.   T R    2:20-3:40P401
Sp 194005Research Seminar in Early American History
*Religious Pluralism in Early America
332914Shiels, R.    W     2:20-3:40P151
Sp 194193.01Individual Studies1-61026593Mangus, M.          5
Sp 194193.01Individual Studies1-61027017Weeks, J.          5
Sp 194193.01Individual Studies1-61027040Murphy, L.          5
Sp 194193.01Individual Studies1-61027041Lerner, M.          5
Sp 194193.01Individual Studies1-61027042Duenas, A.          5
Sp 194193.02Individual Studies1-61034145Mangus, M.          5
Sp 194999Undergraduate Research Thesis1-61031041Murphy, L.          5
HISTORY OF ART
Au 182002Western Art II: The Renaissance to the Present314899Calhoun, R.   T R    2:20-3:40PRS 1454036
Au 182002Western Art II: The Renaissance to the Present316996Calhoun, R.   T R    3:55-5:15PRS 1454038
Au 182002Western Art II: The Renaissance to the Present334271Calhoun, R.   T R    12:45-2:05PRS 1454037
Au 182101Introduction to African Art and Archaeology34268Calhoun, R.   T R    5:30-6:50PRS 1454031
Sp 192001Western Art I: Ancient and Medieval Worlds326574Calhoun, R.   T R    12:45-2:05P403
Sp 192001Western Art I: Ancient and Medieval Worlds326585Calhoun, R.   T R    2:20-3:40P402
Sp 192001Western Art I: Ancient and Medieval Worlds326586Calhoun, R.   T R    5:30-6:50P404
Sp 192101Introduction to African Art and Archaeology315264Calhoun, R.   T R    3:55-5:15P401
HUMAN DEVELOPMENT AND FAMILY SCIENCE
Au 183440Human Sexuality321747Angeletti, T.  M       5:30-8:15PAD 1302522
HUMAN NUTRITION
Sp 192210Science of Human Nutrition313526Almeida-Hamilton, S.  M       5:30-8:15PAD 130254
KINESIOLOGY
Au 182221.02Sport Officiating: Basketball119935Fleming, K.     R    12:45-2:35PAD 1302513
Sp 192221.01Sports Officiating: Baseball111598Fleming, K.     R    12:45-2:35P25
KINESIOLOGY: SPORT, FITNESS, AND HEALTH PROGRAM
Au 181102First Aid and CPR219912Baker, K.  M W    1st 7 wks 10:20-12:10PAD 1321010
Au 181102First Aid and CPR222390Jarrett, M.     R   1st 7 wks 4:15-7:55PAD 132109
Au 181102First Aid and CPR235620Rhoton, E.  M      1st 7 wks 4:15-7:55PAD 132109
Au 181102First Aid and CPR219914Jarrett, M.  M      2nd 7 wks 4:15-7:55PAD 1321010
Au 181102First Aid and CPR219915Jarrett, M.   T     2nd 7 wks 4:15-7:55PAD 1321010
Au 181102First Aid and CPR219916Jarrett, M.    W    2nd 7 wks 4:15-7:55PAD 132109
Au 181102First Aid and CPR219952Jarrett, M.     R   2nd 7 wks 4:15-7:55PAD 1321010
Au 181103Introduction to Health and Wellness in American Society219917Baker, K.     R    12:45-2:35PFH 21803029
Au 181104Stress Management for the College Student235969Gregg, R.  M     
   W    
6:40-7:35P
6:40-7:35P
AD 138
AD 120
2015
Au 181122Techniques in Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation119941Baker, K.  M      2nd 7 wks 10:20-12:10PAD 1321010
