Bookstore
for textbook info
when available
THE OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY AT NEWARK 
2019-2020 Academic Year Class Schedule
Autumn 2019 Semester begins Tuesday, August 20, 2019 -- Final Exams Friday, December 6-Thursday, December 12, 2019
Spring 2020 Semester begins Monday, January 6, 2020 -- Final Exams Wednesday, April 22- Tuesday, April 28 -- No Classes: January 20: Martin Luther King, Jr. Day. March 9-13: Spring Break
Last modified on Tuesday, November 19, 2019
KEY TO ABBREVIATIONS
Course Column: E = Embedded Honors   H = Honors
Days Column:  M=Monday   T=Tuesday   W=Wednesday   R=Thursday   F=Friday   S=Saturday
ARRANGED=Times Arranged with Instructor
Codes Column:   10=Written Instructor Permission Required
Room Column: FH=Founders Hall   RS=Reese Center   LF=LeFevre Hall   HP=Hopewell Hall   AD=Adena Hall   WC=Warner Center   NC=North Classroom Building
Quick Links to First Letter of Department      A B C E F G H K L M P R S T W            Enrollments and Waitlist Numbers accurate as of yesterday
TermCOURSECOURSE TITLECREDCODECLASSINSTRUCTORDAYS / SESSIONTIMEROOMLIMITEnrolled (Waitlist)
ACCOUNTING AND MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS
Au 192000Foundations of Accounting34467Smith, M.  M       2:30-3:50PFH 1013515
Au 192200Introduction to Accounting I33872Smith, M.  M W     5:30-6:50PFH 11624029
Au 193300Cost Accounting33873Smith, M.    W     5:30-6:50PFH 1012410
Au 193601Introduction to Information Systems1.54209Smith, M.    W   
       
ARRANGED 1st 7 wks
7:05-8:25P

ARRANGED
FH 101

-
2415
Sp 202300Introduction to Accounting II33651Smith, M.  M W     5:30-6:50P4013
AFRICAN-AMERICAN AND AFRICAN STUDIES
Au 191101Introduction to African American and African Studies324214Morris, T.   T R    2:20-3:40PFH 21743510
Au 192081African American History from 1877334098Morris, T.   T R    12:45-2:05PFH 21743518
Sp 203083Civil Rights and Black Power Movements334029Morris, T.   T R    11:10-12:30P355
AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE
Au 191101Elementary American Sign Language I427110Bruner, J.   T R    12:45-2:35PRS 2452424
Au 191101Elementary American Sign Language I434099Bruner, J.  M W     3:05-4:55PRS 2452423
Au 191102Elementary American Sign Language II427111Bruner, J.   T R    3:05-4:55PRS 2452422
Au 191103Intermediate American Sign Language427109Bruner, J.   T R    5:30-7:20PRS 2452414
Sp 201101Elementary American Sign Language I420299Bruner, J.   T R    12:45-2:35P2424(11)
Sp 201102Elementary American Sign Language II432049Bruner, J.   T R    5:30-7:20P2412
Sp 201102Elementary American Sign Language II420295Bruner, J.   T R    3:05-4:55P2420
Sp 201103Intermediate American Sign Language420301Stewart, J.  M W     5:30-7:20P2415
ANATOMY
Au 192300.01Human Anatomy43004Andreadis, P.
Mosley, C.
  TW   
    R   
9:35-10:55A
9-11:55A
FH 1162
FH 2112/2120
2424
Au 192300.01Human Anatomy41160Andreadis, P.
Ruiz, O.
  TW   
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9-11:55A
FH 1162
FH 2112/2120
2423
Au 192300.01Human Anatomy42413Hunter, J.
Mosley, C.
 M   F 
  T     
12:45-2:05P
12:40-3:30P
FH 2106
FH 2112/2120
2423
Au 192300.01Human Anatomy42668Hunter, J.
Andreadis, P.
 M   F 
   W    
12:45-2:05P
12:40-3:30P
FH 2106
FH 2112/2120
2423
Sp 202300.01Human Anatomy42756Hunter, J.
Ruiz, O.
 M   F 
  T     
12:45-2:05P
12:40-3:30P
FH 2112/21202424(3)
Sp 202300.01Human Anatomy42770Hunter, J.
Mosley, C.
 M   F 
   W    
12:45-2:05P
12:40-3:30P

FH 2112/2120
2424(6)
Sp 202300.01Human Anatomy41157Andreadis, P.
Ruiz, O.
  TW   
    R   
9:35-10:55A
9-11:55A

FH 2112/2120
2424(7)
Sp 202300.01Human Anatomy41158Andreadis, P.
Mosley, C.
  TW   
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9-11:55P

FH 2112/2120
2424(6)
ANTHROPOLOGY
Au 192200Introduction to Physical Anthropology435836Comstock, A.   T R    3:05-4:55PLF 1603532
Au 192201Introduction to Archaeology325301Comstock, A.   T R    9:35-10:55ALF 1603535
Au 192201Introduction to Archaeology328025Comstock, A.   T R    11:10-12:30PLF 1603536
Au 192202An Introduction to Cultural Anthropology315635Aubry, B.  M W F   11:30-12:25PLF 1603533
Au 192202An Introduction to Cultural Anthropology335837Comstock, A.   T R    8-9:20ALF 1603532
Au 195193.01Individual Studies: Theory1-801029895Aubry, B.          5
Sp 202200Introduction to Physical Anthropology415433Aubry, B.  M W   
     F  
4:15-5:35P
4:15-5:10P

3512
Sp 202200Introduction to Physical Anthropology432057Comstock, A.   T R    3:05-4:55P3535(3)
Sp 202201Introduction to Archaeology332062Comstock, A.   T R    9:35-10:55A3529
Sp 202201Introduction to Archaeology332061Comstock, A.   T R    8-9:20A3518
Sp 202202An Introduction to Cultural Anthropology332068Comstock, A.   T R    11:10-12:30P3534
Sp 202202An Introduction to Cultural Anthropology319673Aubry, B.  M W F   3:05-4P356
Sp 202202An Introduction to Cultural Anthropology328569Aubry, B.  M W     12:45-2:05P3030(1)
Sp 202202HAn Introduction to Cultural Anthropology333689Aubry, B.  M W     12:45-2:05P51
Sp 203597.01Crisis! An Anthropological Perspective of Global Issues319681Aubry, B.  M W F   11:30-12:25P2010
ART
Au 192000Encountering Contemporary Art326568Hutchinson, C.     R    2:30-5:15PLF 1242519
Au 192100Visual Studies: Beginning Drawing315636Taylor, C.  M W F   8-9:50ALF 1242524
Au 192100Visual Studies: Beginning Drawing315637Taylor, C.  M W F   3:05-4:55PLF 1242524
Au 192300Visual Studies: Two Dimensional315638Taylor, C.  M W F   12:45-2:35PLF 1242523
Au 192555Photography I - Digital Camera335843Wiedman, C.  M W     4:15-6:45PLF 1642520
Sp 202000Encountering Contemporary Art315434Hutchinson, C.   T      2:30-5:15PLF 1242517
Sp 202100Visual Studies: Beginning Drawing315435Taylor, C.  M W F   12:45-2:35PLF 1242525(4)
Sp 202100Visual Studies: Beginning Drawing327304Taylor, C.  M W F   3:05-4:55PLF 1242515
Sp 202300Visual Studies: Two Dimensional315436Taylor, C.  M W F   8-9:50ALF 1242513
Sp 203555Introduction to Digital Photography and Contemporary Issues
*Phone cameras or DSLRs may be used.
333909Wiedman, C.  M W     12:45-3:15P2523
Sp 203555Introduction to Digital Photography and Contemporary Issues
*Phone cameras or DSLRs may be used.
334110Wiedman, C.  M W     4:15-6:45P2515
ART EDUCATION
Au 191600Art and Music Since 1945315639Richardson, J.   T R    9:35-10:55AFH 11464544
Au 191600Art and Music Since 1945315641Richardson, J.   T R    12:45-2:05PFH 11464544
Au 191600Art and Music Since 1945315642Burkhart, A.  M W     3:55-5:15PFH 11464544
Au 191600Art and Music Since 1945315640Burkhart, A.  M W     12:45-2:05PFH 11464542
Au 191600Art and Music Since 1945329234Burkhart, A.    W     5:30-8:15PFH 11464529
Au 193900Art & Curriculum Concepts for Teachers215643Burkhart, A.  M       5:30-8:15PLF 1242523
Sp 201600Art and Music Since 1945315439Richardson, J.   T R    9:35-10:55A4535
Sp 201600Art and Music Since 1945315438Richardson, J.   T R    2:20-3:40P2424(3)
Sp 201600Art and Music Since 1945315437Fedorenko, J.   T      5:30-8:15P4526
Sp 202367.01Visual Culture: Investigating Diversity & Social Justice
*Class focuses on exhibitions/museums and utilizes the LeFevre Gallery for the final course project.
315440Burkhart, A.  M W     3:55-5:15P2417
Sp 203900Art & Curriculum Concepts for Teachers215441Richardson, J.   T R    12:45-2:05PLF 1242523
ARTS AND SCIENCES
Au 191101First or Second Year Seminar
*You got an iPad for school, now what? Learn to use the iPad for academic success.
129749Herbruck, L.  M      1st 7 wks 2:20-4:10PRS 2292512
Au 191102HRegional Honors Seminar
*LeFevre Fellows
11015836Ho, W.    W     8-8:55AHP 701514
Au 192120Information Search, Evaluation and Use228006Crissinger, J.         1st 7 wks ONLINE2522
Au 192120Information Search, Evaluation and Use235337Verdream, J.         2nd 7 wks ONLINE2520
Au 192121Academic Online Research235370Blocksidge, K.         2nd 7 wks ONLINE2524
Sp 201102HRegional Honors Seminar
Title: LeFevre Fellows course
11015442Ho, W.      F   10:20-11:15A15
Sp 202120Information Search, Evaluation and Use215603Crissinger, J.         1st 7 wks ONLINE2525
Sp 202120Information Search, Evaluation and Use234190McKenna, S.         1st 7 wks ONLINE2513
Sp 202120Information Search, Evaluation and Use234191Verdream, J.         2nd 7 wks ONLINE255
Sp 202121Academic Online Research234193Blocksidge, K.         2nd 7 wks ONLINE2520
Sp 202798.06The Past, Present, and Future of Liverpool
*Study Abroad course to Liverpool (travel 3/7- 3/15)
31028772Subedi, B.  M       3:05-4:55P181
ASTRONOMY
Au 191143Cosmology: History of the Universe
*This class is held at The Works in Newark, not on the OSUN campus.
327113Stamatikos, M.  M W     12:45-2:05PTHE WORKS6058
BIOLOGY
Au 191101Introductory Biology415645Palik, D.  M W   
    R   
8-9:50A
8-9:50A
FH 1146
FH 2126
2425
Au 191101Introductory Biology415646Palik, D.
Witzky, A.
 M W   
     F  
8-9:50A
8-9:50A
FH 1146
FH 2126
2424
Au 191101Introductory Biology415648Palik, D.
Stottlemyer, A.
 M W   
    R   
10:20-12:10P
10:20-12:10P
FH 1146
FH 2126
2423
Au 191101Introductory Biology429634Palik, D.
Weyrauch, S.
 M W   
     F  
10:20-12:10P
10:20-12:10P
FH 1146
FH 2126
2424
Au 191101Introductory Biology415650Palik, D.
Ruiz, O.
 M W   
    R   
12:45-2:35P
12:45-2:35P
FH 1162
FH 2126
2423
Au 191101Introductory Biology415651Palik, D.
Witzky, A.
 M W   
     F  
12:45-2:35P
12:45-2:35P
FH 1162
FH 2126
2423
Au 191101Introductory Biology415653Roberts, J.
Ruiz, O.
 M W   
    R   
3:05-4:55P
3:05-4:55P
FH 1160
FH 2126
2424
Au 191101Introductory Biology415654Roberts, J.
Witzky, A.
 M W   
     F  
3:05-4:55P
3:05-4:55P
FH 1160
FH 2126
2424
Au 191101Introductory Biology415835Stottlemyer, A.  M W   
    R   
5:30-7:20P
5:30-7:20P
FH 1168
FH 2126
2426
Au 191102Human Biology415655Weyrauch, S.   T R    2:30-5:15PFH 11605046
Au 191113Biological Sciences: Energy Transfer and Development415657Goodell, K.  M   F 
   W    
3:05-4:55P
9:15-12N
AD 130
FH 2126
2411
Au 191113Biological Sciences: Energy Transfer and Development415658Goodell, K.
Stottlemyer, A.
 M   F 
   W    
3:05-4:55P
2:15-5P
AD 130
FH 2126
2422
Au 191114Biological Sciences: Form, Function, Diversity, and Ecology428008Weyrauch, S.    W F 
 M      
3:05-4:55P
1-3:45P
FH 2106
FH 2126
2417
Sp 201101Introductory Biology415444Weyrauch, S.  M W   
    R   
8-9:50A
8-9:50A