Au 181122Techniques in Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation119942Baker, K.    W    2nd 7 wks 10:20-12:10PAD 1321010
Au 181137Sport for the Spectator221479Gregg, R.  M W     5:30-6:25PAD 1382410
Au 181139.01Introductory Program of Outdoor Pursuits: Scuba II
*Come to Newark Advising Office to register
11019918          10
Au 181143.01Badminton I119919Walters, M.     R    10:20-12:10PAD 100A2019
Au 181144.02Basketball Men119920Thomasson, J.    W     10:20-12:10PAD 1002019
Au 181147Principles of Fitness and Wellness219921Baker, K.     R    10:20-12:10PAD 1313026
Au 181148.04Conditioning Activities: Strength Training122272Thomasson, J.   T      10:20-12:10PAD 1251010
Au 181148.06Conditioning Activities: Group Fitness119922Walters, M.   T      10:20-12:10PAD 120208
Au 181150.02Lifetime Fitness and Wellness Cardiovascular Exercise Training219923Whitaker, B.          ONLINE2526
Au 181150.02Lifetime Fitness and Wellness Cardiovascular Exercise Training222453DeMay, D.         2nd 7 wks ONLINE2525
Au 181154.01Fencing I119924Coventry, F.   T      3:30-5:20PAD 100A243
Au 181155.01Physical Fitness Training for the ROTC: Army
*Students must also take Military Science 1101
11019925Hayden, M.  M WR    6:30-7:30AAD 100A2515
Au 181156Flag Football119927Lisy, M.    W     3:30-5:20PAD 100A3020
Au 181156Flag Football119926Gregg, R.   T      5:30-7:20PAD 1003012
Au 181169.04Martial Arts Forms: Karate I119928Coventry, F.     R    5:30-7:20PAD 120258
Au 181169.07Martial Arts Forms: Tae Kwon Do I119929Coventry, F.     R    3:30-5:20PAD 120252
Au 181169.09Martial Arts Forms: T'ai Chi Ch'uan I119930Coventry, F.     R    7:35-9:25PAD 120254
Au 181172.01Self Defense Women119931Coventry, F.   T      5:30-7:20PAD 1202516
Au 181172.01Self Defense Women135597Rosen, T.     R    1:30-3:20PAD 120257
Au 181185.01Table Tennis I119932Thomasson, J.  M W     9:10-10:05AAD 100A1615
Au 181191.01Volleyball I119933Thomasson, J.  M       10:20-12:10PAD 1002416
Au 181195.01Yoga I121253Baker, K.   T      12:45-2:35PAD 1202019
Au 182250Cancer Prevention222273Krueger, J.   T      3:05-4:55PAD 1312511
Au 183312Issues in Alcohol/Drug Use and Abuse219936Krueger, J.   T      5:30-7:20PAD 1312513
Sp 191102First Aid and CPR211581Jarrett, M.  M      1st 7 wks 4:15-7:55PAD 13210
Sp 191102First Aid and CPR211582Rhoton, E.  M      2nd 7 wks 4:15-7:55PAD 13210
Sp 191102First Aid and CPR211583Angeletti, T.   T     2nd 7 wks 4:15-7:55PAD 13210
Sp 191102First Aid and CPR211584Six, A.    W    2nd 7 wks 4:15-7:55PAD 13210
Sp 191102First Aid and CPR213731Jarrett, M.     R   2nd 7 wks 4:15-7:55PAD 13210
Sp 191103Introduction to Health and Wellness in American Society212833Baker, K.     R    12:45-2:35PAD 13130
Sp 191104Stress Management for the College Student233688Gregg, R.  M     
   W    
5:30-6:25P
5:30-6:25P