FH 2126
2424(16)
Sp 201101Introductory Biology415445Weyrauch, S.  M W   
     F  
8-9:50A
8-9:50A

FH 2126
2424(1)
Sp 201101Introductory Biology415447Weyrauch, S.  M W   
    R   
10:20-12:10P
10:20-12:10P

FH 2126
2424(15)
Sp 201101Introductory Biology415448Weyrauch, S.
Stottlemyer, A.
 M W   
     F  
10:20-12:10P
10:20-12:10P

FH 2126
2424(3)
Sp 201101Introductory Biology415601Palik, D.
Ruiz, O.
 M W   
    R   
12:45-2:35P
12:45-2:35P

FH 2126
2424(2)
Sp 201101Introductory Biology415602Palik, D.
Ruiz, O.
 M W   
     F  
12:45-2:35P
12:45-2:35P

FH 2126
2424(3)
Sp 201101Introductory Biology427644Palik, D.
Ruiz, O.
 M W   
    R   
3:05-4:55P
3:05-4:55P

FH 2126
2424
Sp 201101Introductory Biology427875Palik, D.
Roberts, J.
 M W   
     F  
3:05-4:55P
3:05-4:55P

FH 2126
2424
Sp 201101Introductory Biology428234Palik, D.  M W   
    R   
5:30-7:20P
5:30-7:20P

FH 2126
2424(2)
Sp 201102Human Biology415449Roberts, J.  M W     2:30-5:15PFH 11605042
Sp 201113Biological Sciences: Energy Transfer and Development415451Stottlemyer, A.  M   F 
   W    
3:05-4:55P
9:15-12N

FH 2126
2424(4)
Sp 201113Biological Sciences: Energy Transfer and Development421185Stottlemyer, A.  M   F 
   W    
3:05-4:55P
2:15-5P

FH 2126
2424(10)
Sp 201114Biological Sciences: Form, Function, Diversity, and Ecology415453Goodell, K.    W F 
 M      
3:05-4:55P
1-3:45P
AD 130
FH 2126
2418
BUSINESS ADMIN: MANAGEMENT & HUMAN RESOURCES
Au 192000Introduction to International Business1.54336Bellner, B.    W    2nd 7 wks 7:05-8:25PFH 1012418
Au 192292Business Skills & Environment34297Shepfer, T.   T      7:05-8:25PFH 1013019
Au 193200Managing Individuals in Organizations: Organizational Behavior and Human Resources33874Inks, L.     R  
       
ARRANGED 
5:30-6:50P

ARRANGED
FH 101
ONLINE
ONLINE
3025
Sp 204324Staffing: Concepts and Competencies for Acquiring Talent33652Inks, L.    W   
        
5:30-6:50P
FH 101
2410
Sp 204490Strategic Management33653Bellner, B.    W     7:05-8:25PFH 101249
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION: MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
Au 192320Decision Sciences: Statistical Techniques34210Kinkead, W.   T R    3:55-5:15PFH 2110309
Au 194250Six Sigma Principles33875Dickerson, C.   T      5:30-6:50PFH 1012410
Sp 202320Decision Sciences: Statistical Techniques33656Kinkead, W.  M W     7:05-8:25P3010
Sp 202321Business Analytics1.53657Kinkead, W.   T      3:55-5:15PFH 21072410
Sp 203230Introduction to Operations Management: Improving Competitiveness in Organizations33658Klinker, T.     R    7:05-8:25PFH 1012418
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION:FINANCE
Au 191200Personal Finance34207King, D.  M W     11:10-12:30PRS 2293030
Au 193220Business Finance34217Staufenberg, D.  M       5:30-6:50PFH 1012421
Sp 201200Personal Finance33659King, D.      F   11:30-2:15P3011
Sp 203500Legal Environment of Business1.53654Whetzel, E.  M W    2nd 7 wks 7:05-8:25P3514
Sp 204200Applications in Finance34122Staufenberg, D.  M     
       
ARRANGED 
5:30-6:50P

ARRANGED
FH 101

-
2411
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION:MARKETING & LOGISTICS
Au 194204Marketing Projects34326Haugtvedt, C.
    R  
        
7:05-8:25P
FH 101
2414
Sp 203250Principles of Marketing34015Norton, D.   T    
       
ARRANGED 
5:30-6:50P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
2412
Sp 203380Logistics Management1.54123Esper, T.

    R  
       
ARRANGED 1st 7 wks
5:30-6:50P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
2414
Sp 204380Advanced Logistics Management1.53655DeNunzio, S.

    R  
       
ARRANGED 2nd 7 wks
5:30-6:50P

ARRANGED
FH 101
FH 101
FH 101
2410
CHEMISTRY
Au 191110Elementary Chemistry515661Ranaweera, U.
Jackson, T.
  T R  
   W    
1:55-3:45P
12:45-3:40P
FH 101
FH 2177
2421
Au 191110Elementary Chemistry515660Ranaweera, U.
Jackson, T.
  T R  
    R   
1:55-3:45P
9-11:55A
FH 101
FH 2177
2422
Au 191110Elementary Chemistry529188Ranaweera, U.   T R  
 M      
5:30-7:20P
5:30-8:25P
FH 2180
FH 2177
2421
Au 191110Elementary Chemistry529189Ranaweera, U.   T R  
   W    
5:30-7:20P
5:30-8:25P
FH 2180
FH 2177
2422
Au 191210General Chemistry I524216Cabral, J.  M W   
  T     
10:20-12:10P
12:45-3:40P
FH 2106
FH 2177
2423
Au 191210General Chemistry I524217Cabral, J.  M W   
    R   
10:20-12:10P
12:45-3:40P
FH 2106
FH 2177
2423
Au 191210General Chemistry I525589Hammons, J.
Dogan Ekici, O.
  TW   
  T     
12:40-2:30P
9-11:55A
FH 2106
FH 2177
2424
Au 191210General Chemistry I525590Hammons, J.
Dogan Ekici, O.
  TW   
   W    
12:40-2:30P
9-11:55A
FH 2106
FH 2177
2424
Au 191210General Chemistry I535345Hammons, J.   T R  
     F  
10:20-12:10P
9-11:55A
FH 2180
FH 2177
2423
Au 191210General Chemistry I536447Hammons, J.   T R  
  T     
10:20-12:10P
5:30-8:25P
FH 2180
FH 2177
2424
Au 191250General Chemistry for Engineers415664Sorrels, J.  M   F 
 M      
9:10-11A
12:45-3:40P
FH 101
FH 2177
2421
Au 191250General Chemistry for Engineers415665Sorrels, J.  M   F 
     F  
9:10-11A
12:45-3:40P
FH 101
FH 2177
2410
Au 194998Undergraduate Research1-101026125Cabral, J.          5
Au 194998Undergraduate Research1-101026450Dogan Ekici, O.          53
Sp 201110Elementary Chemistry515456Ranaweera, U.
Jackson, T.
  T R  
   W    
1:55-3:45P
12:45-3:40P

FH 2177
2424(4)
Sp 201110Elementary Chemistry515455Ranaweera, U.
Jackson, T.
  T R  
 M      
1:55-3:45P
9-11:55A

FH 2177
2424(2)
Sp 201110Elementary Chemistry528262Hammons, J.   T R  
 M      
5:30-7:20P
5:30-8:25P

FH 2177
2413
Sp 201110Elementary Chemistry528264Hammons, J.   T R  
   W    
5:30-7:20P
5:30-8:25P

FH 2177
2421
Sp 201210General Chemistry I527639Dogan Ekici, O.   T R  
  T     
12:40-2:30P
9-11:55A

FH 2177
2424(11)
Sp 201210General Chemistry I527640Dogan Ekici, O.   T R  
    R   
12:40-2:30P
9-11:55A

FH 2177
2424(11)
Sp 201220General Chemistry II515461Cabral, J.  M W   
  T     
10:20-12:10P
12:45-3:40P

FH 2177
2424(1)
Sp 201220General Chemistry II515462Cabral, J.  M W   
    R   
10:20-12:10P
12:45-3:40P

FH 2177
2424
Sp 201220General Chemistry II533766Ranaweera, U.   T R  
     F  
10:20-12:10P
9-11:55A

FH 2177
2424(2)
Sp 201220General Chemistry II533767Ranaweera, U.   T R  
   W    
10:20-12:10P
9-11:55A

FH 2177
2419
Sp 201250General Chemistry for Engineers415464Sorrels, J.  M   F 
 M      
9:10-11A
12:45-3:40P

FH 2177
2415
Sp 201250General Chemistry for Engineers415465Sorrels, J.  M   F 
     F  
9:10-11A
12:45-3:40P

FH 2177
2420
Sp 204998Undergraduate Research1-101021466Cabral, J.          5
Sp 204998Undergraduate Research1-101021471Dogan Ekici, O.          5
CLASSICS
Sp 202220Classical Mythology328269Munteanu, D.  M W     11:10-12:30P2020(13)
Sp 202220HClassical Mythology327626Munteanu, D.  M W     11:10-12:30P44(1)
COMMUNICATION
Au 191100Communication in Society315666Marietta-Brown, A.  M W     8-9:20ARS 1493030
Au 191100Communication in Society328023Marietta-Brown, A.  M W     11:10-12:30PAD 1313030
Au 191100Communication in Society328268Newhouse, J.   T R    2:20-3:40PRS 2433029
Au 191100Communication in Society334105Marietta-Brown, A.  M W     3:55-5:15PFH 11623029
Au 191101History of Communication315667Newhouse, J.   T R    9:35-10:55ARS 2433029
Au 191101History of Communication315668Newhouse, J.   T R    11:10-12:30PRS 2433031
Au 192110Principles of Effective Public Speaking315669Marietta-Brown, A.  M W     9:35-10:55ARS 1492424
Au 192367Persuasive Communication334106Marietta-Brown, A.  M W     2:20-3:40PFH 11462424
Sp 201100Communication in Society315466Marietta-Brown, A.   T R    8-9:20A3022
Sp 201100Communication in Society322160Marietta-Brown, A.   T R    9:35-10:55A3030(3)
Sp 201100Communication in Society332154Marietta-Brown, A.   T R    2:20-3:40P3021
Sp 201101History of Communication315467Newhouse, J.  M W     9:35-10:55A3021
Sp 201101History of Communication315468Newhouse, J.  M W     2:20-3:40P3016
Sp 202110Principles of Effective Public Speaking315469Marietta-Brown, A.   T R    11:10-12:30P2424(1)
Sp 202110Principles of Effective Public Speaking332156Newhouse, J.  M W     8-9:20A2424(1)
COMPARATIVE STUDIES
Au 191100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives315670Evans, S.  M W     9:35-10:55ARS 2243536
Au 191100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives315671Evans, S.  M W     11:10-12:30PRS 2243531
Au 191100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives315672Cash, C.  M W     2:20-3:40PRS 2243534
Au 191100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives326768Gregg, A.   T R    3:55-5:15PRS 1493531
Au 191100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives327509Gregg, A.   T R    5:30-6:50PRS 1493530
Au 191100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives329942Gregg, A.   T R    2:20-3:40PAD 1383534
Au 191100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives329943Cash, C.   T R    3:55-5:15PRS 2313535
Au 192101Literature and Society329566Annus, E.  M W     3:55-5:15PRS 2243532
Au 192105Literature and Ethnicity327074Cash, C.   T R    11:10-12:30PFH 11603533
Au 192341Technology, Science, and Society315674Cash, C.  M W     5:30-6:50PRS 2433535
Sp 201100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives322479Gregg, A.   T R    3:55-5:15P3522
Sp 201100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives328821Gregg, A.   T R    5:30-6:50P3515
Sp 201100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives328578Evans, S.  M W     9:35-10:55A3535(6)
Sp 201100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives328670Evans, S.  M W     11:10-12:30P3535
Sp 201100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives315471Gregg, A.   T R    2:20-3:40P3535(1)
Sp 201100Intro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives334913Cash, C.   T R    3:55-5:15P3030
Sp 201100HIntro to the Humanities: Cross-Cultural Perspectives332262Cash, C.   T R    3:55-5:15P55
Sp 202101Literature and Society334932Annus, E.   T R    12:45-2:05P3524
Sp 202323Introduction to American Indian Studies322470Low, J.   T R    3:55-5:15P3510
Sp 202341Technology, Science, and Society315472Cash, C.   T R    5:30-6:50P3523
Sp 202341Technology, Science, and Society328817Cash, C.  M W     2:20-3:40P3535
COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING
Au 191111Introduction to Computer-Assisted Problem Solving35971Crowner, F.   T R    12:45-2:35PFH 1803219
Au 191223Introduction to Computer Programming in Java35972Crowner, F.   T R    8-9:50AFH 1803230
Au 192111Modeling and Problem Solving with Spreadsheets and Databases310295Crowner, F.   T R    3:05-4:55PFH 1803215
Au 192111Modeling and Problem Solving with Spreadsheets and Databases35973Crowner, F.   T R    10:20-12:10PFH 1803231
Sp 201222Introduction to Computer Programming in C++ for Engineers and Scientists38370Crowner, F.   T R    8-9:20AFH 1802417
Sp 201223Introduction to Computer Programming in Java333840Crowner, F.   T R    10:20-12:10PFH 1803232(5)
Sp 202111Modeling and Problem Solving with Spreadsheets and Databases35800Crowner, F.   T R    3:05-4:55PFH 1803232(7)
Sp 202111Modeling and Problem Solving with Spreadsheets and Databases35801Crowner, F.   T R    5:30-7:20PFH 1803226
EARTH SCIENCES
Au 191100Planet Earth: How It Works415824St John, J.  M W   
     F  
3:55-5:15P
3:05-4:55P
FH 2168
FH 2168
2424
Au 191100Planet Earth: How It Works428823St John, J.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:35P
FH 2168
FH 2168
2424
Au 191105Geology of the National Parks329885Sitler, G.  M W     8-9:20AFH 21564039
Au 191105Geology of the National Parks329436Sitler, G.  M W     9:35-10:55AFH 21564039
Au 191105Geology of the National Parks315826Leonard-Pingel, J.  M W     11:10-12:30PFH 21564040
Au 191121The Dynamic Earth415827Leonard-Pingel, J.  M W   
  T     
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:35P
FH 2174
FH 2168
2425
Au 192206Principles of Oceanography315829St John, J.   T R    3:55-5:15PFH 21682424
Sp 201100Planet Earth: How It Works415474St John, J.  M W   
     F  
3:55-5:15P
3:05-4:55P
FH 2168
FH 2168
2424(3)
Sp 201105Geology of the National Parks327649Sitler, G.  M W     9:35-10:55AFH 21564040(2)
Sp 201105Geology of the National Parks315476Sitler, G.  M W     8-9:20AFH 21564035
Sp 201122Earth Through Time432272St John, J.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:35P
FH 2168
FH 2168
2424
Sp 202205The Planets332274St John, J.   T R    3:55-5:15PFH 21682424(4)
Sp 204998Undergraduate Research in Earth Sciences1-101035018Leonard-Pingel, J.          51
ECONOMICS
Au 191100.01Current Economic Events in Historical Perspective315675Lee, S.  M W     9:35-10:55AHP 1165039
Au 192001.01Principles of Microeconomics315676Kalbus, J.  M W F   8-8:55AFH 21065048
Au 192001.01Principles of Microeconomics315677Lee, S.  M W     11:10-12:30PHP 1165049
Au 192001.01Principles of Microeconomics326505Alexander, E.   T R    3:55-5:15PFH 21065043
Au 192001.01Principles of Microeconomics329789Alexander, E.   T R    2:20-3:40PHP 1165050
Au 192002.01Principles of Macroeconomics315678Kalbus, J.  M W F   10:20-11:15AHP 1065039
Au 192002.01Principles of Macroeconomics315679Alexander, E.   T R    9:35-10:55AHP 1165049
Au 192002.01Principles of Macroeconomics315680Alexander, E.   T R    12:45-2:05PRS 1455048
Au 192002.01Principles of Macroeconomics329747Kalbus, J.  M W F   9:10-10:05AFH 21065018
Sp 201100.01Current Economic Events in Historical Perspective315477Lee, S.  M W     9:35-10:55A5020
Sp 202001.01Principles of Microeconomics315479Alexander, E.  M W     9:35-10:55A5050(1)
Sp 202001.01Principles of Microeconomics315480Lee, S.  M W     12:45-2:05P5050
Sp 202001.01Principles of Microeconomics328303Alexander, E.  M W     11:10-12:30P5050(4)
Sp 202001.01Principles of Microeconomics315478Kalbus, J.   T R    8-9:20A5050(1)
Sp 202002.01Principles of Macroeconomics315481Kalbus, J.   T R    9:35-10:55A5050
Sp 202002.01Principles of Macroeconomics315482Alexander, E.  M W     2:20-3:40P5033
Sp 202002.01Principles of Macroeconomics315483Alexander, E.  M W     3:55-5:15P5025
EDUCATION:TEACHING & LEARNING
Au 191902.04Academic Writing in English as a Second Language411856Luaces, N.   T R    2:20-4:10PRS 1411613
Au 192189Field Experience
*Students must also register for ESEPHL 4403 on Monday.
1-21011844Norlin, E.    W F   8-12N2515
Au 192367Education, Society and Writing311845McCleese, E.  M W     2:20-3:40PHP 0762423
Au 192367Education, Society and Writing311846McCleese, E.   T R    3:55-5:15PHP 0762417
Au 192368Introduction to Children's Literature311847Demchak, C.   T R    2:20-3:40PHP 802525
Au 193160Application of Development in Learning Contexts313286Landauer, C.  M W     12:45-2:05PHP 0722524
Au 193189.01Field Experience: Early Childhood Education1-21036545Brown, C.          252
Au 193189.01Field Experience: Early Childhood Education1-21036762Idleman, C.          106
Au 193189.01Field Experience: Early Childhood Education1-21036763Henry, D.          104
Au 193189.01Field Experience: Early Childhood Education1-21036764McCullough, J.          102
Au 193189.01Field Experience: Early Childhood Education1-21036765Frazier, K.          102
Au 193189.01Field Experience: Early Childhood Education1-21036766Halloy, V.          104
Au 193189.02Field Experience: Middle Childhood Education1-21036544Landauer, C.          252
Au 193189.02Field Experience: Middle Childhood Education1-21036768Brown, C.          102
Au 193189.02Field Experience: Middle Childhood Education1-21036769Hilson, M.          103
Au 193189.09Field Experience: Child and Youth Studies1-21013660McCullough, J.          10
Au 193189.09Field Experience: Child and Youth Studies1-21013720Hessler, T.          105
Au 193189.09Field Experience: Child and Youth Studies1-21013721Hilson, M.          10
Au 193189.09Field Experience: Child and Youth Studies1-21013722Idleman, C.          10
Au 193189.09Field Experience: Child and Youth Studies1-21013723Landauer, C.          10
Au 193189.09Field Experience: Child and Youth Studies1-21013724Frazier, K.          10
Au 193189.09Field Experience: Child and Youth Studies1-21014351Halloy, V.          10
Au 193193Individual Studies1-31013078Erchick, D.          5
Au 193193Individual Studies1-31013079Rodgers, A.          5
Au 193193Individual Studies1-31013080Warner, C.          5
Au 193356Literature for Adolescents313083Warner, C.   T R    3:55-5:15PHP 0802522
Au 194189.01Advanced Field Experience: Early Childhood Education1-41013555McCullough, J. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-63
Au 194189.01Advanced Field Experience: Early Childhood Education1-41013556Brown, C. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-61
Au 194189.01Advanced Field Experience: Early Childhood Education1-41014105Hilson, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-62
Au 194189.01Advanced Field Experience: Early Childhood Education1-41014106Henry, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-62
Au 194189.01Advanced Field Experience: Early Childhood Education1-41014107Landauer, C. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-61
Au 194189.01Advanced Field Experience: Early Childhood Education1-41036356Frazier, K. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-64
Au 194189.01Advanced Field Experience: Early Childhood Education1-41036357Halloy, V. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-63
Au 194189.02Advanced Field Experience: Middle Childhood Education1-41036546Landauer, C.          253
Au 194189.02Advanced Field Experience: Middle Childhood Education1-41036771Brown, C.          101
Au 194189.02Advanced Field Experience: Middle Childhood Education1-41036772Hilson, M.          101
Au 194189.02Advanced Field Experience: Middle Childhood Education1-41036773McCullough, J.          102
Au 195108Teaching and Learning of Mathematics in Grades Pre-K - 3
*Undergraduate credit
311850Hilson, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2519
Au 195108Teaching and Learning of Mathematics in Grades Pre-K - 3
*Undergraduate credit
313980Hilson, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2517
Au 195123Early Childhood Pedagogy
*Undergraduate credit
313287Bendixen-Noe, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2519
Au 195123Early Childhood Pedagogy
*Undergraduate credit
313692Brown, C. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2519
Au 195191.01Supervised Student Teaching Internship: Early Childhood Education3-151014109Reynolds, G. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-254
Au 195191.01Supervised Student Teaching Internship: Early Childhood Education3-151013532Porter, J. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-254
Au 195191.01Supervised Student Teaching Internship: Early Childhood Education3-151013533Johnson, P. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-256
Au 195191.01Supervised Student Teaching Internship: Early Childhood Education3-151013717Adam, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-255
Au 195191.01Supervised Student Teaching Internship: Early Childhood Education3-151013718McCleese, E. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-253
Au 195191.01Supervised Student Teaching Internship: Early Childhood Education3-151013719Demchak, C. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-251
Au 195191.01Supervised Student Teaching Internship: Early Childhood Education3-151014108Idleman, C. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-253
Au 195191.01Supervised Student Teaching Internship: Early Childhood Education3-151014110Rodgers, A. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-253
Au 195191.02Supervised Student Teaching Internship: Middle Childhood Education3-151036551Demchak, C.          254
Au 195191.02Supervised Student Teaching Internship: Middle Childhood Education3-151036759Porter, J.          252
Au 195191.02Supervised Student Teaching Internship: Middle Childhood Education3-151036760Adam, D.          251
Au 195191.02Supervised Student Teaching Internship: Middle Childhood Education3-151036761Reynolds, G.          252
Au 195195.01Reflective Seminar: Early Childhood Education1-41036552Bendixen-Noe, M.          2529
Au 195195.02Reflective Seminar: Middle Childhood Education1-41036553Bendixen-Noe, M.          259
Au 195195.09Reflective Seminar: Child and Youth Studies
*Child and Youth Studies
1-41014072Hessler, T.     R    1:15-2:15P56
Au 195220Foundations of Middle Childhood Teaching and Learning
*Undergraduate credit
311851Rodgers, A. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2517
Au 195270Mathematics Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*Undergrad credit
313541Hilson, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-103
Au 195270Mathematics Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*Undergrad credit
313542Hilson, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-105
Au 195283Teaching Mathematics, Science and Culture in 4th and 5th Grades
*Undergraduate credit. If unable to enroll, contact Marilyn Ervin at Ervin.167@osu.edu for assistance.
335309Smith, M.          ONLINE129
Au 195283Teaching Mathematics, Science and Culture in 4th and 5th Grades
*Graduate credit. If unable to enroll, contact Marilyn Ervin at Ervin.167@osu.edu for assistance.
335310Smith, M.          ONLINE121
Au 195339Evaluation and Instructional Decision-Making in Literacy
*Undergraduate credit
311852Smith, S. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2525
Au 195339Evaluation and Instructional Decision-Making in Literacy
*Undergraduate credit
311853Smith, S. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2525
Au 195468Reading Foundations
*Undergraduate credit
311854McCleese, E.  M W     3:55-5:15PHP 0762513
Au 195469Understanding Phonics and its Role in Instruction
*Undergraduate credit
311855Smith, S. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2525
Au 195469Understanding Phonics and its Role in Instruction
*Undergraduate credit
311857Smith, S. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-2524
Au 196050Multiple Perspectives on Teaching and Learning: MA
*Graduate credit
334110Lightbody, M.  M       4:30-7:15PHP 074252
Au 197193Individual Studies1-151011858          5
Au 198998Research Apprenticeship in Teaching and Learning2-81013241Rodgers, A.          5
Au 198999Research1-151014335Warner, C.          5
Sp 201902.04Academic Writing in English as a Second Language432447Luaces, N.   T R    10:20-12:10P153
Sp 202189Field Experience
*Course must be taken with ESPHE 4403 on Mondays 8-11am
21011828Norlin, E.    W F   8-12N259
Sp 202189Field Experience
*Course must be taken with ESPHE 4403 on Mondays 8-11am
21013892Rodgers, A.    W F   8-12N2510
Sp 202367Education, Society and Writing311829McCleese, E.  M W     2:20-3:40P2413
Sp 202367Education, Society and Writing311830McCleese, E.  M W     3:55-5:15P2415
Sp 202368Introduction to Children's Literature311831Demchak, C.   T R    11:10-12:30P2525(6)
Sp 202368Introduction to Children's Literature311832Demchak, C.   T R    2:20-3:40P2521
Sp 203160Application of Development in Learning Contexts313138Brown, C.  M W     12:45-2:05P2521
Sp 203189.01Field Experience: Early Childhood Education133819          50
Sp 203189.02Field Experience: Middle Childhood Education133820          50
Sp 203189.09Field Experience: Child and Youth Studies21013314          50
Sp 203193Individual Studies1-31012981Rodgers, A.          5
Sp 203193Individual Studies1-31012982Erchick, D.          5
Sp 203193Individual Studies1-31012983Hessler, T.          5
Sp 203193Individual Studies1-31012984Warner, C.          5
Sp 204189.01Advanced Field Experience: Early Childhood Education111833          5015
Sp 204189.02Advanced Field Experience: Middle Childhood Education133821          504
Sp 204191Internship51013175Hessler, T. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-55
Sp 204191Internship51013244Hessler, T. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-5
Sp 205005Equity and Diversity in Education
*Undergraduate credit
313783Smith, M.    W     4:30-7:15P2525(3)
Sp 205005Equity and Diversity in Education
*Undergraduate credit
332450Brown, C.  M       4:30-7:15P2525(3)
Sp 205005Equity and Diversity in Education
*Graduate credit
332455Smith, M.    W     4:30-7:15P25
Sp 205005Equity and Diversity in Education
*Graduate credit only
333191Brown, C.  M       4:30-7:15P25
Sp 205102Teaching and Learning of Literacy in Grades Pre-K - 3
*Undergraduate credit only
311834Warner, C.  M       9-1P1410
Sp 205102Teaching and Learning of Literacy in Grades Pre-K - 3
*Undergraduate credit
313245Warner, C.   T      9-1P1410
Sp 205129Teaching and Learning of Science in Grades Pre K - 3
*Undergraduate credit
311835Hilson, M.    W     9-1P1410
Sp 205129Teaching and Learning of Science in Grades Pre K - 3
*Undergraduate credit
313246Hilson, M.     R    9-1P1410
Sp 205137Teaching and Learning of Social Studies Grades Pre-K - 3
*Undergraduate credit
313139Hirn, C.    W     9-1P1410
Sp 205137Teaching and Learning of Social Studies Grades Pre-K - 3
*Undergraduate credit
313247Hirn, C.     R    9-1P1410
Sp 205191.01Supervised Student Teaching Internship: Early Childhood Education3-1510          25
Sp 205191.02Supervised Student Teaching Internship: Middle Childhood Education3-1510          25
Sp 205195.09Reflective Seminar: Child and Youth Studies
*Child and Youth Studies
21013646Hessler, T.   T      2:15-4:15P505
Sp 205225Diverse Literature and Comprehension - Elementary-Middle Education
*Undergraduate credit
332458Harrison, D.     R    4:30-7:15P2526(1)
Sp 205225Diverse Literature and Comprehension - Elementary-Middle Education
*Graduate credit
332459Harrison, D.     R    4:30-7:15P25
Sp 205226Composing Print + Digital Multimodal Texts
*Undergraduate Credit
311836Trautmann, P.    W     4:30-7:15P2525
Sp 205226Composing Print + Digital Multimodal Texts
*Graduate credit
313784Lightbody, M.  M       4:30-7:15P25
Sp 205226Composing Print + Digital Multimodal Texts
*Undergraduate credit
313785Lightbody, M.  M       4:30-7:15P2525(1)
Sp 205230Language Arts Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*Undergraduate credit
311837Warner, C.  M       9-1P142
Sp 205230Language Arts Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*Undergraduate credit
313248Warner, C.   T      9-1P142
Sp 205275Science Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*Undergraduate credit
311838Hilson, M.    W     9-1P142
Sp 205275Science Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*Undergraduate credit
313249Hilson, M.     R    9-1P141
Sp 205280Social Studies Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*Undergraduate credit
311839Hirn, C.    W     9-1P142
Sp 205280Social Studies Methods for Preservice Middle Childhood Teachers
*Undergraduate credit
313250Hirn, C.     R    9-1P142
Sp 205281Development of 4th and 5th Grade Learners Across the Curriculum
*Graduate credit (Contact Marilyn Ervin (ervin.167@osu.edu) for permission to enroll.
311840Smith, M.          ONLINE101
Sp 205281Development of 4th and 5th Grade Learners Across the Curriculum
*Undergraduate credit. If unable to enroll, contact Marilyn Ervin (Ervin.167@osu.edu) for assistance.
311841Smith, M.          ONLINE1019
Sp 205453Critical Literacy in Content Area Classrooms
*Undergraduate credit only
313788Harrison, D.   T      4:30-7:15P2522
Sp 205453Critical Literacy in Content Area Classrooms
*Graduate credit only
313953Harrison, D.   T      4:30-7:15P25
Sp 205468Foundations of Reading and Literacy
*Undergraduate credit
311842Rodgers, A.   T R    2:20-3:40P259
Sp 205468Foundations of Reading and Literacy
*Undergraduate credit
311843McCleese, E.   T R    3:55-5:15P2525(1)
Sp 206053Balanced Assessment for Teaching and Learning
*Graduate credit
313870Bendixen-Noe, M.   T      4:30-7:15P25
Sp 207193Individual Studies1-151011845Rodgers, A.          5
Sp 207193Individual Studies1-151011846Hessler, T.          5
Sp 207193Individual Studies1-151012985Erchick, D.          5
Sp 208998Research Apprenticeship in Teaching and Learning2-81012986          5
Sp 208999Research1-151012987          5
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: COUNSELOR EDUCATION
Au 192189SFirst Education Experience Program (FEEP)
*Lect M / Field WF
3-51011841Harrison, D.  M     
   W F  
9:35-10:55A
8-12N
HP 074
2513
Au 192189SFirst Education Experience Program (FEEP)
*Lect W / Field MF
3-51014095McCullough, J.  M   F 
   W    
8-12N
9:35-10:55A