AD 120
202
Sp 191104Stress Management for the College Student233689Gregg, R.  M     
   W    
6:40-7:35P
6:40-7:35P

AD 120
20
Sp 191122Techniques in Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation111585Baker, K.  M      1st 7 wks 10:20-12:10PAD 13210
Sp 191122Techniques in Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation111586Baker, K.    W    1st 7 wks 10:20-12:10PAD 13210
Sp 191139.01Introductory Program of Outdoor Pursuits: Scuba II
*Come to Newark Advising Ofc to register & pick-up course materials
11011587 ARRANGED  ARRANGED-10
Sp 191143.01Badminton I111588Thomasson, J.     R    10:20-12:10PAD 100A20
Sp 191144.02Basketball Men111589Thomasson, J.    W     10:20-12:10PAD 100201
Sp 191147Principles of Fitness and Wellness213369Baker, K.     R    10:20-12:10PAD 13130
Sp 191148.04Conditioning Activities: Strength Training113370Thomasson, J.   T      10:20-12:10PAD 12510
Sp 191148.06Conditioning Activities: Group Fitness113371Thompson, J.   T      3:05-4:55PAD 120202
Sp 191150.02Lifetime Fitness and Wellness Cardiovascular Exercise Training211590Whitaker, B.          ONLINE251
Sp 191154.01Fencing I111617Coventry, F.    W     3:30-5:20PAD 100A24
Sp 191155.01Physical Fitness Training for the ROTC: Army
*Students must also take Military Science 1102
11011591Rickard, J.  M WR    6:30-7:30AAD 12520
Sp 191169.04Martial Arts Forms: Karate I111592Coventry, F.  M       5:30-7:20PAD 12024
Sp 191169.07Martial Arts Forms: Tae Kwon Do I111593Coventry, F.  M       3:30-5:20PAD 12025
Sp 191169.09Martial Arts Forms: T'ai Chi Ch'uan I113113Coventry, F.  M       7:35-9:25PAD 12025
Sp 191172.01Self Defense Women133691Rosen, T.     R    1:30-3:20PAD 12025
Sp 191172.01Self Defense Women111594Coventry, F.    W     1:30-3:20PAD 120251
Sp 191174Soccer111595Lisy, M.  M W    2nd 7 wks 3:30-5:20PAD 100301
Sp 191185.01Table Tennis I112836Thomasson, J.  M W     9:10-10:05AAD 100A16
Sp 191191.01Volleyball I112834Thomasson, J.  M       10:20-12:10PAD 10024
Sp 191195.01Yoga I112835Baker, K.   T      12:45-2:35PAD 12020
Sp 192250Cancer Prevention211599Jarrett, M.    W     5:30-7:20PAD 131251
LATIN
Au 181101.01Elementary Latin I517901Munteanu, D.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:35P
12:45-1:40P
WC 250
WC 250
2420
Au 181103Intermediate Latin II318119Munteanu, D.  M W     10:20-12:10PFH 106B243
Sp 191102.01Intermediate Latin I528161Munteanu, D.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:35P
12:45-1:40P

24
MATHEMATICS
Au 181050Precollege Mathematics I54269Young, J.  MTWRF   8-8:55AAD 1382521
Au 181050Precollege Mathematics I54274Young, J.  MTWRF   12:45-1:40PAD 1382525
Au 181050Precollege Mathematics I54270Daws, D.  MTWRF   9:10-10:05AHP 1162524
Au 181050Precollege Mathematics I54271Dragan, C.  MTWRF   9:10-10:05AHP 1242524
Au 181050Precollege Mathematics I54272Young, J.  MTWRF   11:30-12:25PAD 1382523
Au 181050Precollege Mathematics I54273Daws, D.  MTWRF   11:30-12:25PFH 11682525
Au 181050Precollege Mathematics I54275Daws, D.  MTWRF   1:55-2:50PAD 1312523
Au 181050Precollege Mathematics I54393Ravitsky, C.  MTWRF   3:05-4PFH 21102522
Au 181050Precollege Mathematics I514537Ravitsky, C.  MTWRF   4:15-5:10PFH 21102520
Au 181050Precollege Mathematics I514902Hrinca-Diaconescu, A.  M W   
    R   
5:30-6:50P
5:30-7:20P
RS 229
RS 229
2526
Au 181050Precollege Mathematics I536092Tran, H.  MTWRF   10:20-11:15AAD 1382523
Au 181050Precollege Mathematics I536093Tran, H.  MTWRF   12:45-1:40PHP 1242523
Au 181060Supplementary Pre-College Mathematics214906Stenzel, M.  M W     1:55-2:50PRS 2453015
Au 181075Precollege Mathematics II44276Loper, K.   T R  
     F  
8-9:20A
8-8:55A
FH 2110
FH 2110
3030
Au 181075Precollege Mathematics II44277Tran, H.  MTWR    9:10-10:05ARS 2433030
Au 181075Precollege Mathematics II44279Loper, K.   T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A
FH 2110
FH 2110
3028
Au 181075Precollege Mathematics II44280Morton, B.  MTWR    10:20-11:15AAD 1303028
Au 181075Precollege Mathematics II44282Turkmen, O.  MTWR    11:30-12:25PAD 1353034
Au 181075Precollege Mathematics II415355Uddin, Z.  MTWR    4:15-5:10PAD 1363031
Au 181075Precollege Mathematics II44283Hrinca-Diaconescu, A.  MTWR    3:05-4PRS 2293030
Au 181075Precollege Mathematics II44389Dragan, C.   T R    3:05-5:10PRS 2313025
Au 181075Precollege Mathematics II415356Hrinca-Diaconescu, A.  MTWR    4:15-5:10PRS 2293030
Au 181075Precollege Mathematics II415886Ravitsky, C.  M W     5:30-7:35PFH 21103030
Au 181075Precollege Mathematics II417902Kinkead, W.   T R    5:30-7:35PFH 21073027
Au 181075Precollege Mathematics II44278Bi, L.  MTWR    9:10-10:05ARS 2453031
Au 181075Precollege Mathematics II44281Dragan, C.  MTWR    10:20-11:15AHP 1243030
Au 181116Excursions in Mathematics34284Bi, L.  M W F   11:30-12:25PHP 1243528
Au 181116Excursions in Mathematics34285Bi, L.  M W F   4:15-5:10PNC 1403529
Au 181130College Algebra for Business44286Morton, B.  MTWR    9:10-10:05AAD 1303535
Au 181130College Algebra for Business44287Turkmen, O.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P
AD 135
AD 135
3536
Au 181130College Algebra for Business44288Bi, L.  M W     5:30-7:35PFH 11623535
Au 181131Calculus for Business517904George, D.  M W   
     F  
3:55-5:15P
3:05-5:10P
RS 220
RS 220
3522
Au 181131Calculus for Business54381Rao, V.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:50P
RS 149
RS 149
3530
Au 181135Number and Operations for Teachers514921Johnson, N.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:50P
LF 164
LF 164
3535
Au 181135Number and Operations for Teachers514922Johnson, N.  M W   
     F  
3:55-5:15P
3:05-5:10P
HP 114
HP 114
3522
Au 181136Measurement and Geometry for Teachers515831Rao, V.  M W   
     F  
3:55-5:15P
3:05-5:10P
RS 149
RS 149
3517
Au 181148College Algebra44289Daws, D.  MTWR    8-8:55ARS 2243534
Au 181148College Algebra44290Turkmen, O.  M W   
     F  
8-9:20A
8-8:55A
NC 140
NC 140
3534
Au 181148College Algebra44291Turkmen, O.  M W   
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A
NC 140
NC 140
3538
Au 181148College Algebra44292Stenzel, M.  MTWR    10:20-11:15AHP 1163531
Au 181148College Algebra44388Stenzel, M.  MTWR    11:30-12:25PHP 1163534
Au 181148College Algebra414538Morton, B.  MTWR    1:55-2:50PAD 1383536
Au 181148College Algebra415299Uddin, Z.  MTWR    1:55-2:50PRS 2433536
Au 181148College Algebra417905Uddin, Z.  M W     5:30-7:35PAD 1363531
Au 181148College Algebra44390Morton, B.  MTWR    11:30-12:25PAD 1303534
Au 181149Trigonometry313351Kinkead, W.   T R    9:35-10:55AFH 21073526
Au 181149Trigonometry317906Tiglay, F.   T R    11:10-12:30PRS 2183528
Au 181150Precalculus54294Young, J.  MTWRF   9:10-10:05AAD 1383535
Au 181150Precalculus54293Dragan, C.  MTWRF   8-8:55AHP 1243537
Au 181151Calculus I515298Yau, D.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:50P
HP 116
HP 116
3532
Au 181151Calculus I517907Harper, J.  M W   
     F  
3:05-4:55P
4:15-5:10P
RS 243
RS 243
3534
Au 181151Calculus I54295Harper, J.  M W   
     F  
8-9:20A
8-10:05A
RS 220
RS 220
3539
Au 181151Calculus I54296Yau, D.  M W   
     F  
8-9:20A
8-10:05A
RS 218
RS 218
3533
Au 181172Engineering Mathematics A54297Tiglay, F.   T R  
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:50P
RS 218
RS 218
3524
Sp 191050Precollege Mathematics I515265Tran, H.  MTWRF   11:30-12:25P25
Sp 191050Precollege Mathematics I515266Dragan, C.  MTWRF   9:10-10:05A25
Sp 191050Precollege Mathematics I515267Young, J.  MTWRF   11:30-12:25P25
Sp 191050Precollege Mathematics I527649Tran, H.  MTWRF   12:45-1:40P25
Sp 191060Supplementary Pre-College Mathematics227639Tiglay, F.  M W     9:10-10:05A30
Sp 191075Precollege Mathematics II415268Loper, K.  M W   
     F  
8-9:20A
8-8:55A