HP 074
2514
Sp 202189SFirst Education Experience Program (FEEP)
*Field MW / Lect R
31011825McCullough, J.  M W   
    R   
8-12N
9:35-10:55A

2515
Sp 202189SFirst Education Experience Program (FEEP)
*Field MW / Lect R
31014158Idleman, C.  M W   
    R   
8-12N
9:35-10:55A

2514
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION
Sp 207350Educational Leadership, Learning and Teaching
*Blended course delivery (students will complete some work independently and some online through Carmen Connect.) Last course in sequence for Teacher Leader Endorsement Pgm.
332474 TBA  TBA24
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY
Au 191259Individual Learning and Motivation: Strategies for Success in College314075Avila-Medina, F.   T R    3:55-5:15PHP 1082422
Au 192309Psychological Perspectives on Education311817Hessler, T.   T R    2:20-3:40PHP 0762522
Sp 201259Individual Learning and Motivation: Strategies for Success in College313251Avila-Medina, F.  M W     3:55-5:15P245
Sp 202309Psychological Perspectives on Education311807Landauer, C.   T R    2:20-3:40P2525
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: HIGHER EDUCATION AND STUDENT
Sp 202571SLeadership In Community Service
Instructor permission required to enroll. Contact white.1291@osu.edu.
31013140White, J.   T      2:20-3:40P24
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: PHILOSOPHY & HISTORY OF EDUCA
Au 193206School and Society311818Landauer, C.  M W     2:20-3:40PHP 0802522
Au 194403Ethics and the Professional Context of Teaching
*Students must also register for EduTL 2189 on WF.
31011819Norlin, E.  M       8-11ALF 1642515
Sp 203206School and Society311808Landauer, C.  M W     2:20-3:40P2525
Sp 204403Ethics and the Professional Context of Teaching
*Course must be taken with EduTL 2189 on WF 8-12pm
31011809Norlin, E.  M       8-11A259
Sp 204403Ethics and the Professional Context of Teaching
*Course must be taken with EduTL 2189 on WF 8-12pm
31013893Rodgers, A.  M       8-11A2510
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: QUANTITATIVE RESEARCH, EVALUA
Sp 203005Learner Centered Classroom Assessment313141Bendixen-Noe, M.   T      9-1P2513
Sp 203005Learner Centered Classroom Assessment313252Bendixen-Noe, M.  M       9-1P2516
EDUCATIONAL STUDIES: SPECIAL EDUCATION
Au 195193Individual Studies: Special Education
*Graduate credit
1-121013873Hessler, T.          5
Sp 205193Individual Studies: Special Education
*For Graduate credit
1-121013320Hessler, T.          5
Sp 205650Introduction to Exceptional Children
*Hybrid class (half online and half in person). Undergraduate credit.
313786Hessler, T.   T      4:55-6:15P2525
Sp 205650Introduction to Exceptional Children
* Hybrid course (half online and half in person). Graduate credit
313834Hessler, T.   T      4:55-6:15P25
Sp 205650Introduction to Exceptional Children
*Hybrid class (half online and half in person). Undergraduate credit.
332493Hessler, T.     R    3:55-5:15P2525
Sp 207999Thesis Research: Special Education1-610Hessler, T.          5
ENGINEERING
Au 191181.01Fundamentals of Engineering I25974Janiszewska, J.   T R  
   W    
12:45-1:40P
12:45-2:05P
LF 121
LF 121
2425
Au 191181.01Fundamentals of Engineering I25976Padova, C.   T R  
   W    
5:30-6:25P
5:30-6:50P
LF 160
LF 121
2423
Sp 201181.01Fundamentals of Engineering I29686Padova, C.   T R  
   W    
4:15-5:10P
3:55-5:15P

2423
Sp 201182.01Fundamentals of Engineering II211260Padova, C.   T R  
   W    
5:30-6:50P
5:30-6:50P
LF 121
LF 121
1818(1)
Sp 201182.01Fundamentals of Engineering II25802Janiszewska, J.   T R  
   W    
12:45-1:40P
12:45-2:05P
LF 121
LF 121
1814
ENGLISH
Au 191109Intensive Writing and Reading415681Stearns, E.   T R  
   W    
9:35-10:55A
9:30-10:25A
LF 164
LF 164
1515
Au 191109Intensive Writing and Reading415682McCormick, P.   T R  
     F  
8-9:20A
8-8:55A
RS 153
RS 153
1513
Au 191109Intensive Writing and Reading415683Green, S.  M W   
    R   
11:10-12:30P
11:30-12:25P
HP 120
HP 120
1514
Au 191109Intensive Writing and Reading415684McCormick, P.   T R  
     F  
11:10-12:30P
11:30-12:25P
RS 153
RS 153
1516
Au 191109Intensive Writing and Reading415685Trovato, M.   T  F 
    R   
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P
RS 225
RS 225
1515
Au 191109Intensive Writing and Reading415686McCormick, P.   T R  
     F  
2:20-3:40P
3:05-4P
RS 153
RS 153
1514
Au 191109Intensive Writing and Reading415687Trovato, M.   T  F 
    R   
9:35-10:55A
9:30-10:25A
RS 245
RS 245
1515
Au 191109Intensive Writing and Reading415688Stearns, E.   T R  
   W    
11:10-12:30P
11:30-12:25P
LF 158
LF 158
1514
Au 191109Intensive Writing and Reading434111Tidwell, M.  M   F 
   W    
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P
RS 153
RS 153
1515
Au 191109Intensive Writing and Reading434112Neel, T.  M   F 
   W    
3:55-5:15P
4:15-5:10P
LF 158
LF 158
1515
Au 191110.01First-Year English Composition329753Younger, L.   T R    3:55-5:15PHP 1192017
Au 191110.01First-Year English Composition315692Tidwell, M.  M W     9:35-10:55AHP 1202020
Au 191110.01First-Year English Composition315693Franco, M.  M W     9:35-10:55ALF 1582020
Au 191110.01First-Year English Composition315696Younger, L.   T R    9:35-10:55AHP 1192019
Au 191110.01First-Year English Composition325627Green, S.  M W     12:45-2:05PHP 1202020
Au 191110.01First-Year English Composition315689Green, S.  M W     8-9:20AHP 1202019
Au 191110.01First-Year English Composition315694Siders, J.  M W     9:35-10:55ARS 1412020
Au 191110.01First-Year English Composition315695Neel, T.  M W     9:35-10:55ARS 1532020
Au 191110.01First-Year English Composition327459Green, S.  M W     2:20-3:40PRS 1412019
Au 191110.01First-Year English Composition327460Neel, T.  M W     2:20-3:40PLF 1582020
Au 191110.01First-Year English Composition315697Franco, M.   T R    9:35-10:55ALF 1582020
Au 191110.01First-Year English Composition327508Younger, L.   T R    2:20-3:40PHP 1192020
Au 191110.01First-Year English Composition315699Siders, J.  M W     11:10-12:30PRS 1412020
Au 191110.01First-Year English Composition315700Younger, L.   T R    11:10-12:30PHP 1192020
Au 191110.01First-Year English Composition324218Franco, M.   T R    11:10-12:30PRS 1412020
Au 191110.01First-Year English Composition328027Stearns, E.   T R    2:20-3:40PLF 1582019
Au 191110.01First-Year English Composition328502Trovato, M.   T R    2:20-3:40PRS 2252019
Au 191110.01First-Year English Composition328994Kuhn, J.  M W     3:55-5:15PRS 1412020
Au 191110.01First-Year English Composition329898Trovato, M.   T R    3:55-5:15PRS 2252020
Au 191110.01First-Year English Composition336150Weiser, E.   T R    8-9:20ALF 1581414
Au 191110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
315690Langford, D.   T R    8-8:55AHP 1182019
Au 191110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
315691Langford, D.   T R    9:10-10:05AHP 1182019
Au 191110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
325298Langford, D.   T R    11:30-12:25PHP 1182019
Au 191110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
328504Langford, D.   T R    3:05-4PHP 1182019
Au 191110.01HHonors First-Year English Composition334123Weiser, E.   T R    8-9:20ALF 15866
Au 191110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must also take NWK English 1193.
315701Herbruck, L.  M W   
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A
HP 070
HP 070
1514
Au 191110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must also take NWK English 1193.
315702Herbruck, L.  M W   
     F  
11:10-12:30P
11:30-12:25P
HP 070
HP 070
1515
Au 191110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must also take NWK English 1193.
315703Herbruck, L.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P
RS 141
RS 141
1515
Au 191110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must also take NWK English 1193.
315704Boczkowski, D.    W F 
 M      
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P
LF 158
LF 158
1515
Au 191110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must also take NWK English 1193.
315706Tidwell, M.    W F 
 M      
2:20-3:40P
3:05-4P
HP 070
LF 260
1515
Au 191110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must also take NWK English 1193.
326003Tidwell, M.    W F 
 M      
3:55-5:15P
4:15-5:10P
HP 070
LF 260
1515
Au 191110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must also take NWK English 1193.
315705Siders, J.  M W   
    R   
2:20-3:40P
3:05-4P
HP 120
HP 120
1515
Au 191110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
335376Stearns, E.    WR  
  T     
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P
HP 070
HP 070
1515
Au 191110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must also take NWK English 1193.
326002Siders, J.  M W   
    R   
3:55-5:15P
4:15-5:10P
HP 120
HP 120
1515
Au 191193Individual Studies
To be taken with NWK 1110.03
1-415707Boczkowski, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-135134
Au 192201Selected Works of British Literature: Medieval through 1800329075Neel, T.  M W     12:45-2:05PRS 2243532
Au 192261Introduction to Fiction334141Hughes, R.  M W     2:20-3:40PFH 21073533
Au 192263Introduction to Film326453Keller, D.   T R    12:45-2:05PRS 1493535
Au 192290Colonial and U.S. Literature to 1865329551Hughes, R.  M W     9:35-10:55AAD 1363530
Au 192367.01Language, Identity, and Culture in the U.S. Experience315708Langford, D.   T R    12:45-2:05PHP 1182424
Au 192367.01Language, Identity, and Culture in the U.S. Experience327547Kuhn, J.  M W     2:20-3:40PHP 1182423
Au 193271Structure of the English Language335307Weiser, E.   T R    2:20-3:40PRS 2183014
Au 193372Science Fiction and/or Fantasy334144Hughes, R.  M W     11:10-12:30PAD 1363533
Au 193467SIssues and Methods in Tutoring Writing315810Keller, D.   T R    11:10-12:30PFH 11461514
Au 194150Cultures of Professional Writing326454Weiser, E.   T    
    R   
9:35-10:55A
9:35-10:55A
WC 250
LF 260
166
Au 194540Nineteenth-Century British Poetry334665Ruderman, D.   T R    2:20-3:40PHP 070357
Au 194999Undergraduate Research: Thesis1-181027397Hughes, R.          5
Au 195193Individual Studies
*Grad credit
1-31027557Hughes, R.          5
Sp 201109Intensive Writing and Reading415484Labbas, R.  M  R  
  T     
9:35-10:55A
9:30-10:25A