301
Sp 191075Precollege Mathematics II415269Daws, D.  MTWR    10:20-11:15A301
Sp 191075Precollege Mathematics II415270Loper, K.  M W   
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A

302
Sp 191075Precollege Mathematics II415271Young, J.  MTWR    10:20-11:15A301
Sp 191075Precollege Mathematics II415272Hrinca-Diaconescu, A.  MTWR    11:30-12:25P303
Sp 191075Precollege Mathematics II415273Hrinca-Diaconescu, A.  MTWR    3:05-4P303
Sp 191075Precollege Mathematics II415274Uddin, Z.  MTWR    3:05-4P301
Sp 191075Precollege Mathematics II415275Uddin, Z.   T R    5:30-7:35P302
Sp 191116Excursions in Mathematics315276Morton, B.  M W F   1:55-2:50P35
Sp 191116Excursions in Mathematics315277Kasigwa, M.  M W     2:20-3:40P355
Sp 191130College Algebra for Business415278Daws, D.   T R  
     F  
8-9:20A
8-8:55A

351
Sp 191130College Algebra for Business415279Turkmen, O.   T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A

351
Sp 191130College Algebra for Business415280Uddin, Z.  MTWR    1:55-2:50P351
Sp 191131Calculus for Business515281Rao, V.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:50P

351
Sp 191131Calculus for Business515282Stenzel, M.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:50P

351
Sp 191131Calculus for Business527657Morton, B.  M W     5:30-8P35
Sp 191135Number and Operations for Teachers527641Rao, V.  M W   
     F  
3:55-5:15P
3:05-5:10P

35
Sp 191136Measurement and Geometry for Teachers527642Johnson, N.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:50P

35
Sp 191136Measurement and Geometry for Teachers527643Bi, L.  M W   
     F  
3:55-5:15P
3:05-5:10P

351
Sp 191148College Algebra415283Turkmen, O.   T R  
     F  
8-9:20A
8-8:55A

351
Sp 191148College Algebra415285Tran, H.   T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A

35
Sp 191148College Algebra415286Hrinca-Diaconescu, A.  MTWR    10:20-11:15A351
Sp 191148College Algebra415362Turkmen, O.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P

35
Sp 191148College Algebra431584Tiglay, F.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P

35
Sp 191148College Algebra432505Tiglay, F.  M W   
     F  
2:25-3:45P
3:05-3:55P

352
Sp 191148College Algebra415284Kasigwa, M.  M W   
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A

35
Sp 191149Trigonometry315287Rao, V.  M W F   11:30-12:25P35
Sp 191149Trigonometry315289Morton, B.  M W F   3:05-4P35
Sp 191149Trigonometry332506Bi, L.  M W F   1:55-2:50P35
Sp 191149Trigonometry315288Morton, B.  M W F   12:45-1:40P351
Sp 191150Precalculus527606Kasigwa, M.  MTWRF   8-8:55A351
Sp 191151Calculus I515290Bi, L.  MTWRF   8-8:55A35
Sp 191151Calculus I532507Harper, J.  M W   
     F  
3:05-4:55P
3:05-4P