152
Sp 201109Intensive Writing and Reading429255Tidwell, M.   T R  
   W    
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P

159
Sp 201109Intensive Writing and Reading428934Labbas, R.  M  R  
  T     
11:10-12:30P
11:30-12:25P

156
Sp 201110.01First-Year English Composition315493Tidwell, M.   T R    11:10-12:30P2020(1)
Sp 201110.01First-Year English Composition315485Green, S.  M W     8-9:20A2010
Sp 201110.01First-Year English Composition315487Siders, J.  M W     9:35-10:55A2020
Sp 201110.01First-Year English Composition315490Trovato, M.   T R    9:35-10:55A205
Sp 201110.01First-Year English Composition327612Neel, T.  M W     2:20-3:40P209
Sp 201110.01First-Year English Composition327614Younger, L.  M W     2:20-3:40P205
Sp 201110.01First-Year English Composition325829Green, S.  M W     12:45-2:05P208
Sp 201110.01First-Year English Composition325831Trovato, M.   T R    12:45-2:05P2016
Sp 201110.01First-Year English Composition325912Green, S.  M W     2:20-3:40P203
Sp 201110.01First-Year English Composition327613Trovato, M.   T R    2:20-3:40P207
Sp 201110.01First-Year English Composition315491Younger, L.  M W     11:10-12:30P2020
Sp 201110.01First-Year English Composition315488Herbruck, L.  M W     9:35-10:55A205
Sp 201110.01First-Year English Composition315489Stearns, E.   T R    9:35-10:55A209
Sp 201110.01First-Year English Composition332517Franco, M.  M W     9:35-10:55A205
Sp 201110.01First-Year English Composition315492Stearns, E.   T R    11:10-12:30P2020
Sp 201110.01First-Year English Composition328309Herbruck, L.  M W     11:10-12:30P2011
Sp 201110.01First-Year English Composition325832Herbruck, L.  M W     12:45-2:05P2012
Sp 201110.01First-Year English Composition328308Franco, M.  M W     11:10-12:30P2013
Sp 201110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
315486Langford, D.   T R    9:10-10:05A2012
Sp 201110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
315494Langford, D.   T R    12:45-1:40P2013
Sp 201110.01First-Year English Composition
*Hybrid class (half in class/half online) Internet & computer skills required
328307Langford, D.   T R    4:15-5:10P204
Sp 201110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
315495Tidwell, M.   T  F 
    R   
8-9:20A
8-8:55A

157
Sp 201110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
325624Green, S.  M W   
    R   
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A

152
Sp 201110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
315496McCormick, P.   T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A

159
Sp 201110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
332522Stearns, E.   T R  
   W    
2:20-3:40P
3:05-4P

1510
Sp 201110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
315499McCormick, P.   T R  
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P

158
Sp 201110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
315500Neel, T.    W F 
 M      
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P

157
Sp 201110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
325625McCormick, P.   T R  
     F  
2:20-3:40P
3:05-4P

158
Sp 201110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
315498Neel, T.    W F 
 M      
11:10-12:30P
11:30-12:25P

158
Sp 201110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
315497Loss, E.  M  R  
   W    
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A

155
Sp 201110.03First-Year English Composition
*Must be taken with NWK English 1193
328801Siders, J.  M   F 
   W    
11:10-12:25P
11:30-12:25P