351
Sp 191151Calculus I515291Kasigwa, M.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:50P

352
Sp 191152Calculus II515292Dragan, C.  MTWRF   8-8:55A35
Sp 191172Engineering Mathematics A515293Stenzel, M.  MTWRF   11:30-12:25P354
Sp 192137Algebra and Coordinate Geometry for Teachers332508Johnson, N.  M W     2:20-3:40P35
MILITARY SCIENCE
Au 181101Introduction to the Army and Critical Thinking
*Students must also take KNSFHP 1155.01; Students will be transported to Columbus on Tuesday for training & arrive back at 9:30am
13729Hayden, M.    W   
  T     
8-8:55A
7:05-9:30A
Columbus2515
Sp 191102Introduction to the Profession of Arms
*Students must also take KNSFHP 1155.01; Students will be transported to Columbus on Tuesdays for training & arrive back at 9:30am
130889    W   
  T     
8-8:55A
7:05-9:30A
Columbus20
MUSIC
Au 181101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction24298Dawson, J.  M W     9:10-10:05ALF 109B1511
Au 181101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction24299Dawson, J.  M W     10:20-11:15ALF 109B1511
Au 181101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction24300Dawson, J.  M W     12:45-1:40PLF 109B1514
Au 181101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction24392Dawson, J.  M W     1:55-2:50PLF 109B159
Au 182203.03University Chorus117908Sanders, P.  M W     11:10-12:30PLF 1653514
Au 182208.99Small Ensemble: Miscellaneous
*Afropop Ensemble- learn to play and perform African dance music.
14301Emoff, R.    W     3-5:30PLF 109A152
Au 182250Music Cultures of the World34302Emoff, R.   T R    9:35-10:55ALF 1653532
Au 182251The World of Classical Music318516Emoff, R.   T R    11:10-12:30PLF 1653526
Au 182251The World of Classical Music34303Sanders, P.  M W     9:35-10:55ALF 1653532
Au 182253Introduction to Jazz34380Goodman, J.  M W     3:55-5:15PLF 1653534
Au 183370Music for Elementary Teachers24304Sanders, P.  M W     2:20-3:40PLF 1652524
Sp 191101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction215294Dawson, J.  M W     9:10-10:05ALF 109B15
Sp 191101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction215295Dawson, J.  M W     10:20-11:15ALF 109B15
Sp 191101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction215296Dawson, J.  M W     12:45-1:40PLF 109B151
Sp 191102.01Beginning Piano II: Group Instruction215297Dawson, J.  M W     1:55-2:50PLF 109B15
Sp 192203.03University Chorus125030Sanders, P.  M W     11:10-12:30PLF 165351
Sp 192208.99Small Ensemble: Miscellaneous
*Afropop Ensemble- learn to play and perform African dance music.
128163Emoff, R.    W     3-5:30PLF 109A151
Sp 192250Music Cultures of the World315298Emoff, R.   T R    9:35-10:55ALF 165352
Sp 192251The World of Classical Music325013Sanders, P.  M W     9:35-10:55ALF 16530
Sp 192251The World of Classical Music328165Emoff, R.   T R    11:10-12:30PLF 165351
Sp 192251EThe World of Classical Music31028164Sanders, P.  M W     9:35-10:55ALF 1655
Sp 192253Introduction to Jazz315299Goodman, J.   T R    12:45-2:05PLF 16535
Sp 193370Music for Elementary Teachers215300Sanders, P.  M W     2:20-3:40PLF 165251
PHILOSOPHY
Au 181100Introduction to Philosophy316185Celello, P.   T R    12:45-2:05PRS 2203534
Au 181100Introduction to Philosophy34305Celello, P.   T R    11:10-12:30PRS 2203534
Au 181100Introduction to Philosophy34306Celello, P.  M W     12:45-2:05PRS 2203528
Au 181300Introduction to Ethics34307Celello, P.   T R    2:20-3:40PRS 2203531
Au 181500.01Introduction to Logic34308Celello, P.  M W     2:20-3:40PRS 2203535
Sp 191100Introduction to Philosophy315301Celello, P.  M W F   3:05-4P351
Sp 191300Introduction to Ethics315302Celello, P.  M W F   12:45-1:40P351
Sp 191300Introduction to Ethics315303Celello, P.  M W F   1:55-2:50P35
Sp 191500.01Introduction to Logic332509Celello, P.  M W F   11:30-12:25P35
PHYSICS
Au 181103World of Energy: Forces, Electricity, Magnetism, Machines34309Smith, E.   T R    11:10-12:30PFH 21443331
Au 181103World of Energy: Forces, Electricity, Magnetism, Machines34310Smith, E.   T R    3:05-4:25PFH 21443331
Au 181200Mechanics, Kinematics, Fluids, Waves54312Smith, E.  MTWR  
   W    
1:55-2:50P
8-10:05A
FH 2104
FH 2144
185
Au 181200Mechanics, Kinematics, Fluids, Waves54391Smith, E.  MTWR  
   W   
        