1511
Sp 201193Individual Studies
*Must be taken with NWK English 1110.03
1-415501Boczkowski, D. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-13575
Sp 202202Selected Works of British Literature: 1800 to Present325626Ruderman, D.  M W     2:20-3:40P3520
Sp 202220Introduction to Shakespeare332523Dhar, A.  M W     12:45-2:05P359
Sp 202261Introduction to Fiction
*Appalachian Literature
328865Siders, J.  M W     2:20-3:40P3530
Sp 202268Introductory Creative Nonfiction Writing332524Weiser, E.   T R    12:45-2:05P2416
Sp 202275Thematic Approaches to Literature
*Title: Love and Crime
333998Hughes, R.  M W     3:55-5:15P3512
Sp 202282Introduction to Queer Studies333764Franco, M.   T R    3:55-5:15P353
Sp 202291U.S. Literature: 1865 to Present325841McCormick, P.   T R    11:10-12:30P3534
Sp 202367.01Language, Identity, and Culture in the U.S. Experience315502Younger, L.  M W     9:35-10:55A2424(2)
Sp 202367.01Language, Identity, and Culture in the U.S. Experience325726Langford, D.   T R    2:20-3:40P2424
Sp 202367.01Language, Identity, and Culture in the U.S. Experience325842Younger, L.  M W     3:55-5:15P2418
Sp 202367.01Language, Identity, and Culture in the U.S. Experience329263Trovato, M.   T R    3:55-5:15P2418
Sp 203304Business and Professional Writing332525Keller, D.   T R    2:20-3:40P2412
Sp 203398Methods for the Study of Literature332526Ruderman, D.  M W     9:35-10:55A2411
Sp 204189Professional Writing Minor: Capstone Internship325827Weiser, E.   T R    9:35-10:55A164
Sp 204578Special Topics in Film332826Keller, D.   T R    11:10-12:30P2421
Sp 204589Studying the Margins: Language, Power, and Culture332827Dhar, A.  M W     11:10-12:30P3515
ENTOMOLOGY
Au 191101Insect Biology434546Roberts, J.  M W   
  T     
11:10-12:30P
12:45-2:35P
FH 1168
FH 2126
2424
EVOLUTION, ECOLOGY & ORGANISMAL BIOLOGY
Au 192520Human Physiology315709Stottlemyer, A.  M W     11:10-12:30PFH 11603028
Au 194998Undergraduate Research1-121025119Roberts, J.          5
Au 194998Undergraduate Research1-121034150Weyrauch, S.          52
Sp 202520Human Physiology315503Stottlemyer, A.  M W     5:30-6:50P3030(5)
Sp 202520Human Physiology315604Andreadis, P.   T R    12:45-2:05P3030(4)
Sp 204998Undergraduate Research1-121025582Weyrauch, S.          5
Sp 204998Undergraduate Research1-121027811Roberts, J.          5
EXPLORING
Au 191100.01University Exploration Survey
*This section is for Transfer students only
11030208Gulick, M.          ONLINE6055
Au 191100.01University Exploration Survey
*iPad only course
130204Benham, R.     R    12:45-1:40PHP 596059
Au 191100.01University Exploration Survey130205Benham, R.     R    1:55-2:50PHP 596060
Au 191100.01University Exploration Survey130058Loss, E.   T      10:20-11:15AFH 1016058
Au 191100.01University Exploration Survey
*iPad only course
130059Gulick, M.   T      1:55-2:50PFH 11626060
Au 191100.01University Exploration Survey
*This section is for Transfer students only
11030210Hughes, S.          ONLINE6050
Au 191100.01University Exploration Survey130173Klein, H.     R    11:30-12:25PFH 1016059
Au 191100.01University Exploration Survey130057Loss, E.   T      9:10-10:05AFH 1016060
Au 191100.01University Exploration Survey130064Loss, E.    W     11:30-12:25PHP 596058
Au 191100.01University Exploration Survey130066Loss, E.    W     12:45-1:40PFH 11016059
Au 191100.01University Exploration Survey130171Loss, E.     R    8-8:55AFH 1016055
Au 191100.01University Exploration Survey130172Loss, E.     R    9:10-10:05AFH 1016059
Au 191100.01University Exploration Survey130203Loss, E.     R    12:45-1:40PFH 1016055
Au 191100.01University Exploration Survey130206Loss, E.      F   11:30-12:25PFH 1016057
Au 191100.01University Exploration Survey130207Loss, E.      F   12:45-1:40PFH 1016059
Au 191100.01University Exploration Survey130065Tanzer, A.    W     12:45-1:40PFH 1016059
Au 191100.01University Exploration Survey130067Tanzer, A.    W     1:55-2:50PFH 1016060
Au 191100.01University Exploration Survey
*iPad only course
130122O'Reilly, A.    W     1:55-2:50PFH 11016060
Au 191100.01University Exploration Survey130126O'Reilly, A.    W     3:05-4PFH 1016058
Au 191100.01University Exploration Survey130060Stearns, J.   T      3:05-4PFH 11626056
Au 191100.01University Exploration Survey130061Stearns, J.   T      4:15-5:10PFH 1016056
Au 191100.01University Exploration Survey130062Wallace, B.    W     9:10-10:05AFH 1016058
Au 191100.01University Exploration Survey130063Wallace, B.    W     10:20-11:15AHP 596059
Au 191100.01University Exploration Survey130174Ervin, M.     R    11:30-12:25PFH 11016060
Au 191100.01University Exploration Survey134154Klein, H.     R    10:20-11:15AFH 1016059
Sp 201100.01University Exploration Survey129539Loss, E.     R    12:45-1:40P252
Sp 201100.01University Exploration Survey129485Loss, E.      F   11:30-12:25P25
Sp 201100.01University Exploration Survey
*For transfer students only
11029487Loss, E.          ONLINE30
Sp 201100.01University Exploration Survey
*For transfer students only
11034600Gulick, M.          ONLINE30
Sp 201100.01University Exploration Survey134601Loss, E.   T      9:10-10:05A25
Sp 201100.01University Exploration Survey134602Loss, E.   T      10:20-11:10A252
Sp 201100.01University Exploration Survey134603Loss, E.    W     12:45-1:40P253
Sp 201100.01University Exploration Survey134604Loss, E.    W     3:05-4P25
Sp 201100.01University Exploration Survey134605Loss, E.     R    1:55-2:50P25
FRENCH
Au 191101.01Beginning French I Classroom429884Toth, L.   T R    10:20-12:10PWC 2012418
Au 191103.01Beginning French III Conversation and Composition434151Toth, L.   T R    12:45-2:35PWC 2012411
Sp 201102.01Beginning French II Classroom428447   T R    10:20-12:10P248
Sp 201801Masterpieces of the French-Speaking World333762Toth, L.   T R    12:45-2:05P2410
GEOGRAPHY
Au 191900Extreme Weather and Climate415710Mazzocco, B.  M     
   W    
8-9:50A
8-9:50A
FH 2180
FH 2180
4036
Au 191900Extreme Weather and Climate415712Mazzocco, B.  M     
   W    
10:20-12:10P
10:20-12:10P
FH 2180
FH 2180
4040
Au 191900Extreme Weather and Climate429890Mazzocco, B.   T    
    R   
12:45-2:35P
12:45-2:35P
FH 2180
FH 2180
4040
Au 192400Economic and Social Geography315714Hartzler, J.  M W     8-9:20AFH 21744033
Au 192750World Regional Geography315715Madsen, K.   T R    8-9:20AFH 21564036
Au 193600Space, Power and Political Geography334152Madsen, K.   T R    12:45-2:05PFH 21563028
Sp 201900Extreme Weather and Climate415504Mazzocco, B.   T R    3:05-4:55PFH 21804040(3)
Sp 201900Extreme Weather and Climate427632Mazzocco, B.   T R    5:30-7:20PFH 21564040(2)
Sp 202100Human Geography328600Crissinger, J.  M W     5:30-6:50P4019
Sp 202750World Regional Geography
*Hybrid course (half in-class and half online). Computer & internet access required.
327768Madsen, K.   T      9:35-10:55AFH 21564016
Sp 202750World Regional Geography
*Hybrid course (half in-class & half online). Computer and internet access required.
332570Madsen, K.   T      8-9:20AFH 21564020
Sp 202750World Regional Geography
*Hybrid course (half in-class and half online). Computer & internet access required.
333690Madsen, K.   T      11:10-12:30PFH 21563027
Sp 202750HWorld Regional Geography
*Hybrid course (half in-class and half online). Computer & internet access required.
332571Madsen, K.   T      11:10-12:30PFH 2156104
Sp 202800Our Global Environment328314Mazzocco, B.   T R    12:45-2:35PFH 21804026
GERMAN
Au 191101.01German I434129Evans, S.  M W     12:45-2:35PRS 2232421
Au 191102.01German II428822Evans, S.  M W     3-4:50PRS 2232417
Sp 201102.01German II432572Evans, S.  M W     12:45-2:35P2412
Sp 201103.01German III428316Evans, S.  M W     3-4:50P2410
HISTORY
Au 192001Launching America315811Kwasny, M.   T R    9:35-10:55AHP 1064039
Au 192001Launching America324471Kwasny, M.   T R    3:55-5:15PHP 1064040
Au 192001Launching America315812Weeks, J.  M W F   10:20-11:15AAD 1354036
Au 192001Launching America315813Weeks, J.  M W F   11:30-12:25PAD 1354038
Au 192002Making America Modern315814Mangus, M.  M W     8-9:20ARS 2314039
Au 192002Making America Modern315815Kwasny, M.   T R    11:10-12:30PHP 1064040
Au 192002Making America Modern315816Weeks, J.  M W     3:55-5:15PAD 1354035
Au 192081African American History from 1877334134Morris, T.   T R    12:45-2:05PFH 21743514
Au 192111Introduction to Native American People of the Andes334135Duenas, A.  M W     11:10-12:30PRS 1494038
Au 192125The History of Latin America Through Film336500Duenas, A.  M W     2:20-3:40PRS 1453517
Au 192204Modern European History335960Dillenburg, E.   T R    11:10-12:30PAD 1374040
Au 192204Modern European History335961Dillenburg, E.   T R    2:20-3:40PWC 1754029
Au 192650The World since 1914327173Mangus, M.  M W     9:35-10:55ARS 2314040
Au 192651World History before the Modern Age324219Weeks, J.  M W F   1:55-2:50PAD 1374037
Au 192703History of Public Health, Medicine and Disease329944Gregg, A.   T R    12:45-2:05PWC 1754039
Au 192750Natives and Newcomers: Immigration and Migration in U.S. History336151Murphy, L.   T R    3:55-5:15PAD 1353223
Au 192750HNatives and Newcomers: Immigration and Migration in U.S. History334137Murphy, L.   T R    3:55-5:15PAD 13533
Au 192800Introduction to the Discipline of History315717Mangus, M.  M W     12:45-2:05PRS 2311816
Au 192800EIntroduction to the Discipline of History51027219Mangus, M.  M W     12:45-2:05PRS 2312
Au 193006The United States Constitution and American Society since 1877334138Mangus, M.  M W     11:10-12:30PRS 2313526
Au 193070Native American History from European Contact to Removal, 1560-1820334139Low, J.   T R    5:30-6:55PAD 136357
Au 193191Historical Internship31034140Mangus, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-152
Au 193600Studies in Women's and Gender History
*Midwestern US Women's History
329790Murphy, L.   T R    9:35-10:55AAD 1383513
Au 193675How to Stage a Revolution334142Kwasny, M.   T R    2:20-3:40PHP 1063511
Au 194125Research Seminar in Latin American History334143Duenas, A.    W     9-10:50AWC 250156
Au 194193.01Individual Studies1-61024220Mangus, M.          51
Au 194193.01Individual Studies1-61024221Kwasny, M.          5
Au 194193.01Individual Studies1-61024222Weeks, J.          51
Au 194193.01Individual Studies1-61026069Murphy, L.          5
Au 194193.01Individual Studies1-61026456Duenas, A.          5
Au 194193.01Individual Studies1-61026520Lerner, M.          5
Au 194193.02Individual Studies1-61036612Mangus, M.          51
Au 194600Readings in Women's/Gender History
*Midwestern US Women's History
329791Murphy, L.   T R    9:35-10:55AAD 1383511
Au 194999Undergraduate Research Thesis1-61025237Murphy, L.          5
Sp 202001Launching America315508Weeks, J.  M W F   10:20-11:15A404
Sp 202001Launching America315507Kwasny, M.   T R    9:35-10:55A4033
Sp 202001Launching America326029Kwasny, M.   T R    3:55-5:15P4023
Sp 202001Launching America328317Mangus, M.  M W     11:10-12:30P4040(2)
Sp 202002Making America Modern315509Weeks, J.  M W F   9:10-10:05A405
Sp 202002Making America Modern315510Mangus, M.  M W     9:35-10:55A4015
Sp 202002Making America Modern326488Lerner, M.  M W     11:10-12:30P4021
Sp 202002Making America Modern329041Weeks, J.  M W     5:30-6:50P409
Sp 202275Children and Childhood in the Western World333660Dillenburg, E.   T R    9:35-10:55A4010
Sp 202275Children and Childhood in the Western World333661Dillenburg, E.   T R    3:55-5:15P4013
Sp 202550History of War332574Kwasny, M.   T R    11:10-12:30P4040(3)
Sp 202610Introduction to Women and Gender in the U.S.328319Murphy, L.   T R    9:35-10:55A4013
Sp 202610Introduction to Women and Gender in the U.S.332575Murphy, L.   T R    12:45-2:05P4029
Sp 202650The World since 1914326030Mangus, M.  M W     12:45-2:05P4040
Sp 202702Food in World History332576Weeks, J.  M W F   1:55-2:50P4026
Sp 202703History of Public Health, Medicine and Disease328820Gregg, A.   T R    12:45-2:05P4040(6)
Sp 203016The Contemporary U.S. since 1963332577Lerner, M.  M W     3:55-5:15P4016
Sp 203083Civil Rights and Black Power Movements332578Morris, T.   T R    11:10-12:30P3514
Sp 203191Historical Internship1-41015598Mangus, M. ARRANGED  ARRANGED-53
Sp 203242The Holy Roman Empire (1495-1806)333686Dillenburg, E.   T R    2:20-3:40P4016
Sp 203570World War II332579Kwasny, M.   T R    2:20-3:40P4040
Sp 204193.01Individual Studies1-61026031Mangus, M.          52
Sp 204193.01Individual Studies1-61026454Weeks, J.          5
Sp 204193.01Individual Studies1-61026470Murphy, L.          5
Sp 204193.01Individual Studies1-61026471Lerner, M.          5
Sp 204193.01Individual Studies1-61026472Duenas, A.          5
Sp 204193.02Individual Studies1-61035092Mangus, M.          5
Sp 204999Undergraduate Research Thesis1-61027585Murphy, L.          5
Sp 204999Undergraduate Research Thesis1-61035094Lerner, M.          5
Sp 204999Undergraduate Research Thesis1-61035095Dillenburg, E.          5
Sp 204999Undergraduate Research Thesis1-61035096Duenas, A.          5
HISTORY OF ART
Au 192001Western Art I: Ancient and Medieval Worlds334145Calhoun, R.   T R    12:45-2:05PFH 11604040
Au 192001Western Art I: Ancient and Medieval Worlds334146Calhoun, R.   T R    2:20-3:40PFH 11464041
Au 192001Western Art I: Ancient and Medieval Worlds334147Calhoun, R.   T R    3:55-5:15PFH 11464039
Au 192101Introduction to African Art and Archaeology315719Calhoun, R.   T R    5:30-6:50PFH 11464026
Sp 202001Western Art I: Ancient and Medieval Worlds333601Calhoun, R.  M W     3:55-5:15P1515(1)
Sp 202001HWestern Art I: Ancient and Medieval Worlds332580Calhoun, R.  M W     3:55-5:15P102
Sp 202002Western Art II: The Renaissance to the Present332581Calhoun, R.  M W     8-9:20A4021
Sp 202002Western Art II: The Renaissance to the Present332583Calhoun, R.  M W     9:35-10:55A4031
Sp 202002Western Art II: The Renaissance to the Present332582Calhoun, R.  M W     2:20-3:40P4023
HUMAN DEVELOPMENT AND FAMILY SCIENCE
Au 193440Human Sexuality313543Angeletti, T.  M       5:30-8:15PAD 130258
HUMAN NUTRITION
Au 192210Science of Human Nutrition334536Antoine-Hardy, S.   T R    12:45-2:05PAD 1303019
Au 192210Science of Human Nutrition334537Almeida-Hamilton, S.   T      2:30-5:15PAD 1303029
Sp 202210Science of Human Nutrition313631Almeida-Hamilton, S.   T      2:30-5:15PAD 1303030(9)
KINESIOLOGY
Au 192221.02Sport Officiating: Basketball111842Fleming, K.     R    12:45-2:35PAD 135257
Sp 202221.01Sports Officiating: Baseball111826Fleming, K.     R    12:45-2:35P256
KINESIOLOGY: SPORT, FITNESS, AND HEALTH PROGRAM
Au 191102First Aid and CPR214073Baker, K.  M W    1st 7 wks 10:20-12:10PAD 1321010
Au 191102First Aid and CPR211820Chenault, E.  M      1st 7 wks 4:15-7:55PAD 1321010
Au 191102First Aid and CPR211821Jarrett, M.  M      2nd 7 wks 4:15-7:55PAD 132109
Au 191102First Aid and CPR211822Jarrett, M.   T     2nd 7 wks 4:15-7:55PAD 132109
Au 191102First Aid and CPR211823Jarrett, M.    W    2nd 7 wks 4:15-7:55PAD 132109
Au 191102First Aid and CPR211859Jarrett, M.     R   2nd 7 wks 4:15-7:55PAD 132108
Au 191103Introduction to Health and Wellness in American Society211824Baker, K.     R    12:45-2:35PAD 1313029
Au 191104Stress Management for the College Student
*Class has a lecture and yoga lab
334531Trainer, S.   T    
    R   
5:30-6:50P
5:30-6:50P
AD 120
AD 131
2019
Au 191104Stress Management for the College Student
*Class has a lecture and yoga lab
334533Trainer, S.   T    
    R   
7:05-8:25P
7:05-8:25P
AD 120
AD 131
2014
Au 191122Techniques in Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation111848Baker, K.  M      2nd 7 wks 10:20-12:10PAD 1321010
Au 191122Techniques in Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation111849Baker, K.    W    2nd 7 wks 10:20-12:10PAD 132109
Au 191137Sport for the Spectator213293Trainer, S.   T R    1:55-2:50PAD 1372418
Au 191139.01Introductory Program of Outdoor Pursuits: Scuba II
*Come to Newark Advising Office to register
11011825          102
Au 191143.01Badminton I111826Walters, M.     R    10:20-12:10PAD 100A2011
Au 191144.02Basketball Men111827Thomasson, J.    W     10:20-12:10PAD 1002015
Au 191146Boxing for Beginners134553Coventry, F.   T      1:30-3:20PAD 1002017
Au 191147Principles of Fitness and Wellness211828Trainer, S.     R    10:20-12:10PAD 1313019
Au 191148.02Conditioning Activities: Jogging134555Trainer, S.     R    3:30-5:20PAD 100205
Au 191148.04Conditioning Activities: Strength Training113981Thomasson, J.   T      10:20-12:10PAD 1251513
Au 191148.06Conditioning Activities: Group Fitness111829Myers, K.    W     12:45-2:35PAD 1202015
Au 191150.02Lifetime Fitness and Wellness Cardiovascular Exercise Training211830Whitaker, B.          ONLINE2525
Au 191150.02Lifetime Fitness and Wellness Cardiovascular Exercise Training214113DeMay, D.         2nd 7 wks ONLINE2525
Au 191154.01Fencing I111831Coventry, F.   T      5:30-7:20PAD 100A2411
Au 191155.01Physical Fitness Training for the ROTC: Army
*Students must also take Military Science 1101
11011832Hayden, M.  M WR    6:30-7:30AAD 100A2512
Au 191156Flag Football111834Lisy, M.    W     3:30-5:20PAD 100A3020
Au 191156Flag Football111833Trainer, S.   T      3:30-5:20PAD 1003019
Au 191169.04Martial Arts Forms: Karate I111835Coventry, F.     R    5:30-7:20PAD 120255
Au 191169.07Martial Arts Forms: Tae Kwon Do I111836Coventry, F.     R    3:30-5:20PAD 120257
Au 191172.01Self Defense Women114273Rosen, T.     R    1:30-3:20PAD 120207
Au 191172.01Self Defense Women111838Coventry, F.   T      3:30-5:20PAD 1202019
Au 191185.01Table Tennis I111839Thomasson, J.  M W     9:10-10:05AAD 100A1615
Au 191191.01Volleyball I111840Thomasson, J.  M       10:20-12:10PAD 1002421
Au 191195.01Yoga I113092Baker, K.   T      12:45-2:35PAD 1202020
Au 191195.01Yoga I134563Baker, K.     R    10:20-12:10PAD 1202020
Au 191195.02Yoga II134564Wallace, B.  M       4:15-6:05PAD 120206
Au 192250Cancer Prevention213982Krueger, J.   T      3:05-4:55PAD 1312522
Au 193312Issues in Alcohol/Drug Use and Abuse211843Krueger, J.   T      5:30-7:20PAD 131259
Sp 201102First Aid and CPR211810Jarrett, M.  M      1st 7 wks 4:15-7:55PAD 1321010(2)
Sp 201102First Aid and CPR211811Chenault, E.  M      2nd 7 wks 4:15-7:55PAD 132109
Sp 201102First Aid and CPR211812Chenault, E.   T     2nd 7 wks 4:15-7:55PAD 132107
Sp 201102First Aid and CPR211813Chenault, E.    W    2nd 7 wks 4:15-7:55PAD 132104
Sp 201102First Aid and CPR213787Jarrett, M.     R   2nd 7 wks 4:15-7:55PAD 132102
Sp 201103Introduction to Health and Wellness in American Society212994Baker, K.     R    12:45-2:35PAD 1313020
Sp 201104Stress Management for the College Student
*Class has a lecture and yoga lab
314046Trainer, S.  M     
   W    
5:30-6:50P
5:30-6:50P