1:55-2:50P
10:20-12:25P
FH 2104
FH 2144
1812
Au 181250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves516609Stamatikos, M.
Stafford, S.
 M W   
  T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
10:20-11:15A
12:40-2:45P
FH 2174
FH 2104
FH 2144
1820
Au 181250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves516999Stamatikos, M.
Stafford, S.
 M W   
  T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
10:20-11:15A
3-5:05P
FH 2174
FH 2104
FH 2144
1816
Au 181250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves54315Stafford, S.  M W   
  T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
10:20-11:15A
8-10:05A
FH 2104
FH 2180
FH 2144
1817
Au 181250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves54316Stafford, S.  M W   
  T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
10:20-11:15A
10:20-12:25P
FH 2104
FH 2180
FH 2144
1818
Sp 191200Mechanics, Kinematics, Fluids, Waves515305Smith, E.  MTWR  
   W    
1:55-2:50P
11-1:05P

FH 2144
181
Sp 191250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves515308Stafford, S.
Soliman, A.
 M W   
  T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
10:20-11:15A
8-10:05A


FH 2144
181
Sp 191250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves523351Stafford, S.
Soliman, A.
 M W   
  T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
10:20-11:15A
10:20-12:25P


FH 2144
18
Sp 191250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves531643Stafford, S.
Soliman, A.
 M W   
  T R  
     F  
11:10-12:30P
9:10-10:05A
1-3:05P


FH 2144
181
Sp 191250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves533686Stafford, S.  M W   
  T R  
 M      
11:10-12:30P
9:10-10:05A
12:45-2:50P


FH 2144
18
Sp 191251E&M, Optics, Modern Physics515311Smith, E.  M W   
  T R  
    R   
9:35-10:55A
10:20-11:15A
8-10:05A