AD 120
2020
Sp 201104Stress Management for the College Student
*Class has a lecture and yoga lab
314047Trainer, S.  M     
   W    
7:05-8:25P
7:05-8:25P

AD 120
2010
Sp 201122Techniques in Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation111814Baker, K.    W    1st 7 wks 10:20-12:10PAD 132106
Sp 201122Techniques in Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation111815Baker, K.  M      2nd 7 wks 10:20-12:10PAD 13210
Sp 201137Sport for the Spectator232727Trainer, S.  M W     10:20-11:15A246
Sp 201139.01Introductory Program of Outdoor Pursuits: Scuba II
*Come to Newark Advising Ofc to register & pick-up course materials
11011816 ARRANGED  ARRANGED-101
Sp 201143.01Badminton I111817Thomasson, J.     R    10:20-12:10PAD 100A2011
Sp 201144.02Basketball Men111818Thomasson, J.    W     10:20-12:10PAD 100208
Sp 201146Boxing for Beginners133677Coventry, F.  M       5:30-7:20PAD 1002018
Sp 201146Boxing for Beginners134047Coventry, F.    W     1:30-3:20PAD 100206
Sp 201147Principles of Fitness and Wellness213488Trainer, S.  M W     11:30-12:25PAD 1313015
Sp 201148.02Conditioning Activities: Jogging133994Trainer, S.  M W    2nd 7 wks 2:30-4:20PAD 100 B204
Sp 201148.04Conditioning Activities: Strength Training113489Thomasson, J.   T      10:20-12:10PAD 1251010
Sp 201148.06Conditioning Activities: Group Fitness113490Thompson, J.   T      3:30-5:20PAD 120206
Sp 201148.06Conditioning Activities: Group Fitness134093Myers, K.    W     12:45-2:35PAD 120203
Sp 201150.02Lifetime Fitness and Wellness Cardiovascular Exercise Training211819Whitaker, B.          ONLINE2525(7)
Sp 201154.01Fencing I111844Coventry, F.    W     3:30-5:20PAD 100A245
Sp 201155.01Physical Fitness Training for the ROTC: Army
*Students must also take Military Science 1102
11011820Rickard, J.  M WR    6:30-7:30AAD 125207
Sp 201169.07Martial Arts Forms: Tae Kwon Do I111822Coventry, F.  M       3:30-5:20PAD 120258
Sp 201172.01Self Defense Women111823Coventry, F.    W     10:20-12:10PAD 1202510
Sp 201172.01Self Defense Women114048Rosen, T.     R    1:30-3:20PAD 120259
Sp 201174Soccer111824Lisy, M.  M W    2nd 7 wks 3:30-5:20PAD 100306
Sp 201185.01Table Tennis I112997Thomasson, J.  M W     9:10-10:05AAD 100A169
Sp 201191.01Volleyball I112995Thomasson, J.  M       10:20-12:10PAD 100244
Sp 201195.01Yoga I112996Baker, K.   T      12:45-2:35PAD 1202020(2)
Sp 201195.01Yoga I132802Baker, K.     R    10:20-12:10PAD 1202020(5)
Sp 201195.02Yoga II132728Wallace, B.     R    4:15-6:05PAD 120202
Sp 202250Cancer Prevention211827Jarrett, M.    W     5:30-7:20PAD 131255
LATIN
Au 191101.01Elementary Latin I528031Munteanu, D.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:35P
12:45-1:40P
RS 220
RS 220
2414
Au 191103Intermediate Latin II328138Munteanu, D.  M W     10:20-12:10PWC 201247
Sp 201102.01Intermediate Latin I527310Munteanu, D.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:35P
12:45-1:40P

AD 137
244
MATHEMATICS
Au 191050Precollege Mathematics I515720Daws, D.  MTWRF   8-8:55AHP 0722526
Au 191050Precollege Mathematics I515726Tran, H.  MTWRF   12:45-1:40PHP 1102524
Au 191050Precollege Mathematics I515721Dragan, C.  MTWRF   9:10-10:05AHP 0722525
Au 191050Precollege Mathematics I515722Daws, D.  MTWRF   9:10-10:05ALF 1202525
Au 191050Precollege Mathematics I515724Young, J.  MTWRF   11:30-12:25PFH 21742525
Au 191050Precollege Mathematics I515725Tran, H.  MTWRF   11:30-12:25PHP 0722524
Au 191050Precollege Mathematics I525302Bi, L.  MTWRF   1:55-2:50PHP 1242526
Au 191050Precollege Mathematics I525620Bi, L.  MTWRF   3:05-4PHP 0722523
Au 191050Precollege Mathematics I529924Kasigwa, M.  MTWRF   4:15-5:10PHP 0722520
Au 191050Precollege Mathematics I529925Hrinca-Diaconescu, A.  M W   
    R   
5:30-6:50P
5:30-7:20P
HP 072
HP 072
2526
Au 191050Precollege Mathematics I515723Tran, H.  MTWRF   10:20-11:15AHP 0722525
Au 191050Precollege Mathematics I515843Uddin, Z.  MTWRF   12:45-1:40PHP 1122525
Au 191060Supplementary Pre-College Mathematics225622Dragan, C.  M W     1:55-2:50PAD 1313013
Au 191075Precollege Mathematics II415727Loper, K.   T R  
     F  
8-9:20A
8-8:55A
HP 119
HP 119
3031
Au 191075Precollege Mathematics II415728Kasigwa, M.  MTWR    9:10-10:05AHP 1143031
Au 191075Precollege Mathematics II415730Loper, K.   T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A
HP 108
HP 108
3032
Au 191075Precollege Mathematics II415731Turkmen, O.  MTWR    10:20-11:15AHP 1123031
Au 191075Precollege Mathematics II415734Dragan, C.  MTWR    11:30-12:25PHP 1243035
Au 191075Precollege Mathematics II426042Hrinca-Diaconescu, A.  MTWR    4:15-5:10PHP 1103025
Au 191075Precollege Mathematics II415839Hrinca-Diaconescu, A.  MTWR    3:05-4PHP 1103027
Au 191075Precollege Mathematics II426041Vergura, M.  M W   
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A
AD 131
AD 131
3030
Au 191075Precollege Mathematics II426499Ravitsky, C.  M W     5:30-7:35PFH 21103030
Au 191075Precollege Mathematics II428032Ravitsky, C.   T R    5:30-7:35PFH 21103031
Au 191075Precollege Mathematics II415729Gamova, E.  MTWR    1:55-2:50PHP 1143029
Au 191075Precollege Mathematics II415732Uddin, Z.  MTWR    10:20-11:15AHP 1143033
Au 191075Precollege Mathematics II415733Gamova, E.  MTWR    10:20-11:15AHP 1243030
Au 191116Excursions in Mathematics315735Daws, D.  M W F   11:30-12:25PHP 1063533
Au 191116Excursions in Mathematics315736Bi, L.  M W F   4:15-5:10PHP 1083518
Au 191130College Algebra for Business415737Turkmen, O.  MTWR    9:10-10:05AHP 1123533
Au 191130College Algebra for Business415738Morton, B.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P
HP 116
HP 116
3535
Au 191130College Algebra for Business415739Morton, B.  M W     5:30-7:35PHP 1183531
Au 191131Calculus for Business515831Rao, V.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:50P
RS 145
RS 145
3533
Au 191131Calculus for Business528034Morton, B.  M W   
     F  
3:55-5:15P
3:05-5:10P
HP 119
HP 119
3515
Au 191135Number and Operations for Teachers525635Young, J.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:50P
HP 106
HP 106
3532
Au 191135Number and Operations for Teachers525636Gamova, E.  M W   
     F  
3:55-5:15P
3:05-5:10P
HP 118
HP 118
3524
Au 191136Measurement and Geometry for Teachers526457Rao, V.  M W   
     F  
3:55-5:15P
3:05-5:10P
RS 220
RS 220
3512
Au 191148College Algebra415740Gamova, E.  MTWR    11:30-12:25PHP 1143530
Au 191148College Algebra415741Vergura, M.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P
HP 119
HP 119
3536
Au 191148College Algebra415742Morton, B.  M W   
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A
NC 140
NC 140
3535
Au 191148College Algebra415743Stenzel, M.  MTWR    10:20-11:15AHP 1103534
Au 191148College Algebra415838Rao, V.  MTWR    11:30-12:25PRS 1453536
Au 191148College Algebra425303Turkmen, O.  MTWR    1:55-2:50PHP 1103536
Au 191148College Algebra425990Kasigwa, M.  MTWR    1:55-2:50PHP 1123533
Au 191148College Algebra428035Bi, L.  M W     5:30-7:35PHP 1143537
Au 191148College Algebra415840Stenzel, M.  MTWR    11:30-12:25PHP 1123536
Au 191149Trigonometry324223Kinkead, W.   T R    9:35-10:55AAD 1373528
Au 191149Trigonometry328036Daws, D.   T R    11:10-12:30PHP 1163534
Au 191150Precalculus515745Young, J.  MTWRF   9:10-10:05AHP 1103533
Au 191150Precalculus515744Dragan, C.  MTWRF   8-8:55AHP 1103535
Au 191150Precalculus534103Uddin, Z.  MTWRF   11:30-12:25PHP 1103536
Au 191151Calculus I515746Yau, D.  M W   
     F  
8-9:20A
8-10:05A
HP 116
HP 116
3521
Au 191151Calculus I515747Harper, J.  M W   
     F  
8-9:20A
8-10:05A
RS 243
RS 243
3529
Au 191151Calculus I525989Harper, J.  M W   
     F  
11:10-12:30P
10:20-12:25P
NC 140
NC 140
3537
Au 191151Calculus I528037Tiglay, F.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:50P
HP 118
HP 118
3534
Au 191151Calculus I534104Vergura, M.  M W   
     F  
3:05-4:55P
4:15-5:10P
HP 112
HP 112
3532
Au 191172Engineering Mathematics A515748Tiglay, F.  M   F 
   W    
11:10-12:30P
10:20-12:25P
HP 118
HP 118
3526
Sp 201050Precollege Mathematics I515514Tran, H.  MTWRF   11:30-12:25P257
Sp 201050Precollege Mathematics I515513Dragan, C.  MTWRF   9:10-10:05A257
Sp 201050Precollege Mathematics I515512Uddin, Z.  MTWRF   11:30-12:25P2512
Sp 201050Precollege Mathematics I527040Uddin, Z.  MTWRF   12:45-1:40P258
Sp 201060Supplementary Pre-College Mathematics227030Kasigwa, M.  M W     9:10-10:05A306
Sp 201075Precollege Mathematics II415517Uddin, Z.  MTWR    10:20-11:15A3011
Sp 201075Precollege Mathematics II415518Young, J.  MTWR    10:20-11:15A3018
Sp 201075Precollege Mathematics II415520Young, J.  MTWR    11:30-12:25P3030(5)
Sp 201075Precollege Mathematics II429282Tran, H.  MTWR    10:20-11:15A3018
Sp 201075Precollege Mathematics II415519Hrinca-Diaconescu, A.  MTWR    11:30-12:25P3030(7)
Sp 201075Precollege Mathematics II432744Hrinca-Diaconescu, A.  MTWR    3:05-4P3013
Sp 201075Precollege Mathematics II415521Bi, L.  MTWR    3:05-4P3022
Sp 201075Precollege Mathematics II415522Bi, L.   T R    5:30-7:35P3030(9)
Sp 201075Precollege Mathematics II415515Turkmen, O.   T R  
     F  
8-9:20A
8-8:55A

3030(5)
Sp 201075Precollege Mathematics II415516Vergura, M.  MTWR    10:20-11:15A304
Sp 201116Excursions in Mathematics315523Daws, D.  M W F   1:55-2:50P3511
Sp 201116Excursions in Mathematics315524Vergura, M.  M W     2:20-3:40P3531
Sp 201130College Algebra for Business415525Kasigwa, M.   T R  
     F  
8-9:20A
8-8:55A

356
Sp 201130College Algebra for Business415526Kasigwa, M.   T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A

3513
Sp 201130College Algebra for Business415527Bi, L.  MTWR    1:55-2:50P3529
Sp 201131Calculus for Business515528Rao, V.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:50P

3514
Sp 201131Calculus for Business515529Turkmen, O.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:50P

3535(2)
Sp 201131Calculus for Business527048Morton, B.  M W     5:30-8P3535(2)
Sp 201135Number and Operations for Teachers527032Rao, V.  M W   
     F  
3:55-5:15P
3:05-5:10P

3516
Sp 201136Measurement and Geometry for Teachers527033Young, J.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:50P

3535(1)
Sp 201136Measurement and Geometry for Teachers527034Vergura, M.  M W   
     F  
3:55-5:15P
3:05-5:10P

3510
Sp 201148College Algebra415606Gamova, E.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P

3528
Sp 201148College Algebra415531Turkmen, O.   T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A

3535(5)
Sp 201148College Algebra415533Hrinca-Diaconescu, A.  MTWR    10:20-11:15A3535(8)
Sp 201148College Algebra427863Stenzel, M.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P

3521
Sp 201148College Algebra415530Morton, B.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-1:40P

3530
Sp 201148College Algebra428325Morton, B.  M W   
     F  
2:25-3:45P
3:05-3:55P

3513
Sp 201148College Algebra415532Stenzel, M.  M W   
     F  
9:35-10:55A
9:10-10:05A

3535(4)
Sp 201149Trigonometry315534Turkmen, O.  M W F   11:30-12:25P3535(13)
Sp 201149Trigonometry315536Gamova, E.  M W F   3:05-4P3535(6)
Sp 201149Trigonometry315535Daws, D.  M W F   12:45-1:40P3535(11)
Sp 201150Precalculus526998Dragan, C.  MTWRF   8-8:55A3511
Sp 201151Calculus I515537Daws, D.  M     
   W F  
3:05-5:10P
3:55-5:15P

3535
Sp 201151Calculus I528326Tiglay, F.  M W   
     F  
3:05-4:55P
3:05-4P

3510
Sp 201151Calculus I515538Tran, H.  M W   
     F  
12:45-2:05P
12:45-2:50P

3535(5)
Sp 201152Calculus II515539Harper, J.  M W   
     F  
8-9:20A
8-10:05A

3535
Sp 201172Engineering Mathematics A515540Harper, J.  M   F 
   W    
11:10-12:30P
10:20-12:25P

3535
Sp 201172Engineering Mathematics A532746Kasigwa, M.  MTWRF   11:30-12:25P3520
Sp 201193Individual Studies in Mathematics1-31035071Young, J.          5
Sp 202137Algebra and Coordinate Geometry for Teachers334871Bi, L.  M W     5:30-6:50P155
MILITARY SCIENCE
Au 191101Introduction to the Army and Critical Thinking
*Students must also take KNSFHP 1155.01; Students will be transported to Columbus on Tuesday for training & return at 10:45.
130056Hayden, M.   T    
  T     
9:10-10:45A
7:05-8:55A
Columbus2511
Sp 201102Introduction to the Profession of Arms
*Students must also take KNSFHP 1155.01; Students will be transported to Columbus on Tuesdays for training & return by 10:45.
129462   T    
  T     
9:10-10:45A
7:05-8:55A
Columbus207
MUSIC
Au 191101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction215749Dawson, J.  M W     9:10-10:05ALF 109B1510
Au 191101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction215750Dawson, J.  M W     10:20-11:15ALF 109B155
Au 191101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction215751Dawson, J.  M W     12:45-1:40PLF 109B1514
Au 191101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction215842Dawson, J.  M W     1:55-2:50PLF 109B157
Au 191101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction235899Millar, A.   T R    2:20-3:15PLF 109B1513
Au 192203.03University Chorus128038Sanders, P.  M W     11:10-12:30PLF 1653512
Au 192208.99Small Ensemble: Miscellaneous
*Afropop Ensemble- learn to play and perform African dance music.
115752Emoff, R.    W     3-5:30PLF 109A157
Au 192250Music Cultures of the World315753Emoff, R.   T R    9:35-10:55ALF 1653532
Au 192251The World of Classical Music315754Emoff, R.   T R    11:10-12:30PLF 1653529
Au 192251The World of Classical Music336149Sanders, P.  M W     9:35-10:55ALF 1652019
Au 192251HThe World of Classical Music335270Sanders, P.  M W     9:35-10:55ALF 16554
Au 192253Introduction to Jazz315830Goodman, J.  M W     3:55-5:15PLF 1653528
Au 193370Music for Elementary Teachers215755Sanders, P.  M W     2:20-3:40PLF 1652523
Sp 201101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction215541Dawson, J.  M W     9:10-10:05ALF 109B157
Sp 201101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction215543Dawson, J.  M W     12:45-1:40PLF 109B1512
Sp 201101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction215542Dawson, J.  M W     1:55-2:50PLF 109B152
Sp 201101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction234111Millar, A.   T R    2:20-3:15PLF 109B159
Sp 201101.01Beginning Piano I: Group Instruction234401Dawson, J.  M W     11:10-12:05PLF 109B1513
Sp 201102.01Beginning Piano II: Group Instruction215544Dawson, J.  M W     3:05-4PLF 109B152
Sp 202208.99Small Ensemble: Miscellaneous
*Afropop Ensemble- learn to play and perform African dance music.
127312Emoff, R.    W     3-5:30PLF 109A157
Sp 202250Music Cultures of the World315545Emoff, R.   T R    9:35-10:55ALF 1653519
Sp 202251The World of Classical Music324543Sanders, P.  M W     9:35-10:55ALF 1653010
Sp 202251The World of Classical Music327314Emoff, R.   T R    11:10-12:30PLF 165356
Sp 202251EThe World of Classical Music327313Sanders, P.  M W     9:35-10:55ALF 1655
Sp 202253Introduction to Jazz315546Goodman, J.   T R    12:45-2:05PLF 1653521
Sp 203370Music for Elementary Teachers215547Sanders, P.  M W     2:20-3:40PLF 1652516
PHILOSOPHY
Au 191100Introduction to Philosophy315756Celello, P.   T R    11:10-12:30PAD 1383535
Au 191100Introduction to Philosophy315757Celello, P.  M W     12:45-2:05PLF 1643533
Au 191100Introduction to Philosophy326769Celello, P.   T R    12:45-2:05PLF 1643534
Au 191300Introduction to Ethics315758Celello, P.   T R    2:20-3:40PLF 1643529
Au 191500.01Introduction to Logic315759Celello, P.  M W     2:20-3:40PLF 1643518
Sp 201100Introduction to Philosophy315548Celello, P.   T R    2:20-3:40P3535(4)
Sp 201300Introduction to Ethics315549Celello, P.  M W     12:45-2:05P3535(1)
Sp 201300Introduction to Ethics315550Celello, P.  M W     2:20-3:40P3525
Sp 201500.01Introduction to Logic328328Celello, P.   T R    12:45-2:05P3514
PHYSICS
Au 191103World of Energy: Forces, Electricity, Magnetism, Machines315760Smith, E.   T R    11:10-12:30PFH 21443331
Au 191103World of Energy: Forces, Electricity, Magnetism, Machines315761Smith, E.   T R    3:05-4:25PFH 21443328
Au 191200Mechanics, Kinematics, Fluids, Waves515763Smith, E.  MTWR  
   W    
1:55-2:50P
8-10:05A
FH 2110
FH 2144
186
Au 191200Mechanics, Kinematics, Fluids, Waves515841Smith, E.  MTWR  
   W    
1:55-2:50P
10:20-12:25P
FH 2110
FH 2144
1817
Au 191250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves515766Stafford, S.  M W   
  T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
10:20-11:15A
8-10:05A
FH 2110
FH 2174
FH 2144
1818
Au 191250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves515767Stafford, S.  M W   
  T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
10:20-11:15A
10:20-12:25P
FH 2110
FH 2174
FH 2144
1816
Au 191250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves527123Stafford, S.
Soliman, A.
 M W   
  T R  
     F  
8-9:20A
9:10-10:05A
12:40-2:45P
FH 2110
FH 2180
FH 2144
1817
Au 191250Mechanics, Thermal Physics, Waves527453Stafford, S.
Soliman, A.
 M W   
  T R  
     F  
8-9:20A
9:10-10:05A
3-5:05P
FH 2110
FH 2180
FH 2144
1814
Sp 201200Mechanics, Kinematics, Fluids, Waves515552Smith, E.
Stafford, S.
 MTWR  
 M      
1:55-2:50P
3:30-5:35P

FH 2144
1818(2)
Sp 201250Mechanics, Work and Energy, Thermal Physics515555Stafford, S.
Soliman, A.
 M W   
  T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
10:20-11:15A
8-10:05A


FH 2144
1815
Sp 201250Mechanics, Work and Energy, Thermal Physics522978Stafford, S.
Soliman, A.
 M W   
  T R  
     F  
9:35-10:55A
10:20-11:15A
10:20-12:25P


FH 2144
1818
Sp 201250Mechanics, Work and Energy, Thermal Physics527904Stafford, S.
Soliman, A.
 M W   
  T R  
     F  
11:10-12:30P
9:10-10:05A
12:45-2:50P


FH 2144
1810
Sp 201250Mechanics, Work and Energy, Thermal Physics528775Stafford, S.
Soliman, A.
 M W   
  T R  
     F  
11:10-12:30P
9:10-10:05A
3:05-5:10P


FH 2144
182
Sp 201251E&M, Waves, Optics, Modern Physics515558Smith, E.  M W   
  T R  
    R   
9:35-10:55A
10:20-11:15A
8-10:05A


FH 2144
1812
POLITICAL SCIENCE
Au 191100Introduction to American Politics327452Harf, J.  M W     5:30-6:50PAD 1354017
Au 191100Introduction to American Politics324224Swigger, N.   T R    9:35-10:55AAD 1354033
Au 191100Introduction to American Politics326460Swigger, N.   T R    12:45-2:05PLF 1604039
Au 191200Introduction to Comparative Politics327087Peel, R.   T R    11:10-12:30PAD 1354037
Au 191300Global Politics335308Bussey, T.   T R    7:35-8:55PHP 1084019
Au 192150Voters and Elections315769Swigger, N.   T R    2:20-3:40PFH 21044017
Sp 201100Introduction to American Politics332747Swigger, N.  M W     2:20-3:40P4012
Sp 201100Introduction to American Politics327635Harf, J.   T R    5:30-6:50P4017
Sp 201100Introduction to American Politics333488Swigger, N.  M W     9:35-10:55A4013
Sp 201200Introduction to Comparative Politics315559Peel, R.   T R    9:35-10:55A4020
Sp 201300Global Politics333414Bussey, T.  M W     7:05-8:25P4013