FH 2144
18
POLITICAL SCIENCE
Au 181100Introduction to American Politics316998Harf, J.  M W     5:30-6:50PAD 1374038
Au 181100Introduction to American Politics313352Swigger, N.   T R    9:35-10:55AFH 11014039
Au 181100Introduction to American Politics315834Swigger, N.   T R    12:45-2:05PAD 1374037
Au 181200Introduction to Comparative Politics316557Peel, R.   T R    11:10-12:30PRS 1454039
Au 181200Introduction to Comparative Politics34317Peel, R.   T R    9:35-10:55ARS 1454037
Au 182150Voters and Elections34318Swigger, N.   T R    2:20-3:40PAD 1374034
Sp 191100Introduction to American Politics322825Swigger, N.  M W     2:20-3:40P351
Sp 191100Introduction to American Politics331144Harf, J.   T R    5:30-6:50P401
Sp 191100HIntroduction to American Politics334090Swigger, N.  M W     2:20-3:40P52
Sp 191200Introduction to Comparative Politics315312Peel, R.   T R    9:35-10:55A40
Sp 192150Voters and Elections331145Harf, J.   T R    3:55-5:15P401
Sp 192300American Foreign Policy315313Peel, R.   T R    11:10-12:30P40
Sp 193170Political Psychology322827Swigger, N.  M W     12:45-2:05P40
PSYCHOLOGY
Au 181100Introduction to Psychology34319Miller, D.  M W F   8-8:55AFH 11624039
Au 181100Introduction to Psychology34321Miller, D.  M W F   9:10-10:05AFH 11624040
Au 181100Introduction to Psychology34322Wirth, J.  M W     9:35-10:55AFH 11464039
Au 181100Introduction to Psychology316558Miller, D.  M W F   1:55-2:50PFH 11624039
Au 181100Introduction to Psychology317088Miller, D.  M W F   3:05-4PFH 11624038
Au 181100Introduction to Psychology317909McLean, J.   T R    7:35-8:55PRS 2314033
Au 181100Introduction to Psychology313353Okdie, B.  M W     2:20-3:40PFH 21564040
Au 181100Introduction to Psychology313404Robinson, C.  M W     12:45-2:05PFH 21744037
Au 181100Introduction to Psychology315306Hupp, J.   T R    12:45-2:05PFH 21064037
Au 181100Introduction to Psychology316591Weiss, E.  M W     2:20-3:40PFH 21064036
Au 181100Introduction to Psychology316880Weiss, E.  M W     3:55-5:15PFH 21064038
Au 181100Introduction to Psychology34320Wirth, J.  M W     8-9:20AFH 11464040
Au 181100Introduction to Psychology34323Okdie, B.  M W     9:35-10:55AAD 1373333
Au 181100Introduction to Psychology34324Robinson, C.  M W     11:10-12:30PFH 21744037
Au 181100EIntroduction to Psychology335815Okdie, B.  M W     9:35-10:55AAD 13777
Au 182220Data Analysis in Psychology34326Weiss, E.  M W     9:35-10:55AFH 1162021
Au 182300Research Methods in Psychology34327Buelow, M.  M W     11:10-12:30PFH 21102023
Au 182367.01Social Psychology34328McLean, J.   T R    12:45-2:05PRS 2292428
Au 183191Internship in Psychology1-12104329McLean, J.          63
Au 183193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-51018579Weiss, E.          5
Au 183193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-5104366Buelow, M.          5
Au 183193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-5104367Hupp, J.          5
Au 183193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-5104368Jungers, M.          5
Au 183193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-5104369Okdie, B.          5
Au 183193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-5104370Robinson, C.          5
Au 183193.01Individual Studies in Psychology1-5104371Wirth, J.          5
Au 183193.02Individual Studies: Teaching of Psychology1-3104372Buelow, M.          5
Au 183310Sensation and Perception316566Weiss, E.  M W F   12:45-1:40PFH 21043516
Au 183312Memory and Cognition334053Robinson, C.  M W     2:20-3:40PFH 21743525
Au 183313Introduction to Behavioral Neuroscience34330Buelow, M.  M W     9:35-10:55AFH 21102020
Au 183331Abnormal Psychology315835McLean, J.   T R    2:20-3:40PRS 2183327
Au 183331EAbnormal Psychology334958McLean, J.   T R    2:20-3:40P21
Au 183513Introduction to Cognitive Neuroscience316567Buelow, M.  M W     12:45-2:05PFH 21103027
Au 183550Psychology of Childhood34331Hupp, J.   T R    11:10-12:30PFH 21063521
Au 183624Primate Cognition334056Miller, D.  M W     11:10-12:30PFH 21043521
Au 184540Counseling Psychology313354McLean, J.   T R    5:30-6:50PRS 2183511
Au 184543Psychology of Gender317911Weiss, E.  M W     8-9:20AFH 21073016
Au 184998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-5104332Buelow, M.          54
Au 184998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-5104333Hupp, J.          53
Au 184998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-5104334Jungers, M.          5
Au 184998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-5104335Okdie, B.          52
Au 184998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-5104336Robinson, C.          51
Au 184998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-5104337Wirth, J.          53
Au 184998Undergraduate Research in Psychology1-5104394Weiss, E.